Breaking News Bar
updated: 2/4/2018 12:07 AM

Boys swimming scoreboard: Saturday, Feb. 3 results

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Boys swimming scoreboard: Saturday, Feb. 3 results

*

DuPage Valley Conference Championships

at Naperville North

Team Results

1. Neuqua Valley 354; 2. Waubonsie Valley 350.5; 3. Naperville Central 304; 4. Naperville North 297; 5. Metea Valley 251.5; 6. Wheaton Co-op 179; 7. Lake Park 174; 8. Glenbard North/East Co-op 167

Individual results

200 medley relay: Naperville North (Ellis, Tak, Qiao, Chow) 1:36.30; 200 free: Deshpande (WV) 1:44.14; 200 IM: Simpson (WV) 1:56.14; 50 free: Andreev (GN/E) 21.90; Diving: Marquardt (MV) 447.10; 100 fly: Qiao (NN) 50.61; 100 free: Boyle (NV) 46.99; 500 free: Kimmel (LP) 4:50.58; 200 free relay: Neuqua Valley (Chen, Ruan, Subramanian, Boyle) 1:27.12; 100 back: Kimmel (LP) 51.04; 100 breast: Tak N(NN) 1:01.11; 400 free relay: Neuqua Valley (Chen, Ruan, Subramanian, Boyle) 3:10.56.

*

UEC Meet at West Chicago

Team results

1. St. Charles North 314, St. Charles East 295, 3. West Chicago-Batavia 173, 4. West Aurora 164, 5. Bartlett-Streamwood 147, 6. South Elgin 143, 7. Elgin 58

Individual results

200 medley relay: 1. St. Charles North 1:35.87, 2. St. Charles East 1:367.40, 3. West Chicago-Batavia 1:42.66; 200 free: 1. Whitehurst (SCN) 1:45.31, 2. Williams (SCN) 1:45.66, 3. Cabel (SCE) 1:50.34; 200 IM: 1. Myhre (SCN) 1:56.66, 2. McLaren (WA) 2:00.97, 3. Lewarchick (SCE) 2:01.08; 50 free: 1. Nagler (SCE) 22.01, 2. Hawkins (WBat) 22.11, 3. Hollman (SCE) 22.60; Diving: 1. Scimeca (SCE) 474.25, 2. York (SElg) 391.55, 3. Watanapongse (SCN) 344.20; 100 fly: 1. Baxter (SCN) 52.45, 2. Filipovic (SCN) 53.13, 3. Hollman (SCE) 53.39; 100 free: 1. Nagler (SCE) 48.30, 2. Schlueter (SElg) 50.46, 3. Yetter (SCE) 50.54; 500 free: 1. Whitehurst (SCN) 4:44.95, 2. Hawkins (WBat) 4:46.58, 3. Williams (SCN) 4:49.93;

200 free relay: 1. St. Charles North 1:26.78, 2. St. Charles East 1:27.72, 3. West Chicago-Batavia 1:33.60; 100 back: 1. Milosch (SCE) 52.50, 2. Filipovic (SCN) 53.77, 3. Zant (WA) 54.52; 100 breast: 1. Myhre (SCN) 56.92, 2. Yetter (SCE) 1:01.71, 3. McLaren (WA) 1:01.93; 400 free relay: 1. St. Charles East 3:14.83, 2. St. Charles North 3:17.72, 3. Bartlett-Streamwood 3:31.39.

JV: 1. St. Charles East 339, 2. St. Charles North 267, 3. West Chicago-Batavia 154, 4. Bartlett-Streamwood 153, 5. South Elign 128, 6. West Aurora 101, 7. Elgin 49.

*

Mid-Suburban League frosh-soph meet

At Buffalo Grove

team results

1. Fremd 341, 2. Barrington 226, 3. Buffalo Grove 188, 4. Hersey 150, 5. Conant and Rolling Meadows 141, 7. Prospect 71, 8. Palatine 51, 9. Hoffman Estates 30, 10. Elk Grove 28, 11. Schaumburg 20, 12. Wheeling 8.

*

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.