Breaking News Bar
updated: 6/27/2011 2:17 PM

Arlington Hts. PTS group awards scholarships

hello
Success - Article sent! close
  • The 2011 Arlington Heights Council of PTAs scholarship recipients.

      The 2011 Arlington Heights Council of PTAs scholarship recipients.
    Courtesy Arlington Heights Council of PTAs

 
Submitted by Arlington Heights Council of PTAs

Congratulations to the following students selected to receive the Arlington Heights Council of PTAs Scholarship Award.

Each student will receive a gift of $1,000.

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

Annalisa Baratta: John Hersey High School, Olive Mary-Stitt Elementary School and Thomas Middle School.

Claire Brady: Rolling Meadows High School, Our Lady of the Wayside Elementary School and South Middle School.

Anne Bruce: John Hersey High School, Patton Elementary School and Thomas Middle School.

Madelynn Conlin: Rolling Meadows High School, Westgate Elementary School and South Middle School.

Laura Dubnicka: John Hersey High School, Olive Mary-Stitt Elementary School and Thomas Middle School.

Abigail Horan: Rolling Meadows High School, Westgate Elementary School and South Middle School.

Maura Kelly: John Hersey High School, St. James Elementary School and Thomas Middle School.

Laura Kempf: John Hersey High School, St. James Elementary School and Thomas Middle School.

Nicole Latos: Prospect High School, Dryden Elementary School and South Middle School.

Katherine Loomis: John Hersey High School, Olive Mary-Stitt Elementary School and Thomas Middle School.

Kira Lyon: John Hersey High School, Olive Mary-Stitt Elementary School and Thomas Middle School.

Margaret Stefanowski: St. Viator High School, St. James Elementary School and South Middle School.

Anna Tam: Rolling Meadows High School, Westgate Elementary School and South Middle School.

• Send Your news to nbrcalendar@dailyherald.com.

Share this page
    help here