Photo Galleries

Sports

Galleries 71-80 out of 3714
  Benet Academy won 61-55 over York Community High School in the Class 4A East Aurora sectional final boys basketball game on March 11, 2016 in Aurora.

Images: Benet wins sectional title in boys basketball over York, 61-55

Updated: 3/11/2016 09:31 PM

  The St. Charles East High School boys basketball team fell to Rockford Auburn 55-48 in the Class 4A Rock Valley College sectional finals on Friday, March 11, in Rockford.

Images: St. Charles East falls to Rockford Auburn, 55-48 in a boys basketball sectional final

Updated: 3/11/2016 09:13 PM

  The St. Charles East High School boys basketball team topped Prairie Ridge 68-46 in the Class 4A Rock Valley College sectional semifinals on Wednesday, March 9, in Rockford.

Images: St. Charles East over Prairie Ridge, 68-46 in boys sectional basketball

Updated: 3/9/2016 10:53 PM

  The Fremd High School boys basketball team fell to Lake Zurich High School 38-37 in the Class 4A boys sectional semifinal basketball game on Wednesday, March 9, in Palatine.

Images: Lake Zurich edges Fremd, 38-37 in boys sectional basketball

Updated: 3/9/2016 10:20 PM

  The Kaneland High School boys basketball team fell 59-40 to Rockford Boylan in the Class 3A Woodstock North sectional semifinals on Wednesday, March 9, in Woodstock.

Images: Kaneland falls to Rockford Boylan, 59-40 in boys sectional basketball

Updated: 3/9/2016 10:26 PM

  Glenbard West fell to York 41-32 in the Class 4A sectional semifinal boys basketball game on March 9, 2016 in Aurora.

Images: Glenbard West falls to York, 41-32 in sectional boys basketball

Updated: 3/9/2016 10:24 PM

  See some of the best high school sports images of the week. Daily Herald photographers covered state champions Benet Academy in Class 4A girls basketball as well as regional boys basketball and the start of the boys gymnastics and girls track...

Images: State title repeat in our best high school sports photos of the week

Updated: 3/7/2016 04:51 PM

  Benet Academy bested Hinsdale South 60-43 in the Class 4A sectional semifinal boys basketball game on March 8, 2016 in Lisle.

Images: Benet Academy over Hinsdale South, 60-43 in sectional boys basketball

Updated: 3/9/2016 11:56 AM

  The Aurora Christian boys basketball team fell to Rockridge 51-40 in the Class 2A NIU supersectional on Tuesday, March 8, in DeKalb.

Images: Aurora Christian falls to Rockridge, 51-40 in boys supersectional basketball

Updated: 3/8/2016 11:20 PM

  The Conant High School boys basketball team topped Hoffman Estates High School 60-47 in the boys Class 4A sectional semifinal basketball game on Tuesday, March 8, in Palatine.

Images: Conant tops Hoffman Estates, 60-47 in boys sectional basketball

Updated: 3/8/2016 11:05 PM

Galleries 71-80 out of 3714

Sports

Latest Video

MostViewed

Today
Yesterday
Most Commented
Top Jobs

    View all Top Jobs Place a job ad

    FacebookActivity