Breaking News Bar
updated: 9/5/2012 12:40 AM

Tuesday's boys golf scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Tuesday's results

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

At Elgin Country Club, par 72

TEAM SCORES

1. Jacobs 321, 2. Larkin 324, 3. Bartlett 326, 4. Geneva 327, 5. South Elgin 336, 6. St. Edward 339, 7. Burlington Central 346, 8. Elgin Academy 348, 9. Aurora Central Catholic 349, 10. Hampshire 364, 11. Streamwood 367, 12. Westminster Christian 375, 13. Dundee-Crown 377, 14. Elgin 429.

INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS

Top 5 individuals -- 1. J. Lenz (L) 71, 2. Boyle (J) 73, 3. Wolfe (Bart) 75, 4. Harreld (ACC) 76, 5. Ramsett (J) 79.

AREA TEAM RESULTS

Jacobs -- Boyle 73, Ramsett 79, Kozak 83, Traub 86..

Larkin -- J. Lenz 71, D. Lenz 80, McCracken 83, Ganow 90..

Bartlett -- Wolfe 75, Fanslow 82, Dungey 83, Coyne 86..

Geneva -- Lillibridge 80, Desens 80, McKinney 83, Cisco 84..

South Elgin -- Meredith 83, Kubovy 83, Miras 85, Brown 85..

St. Edward -- Winters 81, M. Butzow 84, Mattas 86, J. Butzow 88..

Burlington Central -- Niesel 83, Sherman 83, Dell 90, Crosby 90..

Elgin Academy -- Dykun 81, Cottone 85, Blair 91, Bisconti 91..

Aurora Central Catholic -- Harreld 76, Miller 82, Exline 91, Marcoux 100.

Hampshire -- Tuttle 87, Beck 90, Doran 91, Swierczynski 96..

Streamwood -- Hamlin 83, Rhodes 93, Weaver 95, Stonebreaker 96..

Westminster Christian -- Rejman 82, Hopp 90, Howard 97, Swing 106..

Dundee-Crown -- Bartelt 83, Gregory 97, Livengood 97, Hayes 100..

Elgin -- Paquin 102, Zima 104, Turner 104, Stearns 119.

*

At Crystal Lake Country Club, par 35

Grayslake C. 170, CL south 172

Grayslake Central -- Hermes 42, Reed 42, Reynolds 42, Hutchings 44.

Crystal Lake South -- Pietsch 41, Wiggerman 43, Gassensmith 43, Kennedy 45.

At CCC

*

Cary-Grove 152, Grayslake North 188

Cary-Grove -- Kinney 36, Diblasi 37, DePrey 39, Kalamaras 40, Mathers 40, Barrett 43, Kriva 47. Grayslake North -- Harrop 44, Sagendorph 46, Stanfel 49, Hobart 49, Kirkpartrick 54, Gross 54, Wonsil 55.

At Pine Crest, par 36

*

HUntley 150, Woodstock 179

Huntley -- R. Craig 34, Jereb 38, T. Craig 39, Ross 39. Woodstock-- Ferguson 41, Rausch 43, Frenn 47, Jemsen 48.

*

GRAYSLAKE C. 170, CRYSTAL LAKE S. 172

Grayslake Central --Hermes 42, Reed 42, Choi 45, Balling 46.

Crystal Lake South -- Pietsch 41, Wiggerman 43, Gassensmith 43, Jarva 46.

*

CARY-GROVE 152, GRAYSLAKE NORTH 188

Cary-Grove -- Kinney 36, Diblasi 37, DePrey 39, Kalamaras 40, Mathers 40.

Grayslake North -- Harrop 44, Sagendorph 46, Stanfel 49, Hobart 49.

*

MUNDELEIN 149, LAKE ZURICH 172

Mundelein -- Heelan 34, Parola 37, Mohr 38, Sigelnik 40, Kobayashi 40.

Lake Zurich -- Zuhlke 41, Schutlz 43, Noll 43, Roy 45.

*

At Countryside, par 37

ANTIOCH 165, WAUCONDA 181

Antioch --Smith 39, Pascual 39, Stawa 42, Thode 45.

Wauconda -- Wray 42, Gertz 46, Cohen 46, Efflandt 47.

JV --Antioch 182, Wauconda 199

*

Metea Valley 156, Waubonsie Valley 159

At Springbrook (par 36)

Metea Valley -- Nelson 37, Marsh 37, Lipan 41, Forbes 41.

Waubonsie Valley -- Marrs 36, Anderson 41, Datz 41, Mayes 41.

*

Naperville Central 17, West Aurora 167

At Naperbrook (par 36)

Naperville Central -- Mandich (medalist) 36, Dunsire (medalist) 36, Lieser 37, Gizzi 38.

West Aurora -- Gelich 39, Bailey 40, Kauffman 43, Dattolo 45.

*

Glenbard South 166, Illiana Christian 177

At Lakeside Cantigny

Glenbard South -- Wittenberg 42, Matos 36, Ryan 44, Gasbarro 44.

Illiana Christian -- J. Zandstra 44, M. Zanstra 42, Wheaton 46, Davis 45.

*

Wheaton Academy 149, Kaneland 150

At Hughes Creek

Wheaton Academy -- Gryfinski 37, Mill 40, Spear 36, Gosden 36, Teevans 40.

Kaneland -- Kuhar (medalist) 35, Yonkovich 38, Williams 40, Kreiter 37, Denton 40.

*

Wheaton North 155, West Chicago 181

At Arrowhead (par 36)

Wheaton North -- Suazo 37, Winkelmann 38, Anderson 39, Shadid 41.

West Chicago -- Wenz 41, Orr 44, Paruducci 46, Tomei 50.

*

Naperville North 146, Wheaton Warrenville South 164

At Arrowhead (par 36)

Naperville North -- Knoll 35, Krjcie 35, McDonnell 38, Harris 38.

WW South -- McCaffrey 37, Westergaard 42, Fuller 42, Dahlquist 43.

*

Montini 157, IMmaculate Conception 188

At Willowcrest (par 35)

Montini -- Maack 38, Scalamara 39, Mullins 40, Keefe 40.

Immaculate Conception -- Clemente 45, Vasquez 47, Headley 48, Tumminaro 48.

*

Addison Trail 168, Willowbrook 180

Addison Trail -- Stuhr 39, Sammarco 41, Piotrowski 43, Winterrose 45.

*

St. Viator 147, Marist 171, St. Pats 173

At The Meadows, par 36

St. Viator -- Renner 35, Carlson 36, DeTrempe 36, Luthringshausen 40.

Marist -- Franke 40, Fox 43, Sheely 41, Healy 47.

St. Patrick -- Donovan 41, Rollins 43, Smollen 43, Lee 46.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.
    help here