Breaking News Bar
posted: 3/7/2018 7:00 AM

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 
By Associated Press

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Murray St.162.889265.839
Belmont153.833249.727
Austin Peay126.6671814.563
Jacksonville St.117.6112112.636
Tennessee Tech108.5561914.576
Tennessee St.108.5561515.500
SE Missouri810.4441417.452
E. Illinois711.3891219.387
E. Kentucky513.2781120.355
UT Martin513.2781021.323
SIU-Edwardsville513.278921.300
Morehead St.414.222821.276

___

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona144.778247.774
Southern Cal126.6672110.677
UCLA117.6112010.667
Utah117.6111910.655
Stanford117.6111714.548
Oregon108.5562011.645
Washington108.5562011.645
Arizona St.810.4442010.667
Colorado810.4441614.533
Oregon St.711.3891515.500
Washington St.414.2221218.400
California216.111823.258

___

Wednesday's Games

Arizona St. at Colorado, 3 p.m.

California at Stanford, 5:30 p.m.

Oregon St. at Washington, 9 p.m.

Washington St. at Oregon, 11:30 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Bucknell162.889249.727
Colgate126.6671912.613
Navy117.6112012.625
Lehigh117.6111614.533
Boston U.108.5561516.484
Holy Cross810.4441219.387
Lafayette711.3891021.323
Army612.3331317.433
Loyola (Md.)612.333922.290
American U.315.167624.200

___

Wednesday's Games

Colgate at Bucknell, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Auburn135.722256.806
Tennessee135.722237.767
Florida117.6112011.645
Arkansas108.5562110.677
Kentucky108.5562110.677
Missouri108.5562011.645
Mississippi St.99.5002110.677
Texas A&M99.5002011.645
LSU810.4441713.567
Alabama810.4441714.548
Georgia711.3891614.533
South Carolina711.3891615.516
Vanderbilt612.3331219.387
Mississippi513.2781219.387

___

Wednesday's Games

Vanderbilt at Georgia, 7 p.m.

Mississippi at South Carolina, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Alabama at Texas A&M, 1 p.m.

LSU at Mississippi St., 7 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
UNC-Greensboro153.833277.794
ETSU144.778259.735
Furman135.7222310.697
Wofford117.6112112.636
Mercer117.6111814.563
W. Carolina810.4441319.406
Samford612.3331022.313
The Citadel513.2781121.344
VMI414.222921.300
Chattanooga315.1671023.303

___

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nicholls153.8332110.677
SE Louisiana153.8332110.677
Stephen F. Austin144.778256.806
Sam Houston St.126.6671813.581
Lamar117.6111912.613
New Orleans117.6111415.483
Cent. Arkansas108.5561615.516
z-Abilene Christian810.4441615.516
McNeese St.810.4441217.414
Texas A&M-CC810.4441117.393
z-Incarnate Word216.111721.250
Houston Baptist216.111625.194
Northwestern St.117.056425.138

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Wednesday's Games

Texas A&M-CC at New Orleans, 6 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Lamar, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Grambling St.135.7221714.548
Prairie View126.6671617.485
Texas Southern126.6671319.406
Ark.-Pine Bluff126.6671320.394
Southern U.108.5561517.469
Jackson St.99.5001220.375
Alabama St.810.444823.258
z-Alcorn St.711.3891121.344
MVSU414.222428.125
Alabama A&M315.167328.097

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Tuesday's Games

Ark.-Pine Bluff 77, MVSU 73

Southern U. 62, Jackson St. 60, OT

Texas Southern 90, Alabama St. 76

Prairie View 87, Alcorn St. 71

Friday's Games

Southern U. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 3:30 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.131.929286.824
South Dakota113.786268.765
Denver86.5711515.500
Fort Wayne77.5001814.563
N. Dakota St.59.3571517.469
Oral Roberts59.3571121.344
Nebraska-Omaha410.286922.290
W. Illinois311.2141216.429

___

Tuesday's Games

S. Dakota St. 97, South Dakota 87

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Louisiana-Lafayette162.889265.839
Georgia St.126.6672110.677
Georgia Southern117.6112011.645
Texas-Arlington108.5561912.613
Louisiana-Monroe99.5001514.517
Troy99.5001516.484
Appalachian St.99.5001417.452
Coastal Carolina810.4441417.452
Texas State711.3891417.452
South Alabama711.3891417.452
Arkansas St.612.3331120.355
UALR414.222724.226

___

Wednesday's Games

Texas State at Coastal Carolina, 12:30 p.m.

UALR at Appalachian St., 3 p.m.

South Alabama at Troy, 6 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Louisiana-Monroe, 8:30 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Gonzaga171.944304.882
Saint Mary's (Cal)162.889285.848
BYU117.6112410.706
San Diego99.5001813.581
San Francisco99.5001815.545
Pacific99.5001418.438
Santa Clara810.4441120.355
Loyola Marymount513.2781120.355
Portland414.2221022.313
Pepperdine216.111626.188

___

Tuesday's Games

Gonzaga 74, BYU 54

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.122.857255.833
Utah Valley104.714219.700
z-Grand Canyon95.6432010.667
Seattle86.5711912.613
Rio Grande68.4291516.484
CS Bakersfield59.3571217.414
UMKC59.3571021.323
Chicago St.113.071328.097

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Thursday's Games

UMKC at Grand Canyon, 3 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Utah Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Chicago St. at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

Rio Grande at Seattle, 11:30 p.m.

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.