Boys golf: Tuesday's scoreboard
Tuesday's results
*
At White Deer Run, par 36
Vernon Hills 158, Libertyville 170
Vernon Hills - Park 36, Favia 40, Lee 41, Fulton 41.
Libertyville - Mueller 40, Watt 42, Sefton 42, Kenston 46.
*
At Oak Club, par 36
Grayslake central 162, hampshire 169
Grayslake Central - Reynolds 37, Sisk 40, Brown 42, Murdy 43.
Hampshire - Swierczynski 40, Miller 41, Staszewski 42, Bracke 46.
*
At Oak Club, par 36
Grayslake Central 162, Hampshire 169
Grayslake Central - Reynolds 37, Sisk 40, Brown 42, Murdy 43.
Hampshire - Swierczynski 40, Miller 41, Staszewski 42, Bracke 46.
*
At Golf Club of Illinois, par 36
Aurora Christian 175, Harvest Christian Academy 189
Aurora C. - Drew 37, Brett 38, Buhart 43.
Harvest C. - Steiner 45, Pepper 47, Jakel 48, Fugiel 49.
*
At Golf Club of Illinois, par 36
Keith Country Day 225, Westminster Christian 227
Keith - Martinez 49, Younger 52, Goldstein 58, Wang 66.
Westminster - Rejman 43, King 56, Kane 59, Leahy 69.
*
At Mill Creek GC of Illinois, par 35
Geneva 150, Streamwood 198
Geneva - Isenhart 36, Abel 37, Traylor 38, Peters 39.
Streamwood - Pantle 40, Lotts 49, Hart 51, Kulesza 58.
*
Benet 150, Glenbard West 156
At Village Links (par 36)
Benet - Bassetto (31); Feldman (37); Schonzer (41); Grove (41); Morley (41).
Glenbard West - Nelson (31); Valdick (37); Paterakis (4); Athans (4).
*
Wheaton Warrenville South 166, Wheaton North 205
At Arrowhead (par 36)
WW South - Dannegger (3); Defai (41); Moritz (42); Field (44).
Wheaton North - Tungare (45); Stapinski (52); Danielson (54); Wolfe (55). .
*
Glenbard East invitational
At Glendale Lakes
TEAM SCORES
Naperville Central -4, Downers Grove South +2. Glenbard South +3, Schaumburg +3, Glenbard East +9.
Medalists - Hay -3, Dykstra -3.
*
At Old Orchard, par 36
TEAM SCORES
Rolling Meadows 158, Prospect 164, Hersey 174.
Rolling Meadows - Luhan 37, Ingolia 39, O'Grady 40, O'Donnell 42.
Prospect - Garmoe 35, Branch 42, O'Brien 42, Tenuta 45.
Hersey - Deans 42, Wolf 43, Cooke 44, Glassman 45.
*
At Poplar Creek, par 35
team scores
Fremd 150, Palatine 159, Hoffman Estates 174
Fremd - Peterson 35, Kim 38, Haduch 38, Robinson 39, Schaeffer 41, Feng 43.
Palatine - Fortunato 37, Vitucci 39, Topp 41, Wiebe 42, Devaguptapu 45, Weltzien 46.
Hoffman Estates - Harrison 39, Windels 41, Mayani 45, Gaston 49, Suh 50, Kase 50.
*
Elk Grove 171, Buffalo Grove 183
At Fox Run
Elk Grove - McEnroe 34, Rathman 43, Zuba, 47, Leone 47, Treder 47, Brock 61.
Buffalo Grove - Wolf 45, Burhop 46, Lehrfeld 46, Oddo 46, VanWazer 48, Constertina 55.
*
Monday's late results
Willowbrook 178, West Chicago 171
At Sugar Creek (par 32)
Willowbrook - Tiberi (42); Langer (44); Lopez (45); Neiswanger (47) .