Saturday’s boys golf scoreboard
Saturday’s results
*
Mundelein invite
TEAM RESULTS
Mundelein 304, Huntley 311, New Trier 316, Lake Forest 323, Grayslake Central 341, Antioch 345, Vernon Hills 355, Schaumburg 360, Wauconda 372, Lakes 376
TOP 10 INDIVIDUALS
1. Magee (Mund) 75; 2. Craig (Hunt) 75; 3. White (Mund) 75; 4. Wicks (Hunt) 76; 5. Kreutzer (Ant) 76; 6. Golden (NT) 77; 7. Massar (LF) 77; 8. B. Parola (Mund) 77; 9. Sigurdson (NT) 77; 10. D. Parola (Mund) 77.
Mundelein — Magee 75, White 75, B. Parola 77, D. Parola 77.
Vernon Hills — Park 83, Manso 84, Schmidt 90, Chong 100, Levine 100.
Wauconda — Nee 87, Efflandt 91, Gertz 94, Adams 100.
Grayslake Central — Reynolds 82, Fitzgerald 83, Murdy 83, Schneider 93.
Lakes — Barry 86, Schultz 93, Nuxoll 95, Whitis 102.
Lake Forest —Masar 77, Laughlin 78, Georges 84, Bedford 84.
Schaumburg — Buklelski 87, Capello 89, Stare 92, Go 92.
*
Aurora Christian Chargers Invite
At Phillips Park, par 72
TEAM SCORES
1. Burlington Central 311, 2. Marmion Academy 315, 2. Aurora Central Catholic 315, 2. St. Francis 315. 5. Wheaton Academy 319, 6. West Aurora 335, 7. Aurora Christian 344.
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Top 10 individuals — 1. Weber (BC) 72, 1. Niesel (BC) 72, 3. Stolte (ACC) 73, 4. Miller (ACC) 74, 5. Seward (AC) 74, 6. Gosden (WA) 75, 6. Prince (ACC) 75, 8. Angsten (MA) 76, 10. Wright (S) 78, 10. Spear (WA) 78, 10. Fritz (MA).
AREA TEAM RESULTS
Burlington Central — Weber 72, Niesel 72, Sherman 83, Ledbuhr 84. Aurora Central Catholic — Miller 74, Prince 75, Harreld 83, Baker 83, Cowen 85. Marmion Academy — Angsten 76, Fritz 78, Hoss 80, Clark 81, Troop 82. West Aurora — Spooner 79, Waters 84, Golich 85, Jackson 87. St. Francis — Stolte 73, Zurawski 78, Nocek 82, Oleniczak 82. Wheaton Academy — Gosden 75, Spear 78, Teevans 83, Bertsche 83. Aurora Christian — Seward 74, Schen 83, Johnson 93, Schalhamer 94.
*
Naperville Central Match-Match-Medal Invite
at Naperbrook Golf Course (par 72)
Team Scores
Glenbrook South 50 (won tie breaker); Providence 50; Hinsdale South 64; Naperville Central 68
Top Individuals:
Ormisston (HS) 70; McEnearny (Prov) 76; Conroy (NC) 77; McMahon (GS) 78; Lieser (NC) 78; Rease (GS) 78; Costello (Prov) 78; Dunsire (NC) 78
*
Mundelein invitational
At Steeple Chase
TEAM RESULTS
Mundelein 304, Huntley 311, New Trier 316, Lake Forest 323, Grayslake Central 341, Antioch 345, Vernon Hills 355, Schaumburg 360, Wauconda 372, Lakes 376.
individual finishers
Top 10 individuals — 1. Magee (Mund) 75; 2. Craig (Hunt) 75; 3. White (Mund) 75; 4. Wicks (Hunt) 76; 5. Kreutzer (Ant) 76; 6. Golden (NT) 77; 7. Massar (LF) 77; 8. B. Parola (Mund) 77; 9. Sigurdson (NT) 77; 10. D. Parola (Mund) 77.
AREA TEAM RESULTS
Mundelein — Magee 75, White 75, B. Parola 77, D. Parola 77.
Vernon Hills — Park 83, Manso 84, Schmidt 90, Chong 100, Levine 100.
Wauconda — Nee 87, Efflandt 91, Gertz 94, Adams 100.
Grayslake Central — Reynolds 82, Fitzgerald 83, Murdy 83, Schneider 93.
Lakes — Barry 86, Schultz 93, Nuxoll 95, Whitis 102.
Lake Forest —Masar 77, Laughlin 78, Georges 84, Bedford 84.
Schaumburg — Buklelski 87, Capello 89, Stare 92, Go 92.
*
Wheeling invitational
At Chevy Chase
TEAM SCORES
Glenbrook North 298, Lake Forest 302, Loyola 307, WW South 309, St. Viator 310, Highland Park 315, Barrington 321,Evanston 323, Prospect 324, Stevenson 327, Notre Dame 328, Saint Charles East 330, Deerfield 332, Saint Charles North 342, Maine South 344, Nazareth 344, Hersey 345, Niles West 348, Buffalo Grove 350, Libertyville 350,Latin School 356, Marian Catholic 364, Elk Grove 375, Wheeling 399, Niles North 412.
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Top 11 individuals — Carlson (StV) 75, Dale (WWS) 76, Dahlquist (WWS) 76, Kelly (WWS) 77, Trimberger (StV) 77, Barsamian (Bar) 77, Jacobs (StCE) 77, Dahlstrom (Pros) 78, Lim (Bar) 79, Renner (StV) 79, Warner (StV) 79.
AREA TEAM RESULTS
Barrington— Barsamian 77, Lim 79, Kempinski 82, Powell 83.
Buffalo Grove— Matchen 84, Eilrich 85, Froemming 89, Burhop 92.
Elk Grove— DeSilvia 89, McEnroe 92, Guerrero 94, Zuba 100.
Hersey— Mleko 80, Johnstone 86, Fine 87, Van Den Avont 92.
Libertyville— Carlson 85, Cordan 86, Lipp 87, Knutson 92.
Prospect— Dahlstrom 78, Johnson 81, Tenuta 81, Schwister 84.
St. Charles East— Jacobs 77, King 83, McCadam 83, Molloy 85.
St. Charles North— Samuelson 82, Grill 83, Duncan 88, Conner 89.
St. Viator— Carlson 75, Trimberger 77, Renner 79, Warner 79.
Stevenson— Gohde 80, Sandhu 80, Pan 81, Krelos 86.
WWS— Dale 76, Dahlquist 76, Kelly 77, McCaffrey 80, Westergaard 80.
Wheeling— Boesen 97, Ogliore 99, Moreno 99, Rodriguez 104.
*