Breaking News Bar
updated: 8/15/2012 11:10 PM

Wednesday's boys golf scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Wednesday's results

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

Addison Trail invitational

At Maple Meadows Golf Course

TEAM SCORES

Lyons 286, Hinsdale Central 294, York 299, Fremd 304, Chicago Latin 306, Downers Grove South 311, Downers Grove North 317, St. Ignatius 317, Conant 320, Hinsdale South 325, Buffalo Grove 328, Willowbrook 332, Addison Trail 334, Elk Grove 347, Glenbard East 353, Schaumburg 354, West Chicago 355, Glenbard South 363, Morton 408.

INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS

Top 15 individuals -- 1. Neitzel (Lyons) 68, 2.(T), Hudson (Lyons) 69.Thompson (DGN) 69, 4. Li (HC) 70, 5.(T) Prost (Frm) 70, Farley (Lat) 71, Montgomery (Latin) 71, 8. Wark (York) 71, 9.(T) Lowry (StI) 73, Curran (Con) 73, 11.(T) Gracik (York) 74, Whinery (HC) 74, Hudson (Lyons) 74, Isoda ((Frm) 74, 15.(T) Dolehide (HC) 75, Yoo (HC) 75, Sekula (Lyons) 75, Ormiston (HS 75.

*

Bloomington invitational

At The Den, Bloomington, par 72

TEAM SCORES

Lake Forest 298, Loyola 307, St. Viator 310, Mundelein 315, New Trier 316, Barrington 317, Normal Community 320, Lockport 321, Normal West 323, Rockford Boylan 324, El Paso Gridley 328, Wheaton Acad. 329, Breese Central 332, Rockton Hononegah 337, Barrington JV 339, Bloomington 341, Whitney Young 341, Glenbard West 350, Marian Catholic 354, Machesney Park Harlem 354, Danville 363, Champaign Central 374.

INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS

Top 10 individuals -- 1. Reid (NrmlW) 66, 2. Abrahmson (Loy) 70, 3. Garrity (LF) 72, 4.(T) Barrett (LF) 73, Mullins (NrmlW) 73, 6. Quackenbush (NrmlCom), 7.(T) Renner (StV) 75, O'Neill (Loy) 75, Cigelnik (Mun) 75, Mounce (EP-G) 75.

AREA TEAM RESULTS

St. Viator -- Renner 75, DeTrempe 77, Warner 78. Luthringhausen 80, Derrick 82, Carlson 97.

Mundelein -- Cigelnik 75, Heelan 79, Lima 79, Parola 82, Lee 83, Mohr 87.

Barrington -- Powell 76, Schippel 79, Ross 80, Conrad 82, Maythier 83, Danelz 84.

Wheaton Acad. -- Gosden 76, Spear 78, Gryfinski 85, Mill 90, Klepitsch 100, Vickes 115.

Barrington JV -- Lee 80, Barsamian 82, Batliner 88, Weidner 89, McDonald 92, Androshko 95.

Glenbard West -- Bertane 86, Knapp 87, Lambke 88, Hanson 89, Carlson 90, McCardle 107.

*

Larkin invitational

At Highlands

TEAM SCORES

Wheaton Warrenville South 310, Palatine 311, Batavia 314, Marmion Acad. 318, Burlington Central 318, Wheaton North 310, Geneva 321, Downers Grove South 322, South Elgin 324, Oak Park-River Forest 325, Larkin 326, St. Edward 330, Lake Park 331, Oswego East 332, Bartlett 339, Downers Grove North 345, Elgin Acad. 347, Glenbard North 347, DeKalb 349, Brother Rice 351, Streamwood 361, Northridge Prep 368, Hoffman Estates 384, Elgin 491.

INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS

Top 10 individuals -- 1. Dahlquist (WWS) 71, 2. Weber (BC) 71, 3.(T) Huasta (Bat) 75, Brady (GbdN) 75, Banmgartner (Pal) 75, Lynch (Pal) 75, Murphy (OPRF) 75, J.Butzow (StE) 75, 9.(T) Caraher (DGS) 76, Lenz (Lark) 76, Koskinen (MrAc) 76, Kelly (WWS) 76.

AREA TEAM RESULTS

Palatine -- Lynch 75, Banmgartner 75, Tempue 80, Klein 81, Towers 86, Nielsen 90.

Marmion Acad. -- Koskinen 76, Fritz 78, Creamer 80, Hoss 85, Fredstrom 87, Clark 89.

Wheaton North -- Winkelmann 79, Vasbinder 79, J.Shadid 80, B.Shadid 86, Morency 92, Shultz 97.

Geneva -- Lilliebridge 77, Cuscaden 79, Desens 82, Schreiber 83, Hassels 86, Cisco 88.

Downers Grove South -- Caraher 76, Barnaby 77, Franklin 84, Gallagher 85, Krupa 87, Walaszek 89.

South Elgin -- Kubovy 78, Brown 80, Meredith 82, Miras 84, Steininger 84, Dylo 85.

St. Edward -- J.Butzow 75, Winters 78, M.Butzow 87, Pattison 87, Jones 88, Worf 99.

Lake Park -- Pomahac 77, Palermo 81, Hooper 86, Guzik 87, Barlund 93, Millikan 99.

Bartlett -- Wolfe 78, Kewus 86, Evans 87, Rathnau 88, Coyne 89, Vanderbeist 93.

Downers Grove North -- Lager 82, Blanchard 85, Lowry 88, Michels 90, Bernier 91, Eckmann 106.

Elgin Acad. -- Dykun 79, Blair 82, Z.Bohenick 93, Coltore 93, Palmer 96, Z.Bohenick 98.

Glenbard North -- Brady 75, Marino 79, Tintera 87, Pauling 110, Hyken 125.

Streamwood -- Hamlin 78, Weaver 91, Pascual 94, Holata 98, McCoy 98, Tomlinson 118.

Hoffman Estates -- DiAmico 92, Girard 94, DeCarlo 99, Rohlfing 99, Zolp 102, Davis 107.

Elgin -- Sterns 120, Hegel 121, Paquin 124, Werber 127, Paruin 129.

*

At Antioch GC, par 35

LAKES 167, GRANT 182

Lakes -- Bathery 40, Carter 41, Bennes 43, Barry 43

Grant -- Huber 40, Volpe 44, Gross 49, Basala 49

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.