Saturday’s boys swimming scoreboard
Saturday’s boys swimming scoreboard
*
Elk Grove invitational
team scores
Highland Park 381, Cary Grove 333, Elk Grove 316, Hoffman Estates 284, Zion-Benton 205, Maine East 147, St. Francis-Wheaton 114, Fenton 48.
*
individual placewinners
200 Medley relay (faster): 1. Cary-Grove (S.Eibel, Wisser, Stone, Naatz) 1:51.08, 2. Highland Park (Weil, Burson, Levy, Lissoos) 1:52.88, 3. Hoffman Estates (Pasaye, Darfler, Nubani, Garibay) 1:59.42;
200 Medley relay (fastest): 1. Highland Park (Laedlein, Tran, Tresley, Kochman) 1:42.30, 2. Cary-Grove (Robak, A.Eibel, Hatfield, Sheehan) 1:45.47, 3. Hoffman Estates (Hobar, Pasaye, Widelak, Smiley) 1:49.55;
200 free (fast): 1. Hare (CG) 1:59.75, 2. Levy (HP) 2:04.89, 3. Enriquez (HE) 2:12.17;
200 free (faster): 1. Goldberg (HP) 1:54.44, 2. Castro (CG) 2:00.17, 3. Hobar (HE) 2:06.91;
200 free (fastest): 1. Williams (EG) 1:49.09, 2. Grigorovich (HP) 1:51.63, 3. Langanis (CG) 1:53.55;
200 IM (fast): 1. Naatz (CG) 2:19.95, 2. Fox (HP) 2:25.40, 3. Nubani (HE) 2:35.49;
200 IM (faster): 1. Nathan (HP) 2:10.69, 2. Robak (CG) 2:10.77, 3. Hlavin (EG) 2:26.88;
200 IM (fastest): 1. Laedlein (HP) 2:04.76, 2. Szczepaniak (EG) 2:07.37, 3. Pasaye (HE) 2:09.39;
50 free (fast): 1. Wisser (CG) 24.90, 2. Lissoos (HP) 26.15, 3. Dobrolinski (EG) 26.88;
50 free (faster): 1. Widelak (HE) 23.86, 2. Tresley (HP) 24.18, 3. Hatfield (CG) 24.77;
50 free (fastest): 1. Smiley (HE) 23.39, 2. Kochman (HP) 23.43, 3. Doruff (EG) 23.58;
Diving (faster): 1. Hawksworth (HE) 255.45, 2. Hennessey (EG) 255.40, 3. Fox (HP) 180.90;
Diving (fastest): 1. Robbins (HP) 348.85, 2. Kraemer (EG) 320.20, 3. Cannon (HE) 234.00;
100 fly (fast): 1. Levy (HP) 1:01.08, 2. Stone (CG) 1:02.49, 3. Morales (EG) 1:08.79;
100 fly (faster): 1. Tran (HP) 59.20, 2. Widelak (HE) 59.48, 3. Naatz (CG) 1:02.65;
100 fly (fastest): 1. Williams (EG) 52.71, 2. Hobar (HE) 58.26, 3.Tresley (HP) 58.78;
100 free (fast): 1. Sheehan (CG) 54.57, 2. Garibay (HE) 58.00, 3. Weil (HP) 58.15;
100 free (faster): 1. Grigorovich (HP) 51.69, 2. Wisser (CG) 54.79, 3. Pauls (EG) 55.37;
100 free (fastest): 1. Kochman (HP) 51.79, 2. Doruff (EG) 53.05, 3. S.Eibel (CG) 53.27;
500 free (fast): 1. Burson (HP) 5:39.84, 2. Enriquez (HE) 6:14.61, 3. Hankins (CG) 6:19.43;
500 free (faster): 1. Nathan (HP) 4:05.57, 2. Castro (CG) 5:41.66, 3. Phee (HE) 5:54.98;
500 free (fastest): 1. Goldberg (HP) 4:59.95, 2. Langanis (CG) 5:07.53, 3. Pokorski (ME) 5:23.43;
200 free relay (faster): 1. Elk Grove (Banasik, Hlavin, Morales, Linares) 1:41.68, 2. Cary-Grove (Naatz, Solka, Stone, Hare) 1:41.71, 3. Highland Park (Weil, Lissoos, Nathan, Fox) 1:43.99;
200 free relay (fastest): 1. Elk Grove (Szczepaniak, Doruff, Pauls, Williams) 1:33.27, 2. Cary-Grove (Langanis, Robak, Castro, Sheehan) 1:33.83, 3. Highland Park (Kochman, Tresley, Grigorovich, Goldberg) 1:35.23;
100 back (fast): 1. Fox (HP) 1:02.65, 2. Stone (CG) 1:05.92, 3. Hunt (EG) 1:21.62;
100 back (faster): 1. Hatfield (CG) 1:03.40, 2. Weil (HP) 1:03.98, 3. Hlavin (EG) 1:05.12;
100 back (fastest): 1. Laedlein (HP) 55.38, 2. Pasaye (HE) 58.51, 3. S.Eibel (CG) 59.66;
100 breast (fast): 1. Solka (CG) 1:14.23, 2. Lissoos (HP) 1:15.57, 3. Caldwell (ME) 1:19.75;
100 breast (faster): 1. Robak (CG) 1:05.48, 2. Burson (HP) 1:10.35, 3. Garibay (HE) 1:13.08;
100 breast (fastest): 1. Tran (HP) 1:03.16, 2. Szczepaniak (EG) 1:03.38, 3. A.Eibel (CG) 1:04.37;
400 free relay (faster): 1. Highland Park (Nathan, Levy, Fox, Burson) 3:46.53, 2. Cary-Grove (Wisser, Hatfield, Hankins, Hare) 3:47.64, 3. Hoffman Estates (Phee, Hobar, Rios, Pasaye) 4:01.90;
400 free relay (fastest): 1. Elk Grove (Williams, Szczepaniak, Doruff, Pauls) 3:28.00, 2. Highland Park (Grigorovich, Goldberg, Tran, Laedlein) 3:28.02, 3. Cary-Grove (Langanis, Castro, S.Eibel, A.Eibel) 3:33.63.
*
Hinsdale South college events invitational
team scores
Naperville Central 301, Hinsdale Central 240, Barrington 231, Wheaton Coop 194, Fremd 133, Lake Park 130, Deerfield 85, Benet 54, Homewood Flossmoor 53, Hinsdale South 41, Rockford Guilford 12.
*