Boys cross country scoreboard: Saturday, Sept. 9. results
Boys cross country scoreboard: Saturday, Sept. 9, results
*
At Steelmen Invitational
TEAM SCORES
1. Plainfield South 40, 2. York 42, 3. Oswego 70, 4. Glenbard North 150, 5. St. Charles North 158, 6. Joliet Central 159, 7. Fenwick 206, 8. Benet Academy 213, 9. Lincoln Way West 235, 10. Joliet West 253, 11. Providence Catholic 274, 12. Andrew 376, 13. Thornwood 410.
INDIVIDUAL Results
Top 10 individuals - 1. Knowlton (PS) 15:23.0, 2. MacGregor (York) 15:30.0, 3. Stevenson (York) 15:31.0, 4. Wade (PS) 15:40.0, 5.Nelson (Osw) 15:44.0, 6. Wermes (Fen) 15:45.0, 7. Klysh (York) 15:46.0, 8. Rosak (York) 15:46.0, 9. Tejeda (JC) 15:47.0, 10. Holba (PS) 15:53.0..
Other area individuals - 19. Dorrance (SCN) 16:19, 30. Bletz (SCN) 16:52, 31. Estlund (SCN) 16:53, 36. Dripps (SCN) 17:01, 42. Cahill (SCN) 17:08, 48. Gutierrez (SCN) 17:25, 53. Nelis (SCN) 17:37.
*
First to the Finish Invite
At Detweiller Park, Peoria
Class 1A Boys
TEAM SCORES
1. Elmwood/Brimfield 172, 2. Athens High School 212, 3. Dee-Mack 239, 4. Carlinville 252, 5. Rockford Christian 277, 6. Urbana University 281, 7. EPG 300, 8. Winnebago 310, 9. IVC 311, 10. Eureka 333.
INDIVIDUAL Results
Top 10 individuals - 1. Smith (RF) 15:10.9, 2. Stewart (StT) 15:22.3, 3. Collet (S) 15:25.1, 4. Wells (RC) 15:35.0, 5. Habeger (IVC) 15:47.5, 6. Bertulis (J) 15:47.7, 7. Knight (CV) 15:48.1, 8. Landon (Car) 15:49.5, 9. Halvorsen (EPG) 15:49.7, 10. Dionesotes (CC) 15:51.6.
Other area individuals - 80. Lopresti (ACC) 17:16.7, 102. Cross (ACC) 17:33.2, 132. Becker (ACC) 17:53.5, 207. Angelo (AC) 18:50.4, 227. Kersey (AC) 19:02.7, 283. Cannon (AC) 20:04.0.
*
Class 2A Boys
TEAM SCORES
1. Normal University 144, 2. Sycamore 167, 3. Danville 199, 4. Riverside Brookfield 245, 5. Kaneland 286, 6. Lakes 314, 7. Belvidere North 334, 8. Waterloo 335, 9. Washington 365, 10. Hampshire 433.
INDIVIDUAL PLACEWINNERS
Top 10 individuals - 1. Richtman (K) 14:52.7, 2. Ohm (IC) 14:58.0, 3. Oakley (Char) 15:05.1, 4. Poorten (S) 15:05.8, 5. Jones (MZ) 15:06.5, 6. Smith (RIA) 15:16.8, 7. Van Prooyen (IC) 15:21.8, 8. Schuckman (NU) 15:23.1, 9. Jones (L) 15:24.1, 10. Farmer (BC 15:24.9.
Other area individuals - 1. Richtman (K) 14:52.7, 10. Farmer (BC) 15:24.9, 26. Stuart (H) 15:57.1, 29. Occhipinti (K) 15:58.6, 46. Martinez (BC) 16:16.0, 60. Arreola (H) 16:26.7, 66. J.Zettl (BC) 16:29.8, 70. Webster (K) 16:31.9, 88. Blake (H) 16:40.0.
*
Class 3A Boys
TEAM SCORES
1. Downers North 139, 2. Hinsdale Central 166, 3. Downers South 206, 4. Batavia 257, 5. Fishers 266, 6. Lyons Township 275, 7. St. Ignatius 316, 8. New Trier 326, 9. Waubonsie Valley 364, 10. Glenbard West 365
INDIVIDUAL Results
Top 10 individuals - 1. Kilrea (L) 14:02.3, 2. Obroin (StI) 14:48, 3. Mendez (WY) 14:48.5, 4. Ronzone (M) 14:52.0, 5. Norrick (NT) 14:53.9, 6. Pipilas (DGS) 14:54.7, 7. Blanco (OE) 14:55.4, 8. Roberts (DGN) 14:56.1, 9. Kuhn (F) 14:56.5, 10. Birkmeier (DGN) 14:58.4, 31. Rodriguez (B) 15:26.7, 32. Levario (B) 15:26.7, .
Other area individuals - 11. Albrecht (Ja) 14:58.9, 26. Kennedy (B) 15:20.9, 28. Swanson (D-C) 15:24.2.
*
Harvey Braus Invite
At Lake Park East Campus, 3.0 miles
TEAM SCORES
1. Huntley 37, 2. St. Charles East 59, 3. Jones College Prep 119, 4. Plainfield East 144, 5. Lane Tech 163, 6. Bartlett 174, 7. South Elgin 208, 7. Lake Park 208, 9. South Elgin 232, 10. Deerfield 235, 11. Glenbrook North 297, 12. Harlem 302, 13. Niles North 319, 14. Lincoln Park 357, 15. Maine West 364.
INDIVIDUAL Results
Top 25 individuals - 1. Conroy (Hun) 15:02, 2. Higueros (LT) 15:13, 3. Geisler (Hun) 15:14, 4. Adesso (StCE) 15:14, 5. Kirkham (LP) 15:18, 6. King (StCE) 15:23, 7. Segura (Hun) 15:24, 8. Koch (StCE) 15:26, 9. Roe (Hun) 15:35, 10. Gold (Der) 15:37, 11. Peters (Bar) 15:42, 12. Salodawala (PE) 15:42, 13. Brown (JCP) 15:45, 14. Reyes (JCP) 15:48, 15. Pedersen (PE) 15:50, 16. Shore (Der) 15:51, 17. Ahmad (Hun) 15:51, 18. Warrick (SE) 15:53, 19. Johnson (Har) 15:53, 20. Liking (StCE) 15:58, 21. Melone (StCE) 16:05, 22. Vences (Elg) 16:09, 23. Haile (LT) 16:11, 24. Jennes (Bar) 16:14, 25. Fundator (JCP) 16:14.
*
Marmion Royal Cadet Invite
TEAM SCORES
1. Lincoln Way East 30, 2. IMSA 40, 3. Glenbard East 77, 4. Wheaton Academy 90, 5. Marmion 141.
INDIVIDUAL Results
Top 10 finishers - 1. Chen (IMSA) 16:04.67; 2. Cardner (LWE) 16:11.31; 3. Kovach (IMSA) 16:43.63; 4. Trost (LWE) 16:45.21; 5. Ridge (WA) 16:47.58; 6. Ihms (GE) 16:57.13; 7. Stajkowski (LWE) 17:02.80; 8. Jung (LWE) 17:06.29; 9. Pulido (LWE) 17:12.19; 10. Crossland (GE) 17:17.86.
*
Wauconda Invite
TEAM SCORES
1. WW South 38, 2. Wheaton North 52, 3. Geneva 111, 4. Libertyville 123, 5. Lake Forest 152, 6. East Aurora 157, 7. CL Central 170, 8. Grayslake North 225, 9. Warren 255, 10. Wauconda 282, 11. Round Lake 316, 12. Lane 348, 13. West Chicago 354, 14. Harvard 405.
INDIVIDUAL Results
Top 10 finishers - 1. Tam (Lib) 14:56.9; 2. Rodgers (Gen) 15:07.2; 3. Se.Maison (WWS) 15:07l8; 4. Hauenstein (WWS) 15:09.5; 5. Sc.Maison (WWS) 15:10.2; 6. Schmitt (LF) 15:18.5; 7. Zydek (WN) 15:21.3; 8. Kluckhohn (WWS) 15:25.5; 9. Simon (WN) 15:35.8; 10. Ostrem (WN) 15:39.0.
*