Breaking News Bar
updated: 9/12/2012 12:00 AM

Tuesday's boys golf scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Tuesday's results

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

At Crystal Lake Country Club, par 35

Crystal lake south 166, hampshire 190

Crystal Lake South -- Wiggerman 42, Pietsch 45, Gassensmith 40, Jarva 41, Dahl 47, Kennedy 43, Sieggreen 49.

Hampshire -- Beck 51, Tuttle 49, Doran 46, Swierczynski 47, Corozza 48, Evinger 50, Super 53.

*

At Chapel Hill, par 35

Johnsburg 168,

Westminster Christian 172

Johnsburg -- Brown 40, Matajka 41, Kass 43, Dingman 44.

Westminster Christian -- Rejmen 38, Howard 44, Buhl 44, Hopp 46.

*

Elgin Academy 177, Northridge

Prep 184

Elgin Academy -- Bykun 40, Bisconti 44, Cottone 45, Gorman 48.

Northridge Prep -- Eagan 38, Strenk 46, Stachnik 49, Di Franco 51.

*

At Bartlett Hills

South Elgin 167, Lake Park 170

South Elgin -- Brown 39, Dearman 40, Meredith 44, Dylo 44.

Lake Park -- Hooper 39, Guzik 41, Duggan 44, Pomahac 46.

*

Jacobs 153, Cary-Grove 167

Jacobs -- Boyle 38, Ramsett 38, Bodi 38, Askam 39.

Cary-Grove -- Kalamaras 41, Kinney 42, Diblasi 42, Deprey 42.

*

Prospect 162, Schaumburg 168

At Mount Prospect Golf Course, par 35

Prospect -- Dalhlstrom 40, Tenuta 40, Schwister 41, Fox 41.

Schaumburg -- Balerio 39, Didier 42, Burrah 43, Lasza 44.

*

rolling meadows 162, buffalo grove 167

At Buffalo Grove Golf Course, par 36

Rolling Meadows -- Wojtowicz 34, Hill 42, Kuzniar 42, Behrens 44.

Buffalo Grove -- Eilrich 41, Froemming 42, Bissonnette 42, Matchen 42.

*

St. viator 161, Nazareth 166, benet 170

At Old Orchard Country Club, par 36

St. Viator -- Luthringshausen 38, Warner 38, Renner 42, DeTrempe 43.

Nazareth -- Dobis 41, Saladino 41, Karas 42, Lively 42.

Benet -- Bassetto 39, Van Ekeren 43, Vargas 43, Jameson 45.

*

Maine West 166, Maine East 205

At Chick Evans Golf Course, par 36

Maine West -- Kukec 37, Mustari 42, Duckmann 43, Fowler 44.

Maine East -- Calderone 41, Doesch 45, Dosek 58, Schnobrich 61.

*

Glenbard South 172, Ridgewood 184

At Oak Meadows, par 35

Glenbard South -- Wittenberg 36, Matos 41, Qahhaar 47, Gasbarro 48.

Ridgewood -- Bonnano 40, Budnik 46, Tannhauser 48, Malicki 50.

*

Wheaton North 167, West Aurora 171

At Arrowhead (par 36)

Wheaton North -- Suazo 39, Winkelmann 40, Shadid 43, Morency 45.

West Aurora -- Bailey 41, Dattolo 42, Kaufmann 44, Golich 44.

*

Glenbard South 172, Ridgewood 184

At Oak Meadows (par 35)

Glenbard South -- Wittenberg 36, Matos 41, Qahhaar 47, Gasbarro 48.

Ridgewood -- Bonnano 40, Budnik 46, Tannhauser 48, Malicki 50.

*

St. viator 161, Nazareth 166, benet 170

At Old Orchard Country Club (par 36)

St. Viator -- Luthringshausen 38, Warner 38, Renner 42, DeTrempe 43.

Nazareth -- Dobis 41, Saladino 41, Karas 42, Lively 42.

Benet -- Bassetto 39, Van Ekeren 43, Vargas 43, Jameson 45.

*

Wheaton Warrenville South 154, west Chicago 175

At Arrowhead (par 35)

WW South -- McCaffrey 36, Kelly 37, Fuller 40, Dahlquist 41.

West Chicago -- Wenz 42, Orr 43, Henke 44, Tomei 46.

*

Montini 167, Aurora Central Catholic 176

At Willowcrest (par 35)

Montini -- Mullins 38, Scalamara 41, Vivirito 43, Keefe 45.

Aurora Central Catholic -- Harrel 40, Miller 42, Hinterlong 46, Marcouz 48.

*

St. Francis 172, Chicago Christian 178

At Cantigny (par 36)

St. Francis -- Stolete 38, Nocek 44, Oleniczak 44, Zurawski 46.

ACC -- Svabek 43, Wright 42, Beezhold 45, VanderVelde 48.

*

Naperville North 144, Glenbard east 169

Naperville North -- Knoll 32, Martin 36, Doherty 37, Kottman 39

Glenbard East -- Ludwig 39, Logan 41, Donahue 44, Knowles 49

*

Naperville Central 152, Glenbard North 158

At Glendale Lake (par 35)

Naperville Central -- Hawes 36, Mandich 37, Lieser 39, Dunsire 40.

Glenbard North -- Brady 36, Tintera 38, Marino 40, Ruffalo 44.

*

South Elgin 167, Lake Park 170

At Bartlett Hills

South Elgin -- Brown 39, Dearman 40, Meredith 44, Dylo 44, Barcaly 44.

Lake Park -- Hooper 38, Guzik 41, Duggan 44, Pomahac 46.

*

Fenton 169, TImothy Christian 201

At Oak Brook

Fenton -- S. Doben 40, O'Doben 40, Armin 44, jaffe 45.

Timothy Christian -- Byrne 47, Radandt 46, Brush 54, May 54.

*

Hinsdale Central 147, York 166

At Hinsdale Golf Club (par 35

Hinsdale Central -- Whinery 37, Li 37, Dolehide 37, Yoo 36.

*

At Antioch Country Club, par 35

LAKES 158, ANTIOCH 162

Lakes -- Bennes 37, Barry 38, Cherry 38, Schultz 45, Fitzgerald 45.

Antioch -- Pascual 37, Smith 38, Schultz 43, Spava 44, Thode 44.

*

Monday's results

Merit Club invitational

At The Merit Club

team results

Vernon Hills 318, Libertyville 325, Warren 327, Zion-Benton 342, Lake Zurich 345, Grayslake North 377

TOP 10 INDIVIDUALS

Hansen (Warr) 77, Hutson (VH) 78, Quinn (VH) 80, Williams (Lib) 80, Swanson (VH) 80, Schulte (LZ) 80, Edwards (VH) 80, Henderson (Lib) 81, Snader (Lib) 81, Ju. Schwab (Z-B)82

Grayslake North -- Kirkpatrick 92, DiBerardino 94, Stanfel 95, Sagendorph 96

Lake Zurich -- Schulte 80, Noll 88, Rogers 88, Zuhlke 89

Libertyville -- Williams 80, Henderson 81, Snader 81, Sutic 83

Vernon Hills -- Hutson 78, Quinn 80, Swanson 80, Edwards 80

Warren -- Hansen 77, Kane 83, Shim 83, Oberto 84

Zion-Benton -- Ju. Schwab 82, Je. Schwab 84, Trepanier 88, Crane 88

*

Neuqua Valley 165, Metea Valley 167

Neuqua Valley -- Yamamoto 40, Ja. roach 41, Ji. Roach 42, Nelson 42.

Metea Valley -- Marsh 41, Peterson 41, Nelson 42, Forbes 43.

*

West Chicago Wildcat Invite

at St. Andrews (par 72)

Team Scores

Larkin 323, Elgin South 327, Bartlet 330, West Chicago 335, Glenbard North 336, Willowbrook 355, Streamwood 369, Bolingbrook 388, Elgin 426,

Top finishers

Larkin -- McCrackken 78, Lenz 79, Kalusa 82, Jones 84

Elgin South -- Meredith 79, Dylo 81, Brown 83, Kubovy 84.

Bartlett -- Wolfe 77, Dungey 79, Coyne 85, Evans 89.

West Chicago -- Tomei 77, Orr 84, Schauer 86, Wenz 88.

Glenbard North -- Tintern 77, Brady 82, Marino 86, Ruffolo 91.

Willowbrook -- Malito 85, Fratto 90, Gasiamis 90, Vawrek 90

Streamwood -- Hamlin 84, Rhodes 91, Weaver 92, Holota 92

Bolingbrook -- Kramolish 91, Nagel 94, Tragarz 100, Freiberg 103.

Elgin -- Turner 95, Zima 100, Hegal 114, Stearns 117.

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.
    help here