Boys basketball scoreboard: Saturday's results
Saturday's results
*
Luther North Tournament
Luther North 61, Fenton 37
*
Romeoville Invite
Joliet Catholic 56, Glenbard South 38
Downers Grove North 67, Plainfield Central 46
*
DeKalb Chuck Dayton Holiday Classic
Championship game
St. Charles East 76, DeKalb 52
DeKalb - Conroy 0 1-2 1, Lopez 5 1-2 13, Kitchen 2 3-4 9, Pollock 3 2-2 10, Davis 5 1-3 11, Tucker 2 0-0 4, Gadim 1 0-0 2, Sauser 1 0-0 2. Totals: 19 8-13 52.
St. Charles East - Gentry 4 0-0 9, McQuillan 7 2-2 18, Asquini 7 0-0 20, Vyzral 1 2-4 4, Miller 1 0-0 2, DiLeonardi 2 0-1 4, Champine 0 0-0 0, Clodi 4 0-0 10, Hondlik 1 0-0 2, Settle 1 0-0 3. Totals: 29 6-9 72
DeKalb 12 18 14 8 -52
St. Charles East 18 28 14 16 -72
3-point baskets: D: Lopez 2, Kitchen 2, Pollock 2; SCE: Asquini 6, Clodi 2, McQuillan 2, Gentry, Settle
*
West Chicago 67, Sterling 64
West Chicago - P. Dolan 2 3-4 7; Pascal 2 6-6 10; Mitchell 4 2-2 14; Ricci 4 2-2 13; M. Bibbs 2 0-0 4; Wiegele 1 0-0 2; Habecker 1 0-0 2; T. Bibbs 3 7-9 15. Totals 19 20-23 67.
Sterling - Asbury 2 0-0 6; Gomez 3 2-4 9; Olds 0 0-2 0; Hurley 1 0-0 3; Martinez 2 0-1 4; Kendrick 2 1-1 5; Springman 2 0-0 4; Young 5 4-4 14; Sanford 0 0-0 0; Broulette 4 1-3 9; Thornton 4 2-3 10. Totals 25 10-18 64.
West Chicago 15 23 10 19 -67
Sterling 19 9 25 11 -64
3-point baskets: WC: Mitchell 4, Ricci 3, T. Bibbs 2. S: Asbury 2, Gomez, Hurley. Fouled out: None.
East Aurora Holiday Tournament
East Aurora 92, Chicago Noble DRWT College Prep 52
*
Geneva 60, Urban Prep 52
Urban Prep: Davis 1 0-0 2, Ross 3 0-0 7, Johnson 7 1-2 19, Walton 5 5-12 17, Thomas 1 0-0 2, Person 1 1-2 3, Beavers 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 7-16 52.
Geneva: B. Fuzak 1 4-6 6, Moyer 0 0-0 0, Navigato 6 3-4 18, Chambers 4 2-3 11, Vollbrecht 8 0-3 16, Landi 3 2-3 9, Santacaterina 0 0-0 0, Schleicher 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 11-19 60.
Urban Prep 11 13 13 15 -52
Geneva 20 10 16 14 -60
3-pointers: UP: Johnson (4), Walton (2), Ross; G: Navigato (3), Chambers, Landi.
*
Neuqua Valley 88, Aurora Central Catholic 55
Aurora Central Catholic - Cowen 3 1-2 10, B. Czerak 1 0-2 2, Smith 0 0-0 0, Schuetz 2 1-2 5, May 7 2-2 21, Faltz 3 4-6 11, Courter 1 2-2 4, K. Czerak 1 0-0 2, Reid 0 0-0 0, Bush 0 0-0 0, Samanu 0 0-0 0, Cange 0 0-0 0, Rios 0 0-0 0. Totals: 18 10-16 55.
Neuqua Valley -Eminger 7 5-5 19, Sieger 4 0-0 10, George 4 0-0 11, Raridon 9 2-3 23, Lendino 3 0-0 6, Edwards 1 0-0 2, Cushing3 0-0 9, Bunce 2 1-5 5, Wallace 0 0-0 0, Phillips 0 0-0 0, Clark 0 0-0 0. Totals 33 8-15 85.
Aur. Cen. Cath. 13 22 10 10 -55
Neuqua Valley 18 23 20 24 -85
3-point baskets: ACC: May 5, Cowen 3, Faltz; NV: Cushing 3, George 3, Raridon 3, Sieger 2. Fouled out: None.
*
Wheaton Academy 59, Lincoln-Way Central 19
Lincoln-Way Central - Michalak 1 1-3 3, Robinson 1 0-0 3, Newtoff 0 1-3 1, Flynn 1 0-0 2, Kwasigroch 0 2-3 2, Panfil 0 0-0 0, Skiniotes 2 2-2 7, Koszela 0 1-2 1, Janson 0 0-0 0, Nommensen 0 0-0 0, Erickson 0 0-0 0, Umazel 0 0-0 0. Totals 5 7-13 19.
Wheaton Academy - Smith 2 1-2 5, Sandberg 4 0-0 11, Rienow 0 0-0 0, Williams 2 5-8 9, Lindstedt 5 2-3 12, Polinski 3 0-0 6, Blum 1 0-0 2, Vasko 2 0-0 4, Hyland 1 0-0 3, Manske 0 2-2 2, Ledesma 0 0-0 0, Scharnowski 1 1-1 3, Teuscher 0 0-0 0, Marquardt 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 13-18 59.
Lincoln-Way Cen. 1 6 4 8 -19
Wheaton Acad. 10 15 8 26 -59
3-point baskets: LWC: Robinson, Skinlotes; WA: Sandberg 3, Polinski 2, Hyland. Fouled out: None
*
IC Catholic Prep/Westmont Invite
IC Cathoic Prep 68, Latin 54
IC Catholic Prep - Ramirez 0 0-0 0, Burrows 8 1-1 21, Cheng 0 0-0 0, Lyles 5 2-2 12, Epting 6 3-6 19, Johnson 2 2-2 6, Reed 2 2-2 6, Rowell 2 0-0 4
Latin - Gonzalez 3 1-3 7, Ferguson 0, Faversham 2 0-0 5, Cox 2 0-0 6, Bokea 0, Goparaja 6 5-5 19, Buchanan 1 0-0 2, Chandra 0, Montgomery 0, Besser 5 4-8 15, Defraff 0, Baldwin 0, Moss 0, Ferro 0
IC Catholic Prep 11 18 22 17 -68
Latin 10 12 17 15 -54
3-point baskets: IC: Epting 4, Burrows 4. L: Goparaju 2, Cox
*
St. Edward 72, Perspectives MSA 53
St. Edward - Domel 5 1-2 15, Cortez-Harvey 4 6-6 16, French 8 0-0 17, Sandoval 0 0-0 0, Hesch 0 0-0 0, Duffy 4 8-10 16, Enright 1 0-0 2, Hall 0 0-0 0, Rejman 0 0-0 0, A. O'Neil 0 0-0 0, Favela 3 0-0 6, Lopez 0 0-0 0, B. O'Neil 0 0-0 0, Phelan 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 15-18 72.
Perspectives - M. Williams 11 1-4 27, Jordan 1 1-2 3, Moore 1 1-4 3, Dorsey 0 0-2 0, Hines 0 0-0 0, Clark 0 0-0 0, K. Williams 4 1-2 9, Holiday 0 0-0 0, Allen 1 1-2 3, Lightfoot 4 0-0 8. Totals 22 5-15 53.
St. Edward 15 17 18 22 -72
Perspectives 17 9 7 20 -53
3-point baskets: StE - Domel 4, Cortez-Harvey 2, French; P - M. Williams 4.
Wheeling Hardwood Classic
Streamwood 73, maine West 53
Maine West - Dones 1 0-0 2, Jusi 2 0-0 4, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Baxmann 3 0-0 6, Rathappill 0 0-0 0, Balaban 2 0-0 5, Acevedo 8 3-5 24, dunklin 0 0-0 0, Karajic 0 0-0 0, Vazquez 0 0-0 0, Czerlonko 1 0-0 2, Johnson 4 0-3 8, Kelly 0 0-0 0, Kent 1 0-0 2, vilchis 0 0-0 0, O'Neill 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 3-8 53.
Streamwood - Cordone 0 0-0 0, O'Halloran 1 0-0 3, Bonds 0 0-0 0, Jenkins 5 3-5 13, McGlone 3 2-5 9, Manalansan 2 0-0 5, Sweeney 0 0-0 0, Draper 0 0-0 0, Contreras 2 0-0 5, Marton 6 2-4 14, Berrios 0 0-0 0, Siewert 1 2-2 4, Seger 5 3-8 14, Cruz 3 0-0 6. Totals 28 12-24 73.
Maine West 9 14 17 13 -53
Streamwood 17 17 20 19 -73
3-point baskets: MW: Balaban, Acevedo 5; Strm: O'Halloran, McGlone, Manalansan, Contreras, Seger.
*
Dundee-Crown 55, Wheeling 49 (OT)
Dundee Crown - Seals 9 6-6 24, King 3 0-0 6, Parson 1 3-3 5, Buckley 3 2-4 8, Schmidt 0 0-0 0, shydlowski 2 4-6 8, Orndahl 0 0-0 0, Terrell 1 1-5 3, Chaidez 0 0-0 0,Cowan 0 0-0 0, Carlson 0 0-0 0, Minter 0 0-0 0, Weichmann 0 1-5 1, Dickson 0 0-0 0, Agacki 0 0-0 0, Bergeron 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 17-29 55.
Wheeling - A.Dennis 2 0-0 5, Abraham 0 0-0 0, Branch 0 0-0 0, Brooks 0 0-0 0, Caulfield 0 0-0 0, Karras 2 1-2 6, Szpir 0 0-0 0, J.Dennis 3 2-5 10, Arogundade 5 1-4 11, Pawelek 0 0-0 0, Allen-Schuetz 0 0-0 0, Janulis 2 0-0 4, Draka 1 0-0 2, Dharia 0 0-0 0, Chicas 0 0-0 0, Jordan 0 4-4 4, Zettek 0 0-0 0, Webber 3 1-2 7. Totals 18 9-17 49.
Dundee-Crn 4 17 13 11 10-55
Wheeling 14 7 15 9 4-49
3-point baskets: Wh: A.Dennis, Karras, J.Dennis 2.
*
Niles North 53, Deerfield 46 (OT)
Niles North - George 2 0-0 6, William 3 1-2 8, Cook 5 3-8 13, Dawkins 1 2-3 4, Labelle 0 0-0 0, Foreman 0 0-0 0, Canonigo 0 0-0 0, Brandon 2 2-3 7, Dupree 0 1-2 1, Kim 4 0-0 9, Cummings 0 0-0 0, Hussaini 0 0-0 0, Ranger 2 0-0 5, Armstead 0 0-0 0, Pierce 0 0-0 0, Anderson 0 0-0 0, Franklin 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 9-18 53.
Deerfield - Santi 0 0-0 0, Lane 4 3-4 14, Agins 0 0-0 0, Zwart 3 0-2 6, DiMatteo 0 0-0 0, Leonard 1 1-3 3, Boshes 2 4-9 8, Raske 0 0-0 0, Sherman 0 0-0 0, Baum 2 1-3 6, Keller 0 0-0 0, Kuznetsky 3 0-0 7, Sernick 1 0-1 2, Li 0 0-0 0, Thompson 0 0-0 0, Lieb 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 9-22 46.
Niles North 9 11 16 9 8-53
Deerfield 12 5 13 15 1-46
3-point baskets: NiN: George 2, William , Brandon, Kim, Ranger; Deer: Lane 3, Baum, Kuznetsky.
*
Consolation third place
Buffalo Grove 58, Glenbrook South 56
Glenbrook South - Racho 2 2-2 7, Mavrakis 2 0-0 6, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Daniel 3 0-1 6, McDonagh 3 0-0 7, Ekosidekas 0 0-0 0, Giannakopoulc 0 0-0 0, Szafranski 2 1-3 5, Baig 0 0-0 0, Martinelli 4 2-5 10, Filipiak 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 8-14 56.
Buffalo Grove - Dekorsi 1 3-5 5, Pinakidis 0 0-0 0, Reid 7 0-0 16, Calcagno 4 0-0 12, Faraci 0 0-0 0, May 2 1-1 6, Williams 4 2-3 11, Woten 0 2-2 2, Haller 3 0-1 6, Masciopinto 0 0-0 0, Lantz 0 0-0 0, Heinrich 0 0-0 0, Lenard 0 0-0 0, Fortman 0 0-0 0, Vaselany 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 8-12 58.
Glenbrook South 12 14 20 10 -56
Buffalo Grove 9 19 15 15 -58
3-point baskets: GbkS: Racho, Mavrakis 2, McDonagh; BG: Reid 2, Calcagno 4, May, Williams.
*
Fifth place
Prospect 59, Libertyville 55
Prospect - Formanski 0 0-0 0, Paczko 0 0-0 0, Mack 4 1-2 10, Marshall 0 0-0 0, Beyak 6 6-6 23, Miller 1 1-2 4, Suarez 0 0-3 0, Nemiec 3 0-0 6, Kiseliovas 2 0-0 6, Fusilero 1 0-0 3, Szuba 2 2-2 7. Totals 19 10-12 59.
Libertyville - Mansfield 3 0-0 6. Steinhaus 4 5-7 13, Peterson 4 0-1 9, Kimpler 7 2-2 16, Borcia 4 3-7 11. Totals 22 10-19 55.
Prospect 20 18 21 0 -59
Libertyville 10 16 29 0 -55
3-point baskets: Pros: Mack, Beyak 5, Miller, Kiseliovas 2, Fusilero, Szuba; Lib: Peterson.
*
Consolation Championship
vernon hills 78, waukegan 57
Vernon Hills - Nardini 13 2-6 31, Manso 4 0-0 10, Levin 4 0-0 8, Rattner 1 0-0 3, Turner 1 3-4 5 Weaver 7 2-4 17, Weller 2 0-0 4,Holloway 0 0-0 0, Daguinsin 0 0-0 0, Paszko 0 0-0 0. Totals 32 7-14 78.
Waukegan - Taylor 8 2-4 18, Pasquier 2 1-3 5, Starks 2 2-4 6, Miler 1 0-0 2, Newsome 1 6-7 8, Gwinn 2 0-0 5, Geater 1 0-0 3, Brown 3 0-0 , Collier 2 0-0 4. Totals 22 11-18 57.
Vernon Hills 18 21 14 25 -78
Waukegan 12 10 24 9 -57
3-point baskets: VH: Nardini 3, Manso 2, Rattner, Weaver; Wauk: Gwinn, Geater.
*
Third place:
fremd 53, naperville central 44
Naperville Central - Rugamba 5 2-4 13; Dahl 7 5-8 20; Meier 2 1-2 5; Hallstrom 0 0-0 0; Baskin 0 0-0 0; Pomeroy 2 2-5 6; Nowak 0 0-0 0; Heath 0 -0- 0; Kendrick 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 10-19 44.
Fremd - Schoffstall 5 5-8 19; Williams 3 7-10 13; Kim 1 0-0 2; Dompke 0 0-0 0; Kraske 1 0-0 2; Benka 4 0-0 8; Sliwa 1 4-4 7; Pautlier 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 16-23 53.
Naperville Cen. 11 9 7 17 -44
Fremd 10 8 15 20 -53
3-point baskets: NapC: Dahl; Frm: Schofstall 4, Silwa.
*
Championship:
lake park 62, notre dame 52
Notre Dame - Messina 0 0-0 0, Cesario 0 0-0 0, Simon 5 1-2 11, Mooney 4 6-7 15, Becar 7 2-4 17, D'Avanzo 2 1-2 5, Husejnovic 1 0-0 3, Stritzel 0 0-0 0, Washington 0 0-2 0, Wilson 0 1-2 1. Totals 19 11-19 52.
Lake Park - C.Vance 3 0-0 6, Van Aswegen 2 4-5 10, Karas 3 0-0 6, Meccia 2 1-2 5, McDaniel 7 5-5 19, Filip 2 0-0 4, Weiss 3 0-0 9, B.Vance 0 0-0 0, Jarosinski 0 0-0 0, Hynes 1 0-0 3. Totals 23 10-12 62.
Notre Dame 19 10 10 13 -52
Lake Park 15 14 17 16 -62
3-point baskets: ND: Mooney, Becar, Husejnovic; LP: Van Aswegen 2, Weiss 3, Hynes.
Fouled out: ND: Messina.
*
Friday's result
Friday's results
lake park 47, fremd 40
Lake Park - C.Vance 4 2-4 10, Van Aswegen 1 0-0 3, Weiss 2 0-0 6, Karas 3 1-2 7, Meccia 1 5-6 7, McDaniel 3 2-4 8, B.Vance 1 0-0 2, Filip 2 0-1 4. Totals 17 10-17 47.
Fremd - Sliwa 0 4-4 4, Schoffstall 3 2-2 8, Williams 6 2-3 16, Kim 1 0-0 2, Benka 2 2-2 6, Dompke 0 0-0 0, Kraske 2 0-0 4. Totals 11 10-11 40.
Lake Park 11 14 10 12 -47
Fremd 7 14 10 9 -40
3-point baskets: LP: Van aswegen, Weiss 2; Williams 2.
*
Glenbard West tournament
Championship
Leyden 64, Willowbrook 53
Leyden - Herrera 8 3-4 27, Aiello 2 0-0 5, Braxton Jr. 7 3-9 17, Timmerhaus 1 1-2 3, Williams 6 0-1 12, Rose 0 0-0 0, Wisniewski 0 0-0 0, Guerrero 0 0-0 0. Totals: 24 7-16 64.
Willowbrook - Bruns 2 1-2 5, Roycroft 1 0-0 2, Rushing 1 1-2 3, Verge Jr. 11 5-9 30, Miller 2 4-5 9, Jones 0 0-1 0, Meyers 0 1-2 1, Degnan 0 0-0 0, Williams 1 0-0 3. Totals: 18 12-21 53.
Leyden 12 17 19 16 -64
Willowbrook 7 8 22 16 -53
3-point baskets: Ley: Herrera 8, Aiello; Wbk: Verge Jr. 3, Miller, Williams. Fouled out: Ley: Timmerhaus, Braxton Jr.; Wbk: Rushing.
*
3rd place: Glenbard North 63, St. Francis 59
Glenbard North - Matkovic 0 3-6 3; Bosco 0 3-4 3; Jaskinki 0 1-2 1; Ledbetter 1 6-7 11; Lavere 6 4-6 19; Miller 4 4-5 15; Krzeminski 3 0-1 7; Flanigan 2 0-0 4
St. Francis - Purdom 1 0-0 3; Kurtyka 1 0-0 2; Bobowski 1 0-0 2; Shaw 5 3-4 17; Sullivan 4 2-4 12; Malec 1 1-2 1; S. Fassnacht 1 0-1 2; Johnson 4 5-6 16; Cooney 0 4-6 4; Dama 0 0-0 0; Cooney 0 0-0 0
Glenbard North 8 21 16 18 -63
St. Francis 19 9 13 18 -59
3-point baskets: GN: Ledbetter, Lavere 3; Miller 3, Krzeminski. SF: Purdom, Shaw 4; Sullivan, Johnson 3. Fouled out: GN: Lavere.
*
Fifth place
Glenbard West 78, Hoffman Estates 48
Hoffman Estates - Jacobs 0 0-0 0; Thornton 5 6-12 19; Davis 1 0-0 2; Vesper 0 0-2 0; Hall 4 2-4 10; Palucska 1 0-0 3; McIntosh 2 3-5 9; Griffin 0 1-2 1; Blackwell 0 0-0 0; Johnson 1 0-0 2; Conway 0 2-2 2. Totals 14 14-27 48.
PrepAgate: Glenbard West - O'Shea 4 1-1 9; Walker 1 0-0 2; Gould 3 4-6 11; Starkey 3 3-3 9; Diver 0 0-0 0; Satterfield 0 0-0 0; Weedan 1 0-0 2; Miranda 1 0-0 2; Riley 1 0-0 2; Passi 7 3-4 20; Pierce 9 0-0 19; Argamasilla 1 0-0 2. Totals 31 11-14 78.
PrepAgate: Hoffman Estates 11 10 17 10 -48
PrepAgate: Glenbard West 14 21 23 20 -78
PrepAgate: 3-point baskets: HE: Thornton 3, Palucska, McIntosh 2. GW: Gould, Passi 3, Pierce. Fouled out: None.
*
7th place: Northridge Prep 44, Montini 28
Montini - Narsolis -0 0-0 0; Thomas 0 2-4 2; Bodee 2 2-2 6; Edwards 1 0-0 2; Brachmann 0 2-2 2; Mooney 4 0-0 9; Malik 2 3-4 7. Totals 9 9-12 28.
Northridge Prep - Maso 0 0-0 0; Haig 3 2-4 10; Rojas-Catillo 0 1-2 1; Hunt 4 0-0 11; Esparza 2 0-2 5; Cuvalo 1 2-2 5; Robin 0 1-2 1; Paschall 0 0-0 0; Brown 0 0-0 0; Newell 3 3-4 11. Totals 13 9-16 44.
Montini 9 7 5 7 -28
Northridge Prep 10 13 11 10 -44
3-point baskets: M: Mooney. NP: Haig 2, Hunt 3, Esparza, Cuvalo, Newell 2. Fouled out: M: Orr.
All Tournament Team: Dylan Haig (Northridge Prep); Marcos Herrera (Leyden); Nick LaVere (Glenbard North); Justin Pierce (Glenbard West); Jason Sullivan (St. Francis); Jorden Thornton (Hoffman Estates); Alonzo Verge, Jr. (Willowbrook)
*
Jacobs tournament
Championship
larkin 69, barrington 66
Larkin - Sanders 4 2-2 11, Adams 0 0-0 0, Hunter 6 1-3 15, Kyles 1 0-0 3, Megron 6 1-4 13, Stewart 4 4-5 12, McFadden 1 1-2 3, Gordon 4 2-2 12. Totals 26 11-18 69.
Barrington - McAndrews 1 0-0 2, #11 10 7-8 30, Lester 5 3-3 15, Reinhard 3 0-0 6, Bennett 1 00 2, Weber 5 1-2 11. Totals 25 11-13 66.
Larkin 14 20 10 25 -69
Barrington 20 15 17 14 -66
3-point baskets: Lark: Sanders, Hunter 2, Kyles, Gordon 2; Bar: #11 3, Lester 2.
*
South elgin 67, Marian Central 64
Marian C. - Awe 0 0-0 0, Hardie 0 2-2 2, Pischke 7 5-7 20, Waytula 6 0-0 12, Kaufmann 1 0-3 2, Lindell 1 0-0 3, Miguel 0 0-0 0, DeRoo 0 0-0 0, Gibson 1 0-0 2, Horney 1 0-2 2, Ohlrich 5 3-5 13, Ricchuito 0 2-2 2, Drivas 3 0-0 6. Totals 25 12-21 64.
S. Elgin - Howard 5 1-2 15, Uveges 1 2-2 5, Atkins 6 3-4 17, Mason 5 2-4 12, Young 1 0-0 2, J. Lynch 5 0-0 13, R. Martinez 1 0-0 3. Totals 24 8-12 67.
Marian C. 15 21 11 17 -64
S. Elgin 21 10 17 19 -67
3-point baskets: MC - Pischke, Lindell; SE - Howard 4, Uveges, Atkins 2, J. Lynch 3, R. Martinez.
*
CL South 54, Prairie Ridge 47
CL South - Baker 2 7-8 12, Seisennop 0 0-0 0, Reich 2 0-5 5, Geske 7 1-2 17, Bartusch 6 2-3 14, Buckner 1 0-1 2, Schnigel 0 0-0 0, Friesen 2 0-1 4. Totals 20 10-20 54.
Prairie R. - Martin 1 0-0 2, Todd 0 0-0 0, Stenzel 1 0-0 3, Otto 2 1-2 6, Lamb 2 0-0 5, Kinowski 2 2-2 7, Baudin 0 0-0 0, Dorn 1 0-0 2, Card 0 0-0 0, Bradshaw 4 0-0 11, Paulsen 4 3-4 11. Totals 17 6-8 47.
CL South 8 12 11 23 -54
Prairie R. 16 9 9 13 -47
3-point baskets: CLS - Baker, Reich, Geske 2; PR - Stenzel, Otto, Lamb, Kinowski, Bradshaw 3.
*
Rockford Jefferson 48, Huntley 44
Jefferson - Moore 3 2-4 11, Minneyfield 1 3-4 5, Kyles 0 0-0 0, Brown 6 5-9 17, Ellis 1 1-2 3, Rogers 1 0-0 3, Q. Smith 0 0-0 0, Hunter 0 2-2 2, Upshaw 1 0-0 2, Young 2 0-0 5, Saleh 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 13-21 48.
Huntley - Esikiel 0 0-0 0, Flores 1 1-2 4, Coss 0 0-0 0, Zobott 0 0-0 0, Bessey 3 4-8 10, Tizora 1 0-0 2, C. Boesch 5 5-6 15, Cruz 4 1-1 13. Totals 14 11-17 44.
Jefferson 11 11 12 14 -48
Huntley 10 20 9 5 -44
3-point baskets: J - Moore 3, Rogers, Young; H - Flores, Cruz 4.
*
Bartlett 56, Lakes 42
Bartlett - Johnson 3 0-0 7, Reyes 2 0-0 5, DiCanio 9 6-6 26, Hasenberg 1 2-2 4, Jimenez 2 0-0 4, Awalt 0 0-0 0, T. Pauletti 2 0-0 4, Anderson 2 0-0 4, Prang 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 8-8 56.
Lakes - Meyer 1 0-0 3, Sage 4 1-2 11, Mercure 3 0-0 6, Milostan 2 0-0 5, Haviland 3 1-1 8, Jewell 1 0-0 2, Munson 0 0-0 0, Solbrig 2 0-0 4, Clarke 1 0-0 3. Totals 17 2-3 42.
Bartlett 14 13 11 18 -56
Lakes 6 9 15 12 -42
3-point baskets: B - Johnson, Reyes, DiCanio 2; L - Meyer, Sage 2, Milostan, Haviland, Clarke.
*
Cary-Grove 63, Carmel 60
Cary-Grove - Blair 4 1-3 10, Loch 2 2-2 7, Coleman 1 2-2 4, Gregoire 3 4-4 10, Sutherland 1 0-0 2, Barr 1 1-2 3, Schmidt 1 0-0 3, Meyer 5 0-0 14, Ruhland 4 1-1 9, Celske 0 1-3 1. Totals 22 12-17 63.
Carmel - Julien 2 0-0 5, Bailey 6 3-5 17, McGrail 0 2-2 2, Reid 1 0-0 2, Pabst 1 0-0 2, Z. Barnes 0 1-3 1, C. Duff 7 10-12 27, Owens 1 2-2 4. Totals 18 18-24 60.
Cary-Grove 19 14 13 17 -63
Carmel 5 11 18 26 -60
3-point baskets: C-G - Blair, Loch, Schmidt, Meyer 4; C - Julien, Bailey 2, C. Duff 3.
*
Zion-Benton 64, Jacobs 61
Zion-B. - Schofield 7 6-7 21, Schwab 0 0-0 0, Henry 4 5-6 15, Ray 3 3-4 9, Baltimore 2 4-4 8, Smith 2 0-0 6, Taylor 1 0-0 3, Sobecki 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 18-23 64.
Jacobs - Mack 5 1-2 12, Boeckh 7 0-0 21, Orange 7 1-2 17, Canady 2 1-1 5, Krutwig 3 0-0 6, Randl 0 0-0 0, Bindi 0 0-0 0. Totals 24 3-5 61.
Zion-B. 15 13 13 23 -64
Jacobs 7 27 17 10 -61
3-point baskets: Z-B - Schofield, Henry 2, Smith 2, Taylor; J - Mack, Boeckh 7, Orange 2.
Fouled out: J - Bindi.
*
grant 71, johnsburg 67 (OT)
Johnsburg - Nusser 0 0-0 0, Stark 0 0-0 0, Anderson 3 1-2 9, Kreassig 6 7-8 19, Whiting 8 9-12 27, Jordan 1 0-0 2, Bein 2 1-2 5, Rackow 0 0-0 0, Shecton 1 1-2 3, Huff 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 19-26 67.
Grant - Bailey 6 2-4 16, Graves 2 0-0 5, Lewis 2 0-0 5, J. Kaye 5 6-6 16, Hanlin 4 0-0 11, Kusiak 4 5-8 13, A. Kaye 1 3-4 5. Totals 24 16-22 71.
Johnsburg 15 8 3 22 19 - 67
Grant 13 7 11 17 23 - 71
3-point baskets: Grt: Bailey 2, Graves, Lewis, Hanlin; Jnbg: Anderson 2, Whiting 2.
*
All tournament Team: Rapolas Ivanauskas (Bar). Christian Negron (Lar), Chris Orange (Jac), Adam Pischke (MC), Ethan Sage (Lakes), Admiral Schofield (ZB), Tyler Baker (CLS), CJ Duff (Car), Cameron Krutwig (Jac), Chris Lester (Bar), Ryan DiCanio (Bart), Daniel McFadden (Lar), Jason Gregoire (CG), Damarquis Henry (ZB), Ben Weber (Bar).
*
Proviso West tournament
Championship
stevenson 69, st. joseph 60
Stevenson - Cashaw 7 1-3 18, Smith 6 2-2 16, Nichols 1 1-2 4, Johnson 1 2-2 4, Brunson 11 4-4 27, Rosenbaum 0 0-0 0, Aoki 0 0-0 0, Newman 0 0-0 0. Totals 26 10-13 69.
St. Joseph - Brown 4 2-4 10, Ash 6 1-2 17, Watson 1 3-4 6, Thomas 5 0-0 10, Rakocevic 7 2-2 17, Elem 0 0-0 0, Sutton 0 0-0 0, Downing 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 8-12 60.
Stevenson 19 15 16 19 -69
St. Joseph 24 7 14 15 -60
3-point baskets: Stev: Cashaw 3, Smith 2, Nichols, Brunson; St.J: Ash 4, Watson, Rakocevic.
*
Consolation championship: Hinsdale Central 52, Fenwick 42
Fenwick - Keller 1 0-0 2; J. Nixon 4 1-3 9; Owens 0 0-0 0; Smith 9 3-3 24; Ballard 3 0-0 7; Fisher 0 0-0 0; Androwich 0 0-0 0; A. Nixon 0 0-0 0; Millitello 0 0-0 0; Grogan 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 4-6 42.
Hinsdale Central - Bradsahw 3 0-0 7; Ives 2 0-0 6; Kiernan 6 0-0 13; Mulc 2 0-0 4; rafferty 9 4-4 22; Northey 0 0-0 0; Cohen 0 0-0 0; Thompson 0 0-0 0; Hutcherson 0 0-0 0; Shepherd 0 0-0 0; Blust 0 0-0 0; Kelly 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 4-4 52.
Fenwick 14 7 15 6 -42
Hinsdale Central 11 16 11 14 -52
3-point baskets: F: Smith 3, Ballard. HC: Bradshaw, Ives 2, Kiernan. Fouled out: None. All Tournament team: Hinsdale Central: Matt Raferty
Third place: St. Rita 77, Kennwood 55
Proviso West 63, Phillips 42
Maine South 69, Proviso East 65
Rockford Auburn 84, Hillcrest 63
*
York tournament
Conant 48, Waubonsie Valley 24
Waubonsie Valley - Moore 0 0-0 0, Phillips 1 0-0 2, Connolly 2 0-1 5, McGough 3 0-0 7, Yanisch 1 0-0 2, Gregorio 2 0-0 6, Bowman 1 0-0 2, Wells 0 0-0 0, Watson 0 0-0 0, Deugoue 0 0-0 0. Totals 10 0-1 24.
Conant - J.Sotos 2 1-1 5, Bradley 1 1-2 3, D.Sotos 3 0-0 7, Dolce 7 2-3 16, Hughes 2 0-0 4, Vinson 1 0-0 3, Schols 0 3-4 3, Davis 2 0-0 4, Oduocha 0 0-0 0, Pelesh 1 0-0 3, Ziccardi 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 7-10 48.
Waubonsie Valley 2 2 5 15 -24
Conant 11 11 18 8 -48
3-point baskets: WV: Connolly, McGough, Gregorio 2; Con: D.Sotos, Vinson, Pelesh.
*
sandburg 58, timothy christian 52
Timothy Christian - Chapman 1 7-8 9; Caver 1 0-0 2; Lodewyk 5 0-0 14; Bishop 3 0-0 8; Davidson 3 0-0 6; Kaczynski 0 0-0 0; Rhiner 2 1-1 7; May 0 0-0 0; Evenhouse 2 1-5 6. Totals 17 9-14 52.
Sandburg - Martinez 1 2-4 5; Kogionis 8 0-0 24; Demogerontas 4 6-6 14; Paxinos 2 2-3 6; Kostogiannis 3 0-2 6; Razik 0 0-0 0; McShane 1 0-0 3; Ristovski 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 10-15 58.
Timothy Christian 17 13 10 12 -52
Sandburg 16 11 20 11 -58
3-point baskets: TC: Lodewyk (4), Bishop (2), Rhiner (2), Evenhouse; S: Kogionis (8), Martinez, McShane.
*
schaumburg 61, Rolling Meadows 36
Rolling Meadows - Wojcik 5 0-0 11, Schoessing 3 0-0 7, Holm 0 0-0 0, Murphy 4 2-2 11, Pavlakis 0 0-0 0, Aluquin 0 0-0 0, Lothery 1 0-0 3, Laboda 0 0-0 0, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Turchik 0 0-0 0, Toma 0 0-1 0, Gonzales 0 2-2 2, Rettig 0 0-0 0, Austin 0 2-2 2. Totals 13 6-7 36.
Schaumburg - Woodard 3 0-0 6, Quilico 4 0-0 10, Schoo 6 0-0 16, Rushing 0 3-4 3, Parker 3 0-0 7, Travis 1 1-2 3, Kline 0 0-0 0, Powell 3 0-0 6, Geraghty 0 0-0 0, Lewis 1 0-0 3, Washington 1 0-0 3, Trotter 0 1-2 1, Yagi 0 0-0 0, Golliher 1 0-0 3, Smith 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 5-8 61.
Rolling Meadows 10 13 7 6 -36
Schaumburg 16 8 18 19 -61
3-point baskets: RM: Wojcik, Schoessing, Murphy, Lothery; Sch: Quilico 2, Schoo 4, Parker, Lewis, Washington, Golliher.
*
Highland Park 60, Elk Grove 34
Elk Grove - Gatziolis 1 0-0 3, Odishoo 0 0-0 0, Hadler 2 3-4 8, Curiel 0 0-0 0, Ingebrigtsen 2 3-4 8, Hubly 3 1-1 8, Patel 1 0-0 3, Howard 1 0-0 2, Wingba 0 0-0 0, Zuba 1 1-1 3, Ibegbulem 0 0-0 0, Maday 0 0-0 0, Siwecki 0 0-0 0. Totals 11 8-10 34.
Highland Park - Beermann 2 0-0 4, Sachs 7 0-2 15, Norcia 4 2-2 11, Lundevall 3 0-0 7, Krawitz 3 3-4 9, Iden 4 0-0 10, Goshen 0 0-0 0, Fleisher 1 0-0 2, Tigges 0 0-0 0, Pinsel 0 0-0 0, Bronska 1 0-0 2, Sacks 0 0-0 0, Saslow 0 0-0 0, Pfeffer 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 5-8 60.
Elk Grove 11 5 13 5 -34
Highland Park 24 17 11 8 -60
3-point baskets: EG: Hadler, Ingebrigtsen, Hubly, Patel; HP: Sachs, Norcia, Lundevall, Iden 2.
*
naperville north 49, palatine 48
Naperville North - McClain 2 0-0 4, Tuxhorn 1 4-6 6, Grifffin 0 4-6 4, Elston 4 0-0 10, Merrill 2 0-0 4, Lewis 7 1-3 16, Hardy 1 1-2 3, Gajcak 0 0-0 0, Garon 0 0-0 0, Dalton 0 2-3 2. Totals 17 12-20 49.
Palatine - Macahon 5 4-4 16, Chaney 3 0-0 9, Ulrich 1 0-0 2, Smith 2 2-2 6, Williams 3 3-7 9, Sricker 1 1-4 3, Elter 1 0-0 3, Refka 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 10-17 48.
Naperville North 13 8 15 13 -49
Palatine 12 8 11 17 -48
3-point baskets: NapN: Elton 2, Lewis; Pal: Macahon 2, Chaney 3, Elter.
*
Wheaton Warrenville south 54, McHenry 42
Wheaton Warrenville South - Polezoes 2 0-0 4; Rasch 3 2-4 8; Shallcross 0 0-0 0; Simpson 1 5-9 7; Ruggles 5 5-6 7; Healy 0 0-0 0; Scudder 1 0-0 2; Granberry 1 1-1 3; Metzger 4 0-0 9; Dacy-Seijo 1 0-0 3. Totals 18 13-20 54.
McHenry - O'Toole 0 0-0 0; Mulhall 2 3-4 7; Bellich 1 0-0 2; Mohr 6 6-6 18; Lersch 3 1-2 7; Klein 1 0-0 2; Balog 0 0-0 0; Wilson 2 0-0 6. Totals 15 10-12 42.
Wheaton South 11 16 14 13 -54
McHenry 4 15 14 9 -42
3-point baskets: WWS: Ruggles (3), Metzger, Dacy-Seijo; MH: Wilson (2).
*
Downers Grove South 56, Glenbard east 43
Glenbard East - Lakes 2 2-3 6; Roberts 2 0-0 4; Grigat 2 0-0 6; Finley 5 3-7 16; Walsh 0 0-2 2; Gilford 0 0-0 0; Wilson 0 0-0 0; Eboli 3 1-2 9; Colpo 0 0-0 0; Lumpkin 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 6-14 43.
Downers Grove South - Ebersold 6 2-3 15; Augustinavicius 3 1-1 9; Greene 0 0-0 0; Funk 1 2-2 4; Clifford 5 1-4 12; Weiss 0 0-0 0; Alibegovic 5 2-4 16; Oruche 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 8-14 56.
Glenbard East 5 12 15 11 -43
Downers South 13 12 13 18 -56
3-point baskets: GE: Grigat 2, Finley 2, Eboli 2. DGS: Ebersold, Augustinavicius 2, Clifford, Alibegovic 4.
*
DePaul Prep 41, Wheaton North 40 (OT)
Wheaton North - Anthony 1 0-0 2; Jordan 6 2-4 15; Traversa 5 3-7 15; Reng 2 1-2 5; Heggeland 0 1-5 1; Mueller 0 0-0 0; McGowen 1 0-0 2; Giles 0 0-0 0; Brady 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 7-18 40.
DePaul Prep - Johnson 1 1-2 3; Harrell 1 0-1 2; Atkins 4 2-2 11; Henderson 3 1-2 9; Williams 5 4-5 14; Tonkel 0 0-0 0; Sudimac 0 2-2 2; Bell 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 10-14 41.
Wheaton North 6 10 13 7 4-40
DePaul Prep 13 9 1 13 5-41
3-point baskets: WN: Jordan, Traversa 2. DP: Atkins, Henderson 2
*
Lake Forest 65, Metea valley 60
Metea Valley - Sfikas 3 6-6 13; Kranz 1 0-0 3; Edwards 1 1-2 4; Dodson 3 2-4 10; Konkle 6 5-9 17; Burkley 0 0-0 0; Schlosser 4 2-2 10; Oliver 1 1-1 3; DeLarosa 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 17-24 60.
Lake Forest - Dent 1 2-4 4; Kitchel 1 0-0 2; Boudreaux 14 9-12 38; Karras 1 3-4 5; Trkla 2 2-5 6; Traynor 0 0-0 0; Edwards 2 0-0 5; McMahon 1 3-3 5. Totals 22 19-28 65.
Metea Valley 13 23 12 12 -60
Lake Forest 21 8 19 17 -65
3-point baskets: MV: Sfikas, Kranz, Edwards, Dodson 2. LF: Boudreaux, Edwards.
*
St. Ignatius 59, Hinsdale South 36
St. Ignatius - Lee 2 2-2 6; Langhenry 5 1-1 11; Doody 6 1-1 13; Ogele 4 1-2 9; Flemin 5 0-0 12; Mack 1 0-0 2; Moore 0 2-2 2; McInerney 1 0-0 2; Lawrence 0 0-0 0; Toaln 0 0-0 0; Digenan 1 0-0 2; Sherlock 0 0-0 0; Pointer 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 7-8 59.
Hinsdale South - Reynolds 4 0-0 9; Duffy 1 0-0 3; Kern 30-0 7; McCormack 0 2-3 2; Benson 4 1-1 9; Matevicius 1 0-0 3; Gumbus 1 0-0 2; Reetz 0 0-0 0; Shanker 0 0-0 0; Fobbs 0 1-2 1; Wakim 0 0-0 0; Dziergas 0 0-0 0; Williams 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 4-6 36.
St., Ignatius 10 15 18 16 -59
Hinsdale South 10 9 9 8 -36
3-point baskets: SI: Fleming 2. HS: Reynolds, Duffy, Matevicius, Kern.
*
Riverside-Brookfield 64, York 48
Riverside-Brookfield - Jackson 2 8-8 13; Clanton 3 5-6 14; Trelenberg 2 0-0 4; Smith 7 0-2 14; Johnson 6 1-4 17; Hanley 1 0-0 2. Totals 21 14-20 64.
York - Camp 1 0-1 2; Pierotti 4 0-0 8; Julian 0 3-6 3; Libert 1 1-2 3; Morrissey 0 0-0 0; Thomas 11 3-3 28; George 0 2-2 2; Grabowski 1 0-0 2; Lyons 0 0-0 0; O'Brien 0 0-0 0; Juneman 0 0-0 0; Martucci 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 9-14 48.
Riverside-Brook. 20 8 12 24 -64
York 9 14 14 11 -48
3-point baskets: RB: Jackson, Clanton 3, Johnson 4. Y: Thomas 3.
*
Plano Holiday Tournament
Kaneland 43, Seneca 28
Kaneland - Vaca 4 2-3 12, David 4 0-0 10, Gomes 3 2-2 8, Lilly 2 0-0 5, Green 2 0-0 4, Limbrunner 1 0-0 3, Fedderly 0 1-2 1, Robertsen 0 0-0 0, Douglas 0 0-0 0. Totals: 16 5-7 43.
Seneca 2 17 8 2 -28
Kaneland 15 5 13 10 -43
3-point baskets: K: Vaca 2, David 2, Lilly, Limbrunner
*
Aurora Christian 77, LaSalle-Peru 69
LP: Tubbs 4 1-1 9, 4 2-6 13, Dresbach 1 1-2 3, Milaicki 3 1-2 9, Soderholm 0 2-2 2, Arilano 5 4-4 14, Fusinetti 5 1-2 16, McManus 0 0-0 0, Doyle 1 0-0 3 Huebbe 4 2-6 13 Totals: 23 12-19 69
AC: McNamara 3 5-7 11, Wright 1 2-4 6, W. Wolfe 7 1-1 16, Singer 4 2-2 10, Lutze 5 2-3 14, J. Wolfe 0 4-4 4, Sisco 5 5-9 15, Maxwell 10-0 2 Totals: 26 21-30 77
LaSalle-Peru 13 16 11 29 -69
Aurora Christian 18 17 22 20 -77
3-pointers: LP: Fusinetti 5, Huebbe 3, Milaicki 2, Doyle; AC: Lutze 2, W. Wolfe 2; fouled out: LP: Fusinetti
*
Princeton 65, Lisle 44
Princeton - Camp 0 0-0 0; Jilderda 0 2-2 2; Wedekind 1 0-1 2; Mead 1 0-0 3; Tomaszewski 1 0-0 2; Bates 2 0-0 5; Kuhne 1 1-2 3; Reinhardt 1 1-2 3; Friel 0 1-2 1; Duffin 7 1-3 20; Behrends 1 3-4 5; Clark 6 2-2 14; Schmidt 2 2-2 6; Bibula 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 13-20 65.
Lisle - Gillen 6 3-3 15; Haen 0 0-0 0; Gutierrez 2 0-0 4; Englis 0 0-0 0; Joyve 1 0-0 3; Stitt 1 0-0 2; Jansen 0 0-0 0; Redmond 4 0-2 8; Massura 1 0-0 2; McGrath 4 2-5 10. Totals 19 5-10 44.
Princeton 18 12 23 12 -65
Lisle 10 9 10 15 -44
*
Morris 56, Burlington Central 36
Morris - Niewinski 0 0-0 0, Patterson 4 0-0 10, Miracle 0 0-0 0, Walker 0 0-0 0, Mathis 0 0-0 0, Bjelland 3 3-4 11, Jurasits 3 1-2 7, Walker 5 0-0 12, Lawson 0 0-0 0, Brady 1 0-0 2, Shannon 0 0-0 0, Sobol 5 4-4 14. Totals 21 8-10 56.
Burlington C. - Fitzgerald 2 0-2 4, Sernett 0 0-0 0, Lippert 0 0-0 0, Jochum 4 1-2 10, McCurdy 1 0-0 2, Gouriotis 0 0-0 0, Mayfield 4 0-0 8, Moxness 0 0-0 0, Schutta 2 4-4 8, O'Neil 0 0-0 0, Ratzek 0 0-0 0, Wiss 2 0-0 4. Totals 15 5-8 36.
Morris 16 16 16 8 -56
Burlington C. 8 14 2 12 -36
3-point baskets: M - Petterson 2, Bjelland 2, Walker 2; BC - Jochum.
*
At E.C. Nichols Tournament at Marengo
Harvest Christian 68, North Boone 56
Harvest - 5 6-7 17, Thiel 3 0-0 6, Steiner 2 0-0 6, White 7 0-1 15 Bandy 4 0-0 8, Lockwood 3 0-0 8, Jakel 4 0-0 8. Totals 28 6-8 68.
North Boone - Yunk 4 0-0 9, Schuster 3 3-4 9, wagner 1 0-0 2, Hildebrandt 1 0-0 3, Luna 1 0-0 3, Buchner 2 1-2 5, Hoffman 2 0-0 4 Krawczyk 7 4-11 18, Baden 1 0-0 3. Totals 22 8-17 56.
Harvest 14 18 15 21 -68
North Boone 12 10 20 14 -56
3-point baskets: HC - Fox, Steiner 2, White, Lockwood 2; NB - Yunk, Hildebrandt, Luna, Baden.
*
Elgin 61, Chicago Clark 59
Clark - Williams 5 0-0 13, Hunter 0 2-2 2, Claybon 6 3-5 15, Whte 1 0-1 3, Carr 8 0-0 16, Sharpe 4 0-0 8, Borum 0 0-0 0, Jones 1 0-0 2. Totals 25 5-8 59.
Elgin - Douglas 5 11-14 22, Miller 4 3-3 11, Golliday 1 1-2 3, Bennett 5 1-2 15, Baldwin 3 1-1 9, Zajac 0 0-0 0, Espinoza 0 0-0 0, Rodriguez 0 1-2 1. Totals 18 18-24 61.
Clark 14 8 22 11 -59
Elgin 18 13 22 8 -61
3-point baskets: C - Williams 3, White; E - Benett 4, Baldwin 2, Douglas.
*
Westminster Christian 75, Round Lake 54
Westminster - Anderson 1 0-0 2, Rejman 8 2-2 25, Carani 7 6-8 24, Graziano 4 0-0 9, Hahn 2 0-0 4, R. Kleczynski 2 3-6 7, McDonough 2 0-2 4. Totals 27 11-18 74.
Round Lake - Millianti 1 0-0 2, D. Soto 6 2-2 18, Goodwin 1 0-0 2, Rodgers 6 0-1 12, A. Soto 7 0-0 18, Sears 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 2-3 54.
Westminster 19 18 17 21 -75
Round Lake 11 9 17 17 -54
3-point baskets: WC - Rejman 7, Carani 2, Graziano; RL - D. Soto 4, A. Soto 4.
Fouled out: RL - Rodgers.
*
woodstock 57, wauconda 54
Wauconda - Nee 2 0-1 5, Sidlowski 2 8-12 12, Fink 0 0-1 0, Latiolais 2 0-0 5, Stanley 1 0-0 2, Bulgarelli 4 1-1 9, Redmann 1 0-0 2, Carlson 8 3-4 19. Totals 20 12-19 54.
Woodstock - Princer 0 0-0 0, Shook 2 0-0 5, Wright 0 0-0 0, Smith 7 2-2 20, Grisiola 0 0-1 0, Sutter 5 3-6 13, Cullum 2 0-0 5, Dehn Franklin 4 0-0 9, Kubiak 2 1-2 5. Totals 20 6-11 57.
Wauconda 15 8 15 16 -54
Woodstock 14 9 22 12 -57
3-point baskets: Wauc: Nee, Latiolais; Wood: Smith 4, Shook, Cullum, Dehn Franklin.
Fouled out: none.
*
sycamore 59, antioch 53
Antioch - Powers 0 0-2 0, Dade 4 0-0 9, Bell 1 2-3 4, Koch 3 0-1 8, Gofron 5 0-0 12, Borries 1 0-0 3, Fox 6 2-7 14, G. Hill 0 0-1 0, Mrkonich 0 2-2 2, Kovach 0 1-2 1. Totals 20 7-18 53.
Sycamore 13 16 13 17 -59
Antioch 11 14 8 20 -53
3-point baskets: Ant: Koch 2, Gofrao 2, Dade, Borries.
Fouled out: none.
*
At Alden-Hebron Christmas Tournament
Harvest Christian 42, Harvard 37.
*
State Farm Holiday Classic
At IWU Shirk Center
grayslake central 55, plainfield south 26
Grayslake Central - Benko 8 0-0 16, Ruhlmann 5 1-2 13, Lorens 4 0-0 10, Fleming 2 2-4 6, Beckman 3 0-0 6, Hupp 1 0-0 2, Mudd 0 1-4 1, Kienzle 0 1-2 1, Castillo 0 0-0 0, Goodman 0 0-0 0, Shepley 0 0-0 0, Fortmann 0 0-0 0, Rockel 0 0-0 0, Graf 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 5-12 55.
Plainfield South - Buchner 2 6-8 11, Ritter 3 0-0 8, Welter 2 0-0 5, DeYoung 1 0-0 2, Santillo 0 0-0 0. Valentine 0 0-0 0, Ortiz 0 0-0 0, Allison 0 0-0 0, Kelly 0 0-0 0, Pfister 0 0-0 0, Dickson 0 0-0 0, Oyewo 0 0-0 0, Kilgore 0 0-0 0. Totals 8 6-8 26.
Grayslake C. 14 12 20 9 -55
Plainfield S. 6 8 5 7 -26
3-point baskets: GC: Llorens 2, Ruhlmann 2; PS: Ritter 2, Welter, Buchner.
*
Friday's result
At Normal West
ROCKTON HONONEGAH 63, GRAYSLAKE C. 52
Grayslake Central - Mudd 1 0-0 3, Goodman 0 0-0 0, Benko 8 1-2 17, Hupp 0 0-0 0, Shepley 0 0-0 0, Fleming 1 0-0 2, Llorens 5 0-0 13, Ruhlmann 2 1-4 6, Kienzle 2 0-0 4, Beckman 3 1-1 7. Totals 22 3-7 52.
Rockton Hononegah - Burnell 0 0-0 0, Ramlo 2 0-1 6, Donaldson 0 0-0 0, Blunt 4 6-6 18, Miller 1 0-0 2, McCormick 2 1-2 5, Pena 6 1-4 13, Schweighauser 4 4-8 13, Nichols 1 0-0 3, Damon 1 0-0 3, Larson 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 12-21 63.
Grayslake Central 6 10 20 16 -52
Hononegah 11 17 15 20 -63
3-point baskets: GC: Llorens 3, Mudd, Ruhlmann; RH: Blunt 4, Ramlo 2, Schweighauser, Nichols, Damon.