Breaking News Bar
updated: 1/28/2018 9:03 AM

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 
By Associated Press

All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Coll. of Charleston73.700166.727
William & Mary73.700147.667
Northeastern73.700148.636
Hofstra64.600139.591
Towson55.500158.652
Elon55.5001310.565
Delaware46.4001112.478
UNC-Wilmington46.400715.318
Drexel37.300914.391
James Madison28.200617.261

___

Saturday's Games

Elon 83, Towson 76

Drexel 68, Northeastern 67

Coll. of Charleston 66, James Madison 59

William & Mary 84, UNC-Wilmington 81

Hofstra 64, Delaware 59

CONFERENCE USA
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Middle Tennessee81.889165.762
Old Dominion71.875164.800
W. Kentucky71.875156.714
Marshall53.625147.667
UAB54.556148.636
North Texas54.5561210.545
Louisiana Tech45.444139.591
Southern Miss.45.4441111.500
UTSA45.4441111.500
FAU45.4441011.476
FIU36.333913.409
UTEP27.222714.333
Rice27.222517.227
Charlotte17.125514.263

___

Saturday's Games

FAU 63, Rice 62

North Texas 69, FIU 67, OT

Old Dominion 88, Charlotte 66

W. Kentucky 85, Marshall 74

Middle Tennessee 81, UTEP 50

Louisiana Tech 89, Southern Miss. 66

UTSA 82, UAB 70

HORIZON LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wright St.81.889166.727
N. Kentucky72.778147.667
Oakland63.667148.636
Ill.-Chicago63.6671111.500
Milwaukee56.4551212.500
Green Bay57.4171015.400
IUPUI46.400714.333
Youngstown St.46.400617.261
Detroit27.222616.273
Cleveland St.28.200518.217

___

Saturday's Games

Green Bay 85, Youngstown St. 67

Milwaukee 70, Cleveland St. 47

Ill.-Chicago 71, IUPUI 62

Sunday's Games

Detroit at N. Kentucky, 1 p.m.

Oakland at Wright St., 2 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 29

Ill.-Chicago at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Harvard401.000910.474
Penn301.000136.684
Princeton21.66798.529
Brown22.50098.529
Yale22.500911.450
Cornell13.250710.412
Columbia13.250413.235
Dartmouth04.000413.235

___

Saturday's Games

Cornell 82, Columbia 81

Harvard 86, Brown 77

Penn 67, Saint Joseph's 56

Yale 74, Dartmouth 64

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rider82.800157.682
Iona72.778138.619
Canisius72.778139.591
Niagara73.700149.609
Quinnipiac64.600913.409
Manhattan55.5001012.455
Monmouth (NJ)35.375713.350
St. Peter's27.222812.400
Fairfield27.222713.350
Siena27.222616.273
Marist27.222417.190

___

Saturday's Games

Quinnipiac 75, Fairfield 70

Monmouth (NJ) 91, Marist 78

Niagara 105, Canisius 89

Iona 78, Manhattan 65

Monday, Jan. 29

Iona at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Rider, 7 p.m.

St. Peter's at Siena, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Marist at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Buffalo801.000165.762
Kent St.53.6251110.524
Miami (Ohio)44.5001110.524
Bowling Green35.375129.571
Akron35.3751010.500
Ohio26.250911.450
WEST
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Toledo71.875156.714
Ball St.44.500138.619
W. Michigan44.500129.571
E. Michigan35.375129.571
N. Illinois35.3751011.476
Cent. Michigan26.250138.619

___

Saturday's Games

Ball St. 111, Akron 106, 2OT

W. Michigan 79, N. Illinois 72

E. Michigan 58, Miami (Ohio) 48

Kent St. 84, Cent. Michigan 76

Toledo 101, Bowling Green 75

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Ball St. at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Kent St., 7 p.m.

Ohio at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.

N. Illinois at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

W. Michigan at E. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Akron at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
NC A&T61.857139.591
z-Savannah St.61.857913.409
Bethune-Cookman51.8331110.524
NC Central52.7141110.524
Morgan St.43.571812.400
Norfolk St.33.500516.238
Florida A&M33.500418.182
SC State34.429715.318
Howard34.429617.261
Coppin St.34.429319.136
Hampton23.400713.350
Md.-Eastern Shore17.125518.217
Delaware St.08.000221.087

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

Savannah St. 106, Delaware St. 86

Coppin St. 73, SC State 65

Howard 85, Md.-Eastern Shore 75

NC A&T 70, NC Central 64

Florida A&M 75, Hampton 71

Norfolk St. 71, Bethune-Cookman 70

Monday, Jan. 29

Bethune-Cookman at Hampton, 7 p.m.

SC State at Morgan St., 7:30 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Coppin St., 7:30 p.m.

Florida A&M at Norfolk St., 8 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Loyola of Chicago72.778174.810
S. Illinois64.600149.609
Drake64.6001211.522
Bradley54.556157.682
Indiana St.54.5561011.476
Missouri St.55.500158.652
Illinois St.55.5001111.500
Evansville46.400149.609
N. Iowa36.3331110.524
Valparaiso28.2001112.478

___

Saturday's Games

Evansville 77, Drake 73

S. Illinois 79, Missouri St. 77

Illinois St. 76, Valparaiso 65

Sunday's Games

Bradley at Indiana St., 2 p.m.

N. Iowa at Loyola of Chicago, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Illinois St. at Missouri St., 8 p.m.

S. Illinois at Drake, 8 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nevada71.875184.818
Boise St.82.800184.818
New Mexico63.6671111.500
Wyoming53.625147.667
Fresno St.54.556157.682
Utah St.55.5001211.522
UNLV44.500156.714
San Diego St.45.444128.600
Colorado St.37.3001013.435
Air Force26.250812.400
San Jose St.09.000317.150

___

Saturday's Games

Wyoming 90, San Jose St. 86, OT

Utah St. 65, Fresno St. 62

New Mexico 80, Colorado St. 65

UNLV 88, San Diego St. 78

Boise St. 70, Air Force 64

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wagner72.778146.700
Robert Morris72.778139.591
Mount St. Mary's64.6001211.522
St. Francis Brooklyn64.600913.409
St. Francis (Pa.)54.556119.550
CCSU55.5001211.522
LIU Brooklyn55.5001013.435
Fairleigh Dickinson46.400714.333
Sacred Heart27.222715.318
Bryant19.100221.087

___

Saturday's Games

Fairleigh Dickinson 89, Bryant 78

Mount St. Mary's 86, St. Francis Brooklyn 72

LIU Brooklyn 94, CCSU 89, OT

Sunday's Games

Sacred Heart at St. Francis (Pa.), 2 p.m.

Wagner at Robert Morris, 2 p.m.

Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.