Breaking News Bar
updated: 1/28/2018 9:03 AM

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 
By Associated Press

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Belmont91.900176.739
Murray St.82.800165.762
Jacksonville St.73.700167.696
Tennessee Tech73.700158.652
Austin Peay73.7001210.545
Tennessee St.55.5001011.476
SE Missouri46.4001013.435
UT Martin37.300815.348
SIU-Edwardsville37.300714.333
E. Illinois37.300714.333
E. Kentucky28.200815.348
Morehead St.28.200615.286

___

Saturday's Games

Belmont 83, SIU-Edwardsville 72

Austin Peay 92, Morehead St. 76

Jacksonville St. 78, SE Missouri 60

Murray St. 88, E. Kentucky 73

Tennessee Tech 63, UT Martin 55

Tennessee St. 50, E. Illinois 47

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona81.889184.818
Southern Cal72.778166.727
UCLA64.600157.682
Washington43.571146.700
Stanford54.5561111.500
Utah55.500138.619
Oregon44.500147.667
Arizona St.45.444165.762
Colorado46.4001210.545
Oregon St.35.375119.550
Washington St.16.143910.474
California17.125714.333

___

Saturday's Games

Arizona 74, Utah 73

Oregon 66, Oregon St. 57

Arizona St. 80, Colorado 66

UCLA 89, Stanford 73

Sunday's Games

California at Southern Cal, 4 p.m.

Washington St. at Washington, 8 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Bucknell81.889148.636
Boston U.72.778119.550
Colgate73.700129.571
Navy55.500149.609
Army55.500129.571
Loyola (Md.)55.500714.333
Holy Cross46.400714.333
Lehigh37.300813.381
Lafayette37.300516.238
American U.28.200516.238

___

Saturday's Games

Colgate 83, American U. 69

Holy Cross 85, Lafayette 74

Loyola (Md.) 79, Army 68

Navy 77, Lehigh 75

Sunday's Games

Bucknell at Boston U., 12 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 29

Lehigh at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Auburn71.875192.905
Florida62.750156.714
Kentucky53.625165.762
Tennessee53.625155.750
Alabama53.625147.667
Arkansas44.500156.714
South Carolina44.500138.619
Mississippi44.5001110.524
Mississippi St.35.375156.714
Missouri35.375138.619
Georgia35.375128.600
LSU35.375128.600
Texas A&M26.250138.619
Vanderbilt26.250813.381

___

Saturday's Games

Texas Tech 70, South Carolina 63

Florida 81, Baylor 60

Texas 85, Mississippi 72

Kansas St. 56, Georgia 51

Alabama 80, Oklahoma 73

Tennessee 68, Iowa St. 45

Vanderbilt 81, TCU 78

Kansas 79, Texas A&M 68

Auburn 95, LSU 70

Arkansas 66, Oklahoma St. 65

Kentucky 83, West Virginia 76

Mississippi St. 74, Missouri 62

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Florida at Georgia, 7 p.m.

Arkansas at Texas A&M, 9 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Kentucky, 9 p.m.

Auburn at Mississippi, 9 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
ETSU901.000184.818
UNC-Greensboro71.875165.762
Wofford62.750156.714
Furman63.667157.682
W. Carolina44.500912.429
Mercer36.3331012.455
Samford36.333715.318
The Citadel26.250713.350
VMI27.222713.350
Chattanooga18.111715.318

___

Saturday's Games

The Citadel 76, Mercer 74

Furman 100, W. Carolina 66

VMI 70, Chattanooga 69

ETSU 75, Wofford 62

UNC-Greensboro 98, Samford 82

Monday, Jan. 29

ETSU at The Citadel, 6 p.m.

W. Carolina at Wofford, 7 p.m.

UNC-Greensboro at Chattanooga, 7 p.m.

VMI at Samford, 8 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
New Orleans82.8001110.524
Nicholls72.778139.591
SE Louisiana72.778139.591
Stephen F. Austin62.750174.810
Sam Houston St.63.6671210.545
Cent. Arkansas64.6001211.522
Lamar54.556139.591
z-Abilene Christian54.556139.591
McNeese St.44.500811.421
Texas A&M-CC35.375612.333
Houston Baptist18.111517.227
z-Incarnate Word09.000514.263
Northwestern St.09.000317.150

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

New Orleans 68, Incarnate Word 58

Cent. Arkansas 95, Northwestern St. 78

Lamar 86, McNeese St. 80

Stephen F. Austin 82, Sam Houston St. 66

SE Louisiana 67, Nicholls 63

Texas A&M-CC 79, Houston Baptist 69, OT

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Sam Houston St. at McNeese St., 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Ark.-Pine Bluff71.875715.318
Jackson St.62.750912.429
Grambling St.53.625912.429
Texas Southern53.625516.238
Southern U.54.556913.409
Prairie View44.500715.318
Alabama St.35.375317.150
z-Alcorn St.36.333715.318
Alabama A&M26.250219.095
MVSU17.125120.048

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

MVSU 72, Jackson St. 67

Prairie View 86, Alabama St. 80

Southern U. 61, Alcorn St. 48

Texas Southern 58, Alabama A&M 56

Grambling St. 69, Ark.-Pine Bluff 68

Monday, Jan. 29

Jackson St. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 7:30 p.m.

Grambling St. at MVSU, 8:30 p.m.

Prairie View at Alabama A&M, 8:30 p.m.

Texas Southern at Alabama St., 8:30 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.61.857186.750
South Dakota62.750186.750
N. Dakota St.43.5711210.545
Denver44.5001012.455
Fort Wayne34.4291410.583
Oral Roberts34.429915.375
Nebraska-Omaha25.286716.304
W. Illinois16.1431010.500

___

Saturday's Games

N. Dakota St. 80, W. Illinois 69

S. Dakota St. 78, Fort Wayne 76

Denver 84, South Dakota 68

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Nebraska-Omaha at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Louisiana-Lafayette901.000193.864
Georgia St.72.778166.727
Texas State73.700149.609
Georgia Southern63.667157.682
South Alabama45.4441111.500
Texas-Arlington46.4001310.565
Coastal Carolina46.4001013.435
Appalachian St.46.400914.391
Louisiana-Monroe36.333911.450
Troy36.333913.409
Arkansas St.36.333814.364
UALR27.222517.227

___

Saturday's Games

Georgia St. 54, Texas State 50

Louisiana-Monroe 83, South Alabama 74

Louisiana-Lafayette 81, Troy 69

Coastal Carolina 72, UALR 62

Arkansas St. 93, Appalachian St. 88

Georgia Southern 74, Texas-Arlington 59

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Saint Mary's (Cal)1001.000212.913
Gonzaga91.900194.826
BYU73.700185.783
San Diego64.600157.682
Pacific55.5001013.435
Santa Clara55.500814.364
San Francisco46.4001211.522
Portland28.200815.348
Loyola Marymount19.100615.286
Pepperdine19.100418.182

___

Saturday's Games

San Diego 89, Loyola Marymount 82

Santa Clara 73, Pepperdine 59

Gonzaga 82, San Francisco 73

BYU 80, Pacific 65

Saint Mary's (Cal) 72, Portland 55

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.601.000183.857
Utah Valley51.833166.727
z-Grand Canyon42.667157.682
Seattle42.667158.652
Rio Grande33.5001111.500
CS Bakersfield15.167813.381
UMKC15.167617.261
Chicago St.06.000221.087

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

Rio Grande 87, Chicago St. 81

Utah Valley 68, Grand Canyon 56

New Mexico St. 73, UMKC 48

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.