Boys golf: Tuesday, Sept. 29 scoreboard
Tuesday's results
*
Mid-Suburban League meet
At Makray Memorial
TEAM SCORES
1. Barrington 313, 2. Fremd 334, 3. Prospect 340, 4. Rolling Meadows 340, 5. Hersey 353, 6. Palatine 359, 7. Schaumburg 361, 8. Conant 362, 9. Elk Grove 370, 10. Buffalo Grove 394, 11. Hoffman Estates 395, 12. Wheeling 418.
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Top 10 individuals - Calbi (Bar) 72, Barsamian (Bar) 78, Robinson (Frm) 79, Garmoe (Pros) 80, Luhan (RM) 80, Deans (Hers) 80, Kempinski (Bar) 81, Lim (Bar) 82, Kornblum (RM) 83, Kim (Frm) 83, O'Donnell (RM) 83.
TEAM RESULTS
Barrington - Calbi 72, Barsamian 78, Kempinski 81, Lim 82.
Fremd - Robinson 79, Kim 83, Schaeffer 86, Feng 86.
Prospect - Garmoe 80, O'Brien 84, Tenuta 85, Branch 91.
Rolling Meadows - Luhan 80, Kornblum 83, O'Donnell 83, Horan 94.
Hersey - Deans 80, Glassman 90, VanDenAvont 91, Wolf 92.
Palatine - Fortunato 88, Weltzien 89, Wiebe 90, Vitucci 92, Devaguptapu 92.
Schaumburg - Bukielski 88, Naitha 88, Tudor 92, Stare 93, Garcia 93.
Conant - Andjulis 84, Blaha 89, McColaugh 95, Kahl 95.
Elk Grove - McEnroe 89, Zuba 94, Leone 94, Rathman 103.
Buffalo Grove - Burhop 96, Wolf 96, Oddo 99, Harris 103.
Hoffman Estates - Windels 95, Mayani 98, Suh 100, Harrison 102.
Wheeling - Godlewski 96, Ogliore 105, Testa 106, Burgess 111.
*
West Suburban Conference Meet
at Prairie Bluff (par 72)
Silver Division results
Team scores - 1. Hinsdale Central 292; 2. York 311; 3. Lyons Township 312; 4. Glenbard West 330; 5. Oak Park-River Forest 330; 6. Downers Grove North 339; 7. Proviso West 529
Medalist - O'Reilly (HC) 67
Gold Division results
Team scores - 1. Downers Grove South 320; 2. Hinsdale South 346; 3. Willowbrook 346; 4. Addison Trail 364; 5. Leyden 372; 6. Morton 393. Medalist - Caraher (DGS) 75
*
North Suburban Conference tournament
At Willow Glen, par 73
TEAM SCORES
1. Lake Forest 310; 1. Stevenson 310; 3. Libertyville 311; 3. Mundelein 311; 5. Warren 321; 6. Vernon Hills 331; 7. Lake Zurich 346; 8. Antioch 348; 9. Grant 359; 10. Wauconda 370; 11. Lakes 378; 12. Zion-Benton 389.
Top 26 INDIVIDUAL SCORES
1. Frevert (LF) 73; 1. Magee (Mund) 73; 3. Kenston (Lib) 75; 4. Sandhu (Stev) 76; 4. Juh (Stev); 6. Polender (LF) 77; 6. Dvorak (Stev) 77; 8. Mueller (Lib) 78; 8. Sefton (Lib) 78; 8. White (Mund) 78; 9. Britton (Warr) 78; 12. Georges (LF) 79; 12. Avila (Warr) 79; 14. Watt (Lib) 80; 14. Parola (Mund) 80; 14. Rosales (Mund) 80; 14. Park (VH) 80; 18. Folker (LF) 81; 18. Bussell (Stev) 81; 18. Fulton (VH) 81; 21. Thomas (LF) 82; 21. Zentz (Mund) 82; 21. Cordova (Warr) 82; 21. Blevins (Warr) 82; 21. Vrable (Warr) 82; 26. Steele (Ant) 83; 26. Chuma (Mund) 83; 26. Labow (Stev) 83; 26. Orlowsky (Stev) 83; 26. Seaman (LF) 83.
*
At Turnberry
Crystal Lake Central 166, Hampshire 168, McHenry 181
Crystal Lake Central - Tuszynski 37, Van Syckle 41, Edwards 44, Martini 44.
Hampshire - Swierczynski 41, Staszewski 41, Miller 42, Spitzer 44.
McHenry - LoPresti 44, Mitsch 45, Prisching 46, Sinclair 46.
*
At Fox Valley Country Club, par 36
Aurora Christian 157, Montini 194
Aurora Christian - Johnson 37.
*
At Sandy Hollow Golf Course, par
Christian Life 171, Harvest Christian 187
Christian Life - Peterson 40, Klemm 43, White 43, Niggemann 45.
Harvest Christian - Jakel 44, Pepper 46, Fugiel 47, Lewis 50.
*