Girls soccer scoreboard: Tuesday's results
*
Tuesday's results
*
Libertyville 1, stevenson 0
Stevenson 0 0 -0
Libertyville 0 1 -1
Libertyville - Thompson (Pacholski).
Goalkeepers - Stev: Petrich (13 saves); Lib: Janousek (4 saves).
*
Lakes 0, Deerfield 0
Deerfield 0 0 -0
Lakes 0 0 -0
Goalkeepers - Lks: Jones (6 saves).
*
lake forest 2, lake zurich 0
Lake Zurich 0 0 -0
Lake Forest 1 1 -2
Lake Forest - Hoke, Bernish.
Goalkeepers - LZ: Daleske (7 saves); LF: Schaul (4 saves).
*
grayslake north 1, jacobs 0
Jacobs 0 0 -0
Grayslake N. 0 1 -1
Grayslake North - Villwock (Hartigan).
Goalkeepers - Davis (2 saves).
*
grayslake central 2, mchenry 1 (SO)
Grayslake C. 0 1 -2
McHenry 0 1 -1
Grayslake Central - Quandt (Gomez).
Goalkeepers - GC: Gosell (5 saves).
Cary-Grove 3, Prairie Ridge 1
*
South Elgin 0, Bartlett 0
Goalkeepers - SE - Valkner (4 saves); B - Jatczak (5 saves).
*
Geneva 0, Elgin 0
Goalkeepers - E - Demel (8 saves).
*
Johnsburg 1, Burlington Central 0
Johnsburg 0 1 -1
Burlington C. 0 0 -0
Goalkeepers - BC - A. Ciganek, Rafferty (5 saves).
*
CL South 7, Hampshire 0
CL South 5 2 -7
Hampshire 0 0 -0
Scoring - CLS -Hess (Ryan), Siavelis (UA), Mraz (Schoenfeldt), Mraz (Sulikowski), Massat (K. Gaede), Mraz (Sulikowski), Siavelis (Schoenfeldt).
Goalkeepers - CLS - Przybylski; H - ;
*
Dundee-Crown 6, Woodstock North 1
Dundee-Crown 6 0 -6
Woodstock N. 0 1 -1
Scoring - D-C - De Luga (Meraz), Meraz (UA), Letheby (UA), De Luga (Meraz), Kirmse (Meraz), Ramirez (Coffman).
Goalkeepers - D-C - Miranda (2 saves).
*
Huntley 4, Crystal Lake Central 1
Huntley 2 2 -4
CL Central 0 1 -1
Scoring - H - Hecht (Jakubowski), Hecht (Padal), Kaufman (Hecht), Kaufman (Wilder).
Goalkeepers - H - Renkosik (1 save).
*
St. Charles North 9, Larkin 0
Larkin 0 0 -0
St. Charles N. 8 1 -9
Goalkeepers - L - Gomez (6 saves).
*
Wheaton Academy 4, St. Edward 0
St. Edward 0 0 -0
Wheaton Academy 1 3 -4
Scoring - WA - Teevans (Netzley), Setran (Cassel), Teevans (Smith), Thorson (UA).
Goalkeepers - StE -Dykstra (8 saves).
*
Batavia 7, Streamwood 0
Goalkeepers - S - Resendiz (8 saves).
*
Metea Valley 2, Glenbard East 0
Scoring - MV: Sidwell (Severson); Sidwell (Morris). Goalkeepers - MV: Ahern (3).
*
Naperville Central 2, Glenbard North 1
Scoring - NC: Dorgan (Stenmark); Hannan (Burke). GN: Martinez. Goalkeeper - NC: Hershik (0). GN: Dressler (1).
*
Neuqua Valley 9, East Aurora 0
Neuqua Valley 8 1 -9
East Aurora 0 0 -0
Scoring - NV: Ciesla (Czerwinski); Czerwinski (Bombacino); Ciesla (UA); McNell (Sparbanie); Monis (McNeel); McNeel (UA); Sparbanie (UA); Rushing (UA); Conroy (Monis). Goalkeepers - NV: Parrishi (1).
*
Wheaton Academy 4, St. Edward 0
St. Edward 0 0 -0
Wheaton Academy 1 3 -4
Scoring - WA: Teevans (Netzley); Setran (Cassel); Teevans (Smith); Thorson.
*
Benet 5, Plainfield South 0
Benet 2 3 -5
Plainfield South 0 0 -0
Scoring - B: Hennessy (Elder); Bumpus (Keefe); Kaufman (Gesior); Pfeiffer (Kaufman); Berry (O'Connor). Goalkeepers - B: Hlavin
*
Naperville North 7, Lake Park 0
Scoring - NN: Boswell 2, Krejci 2, Buescher, Svoboda, Dandridge
*
Conant 4, Palatine 2
Conant 1 3 -4
Palatine 1 1 -1
Conant - Feeley (UA), L.Celarek (Feeley), Glennon Scoring (L.Celarek, Lomas), O'Keeffe (Glennon, L.Celarek).
Palatine - M.Filian (UA), Clancy (UA).
Goalkeepers - Con: Kilgore; Pal: Falato.
*
Hinsdale South 4, Leyden 0
*