Girls golf: Tuesday, Sept. 29 scoreboard
Tuesday's results
*
Mid-Suburban League meet
At Fox Run, par 70
TEAM SCORES
1. Barrington 320, 2. Fremd 341, 3. Prospect 343, 4. Buffalo Grove 346, 5. Conant 348, 6. Hersey 371, 7. Schaumburg 393, 8. Palatine 422, 9. Rolling Meadows 424, 10. Elk Grove 445, 11. Hoffman Estates 499, 12. Wheeling 621.
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Top individuals - 1. Sulkar (Bar) 71, 2. Carnes BG) 72, 3. Ciskowski (Bar) 77, 4. Hur (Frm) 78, 5. Jung (Frm) 80, Nagorzanski (Con) 80, 7l Lee (BG) 82, 8. Accardi (Pros) 83, Corwin (Sch) 83, 10. Fleming (Pros) 84, Schafer (Pros) 84, 12. S.Majmudar (Bar) 85, 13. Quinn (Bar) 87, Gao (Frm) 87, 15. Anderson (Hers) 88, Myslinski (Pal) 88, 17. Cppello (Sch) 89, Jang (Con) 89, Syed (Con) 89, 20. Bowers (Con) 90, 21. Heidkamp (Hers) 91, 22. Kopeny (Hers) 92, Ponzi (Pros) 92, 24. Gran (BG) 93, 25. I.Majmudar (Bar) 94, Loxley (EG) 94, 27. Ferrari (Frm) 96, Chantry (Pros) 96, 29. O'Sullivan (Frm) 98, 30. Jarosz (BG) 99, 31. Lee (Frm) 100, Cacioppo (Hers) 100, Lee (Hers) 100, 34. Fontanetta (BG) 101, Ergastolo (Pros) 101, Zhang (Con) 101, 37. Ramkrishnan (Bar) 102, Smith (RM) 102, 39. Fallon (RM) 105, 40. Vasquez (EG) 106, Becker (Pal) 106, 42. Hidalgo (RM) 107, 43. Fanelli (Sch) 109, 44. Anderson (RM) 110, 45. Von Oesen (RM) 111, 46. Otsu (Sch) 112, Jones (Pal) 112, 48. Ziah (Hers) 113, 49. Mayers (Con) 115, Wood (HE) 115, 51. Fortunato (Pal) 116, 52. Carpenter (EG) 117, 53. Anderson (RM) 119, Olvera (Whl) 119; 55. Dang (Whl) 120, 56. Brazier (HE) 122, 57. Blanchard (Pal) 124, 58. Meyer (HE) 126, 59. Blomuist (EG) 128, 60. Falkinger (Whl) 132, 61. Osner (Pal) 135, 62. Sakhardande (HE) 136, 63. Harris (Sch) 137, 64. Longo (Sch) 139, 65. Cronin (EG) 143, 66. Cychosz (Whl) 150, 67. Escalante (HE) 151, 68. Estevez (HE) 163, 69. Shino (EG) 170.
*
North Suburban Conference tournament
At Bonnie Brook GC, par 72
TEAM SCORES
1. Libertyville 348; 2. Stevenson 357; 3. Lake Forest 373; 4. Mundelein 397; 5. Grant 399. 6; Warren 416; 7. Vernon Hills 430; 8. Lake Zurich 442; 9. Lakes 516; 10. Antioch 521.
Top 21 INDIVIDUAL SCORES
1. Young, (LF), 82; 2. Mikaelian, (Lib), 83; 3. Gold, (Grt), 85; 4. Benjakul, (LF), 86; 5. Fidman, (Stev), 87; 6. Stuornas, (Lib), 87; 7. Cordova, (Warr), 88; 8. Jung, (VH), 88; 9. Piazzi, (Lib), 88; 10. Stomberg, (Stev), 90; 11. Peterson, (Stev), 90; 12. Hannahs, (Stev), 90; 13. Quist, (Lib), 90; 14. Stegman, (Lib), 91; 15. Hollinger, (Lib), 91; 16. Campbell, (Warr), 93; 17. Hancock, (Stev), 93; 18. Wiese, (Mund), 94; 19. Dimitriou, (Mund), 95; 20. Schaetzlein, (Stev), 96; 21. Cook, (Ant), 96.
*
At Phillips Park
Indian Creek 228, Aurora Central Catholic 232
Indian Creek - Nolan 44, Gatz 53, Frances 54, Stambough 77.
Aurora Central - Cerza 56, Arellano 58, Alicz 58, Buckley 60.
*
Aurora Christian 157, Montini 194
*
DuPage Valley Conference Meet
at Bartlett Hills
Team scores
Wheaton Warrenville South 335; Naperville North 356; Neuqua Valley 369; Waubonsie Valley 371; Metea Valley 399; Wheaton North 411; Naperville Central 412; Lake Park 412; Glenbard North 468.
Top 10 individuals
1. Yuen (NV) 76; 2. Desai (WWS) 77; 3. Mortiz (WWS) 78; 4. Singh (WV) 83; 5. Hanson (LP) 84; 6. Klein (MV) 87; 7. Nay (NN) 87; 8. Field (WWS) 89; 9. Barr (NN) 89; 10. Waite (NN) 89.
*
Monday's results
East Suburban Catholic Conference tournament
At Village Greens
TEAM SCORES
1. Carmel 320, 2. Benet 351, 3. St. Viator 386, 4. Nazareth 395, 5. Marian Central 425, 6. Marist 427, 7. Joliet Catholic 442, 8. Marian Catholic 74.
Top 13 INDIVIDUAL SCORES
1. Beaudreau (Ben) 73, 2. Nicpon (Mar) 74, 3. Ryan (Carm) 75, 4. Amato (Carm) 77, 5. Kehoe (Carm) 82, 6. Carlson (St.V) 83, 7. Bitto (Ben) 85, 8. D. Savovich (Carm) 86, 9. E. Savovich (Carm) 89, 9. Brown (Naz) 89, 11. Roberts (Carm) 91, 12. Filotto (Jol) 93, 13. Arnold (Ben) 94.
*