Monday’s softball scoreboard
Monday’s games
*
st. charles north 10, st. charles east 0
St. Charles East 000 00 —0-4-0
St. Charles North 012 25 —10-12-2
2B: SCN: Howlett.
3B: SCN: Waslawaski.
HR: SCN: Waslawaski.
WP: Rabin (11-2); LP: Beno.
*
batavia 14, streamwood 9
Batavia 440 101 4 —14-14
Streamwood 102 003 3 —9-12-3
2B: B: Cruz, Ryan, Kweder; S: Daley, Jambor.
3B: B: Costigan; S: Daley.
HR: B: Ryan; S: Malcolm.
WP: Mueller; LP: Daley.
*
chicago christian 7, rosary 1
Chicago Christian 000 411 1 —7-13-0
Rosary 001 000 0 —1-3-0
2B: CC: Pittman; R: Molenhouse.
HR: CC: Kraiss.
WP: Guitierez; LP: Smoczysnki (3-5).
*
Neuqua Valley 3, South Elgin 1
South Elgin 000 001 0 -1-6-1
Neuqua Valley 201 000 x -3-5-1
3B: NV — O’Brien, Hill.
WP: Spittal; LP: Allen.
*
Bartlett 5, Metea Valley 3
Metea Valley 010 020 0 -3-6-1
Bartlett 104 000 0 -5-9-2
2B: B — Haberstich, Pagan, Nowak.
WP: Pagan (10-3); LP: Hall.
*
McHenry 7, Cary-Grove 1
McHenry 204 100 0 -7-8-1
Cary-Grove 100 000 0 -1-6-3
2B: M — Ford.
HR: M — Koepke, Mattson.
WP: Koepke; LP: Stanley.
*
Prairie Ridge 7, Crystal Lake South 1
Prairie Ridge 040 210 0 -7-10-0
Crystal Lake South 010 000 0 -1-8-3
3B: CLS — Woods. HR: PR — Stevens 2.
WP: Stevens; LP: Eck.
*
Hampshire 10, Johnsburg 7
Johnsburg 012 400 0 -7-10-2
Hampshire 201 034 x -10-10-1
2B: H — Hurst.
WP: Hurst; LP: Hueman.
*
Immaculate Conception 7, St. Edward 3
IC 103 201 0 -7-15-0
St. Edward 000 111 0 -3-8-0
2B: IC — Curran 2, Kieliszewski, Farmer; STE — Kossakowski 2, Silva.
WP: Conenna; LP: Zenteno (2-5).
*
Huntley 5, Jacobs 2
Jacobs 101 000 0 -2-8-2
Huntley 000 050 x -5-7-1
2B: J — Hengler, Lach; H — Shields.
WP: Spannraft; LP: Peters.
*
Westminster Chr. 18, Willows acad. 1 (5 Inn.)
Westiminster C. 2(10)0 32 -18-9-0
Willows A. 100 00 -1-3-4
2B: WC — Heilscher, Farwell.
3B: WC — Fugiel.
WP: R. Fugiel (4-2); LP: Stacaula.
*
GRANT 8, ANTIOCH 0
Antioch 000 000 0 —0-4-4
Grant 000 242 x —8-11-1
2B: Grt: Reiser,
HR: Grt: Dreschler, Wold.
WP: Moran; LP: Keefe.
*
LAKE ZURICH 6, ZION-BENTON 5
Zion-Benton 201 002 0 —5-9-1
Lake Zurich 302 000 1 —6-13-3
2B: LZ: M. Parsons, Dawson.
3B: LZ: Schroeder, Grant.
WP: Malek; LP: Lenzi.
*
CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL 8, GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 4
Crystal Lake Cental 211 040 0 —8-13-2
Grayslake Central 020 020 0 —4-10-2
2B: CLC: O’Keefe; GC: Brown.
HR: CLC: Mahaffey 2, O’Keefe, Ward, Randeau.
WP: Mahaffey; LP: Brown.
*
LIBERTYVILLE 5, STEVENSON 4
Libertyville 120 000 2 —5-9-2
Stevenson 000 040 0 —4-6-1
2B: Lib: Stevens; Stev: Yunkovic, Manka, Porzycki.
WP: Caffero; LP: Feder
*
CARMEL 12, BENET 10
2B: Carm: Felicelli, Delozier.
HR: Carm: Felicelli, Behan, Elert.
WP: Bitter.
*
Wheaton North 3, Glenbard East 1
Westmont 3, Lisle 0
Regina 15, Timothy Christian 0
Illiana Christian 10, Fenton 1
Lake Park 16, East Aurora 0
*
downers grove south 8, addison trail 2
AT 001 100 0 —2-5-2
DGS 102 212 x —8-12-1
2B: AT: Disilvio. DGS: Andree; HR: DGS: Bialek. WP: Hedgcock; LP: Marinelli.
*
bartlett 5, metea valley 3
MV 010 020 0 —3-7-2
BAR 104 000 x —5-8-2
2B: BAR: Pagan, Nowak. WP: Pagan; LP: Hall.
*
willowbrook 12, proviso west 0
HR: W: Da. Pelsor, Schmidt. WP: De. Pelsor.
*
lyons township 7, hinsdale central 2
HC 000 200 0 —2-3-0
LT 003 031 x —7-13-2
2B: LT: Petrosivs; Morrissey. WP: Koziol; LP: Berlin.
*
glenbard west 6, oak park-river forest 5
OPRF 200 021 000 —5
GW 001 110 201 —6
2B: GW: Warmolts, Tyburk, Borneman; 3B: Terwilliger. WP: Langtry; LP: Baldwin.
*
st. francis 6, montini 5
MON 201 000 2 —5-9-1
SF 200 020 2 —6-8-3
2B: MON: Alexander (2), Barrett, Lewis. SF: Germanos, Fernandez; HR: MON: Sclafani. SF: Fernandez (2). WP: Remus (13-0). LP: Trojnar.
*
glenbard north 11, west aurora 1
WA 000 10 —1
GN 025 4x —11
2B: GN: Stiver (2), Sperlazzo, Petzold; HR: GN: Amin. WP: Cherry (12-3).
*
downers grove north 1, york 0
DGN 001 000 0 —1-4-1
York 000 000 0 —0-0-0
2B: DN: Nojiri. WP: Heflin (12-4); LP: Bandy (8-5).
*
west chicago 4, naperville north 0
WC 100 003 0 —4-4-4
NN 000 000 0 —0-3-0
WP: Goldsmith; LP: Flerlage.
*
carmel 12, benet 10
2B: C: Felicelli, Delozier; HR: C: Felicelli, Behan, Elert. WP: Biter.
*
Ic catholic prep 7, st. edward 3
ICCP 103 201 0 —7-13-0
SE 000 011 1 —3-8-2
2B: SE: Kossakowski (2), Silva. WP: Connena; LP: Zenteno.
*
neuqua valley 3, south elgin 1
SE 000 001 0 —1
NV 201 000 x —3
3B: NV: Hill, O’Brien. WP: Spittal (7-1); LP: Allen.
*
naperville central 2, wheaton warrenville south 0
NC 001 010 0 —2-5-0
WWS 000 000 0 —0-5-3
2B: NC: Doane, L. Tassi. WP: Hayes (16-0); LP: Granger.
*
Barrington 6, COnant 1
Barrington 110 004 0 —6-8-4
Conant 100 000 0 —1-8-2
2B: Bar: Ward, Fingerman; Con Durr HR: Bar: Krzysko. WP: Dolezal LP: Schumacher.
*
Buffalo Grove 6, Elk Grove 4 (8 INn)
Buffalo Grove 000 000 0 —6-13-2
Elk Grove 100 010 20 —4-4-1
2B: BG: Camardo. HR: EG: Leach.
WP: Camardo; LP: Romano.
*
Fremd 6, Hoffman Estates 2
Hoffman Estates 000 000 2 —2-7-1
Fremd 120 110 x —6-8-1
2B: HE: LaBeck HR: Frd: Herdegen
WP: Schwantz LP: Allan.
*
Prospect 10, Hersey 4
Prospect 041 010 4 —10-13-1
Hersey 000 011 2 —4-8-6
2B: Pro: Lenski WP: Lenski LP: Fang.
*
Palatine 12, Schaumburg 5
Schaumburg 400 000 1 —5-6-0
Palatine 000 000 0 —12-16-6
2B: Pal: Walzak, Udoni, Craver 3B: Sch: Felde; Pal: English WP: Hedstrom LP: Kakareka
*
Rolling Meadows 10, Wheeling 0 (6 inn)
Wheeling 000 000 —0-5-4
Rolling Meadows 201 007 —10-12-0
2B: Whe: Resnick; RM: Anderson, E. Hattory, Winkler, Caprio WP: Brunlieb LP: Quagliano.
*
Woodland Acad. 10, Christian Liberty 0
Woodland 000 002 8 —10-10-2
Christian Liberty 000 000 0 —0-6-7
3B: W: Lovell; WP: Reid LP: Sullivan.
*
Saturday’s results
St. Viator 6, Joliet Catholic 0
St. Viator 000 060 0 —6-5-1
Joliet Catholic 000 000 0 —0-6-2
2B: SV: Harris (2), Noll (2), Kaiser, Mastrodomenico WP: Hogan LP: Tillman.
*
Joliet Catholic 4, St. Viator 2
Joliet Catholic 003 010 0 —4-12-2
St. Viator 000 001 1 —2-5-3
2B: SV: Prazuch; JC: Callans
WP: Callans; LP: Harris
*