Boys basketball: Monday, Nov. 23 scoreboard
Monday's results
*
Community Christian 63, Schaumburg Christian 58
*
Buffalo Grove tournament
Marmion Acad. 89, Christian LIberty 54
Marmion Acad. - Young 2 0-1 4, Ruddy 1 0-0 2, Spizzirri 0 0-0 0, Currie 2 0-0 6, Weber 6 0-0 16, Schoonover 5 0-1 13, Doroff 1 0-0 2, Woodcock 1 0-0 3, Hopfensperger 0 0-0 0, McCullough 0 0-0 0, Sevenich 0 1-2 1, Bird 1 0-0 3, Seraphin 4 2-4 10, Miller 1 0-0 2, Fletcher 3 1-2 8, Friel 2 0-0 4, Sullivan 6 1-2 13, Lentz 1 0-0 2. Totals 36 5-12 89.
Christian Liberty - S.Ringstrand 2 2-3 6, Cabrera 6 0-0 14, Castro 3 0-0 7, Roberts 1 0-0 3, Munoz 1 0-0 3, Cunningham 1 3-4 5, Ja.Pittman 5 2-4 13, Jo.Pittman 0 0-0 0, Pratscher 1 0-0 3, J.Ringstrand 0 0-1 0. Totals 20 7-12 54.
Marmion Academy 27 23 18 19 -89
Christian Liberty 14 12 8 20 -54
3-point baskets: CLA: Cabrera 2, Castro, Roberts, Munoz, Ja. Pittman, Pratscher; MAc: Weber 4, Schoonover 2, Currie 2, Woodcock, Bird, Fletcher.
*
grayslake central 61, buffalo grove 45
Buffalo Grove - Dekorsi 1 0-0 2, Trieb 0 0-1 0, Mayhorn 0 2-2 2, Tsevis 0 0-0 0, Feraci 2 0-0 4, Zyck 0 0-0 0, Pinakidas 2 3-5 7, Lomnick 1 0-0 3, Haller 4 0-1 8, Rule 1 0-0 3, Fricke 1 0-0 3, Jordan 0 0-0 0, Lenard 0 0-0 0, Fortman 0 0-2 0, Vaselaney 5 0-0 11, Camardo 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 5-11 45.
Grayslake Central - Goodman 1 1-4 3, Shepley 1 2-2 5, Drevline 3 0-0 8, Trowitch 0 0-0 0, Hupp 1 2-2 5, Kienzle 0 0-0 0, Fortmann 1 0-0 2, Ruhlmann 3 7-10 13, Spicer 0 0-0 0, Maiden 1 0-0 2, Beckman 8 5-7 21, Cashmore 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 17-25 61.
Buffalo Grove 9 13 9 14 -45
Grayslake Central 17 17 10 17 -61
3-point baskets: BG: Lomnick, Rule, Fricke, Vaselaney; GLC: Shepley, Drevline 2, Hupp.
Fouled out: BG: Dekorsi.
*
Crystal Lake Central tournament
Barrington 54, McHenry 43
Barrington - Spiegel 0 0-0 0, Susol 0 0-0 0, O'Donnell 1 0-0 2, Spann 1 0-1 2, Bufzak 1 1-2 3, Weber 4 9-10 19, Small 0 1-2 1, Perkins 2 2-4 6, Reinhard 7 6-6 20, Polovina 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 19-25 64.
McHenry - Wilson 5 0-0 13, Mulhall 2 1-1 5, Klein 3 0-2 7, Markgraff 4 1-2 10, Calabrese 2 0-0 6, Rupcich 0 0-2 0, Mohr 1 0-0 2. Totals 17 2-7 43.
Barrington 24 11 9 10 -54
McHenry 10 10 15 8 -43
3-point baskets: Barr: Weber 3. McH: Wilson 3, Calabrese 2, Klein, Markgraff.
Fouled out: McHenry: Mohr.
*
At Prairie Ridge
Geneva 48, Huntley 28
Geneva - Johnston 3 0-1 7, Samples 1 0-0 2, Fuzak 7 10-12 27, Do. Navigato 0 0-0 0, C. Navigato 1 0-0 2, Klaus 2-3 2, Schleicher 1 1-2 4, Vedder 2 0-0 4, Davison 0 0-0 0, Ralston 0 0-0 0, Smith 0 0-0 0. De. Navigato 0 0-0 0, Carli 0 0-0 0, Karas 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 13-18 48.
Huntley - Spoeth 0 0-0 0, Flores 0 0-0 0, Nwogu 0 0-2 0, Oladipo 5 4-4 15, Tizora 1 1-3 3, Parks 0 1-2 1, Allare 0 0-0 0, Loveisky 2 3-3 7, Seng 0 0-0 0, Mahnke 0 0-0 0, Malave-Flores 0 0-0 0, London 1 0-2 2, Browne 0 0-0 0. Totals 9 9-16 28.
Geneva 17 11 11 9 -48
Huntley 2 10 7 9 -28
3-point baskets: G - Fuzak 3, Johnston, Schleicher; H - Oladipo.
*
Mundelein tournament
fremd 61, warren 39
Warren - Ball 2 0-0 5, Pelland 0 0-0 0, O'Connor 7 0-0 14, Dorsey 0 0-0 0, Chambers 1 2-2 4, Perry 2 0-0 5, Bailey 2 1-2 5, Ellis 3 0-0 6, Pilcher 0 0-0 0, Keating 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 3-4 39.
Fremd - D.Simios 1 0-0 3, Benka 5 2-3 12, Dompke 4 2-4 10, Sliwa 6 1-2 15, Kim 2 0-0 4, Martin 1 0-0 2, Schoffstall 1 4-4 6, Patel 1 0-0 3, C.Simios 2 0-0 4, Schwantz 0 2-2 2, Kurka 0 0-1 0, Kating 0 0-0 0, Rubin 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 11-16 61.
Warren 6 11 10 12 -39
Fremd 9 20 19 13 -61
3-point baskets: War: Ball, Perry; Frm: Sliwa 2, D.Simiios, Patel.
*
uplift 64, elk grove 56
Uplift - Da.Jacobs 5 2-2 15, Takor 2 1-3 5, Lindsey 1 0-0 3, Dobbs 6 2-3 14, Gongora 1 0-0 2, Hanson 0 0-2 0, De.Jacobs 10 5-6 25, Trice 0 0-0 0, Todd 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 10-16 64.
Elk Grove - Lopez 0 0-0 0, Howard 1 2-2 4, Gatziolis 6 2-4 15, Hubly 1 4-5 6, Zuba 1 2-2 4, Wingba 8 2-2 22, Pantovic 2 1-1 5. Totals 19 13-16 56.
Uplift 13 28 11 12 -64
Elk Grove 9 12 19 16 -56
3-point baskets: Upl: Da.Jacobs, Lindsey; EG: Gatziolis, Wingba 4.
*
Lake Forest academy 75, mundelein 59
Lake Forest Academy - Clarke 2 0-0 5, Harris 10 7-9 28, Joseph 6 6-7 19, Simberg 4 2-3 14, Galigher 0 1-2 1, Reddy 0 2-2 2, Clamage 0 2-4 2, Shaughnessy 1 0-0 2, Ansari 0 2-2 2. Totals 23 22-29 75.
Mundelin - Mathew 1 0-1 2, Enright 0 0-0 0, Parmley 1 0-0 2, Gutierrez 2 1-1 5, Volpe 1 1-2 3, A. Woolford 2 3-4 9, Marcotte 7 4-4 22, I. Woolford 2 0-0 4, Silva 5 2-3 12, Willman 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 11-15 59.
Lake Forest Academy 17 21 18 19 -75
Mundelin 15 17 19 8 -59
3-point baskets: LFA: Simberg 4, Joseph, Harris, Clarke; Mund: Marcotte 4, A. Woolford 2.
Fouled out: none.
*
Niles West tournament
hersey 56, glenbrook north 51
Hersey - Coffaro 4 6-6 14, Lelito 5 0-0 13, Cooper 4 2-2 10, Milligan 3 2-4 8. Total x 11-13 56.
Glenbrook North - Stachnik 16 pts., Witherell 9 pts., Hoffman 9 pts. Total x 7-14 51.
3-point baskets: Hers: Lelito 3.
*
Palatine tournament
deerfied 55, rolling meadows 50
Rolling Meadows - Wojcik 1 0-0 2, Schoessling 8 0-0 23, Holm 0 0-0 0, Lothery 1 0-0 3, Murphy 3 4-5 10, Taibi 2 0-0 6, Pavlakis 1 0-0 2, Subotin 2 0-0 4, Laboda 0 0-0 0, Turchik 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 4-5 50.
Deerfield - Agins 2 0-0 4, Bizar 2 1-3 5, Thompson 0 0-0 0, Sherman 3 1-5 7, Baum 6 6-6 23, Casieri 4 0-0 10, Sernick 2 2-3 6. Totals 19 10-17 55.
Rolling Meadows 9 18 9 14 -50
Deerfield 13 13 14 15 -55
3-point baskets: RM: Schoessling 7, Taibi 2, Lothery; Dfld; Baum 5, Casieri 2.
*
York 79, Tilden 47
York - Camp 3 2-3 8; Trapani 3 2 2 2 14; Julian 3 1 2-3 11; Morrissey 1 2 4-4 12; Grabaowski 3 3-5 9; Gray 0 2-4 2; A. Martucci 1 0-0 2; Kosich 0 1 0-0 3; George 1 1 4-4 9; Juneman 2 1-1 5; O'Brien 0 0-2 0; Sanders 2 0-4 4; Coleman 0 0-1 0; J. Martucci 0 0-0 0; McGovern 0 0-0 0; . Totals 19 7 20-29 79.
Tilden - Bradley 1 0-0 2; Nichols 1 1 0-0 5; Trotter 4 1 2-4 13; Davis 4 3-9 11; Bailey 4 0-2 8; Ustrak 0 0-0 0; Jackson 1 1 2-2 7; Brewer 0 0-0 0; Carr 0 1-1 1; Jefferson 0 0-0 0; Dixon 0 0-0 0; Shearer 0 0-0 0; Jordan 0 0-0 0. Totals .
York 18 17 19 25 -79
Tilden 9 16 12 10 -47
3-point baskets: Y- Trapani 2, Julian 1, Morrissey 2, Kosich 1, George 1: T- Nichols 1, Trotter 1, Jackson.
*
Ridgewood invitational
wheeling 55, vernon hills 44
Wheeling - Best 6 0-1 14, Dennis 3 5-6 11, Kappel 0 2-2 2, Zettek 0 0-0 0, Caulfield 1 0-0 2, Janulis 3 3-6 8, Draka 0 1-2 1, Szpir 7 1-2 15. Totals 20 12-19 55.
Vernon Hills - Miller 0 0-0 0, Dougherty 5 5-6 15, Daguinsin 2 1-1 5, Tolari 1 1-2 5, Holloway 1 0-0 2, Larsen 2 0-0 4, Jones 1 0-0 2, O'Connell 2 0-0 4, Helfand 3 0-0 7. Totals 17 8-11 44.
Wheeling 14 7 10 24 -55
Vernon Hills 9 9 11 15- 44
3-point baskets: Whl: Best 2, Dennis 2, Janulis. VH: Tolari, Helfand.
Fouled out: VH: Holloway, Dougherty.
*
St. Charles East invitational
St. Joseph 38, Schaumburg 34
St. Charles East 61, East Aurora 53
*
Maine West tournament
Libertyville 71, Prosser 67
*
Addison Trail 64, Little Village 14
Little Village - 10 1-16 14
Addison Trail - Fugarino 2 0-0 4; Kalbas 3 2-4 8; Conrad 1 0-0 2; Mathew 0 0-0 0; Daniels 3 1-2 7; Zygowicz 2 1-2 5; Jones 1 0-0 2; Williams 2 0-0 4; Lynch 1 0-0 2; Novak 2 0-2 4; Tkaczyk 0 0-0 0; Grygo 2 2-3 6; Noel 5 1-6 11. Totals 25 9-22 64.
Little Village 4 0 6 4 -14
Addison Trail 20 17 10 17 -64
*
Naperville North 57, Hinsdale Central 46
Naperville North - Lewis 0 0-0 0; Hardy 2 2-2 7; Elston 3 4-4 10; Smith 0 0-0 0; Carlson 5 0-0 15; McClain 3 0-0 6; Wade 1 2-0 2; Hassett 0 1-0 0; Tarun 0 0-0 0; Agyakye 0 2-2 2; Amend 0 0-0 0; Fervil 0 0-0 0; Johnson 5 7-5 15; Vaugn 0 0-0 0; Butler 0 0-0 0; Merbet 0 0-0 0. Totals19 18-13 57.
Hinsdale Central- Shepard 4 0-0 12; Halberg 0 0-0 0; Huth 0 0-0 0; Cohen 0 0-0 0; Misinnes 2 2-2 7; Hamilton 1 0-0 3; Eck 3 7-5 11; Wallace 1 0-0 3; Yaeger 0 2-2 2; Claussen 0 0-0 0; Schwartz 0 0-0 0; Ahern 0 0-0 0; Crescia 0 0-0 0; Clust 3 2-2 8; McGowan 0 0-0 0; Dockery 0 0-0 0; Lyue 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 13-11 46.
Naperville North 15 7 17 18 -57
Hinsdale Central 9 19 13 5 -46
3-point baskets: NN- Hardy 1, Carlson 5: HC- Shepard 4, Misinnes 1, Hamilton 1, Wallace 1 .
*
Oswego 50, Naperville Central 45
Naperville Central - Kramer 1 2 0-0 8; M. Meier 4 1 5-7 16; Kendrick 0 202 2; Hallstrom 3 1 0-0 9; Baskin 2 0-0 4; Villanova 1 1-1 3; P. Meier 0 0-0 0; Jopes 0 0-0 0; Heath 0 0-0 0; Wolf 2 0-0 4. Totals 17 7-9 45.
Oswego - Jones 0 5-6 5; Morton 3 1-2 8; Ross 9 7-13 31; Winston 1 2-5 4; Roninson 1 0-0 2; Neisman 0 0-2 0; Chaney 0 0-0 0; Ricken 0 0-0 0; Gathings 0 0-0 0; Hennessy 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 15-18 50.
Naperville Central 11 9 13 12 -45
Oswego 17 7 7 19 -50
3-point baskets: O- Morton 1, Ross 6: NC- Kramer 2, M. Meier 1, Hallstrom 1.
*
Bartlett 66, Downers Grove North 56
DGN - Isacson 0 0-0 0; Marra 0 0-0 0; Martin 0 2-1 1; Sirianni 0 0-0 0; Lucas 0 0-0 0; Mahlke 1 0-0 2; Johnson 0 0-0 0; Marks 0 0-0 0; Pimentel 0 0-0 0; Jakobsze 5 1-1 11; Blake 10 3-2 28; Castelvecchi 1 5-2 4; Davis 1 4-3 6; McAnally 0 0-0 0; Pustelnik 1 0-0 2; Kaufman 0 2-2 2. Totals 12 15-9 56.
Bartlett - Reyes 4 3-1 12; Martin 0 0-0 0; Johnson 1 2-1 3; Turner 0 2-2 2; Hayes 0 0-0 0; Ryan 0 0-0 0; Husberg 1 6-4 6; Jimenez 6 7-5 20; Waite 0 0-0 0;awalt 4 0-0 8; Paulett 2 14-11 15. Totals 18 34-24 66.
DGN 11 11 12 19 3 -56
Bartlett 12 13 10 13 13 -66
3-point baskets: DGN- Blake 6, Davis 1: B- Reyes 3, Jimenez 3.
Fouled out: DGN- Jakobsze, Castelvecchi .
*
Lisle 53, Hinckley-Big Rock 38
Hinckley-Big Rock - Mann 4 1-2 11, Taylor 1 0-0 3, Hemesath 1 0-0 3, Morsch 3 0-0 9, Harrison 1 0-0 2, Youhanaie 0 0-0 0, Maercker 0 0-0 0, Jackson 0 0-1 0, Warner 1 2-2 5, Ruh 2 0-1 5, Edwards 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 3-6 38..
Lisle - Redmond 1 0-1 2, Massura 0 0-0 0, Gillen 6 2-5 14, McGrath 9 1-2 20, Gutierrez 1 2-3 5, Haen 1 0-0 2, Stitt 1 1-2 3, Jamison 2 1-4 5, Hunter 1 0-0 2, O'Connell 0 0-0 0, White 0 0-1 0. Totals 22 7-18 53.
HBR 4 9 14 11 -38
Lisle 14 19 11 19 -53
3-point baskets: HB-R: Morsch 3, Mann 2, Taylor, Hemesath, Warner, Ruh. L: McGrath, Gutierrez .
*
Glenbard South 73, Glenbard East 60
Glenbard South - Cuchetto 0 0-0 0; Pendleton 0 0-0 0; Sowl 0 0-0 0;Angelillo 0 0-0 0; Jeske 1 0-0 2; Powers 0 0-0 0; Riauba 2 4-4 10; Walker 0 2-1 1; Illes 0 0-0 0; Carli1 4-3 5; Barnick 0 0-0 0; Marks 4 12-7 15; B. Bair 110 4-3 23; LaPonte 4 6-5 9; C. Bair 4 0-0 8. Totals 26 32-23 73.
Glenbard East - Walsh 4 2-0 9; Grigat 1 1-0 3; Lakes 1 12-10 12; Wilson 0 0-0 0; Colpo 1 0-0 2; Smith 0 0-0 0;ahmed 6 0-0 16; Finley 2 3-3 8; Fairbairn-Vargas 0 2-1 1; Meyers 2 4-4 8; Lumpkin 0 0-0 0; Fisher 0 0-0 0; Adams 0 0-0 0; Chriskey 0 0-0 0; Browley 0 0-0 . Totals 17 25-18 60.
Glenbard South 14 17 16 26 -73
Glenbard East 10 10 15 25 -60
3-point baskets: GS- Riauba 2: GE- Walsh 1, Grigat 1, Ahmed 4.
*
Glenbard West 72, Glenbard North 57
Glenbard North - Matkovic 2 2-0 4; Spates 0 0-0 0; Murray 0 0-0 0; Newsome 5 2-1 12; Chepyator 0 0-0 0; Pamfilo 0 0-0 0; White 0 0-0 0; Sawyer 0 0-0 0; Moore 5 0-0 11; LaVere 4 6-6 14; Hausner 0 0-0 0; Coleman 0 0-0 0; Flanigan 5 2-1 13; Jaszka 0 0-0 0; Kreminski 1 2-1 3. Totals 22 14-9 57.
Glenbard West - O'Shea 2 2-2 8; Mullins 3 10-6 12; Newand 0 0-0 0; Diver 2 0-0 5; Larsen 0 0-0 0; Sybko 1 0-0 2; Minor 0 0-0 0;Passi 1 7-7 9; Pierce 13 11-8 36; Morrison 0 0-0 0; Nelson 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 20-23 72.
Glenbard North 8 19 20 10 -57
Glenbard West 25 18 14 15 -72
3-point baskets: GN: Newsome 1, Moore 1, Flanigan 2: GW: O'Shea 2, Diver1, Pierce 2.
*
Burlington Central 76, Sandwich 49
Sandwich - Dephy 0 2-2 2, Isham 1 0-0 3, Dabbert 4 0-2 10, Morgan 2 0-0 4, Wataros 0 1-2 1, Price 4 1-6 9, Braddish 3 4-4 12, Smith 4 0-0 8. Totals 18 8-16 49.
Burlington C. - Harris 1 0-1 3, Prazak 0 0-0 0, Lim 2 2-2 6, Scott 1 0-0 2, McCurdy 0 0-0 0, Schutta 4 2-2 11, Wells 2 0-0 5, Ratzek 4 0-0 8, Cilano 2 0-0 5, Mayfield 2 3-3 7, Kalusa 2 0-0 6, Hough 0 0-0 0, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Fitzgerald 11 1-2 23, O'Neal 0 0-0 0. Totals 31 8-10 76.
Sandwich 9 7 18 15 -49
Burlington C. 9 15 22 30 -76
3-point baskets: BC - Kalusa 2, Wells, Cilano, Schutta, Harris; S - Dabbert 2, Braddish 2, Isham.
*
At Batavia Ken Peddy Windmill Classic
Wheaton warrenville South 55, Batavia 46
WW South - Rasch 10 4-5 24, Dacy-Seijo 3 5-6 13, Scudder 0 1-2 1, Simpson 2 2-2 6, Waldron 1 0-0 3, England 0 0-0 0, Durrett 0 1-2 1, Healy 1 0-0 3, Shallcross 1 0-0 2, Bach 0 1-2 1. Totals 18 13-19 55
Batavia - Coffey 4 0-0 11, Fitch 5 0-1 10, Tamplin 1 0-0 3, Thomas 1 6-6 8, Fee 1 0-0 2, Eberhardt 1 2-2 4, Davis 0 0-0 0, Cheaney 2 1-2 5, Valente 1 0-0 3, Olson 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 9-11 46.
WW South 18 13 11 13 -55
Batavia 13 14 9 10 -46
3-point baskets: WWS - Dacy-Seijo 2, Healy, Waldron; B- Coffey 3, Valente, Tamplin.
*
Kaneland 71, Chicago Marine Leadership 40
Kaneland -David 4 5-5 15, E. Conroy 2 0-0 6, Lilly 4 3-4 12, Vaca 5 0-0 11, Gomes 2 0-0 4, Groen 2 0-1 4, Hansen 1 1-2 4, M. Conroy 2 3-3 7, Hed 1 1-3 3, Delgado 1 0-0 2. Totals 24 13-20 70.
Chicago Marine - Harris 8 2-5 21, I. Lasenby 6 1-3 13, E. Lasenby 0 0-0 0, Smith 2 0-0 4, Perez 1 0-0 3, Torres 0 0-0 0, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Brown 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 3-8 41.
Kaneland 14 15 20 21 -70
Chicago Marine 10 9 9 13 -41
3-point baskets: CM - Harris 3, Perez; K - David 2, E. Conroy 2, Lilly, Vaca, Hansen.
*
At Hoops for Healing at Woodstock North
Marian Central 63, Cary-Grove 50
Cary-Grove - Loch 4 0-0 11, J. Clarke 3 0-0 7, Beaugureau 2 0-0 5, Walther 2 0-0 4, Bear 3 0-0 6, Walsh 0 1-2 1, Celske 1 0-0 2, Schmidt 5 0-0 12, Bazor 1 0-0 2. Totals 21 1-2 50.
Marian Central - Nemtuda 1 0-0 2, Moscinski 2 0-0 4, Pischke 9 8-12 31, Kaufmann 1 5-6 7, Scott 1 0-0 3, Ohlrich 5 4-4 14. Totals 19 17-22 63.
Cary-Grove 9 15 9 17 -50
Marian Central 12 9 15 27 -63
3-point baskets: C-G -Loch 3, Schmidt 2, J. Clarke 1, Beauguereau; MC - Pischke 5, Scott.
*
At Richmond-Burton
CL South 69, Richmond-Burton 58
CL South - Meyers 3 0-0 6, Siesennop 3 1-2 10, Carlson 0 0-1 0, Nolan 2 0-0 5, Geske 12 2-4 30, Murtaugh 0 0-0 , Haskin 2 0-0 4, Friesen 7 0-0 14. Totals 31 3-7 69.
Richmond-Burton - Miller 2 0-0 6, Marzani 3 0-0 8, Bayer 2 3-3 8, Miller 1 0-2 2, Kaufman 9 0-1 19, Gibson 1 0-0 2, Hansel 3 0-0 6, Bush 4 1-2 9. Totals 25 4-8 58.
CL South 23 14 19 13 -69
Richmond-Burton 13 14 17 14 -58
3-point baskets: CLS - Geske 4, Siesennop 3, Nolan; R-B - Miller 2, Bayer, Kaufman.
*
At West Chicago
Elgin 85, Holy Trinity 56
Holy Trinity - Camarillo 4 6-10 17, Robinson 7 1-2 16, Caston 5 1-1 11, Santiago 3 1-1 8, Trejo 1 0-0 2, Akorsah 1 0-0 2. Totals 21 9-14 56.
Elgin - Douglas 7 6-6 20, Cole 5 2-2 14, Cooper 6 0-0 13, Zajac 2 0-0 5, Rodriguez 0 1-2 1, L. Baldwin 4 0-0 11, K. Baldwin 1 2-2 4, Ahrens 2 0-0 6, Bond 1 0-0 2, Espinoza 2 0-0 5, Zielke 1 0-0 2, Gonzalez 1 0-0 2. Totals 32 11-12 85.
Holy Trinity 16 10 13 17 -56
Elgin 37 19 16 13 -85
3-point baskets: HT - Camarillo 3, Santiago, Robinson; E - L. Baldwin 3, Ahrens 2, Cole 2, Espinoza, Zajac, Cooper.
*
At Westminster Christian Tournament
St. Edward 66, Harvest Christian 35
St. Edward - Sandoval 0 0-0 0, Cortez-Harvey 7 0-0 15, Radcliffe 3 0-0 6, E. Enright 0 0-0 0, N. Enright 0 0-0 0, Mlinarich 0 0-0 0, Frenchy 5 0-0 10, Phelan 6 0-1 12, Lopez 1 0-0 2, Rejman 1 2-2 4, O'Neill 7 0-2 15, Hugunin 1 0-0 2, Kwasiborski 0 0-2 0, Elam 0 0-0 0, Schoff 0 0-0 0, Boduch 0 0-0 0. Totals 31 2-5 66.
Harvest Christian - Cramer 1 5-8 7, Jakel 3 0-0 6, Davilla 0 0-0 0, Kasper 2 0-0 5, Nohava 4 0-1 8, Lockwood 2 0-0 4, White 1 2-3 3, Young 1 0-0 2. Totals 14 6-11 35.
St. Edward 27 17 12 10 -66
Harvest Christian 0 7 4 24 -35
3-point baskets: StE - Cortez-Harvey, O'Neill; HC - Kasper.
*
Westminster Christian 71, Alden-Hebron 24
Alden-Hebron - Steele 1 0-1 2, Lejuene 1 2-7 4, Norton 0 0-0 0, Redlin 0 1-2 1, Glenn 5 3-3 13, Bieze 0 0-2 0. Totals 7 6-15 24.
Westminster Christian - Dahlman 1 0-2 5, Anderson 1 0-0 2, Rejman 5 3-5 13, Graziano 5 0-0 10, Versluys 4 0-0 8, Thomas 5 0-0 10, Albrecht 1 0-0 3, Kleczynski 2 0-0 4, Brandon 2 0-0 6, Barker 4 2-2 10. Totals 30 5-9 71.
Alden-Hebron 9 2 6 7 -24
Westminster Christian 21 21 14 15 -71
3-point baskets: WC - Brandon 2, Dahlman, Rejman, Albrecht.
Fouled out: A-H - Lejuene.
*
At Rockford Tip-Off Classic
At Rockford Auburn
Larkin 78, Freeport 54
Larkin - Hunter 7 2-5 16, Adams 1 2-2 5, Kyles 2 2-3 7, Negron 12 1-5 25, Mardis 3 0-0 6, Morris 3 0-0 7, Shaqw 5 0-2 10, Burns 1 0-2 2, Wolff 0 0-0 0, Griffin 0 0-0 0. Totals 34 7-19 78.
Freeport - Vandenburgh 6 3-3 15, Offard 2 2-6 6, Sellers 2 0-1 4, Avery 2 0-0 5, Buckwalter 3 0-1 6, Stacy 3 0-0 6, Hayward 1 0-0 2, Holman 0 0-0 0, Jackson 0 0-0 0, Frank 3 1-1 9, Felton 0 1-2 1.Totals 22 7-16 54.
Larkin 14 23 22 19 -78
Freeport 16 15 9 14 -54
3-point baskets: L - Adams, Kyles, Morris. F - Frank 2, Avery.
Fouled out: L - Mardis. F- Sellers.
*
Johnsburg/Richmond-Burton tournament
At Johnsburg
GRAYSLAKE NORTH 65, LAKES 43
Grayslake North - Elias 0 0-0 0, Sinclair 2 3-3 7, Einloth 8 1-1 18, Krebs 5 0-0 14, Thomas 5 5-6 15, Glover 0 1-2 1, Geary 0 3-4 3, Smithson 0 0-0 0, Van Reck 2 0-0 5, McHugh 0 0-0 0, West 0 0-0 0, Kelly 0 2-2 2. Totals 22 15-18.
Lakes - Jewell 2 1-2 5, Behrendt 1 0-1 2, Christensen 4 0-0 11, Mercure 3 2-2 8, Rohr 4 2-2 11, Gerrits 0 0-0 0, Tiffany 1 0-0 2, Ohlwein 0 0-1 0, Garcia 0 0-0 0, Michels 0 1-2 1, Haflinger 0 1-2 1, Selig 1 0-0 2. Totals 16 7-12 43.
Grayslake North 14 24 17 10 -65
Lakes 2 11 14 16 -43
3-point baskets: GN: Krebs 4, Einloth, Van Reck; Lks: Christensen 3, Rohr.
Fouled out: Lks: Jewell, Ohlwein.
*
Grant tournament
LAKE ZURICH 53, WAUKEGAN 47
Lake Zurich - Bens 2 2-2 8, Meyer 4 1-3 12, Penny 5 9-11 22, Trybula 1 0-0 3, Gilbertson 0 0-0 0, Amft-Reyes 1 0-0 2, Kutsor 2 0-0 6, Chmiel 0 0-0 0, Hensley 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 12-16 53.
Waukegan - Davidson 0 2-2 2, Newsome 5 3-4 15, Gwinn 2 2-4 6, Miller 3 0-2 7, B. Brown 4 3-4 12, Ja. Brown 1 3-5 5, Jo. Brown 0 0-0 0, Williams 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 13-21 47.
Lake Zurich 14 7 15 17 -53
Waukegan 11 15 12 9 -47
3-point baskets: LZ: 11 (Penny 3, Meyer 3, Bens 2, Kutsor 2, Trybula); Wauk: 4 (Newsome 2, Miller, B. Brown).
Fouled out: none.
*
at Richmond-Burton
Wauconda 53, Guerin Prep 41
Wauconda- Drobnik 1 0-0 2, Nee 5 1-1 12, Ott 1 0-0 2, Finn 5 0-0 13, Reyes 1 0-0 3, Latiolais 4 1-5 12, Lepage 1 0-0 3, Stonis 1 0-0 3, Stanley 1 0-0 3. Totals 20 2-6 41.
Guerin Prep - Szcztgiel 4 1-1 10, Castillo 2 0-1 4, Foley 1 0-0 2, Priovolos 2 0-0 4, Zacharias 3 0-0 6, Franklin 4 1-3 11, White 2 0-0 4. Totals 18 2-5 41.
Wauconda 8 18 12 15 -53
Guerin Prep 8 10 12 11 -41
3-point baskets: Wauc: Nee 1, Finn 3, Latiolais 3, Lepage 1, Stonis 1, Stanley 1.
Fouled out: none.
*
Lyons tournament
Stevenson 84, Lyons 53
Stevenson - Smith 19, R. Herenton 17, Aoki 13, Yang 10.
*