Breaking News Bar
posted: 2/4/2018 7:00 AM

NCAA Basketball

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 
By Associated Press

All Times EST
AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Vermont901.000195.792
UMBC73.700169.640
Hartford73.7001410.583
Albany (NY)64.600187.720
New Hampshire55.500915.375
z-Mass.-Lowell36.333913.409
Stony Brook37.300816.333
Maine37.300619.240
Binghamton19.1001015.400

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

Maine 81, Binghamton 79, OT

Vermont 81, UMBC 53

Hartford 73, Stony Brook 64

Albany (NY) 83, New Hampshire 74

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Cincinnati1001.000212.913
Houston73.700175.773
Wichita St.73.700175.773
SMU55.500158.652
UCF55.500148.636
Memphis55.500149.609
Tulsa55.5001210.545
Tulane45.444138.619
Temple46.4001210.545
UConn46.4001112.478
East Carolina38.273913.409
South Florida19.100815.348

___

Saturday's Games

Cincinnati 65, UConn 57

Houston 69, UCF 65

East Carolina 88, Memphis 85, OT

Sunday's Games

Tulsa at South Florida, 1 p.m.

Temple at Tulane, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 6

UCF at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.

Wichita St. at Memphis, 9 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rhode Island1101.000193.864
Davidson73.700129.571
St. Bonaventure64.600166.727
VCU64.600149.609
Richmond64.600814.364
Duquesne65.545159.625
Saint Louis65.5451311.542
Dayton46.4001012.455
La Salle46.4001013.435
George Mason46.4001013.435
Saint Joseph's46.400913.409
UMass47.3641113.458
George Washington28.200914.391
Fordham28.200715.318

___

Saturday's Games

UMass 86, Dayton 82, 2OT

Davidson 87, George Washington 58

La Salle 81, Saint Joseph's 78

George Mason 79, Richmond 75

St. Bonaventure 84, Duquesne 81

Saint Louis 73, Fordham 50

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Saint Joseph's at Davidson, 7 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Virginia1101.000221.957
Clemson83.727194.826
Duke73.700194.826
Miami64.600175.773
Louisville64.600167.696
NC State64.600167.696
Florida St.65.545176.739
North Carolina65.545177.708
Virginia Tech55.500167.696
Georgia Tech45.4441111.500
Syracuse46.400158.652
Boston College36.333139.591
Notre Dame37.3001310.565
Wake Forest29.182914.391
Pittsburgh011.000816.333

___

Saturday's Games

NC State 76, Notre Dame 58

St. John's 81, Duke 77

Miami 84, Virginia Tech 75

Clemson 75, Wake Forest 67

Virginia 59, Syracuse 44

Florida St. 80, Louisville 76

North Carolina 96, Pittsburgh 65

Sunday's Games

Georgia Tech at Boston College, 12 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 5

Syracuse at Louisville, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Boston College at Notre Dame, 8 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Florida Gulf Coast901.000188.692
Jacksonville63.6671214.462
Lipscomb54.556159.625
NJIT54.5561212.500
North Florida54.5561115.423
Kennesaw St.36.333717.292
Stetson27.2221016.385
SC-Upstate18.111620.231

___

Saturday's Games

Kennesaw St. 93, SC-Upstate 69

NJIT 81, Lipscomb 77

Florida Gulf Coast 80, Jacksonville 55

North Florida 97, Stetson 91

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Texas Tech73.700194.826
Kansas73.700185.783
West Virginia64.600176.739
Oklahoma64.600166.727
Kansas St.55.500167.696
Texas55.500158.652
TCU46.400167.696
Oklahoma St.46.400149.609
Baylor37.3001310.565
Iowa St.37.3001210.545

___

Saturday's Games

Oklahoma St. 84, Kansas 79

Texas Tech 83, TCU 71

West Virginia 89, Kansas St. 51

Texas 79, Oklahoma 74

Baylor 81, Iowa St. 67

Monday, Feb. 5

West Virginia at Oklahoma, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Baylor at Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.

TCU at Kansas, 9 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Villanova81.889211.955
Xavier92.818213.875
Seton Hall63.667175.773
Creighton74.636176.739
Butler74.636177.708
Providence64.600158.652
Marquette47.3641310.565
Georgetown38.273139.591
DePaul28.200913.409
St. John's011.0001113.458

___

Saturday's Games

Butler 80, DePaul 57

St. John's 81, Duke 77

Providence 77, Marquette 75

Xavier 96, Georgetown 91, OT

Sunday's Games

Seton Hall at Villanova, 12 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Xavier at Butler, 6:30 p.m.

Georgetown at Providence, 8:30 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Montana1101.000185.783
Weber St.82.800157.682
Idaho83.727167.696
E. Washington74.6361212.500
z-N. Colorado65.545159.625
Idaho St.55.5001011.476
Montana St.56.4551212.500
Portland St.46.400149.609
Sacramento St.37.300617.261
S. Utah38.273913.409
North Dakota38.273815.348
N. Arizona110.091421.160

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

S. Utah 84, Idaho St. 80

N. Colorado 86, Montana St. 63

Portland St. 94, E. Washington 81

Montana 72, North Dakota 67

Weber St. 87, N. Arizona 55

Idaho 81, Sacramento St. 58

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
UNC-Asheville93.750169.640
Winthrop84.667149.609
Radford84.6671510.600
Gardner-Webb75.5831213.480
Liberty66.5001510.600
Campbell66.5001212.500
High Point66.5001112.478
Charleston Southern48.333914.391
Presbyterian39.2501015.400
Longwood39.250619.240

___

Saturday's Games

Winthrop 75, Radford 57

Liberty 67, Longwood 55

Gardner-Webb 63, Charleston Southern 61

UNC-Asheville 75, Presbyterian 61

High Point 67, Campbell 56

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Purdue1201.000232.920
Ohio St.101.909195.792
Michigan St.102.833223.880
Michigan84.667196.760
Nebraska84.667178.680
Penn St.66.500169.640
Northwestern56.4551410.583
Indiana57.4171212.500
Maryland47.364159.625
Wisconsin38.2731014.417
Minnesota39.2501411.560
Iowa39.2501213.480
Illinois28.2001211.522
Rutgers210.1671213.480

___

Saturday's Games

Michigan 76, Minnesota 73, OT

Purdue 78, Rutgers 76

Penn St. 82, Iowa 58

Michigan St. 63, Indiana 60

Sunday's Games

Illinois at Ohio St., 12 p.m.

Wisconsin at Maryland, 1 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 5

Indiana at Rutgers, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Michigan at Northwestern, 7 p.m.

Michigan St. at Iowa, 9 p.m.

Nebraska at Minnesota, 9 p.m.

BIG WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
UC Santa Barbara72.778185.783
UC Davis72.778167.696
Cal St.-Fullerton53.625128.600
UC Irvine53.6251014.417
Long Beach St.64.6001214.462
z-Hawaii44.500138.619
Cal Poly36.333815.348
CS Northridge27.222518.217
UC Riverside08.000517.227

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

UC Davis 105, Long Beach St. 104, 2OT

Cal Poly 78, Hawaii 64

UC Irvine at Cal St.-Fullerton, 10 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara 75, CS Northridge 51

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.