Girls soccer: Tuesday, April 26 scoreboard
*
Tuesday's results
*
Prairie Ridge 9, Hampshire 0
*
lakes 4, grant 2
Grant 0 2 -2
Lakes 3 1 -4
Scoring - Grt: Varney (Richards), Miles (Richards); Lks: Nittie, Smith (Dexheimer), Pecourek (Tovar), Pighini (Smith).
Goalkeepers - Grt: Werve (8 saves); Lks: Landy (5 saves), Bakrins (5 saves).
*
vernon hills 11, north chicago 0
Scoring - VH: Jezorski (Neary), Bahlmann (Burrows), Farag (Bahlmann), Jezorski (Neary), Bahlmann (Roos), VanDemerkt (Bidell), Ferolo (VanDemerkt), own goal, Ludolp (VanDemerkt), Schofield, Neary (VanDemerkt)
Goalkeepers - Pappano (0 saves), Napierkowski (0 saves).
*
lake forest 3, warren 2
Warren 1 1 -2
Lake Forest 2 1 -3
Scoring - Warr: Parker, Parker; LF: Bourne, Blufe, Williams (Bourne).
Goalkeepers - Warr: Sundberg (1 save), Reilly (3 saves); LF: Schaul (6 saves).
*
grayslake north 4, woodstock 1
Grayslake North 3 1 -4
Woodstock 0 1 -1
Scoring - GN: Paez (Smith), Paez (Davis), Davis (Rice), Smith (Wilkinson).
Goalkeepers - Rice (3 saves).
*
Wauconda 5, round lake 0
Round Lake 0 0 -0
Wauconda 3 2 -5
Scoring - Wauc: Wisniewski (Kuch), E Miller (Vargas), DeNovo (Wisniewski), Vargas, Wisniewski.
Goalkeepers - Wauc: Rejczyk (3 saves).
*
mundelein 2, lake zurich 0
Mundelein 1 1 -2
Lake Zurich 0 0 -0
Scoring - Mund: Ollendick, Strokosch (Grove).
Goalkeepers - Mund: Pawlowski (6 saves); LZ: Hart (5 saves).
*
Libertyville 8, Zion-Benton 0
Libertyville 6 2 -8
Zion-Benton 0 0 -0
Scoring - Lib: Widmark (Thompson), Yoor (Underwood), Underwood (M. Olson), Yoor (Thompson), Yoor (M. Olson), Struick (Jaroch), Hazen (Jaroch), Jaroch (Winiecki).
Goalkeepers - Lib: Watson (0 saves).
*
Grayslake central 9, woodstock north 0
Grayslake Central 5 4 -9
Woodstock North 0 0 -0
Scoring - GC: Garbett (J. Gosell), Larson, Larson (Bez), Fitzgerald (Larson), P. Gosell, J. Gosell, J. Gosell, Garbett, J. Gosell.
*
Batavia 7, Streamwood 0
Streamwood 0 0 -0
Batavia 6 1 -7
Scoring - B - McEachern (Foster), Maris (McEachern), McEachern (UA), Foster (UA), Own Goal (Streamwood), Grayson (Bleakley); Goalkeepers - S - Resendiz (15 saves); B - Scara (3 saves).
*
Burlington Central 9, Rockford Christian 2
Rockford Christian 1 0 -2
Burlington Central 0 9 -9
Scoring - BC - Majewski (Gousios), Gousios (King), Gousios (McMahon), Majewski (King), King (Majewski), Gousios (Majewski), King (Clouser), Majewski (Rosa), Rosa (Clouser); Goalkeepers - BC - Ciganek (5 saves).
*
CL south 2, Cary-Grove 1
Cary-Grove 1 0 -1
CL South 1 1 -2
Scoring - C-G - ; CLS - Siavelis (PK), Siavelis (Ross); Goalkeepers - CLS - Sevcik (8 saves).
*
Dundee-Crown 1, McHenry 0
McHenry 0 0 -0
Dundee-Crown 0 1 -1
Scoring - D-C - Moreno (UA); Goalkeepers -D-C - Gonio (3 saves).
*
Geneva 4, Elgin 0
Elgin 0 0 -0
Geneva 1 3 -4
Scoring - G - K. Dominguez (UA), Hauser (Rapach-Lagowski), Ciesielski (J. Dominguez), Farrell (Keenehan); Goalkeepers - G -Harkleroad.
*
Faith Christian 4, Harvest Christian 2
Harvest Christian 1 1 -2
Faith Christian 0 4 -4
Scoring - HC - Burzlaff (Gafrick), Gafrick (Stotz); Goalkeepers -HC -Garcia (25 saves).
*
Huntley 3, Jacobs 0
Jacobs 0 0 -0
Huntley 1 2 -3
Scoring - H - Jakubowski (Kaufman), Wilder (Jakubowski), Solis (JakubowskI); Goalkeepers - H - Renkosik (2 saves).
*
Kaneland 5, Ottawa 0
Kaneland 2 3 -5
Ottawa 0 0 -0
Scoring - K - Penkala (Lutter), Powell (Lomahan), Cano (UA), Cano (Taylor), Zitkus (Lutter).
*
South Elgin 6, East Aurora 0
South Elgin 5 1 -6
East Aurora 0 0 -0
Goalkeepers - SE - DeLaMora, Kopczyk.
*
Westminster Christian 2, Indian Creek 2
Scoring - WC - Izquierdo (Mackintosh), Huerta (UA); Goalkeepers -WC - Lamp (9 saves).
*
Schaumburg 0, Conant 0
Schaumburg 0 0 -0
Conant 0 0 -0
Goalkeepers - Sch: Reddy (6 saves); Con: Cyr (3 saves).
*
Downers Grove south 4, Leyden 0
*
Benet 1, Oak park-River Forest 1
Benet 1 0 -1
Oak Park-River Forest 0 1 -1
Scoring - B: Flynn (UA). Goalkeepers - B: A. Keefe.
*
Montini 3, DePaul College Prep 2
Montini 1 2 -3
DePaul College Prep 2 0 -2
Scoring - M: Kibbey (Holler); Kibbey (Crotty); Kibbgey (Crotty).
*
WheatoN Academy 5, IC Catholic Prep 0
IC Catholic Prep 0 0 -0
Wheaton Academy 3 2 -5
Scoring - WA: LaMantia (Teevans/Netzley); Teevans (Pearson); Fuller (DellaTorre); Teevans (Netzley); Tyrrell (Augustine.).
*
Downers Grove South 4, Leyden 0
Waubonsie Valley 2, WW South 0
Naperville North 2, Neuqua Valley 0
Manteno 1, Lisle 0
Metea Valley 8, Lake Park 0
Willowbrook 3, Addison Trail 1
Glenbard East 1, West Chicago 0
*