Tuesday’s boys soccer scoreboard
Tuesday’s summaries
*
GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 7, WOODSTOCK 0
Grayslake Central 4 3 — 7
Woodstock 0 0 — 0
Grayslake Central — Mudd (Madrid), Stickler (Longenecker), Betancourth, Orozco, Mudd (Longenecker), Longenecker, Nayersina (Orozco).
Goalkeepers — GC: Gosell (2 saves), Anderson (2 saves); Wdstk: Presisto (8 saves).
*
WARREN 2, HIGHLAND PARK 0
Warren 1 1 — 2
Highland Park 0 0 — 0
Warren — Macias, Parker (Robinson).
Goalkeeper — Warr: Hill (2 saves).
*
LAKES 4, ZION-BENTON 0
Lakes 2 2 — 4
Zion-Benton 0 0 — 0
Lakes — Borzick (Galat), Cyberski, Galat, Werchek.
Goalkeepers — Lks: Ray (5 saves), Monson (5 saves).
*
CARMEL 5, NOTRE DAME 1
Carmel 4 1 — 5
Notre Dame 0 1 — 1
Carmel — goals: A. Cloe 2, Walsh, Homa, Potter; assists: Potter
Goalkeeper — Carm: Spheeris.
*
Hinsdale Central 6, York 0
York 0 0 —0
Hinsdale Central 4 2 —6
*
Glenbard South 0, Glenbard West 0
Glenbard South 0 0 —0
Glenbard West 0 0 —0
Goalkeepers — GS: Tenhouse (9). GW: White (3); Ruckstaetter (1)
*
Neuqua Valley 5, Geneva 4
Geneva 1 3 —4
Neuqua Valley 1 4 —5
Scoring — NV: Baladi (UA); Loncal (Ortiz); Carson (Kurtenbach); Ross (Loncar); Ross (Carson). B: Waldoch (Brandli); Nebergall (Lagger); Horiore (Colbert); Lagger (Nebergall). Goalkeepers — NV: Rolbecki (5).
*
Naperville Central 4, Naperville North 1
Naperville Central 2 2 —4
Naperville North 0 1 —1
Scoring — NC: Reskala, Reskala (Tegge), David Murphy, Heeneman (Amoo-Mensah). NN: Sullivan. Goalkeepers — NC: Kallikaden (2). NN: Robert (3).
*
Glenbard North 3, Wheaton North 2
Glenbard North 1 2 —3
Wheaton North 1 1 —2
Scoring — GN: Akif; Romero (Botchev); Romero (Ramirez). Goalkeepers — GN: Chalus (6)
*
Hoffman Estates 1, Prospect 1
Hoffman Estates 0 1 —1
Prospect 0 1 —1
Hoffman Estates — Choi.
Prospect — Ross.
*
rolling meadows 1, conant 1
Rolling Meadows 0 1 —1
Home x x —x
Rolling Meadows — Glaser (Zarate).
Conant — Kandalepas (Hermanson).
Goalkeepers — RM: Quezada; Con: Openchowski.
*
CLASS 1A
St. Edward regional
st. edward 2, christian liberty Acad. 0
Christian Liberty Ac. 0 0 —0
St. Edward 2 0 —2
St. Edward — French (Semler), CLA own goal.
Goalkeepers — CLA: Brosnan (9 saves); StE: Gotheridge (6 saves).
*
Class 1A Genoa-Kingston Regional
Cristo Rey St. Martin 3, HArvest Christian Academy 0
St. Martin 1 2 —3
Harvest 0 0 —0
Goalkeepers — HCA — Fox (3 saves).
*
Crystal lake South 5, Prairie Ridge 1
Prairie Ridge 0 1 —1
CL South 4 1 —5
Scoring — CLS — Wisser (Tobolt), Russmann (Ruff), Tobolt (UA), Wisser (Harris), Tobolt (Tapia); PR — Crounse.
Goalkeepers — CLS — Alvarez (3 saves), Farstead (5 saves).
*
Dundee-Crown 5, Jacobs 0
Jacobs 0 0 —0
Dundee-Crown 2 3 —5
Scoring — D-C — Rodriguez (Nava), Escorza (Rodriguez), Ramos (Ramirez), Buch (Ramos), Rodriguez (UA).
Goalkeepers — J — Dixon (5 saves); D-C — Gonzalez (2 saves), Arellano (0 saves).
*
South Elgin 3, St. Charles North 1
St. Charles North 1 0 —1
South Elgin 1 2 —3
Scoring — SE —Lujan (UA), Smith (Gomez), Lujan (Perez).
Goalkeepers — SE — Groenewegen (2 saves).
*
Burlington Central 4, Hampshire 1
Burlington Central 1 3 —4
Hampshire 0 1 —1
Scoring — H — Hernandez (Novacovici); BC —Sespene (Fitzgerald), O’Connor (UA), Sespene (Camarena), Gouriotis (UA).
Goalkeepers — H — Pederson (17 saves); BC — Rau (4 saves).
*
West Chicago 2, Larkin 0
Larkin 0 0 —0
West Chicago 1 1 —2
Goalkeepers — L — Delgado (2 saves).
*
Huntley 3, McHenry 1
McHenry 0 1 —1
Huntley 2 1 —3
Scoring — H — Ramos (Dajani), Walsh (Zobott), Pardo (Zobott); M — Jasso (UA).
Goalkeepers — H — Emery (0 saves), Helm (3 saves).
*
Streamwood 2, Waubonsie Valley 1
Streamwood 0 2 —2
Waubonsie V. 1 0 —1
Scoring — S — Ascencio (Vences), Sosa (Munoz).
Goalkeepers — S — Blanco (5 saves).