Softball: Monday, April 11 scoreboard
*
Monday's results
*
CL Central 6, CL South 5
Ridgewood 1, St. Edward 0
*
ANTIOCH 3, WAUCONDA 1
Antioch 000 003 0 -3-1-1
Wauconda 000 100 0 -1-4-2
2B: Wauc: McCarthy, Sefcik, Carver, Steffens.
WP: Bonaguidi; LP: Wedl.
*
VERNON HILLS 19, ROUND LAKE 2 (5 INN.)
Round Lake 200 00 -2-1-7
Vernon Hills 821 8x -19-19-2
2B: VH: Cirone 2, Saliba.
3B: VH: Bowen.
WP: Comitor; LP: Yazzie.
*
STEVENSON 15, LAKE ZURICH 3
Stevenson 200 306 4 -15-18-0
Lake Zurich 200 000 1 -3-8-2
2B: Stev: Pflugradt, Pauly, Faunce, Shanley, Labaschin, Peterson; LZ: Puccinelli.
HR: Stev: Shanley; LZ: Guerico.
WP: Peterson; LP: DeLuga.
*
ZION-BENTON 9, CARMEL 6
2B: Car: Elert.
HR: Car: Elert, DeLozier, Bartz, Falkstrom.
LP: Giesey.
*
MCHENRY 15, GRAYSLAKE NORTH 0 (5 INN.)
McHenry 070 44 -15-12-0
Grayslake North 040 00 -0-4-7
2B: McH: Boysen, Brkedenbach.
HR: McH: Manssen, Larson; GN: Vaughn,
WP: Rahut; LP: Vaughn
*
LIBERTYVILLE 13, LAKE FOREST 1 (5 INN.)
Lake Forest 001 00 -1-6-7
Libertyville 243 22 -13-16-1
2B: Lib: Stevens.
3B: Lib: Heraty
WP: Heraty
*
Bartlett 12, Geneva 9
Bartlett 015 240 0 -12-13-0
Geneva 000 000 0 -9-11-4
2B: G - Keller, Geary; B - Hickey, Kirby; HR: G - E. Plocinski, Geary; B - Hickey, Fornoff, Rotondo.
WP: Kirby; LP: E. Plocinski.
*
Aurora Central 4, Timothy Christian 0
Timothy Christian 000 000 0 -0-2-3
ACC 001 210 x -4-5-2
2B: TC - Duncan; ACC - Brown.
WP: Miller; LP: Gifford.
*
Morris 2, Kaneland 0
Morris 000 011 0 -2-6-0
Kaneland 000 000 0 -0-3-0
2B: K - Cohrs.
LP: Jesionowski.
*
Cary-Grove 6, Woodstock 5
Cary-Grove 002 040 0 -6-10-1
Woodstock North 100 012 1 -5-10-1
2B: W - Senn, Schnulle, Vermett; 3B: C-G - Gurgone; HR: W - Nicks.
WP: Hill; LP: Thurow.
*
Burlington Central 12, Streamwood 5
Burlington Central 004 302 3 -12-13-0
Streamwood 002 100 2 -5-10-4
2B: S - J. Daley, R. Daley; BC - Wiater, Neisendorf; HR: S - J. Daley.
WP: Ratliff; LP: Corilla.
*
Dundee-Crown 2, Prairie Ridge 1
Dundee-Crown 000 000 2 -2-8-3
Prairie Ridge 000 001 0 -1-3-1
2B: D-C - Conway 2; PR - Johnson, O'Brie.
WP: Ruggles; LP: Baker.
*
Glenbard East 20, Larkin 5 (5 Inn.)
Larkin 320 00 -5
Glenbard East 655 4x -20
2B: L - Bohne 2, Young.
LP: Williams.
*
Elgin 3, Addison Trail 2
Addison Trail 000 011 0 -2-5-1
Elgin 002 000 1 -3-6-2
2B: E - Ruiz; HR: E - Rago.
WP: Rago; LP: Baumgartner.
*
Huntley 10, Hampshire 5
Huntley 242 020 0 -10-15-1
Hampshire 000 000 0 -6-10-0
2B: HUN - O'Mara; HAM - Snider, Bowen; 3B: HUN -Brown.
WP: Giese (3-2); LP: Lopez.
*
Grayslake Central 10, Jacobs 5
Jacobs 102 002 0 -5-5-1
Grayslake Central 132 013 x -10-13-1
2B: J -Murray, Healy; GLC - Buck; HR: J -Borg 2, Healy; GLC -Radke 2, Waigand.
WP: Radke; LP: Feldmann.
*
St. Charles North 9, South Elgin 2
St. Charles North 202 020 3 -9-15-1
South Elgin 101 000 0 -2-7-2
2B: SCN - Vaca 2, S. Hausl, Wasalawski, A. Hausl; HR: SCN - Moberg.
WP: Webb; LP: Pollman.
*
Ridgewood 1, St. edward 0
Ridgewood 000 000 1 -1-2-0
St. Edward 000 400 0 -0-3-0
2B: StE - Zdroik.
LP: Zdroik.
*
St. Charles East 14, Naperville North 4 (6 Inn.)
Naperville North 004 000 -4-5-0
St. Charles East 404 312 -14-19-0
2B: NN - Smith; SCE - Hall 2, Devor, Stout, Hieber.
WP: Hall; LP: Hanselman.
*
Neuqua Valley 7, Metea Valley 5
Neuqua Valley 200 032 0 -7-8-0
Metea Valley 041 000 0 -5-9-0
2B:MV: Bajusz; HR: NV- Herdman, Notestine; MV- Bajusz, Leckinger. WP: Boudreau LP: Titiner.
*
Waubonsie Valley 7, Lake park 1
Lake Park 001 000 0 -0-0-0
Waubonsie V. 002 050 x -0-0-0
3B: WV- Zahn; WP: Wilczynski LP: Grubczak .
*
St. Charles East 14, Naperville North 4
Naperville North 000 000 -4-5-0
St. Charles East 404 312 -14-19-0
2B: SCE: Stout, Hieber, Devor, Hall (2); NN: Smith; WP: Hall LP: Hanselman.
*
Wheaton Academy 11, Walther Christian 2
Walther C 000 020 0 -2-6-4
Wheaton A. 150 150 0 -11-5-2
WP: Pivaronas LP: Byrne.
*
IC Catholic Prep 15, Guerin Prep 5
Guerin Prep 003 20 -5-5-3
ICCP 541 14 -15-18-3
2B: IC: Murillo, Lytton (2); GP: Boshold;
HR: IC: Gonzalez. WP: Faber-Cournane LP: Krawiec.
*
Lisle 8, Seneca 7
Lisle 021 131 0 -8-10-3
Seneca 014 002 0 -7-9-4
2B: S: Winsor, Helms; L: Ericson, Tiffany Harmon, Anna Palicka; WP: Palicka LP: Sangston .
*
Wheaton North 11, Wheaton Warrenville south 10
WW South 050 401 0 -10-15-4
Wheaton North 002 014 4 -11-12-3
2B: WN- Gerry (2), Burau, Will; WWS- Keating, Boettcher; HR: WWS: Bresingham, Shattuck. WP: Gorzak LP: Trost.
*
Downers Grove South 11, Hinsdale Central 0
Downers South 020 035 -11-16-0
Hinsdale Central 000 000 -0-0-1
2B: DGS- LoBianco, Brown, McKay; HR: DGS- McKay.WP: Buresch LP: Berin.
*
Naperville Central 11, Glenbard North 5
Naperville C. 120 022 4 -11-11-0
Home 100 040 0 -5-9-6
HR: GN- Medina, Quanstrum, Scheitler. WP: Stark.
*
barrington 2, hersey 1
Hersey 100 000 0 -1-6-0
Barrington 100 010 x -2-4-2
HR: Bar: Macdonald. WP: McMahon; LP: Portlanger.
*
conant 11, rolling Meadows 7
Rolling Meadows 500 020 0 - 7- 7-7
Conant 011 504 0 -11-12-0
2B: RM: Ma.King 2, Me.King; Con: Correa, Bihun.
HR: RM: A.Elkins; Con: Rossdeutcher.
WP: Neuman; LP: Schultz.
*
elk grove 4, palatine 2
Elk Grove 100 030 0 -4-10-2
Palatine 000 110 0 -2- 8-1
2B: EG: Pauscher; Pal: Grossman.
WP: Thomsen; LP: Grossman.
*
fremd 11, buffalo grove 1 (5 inn.)
Buffalo Grove 000 01 - 1-4-3
Fremd 610 4x -11-11-1
2B: Frm: D'Ambrosio, Uhrich, Schneider.
HR: Frm: D'Ambrosio. WP: Kehoe; LP: DePhillips.
*
hoffman estates 6, wheeling 5
Wheeling 011 030 0 -5-6-5
Hoffman Estates 200 110 2 -6-9-4
2B: HE: Folmar; Whl: Ferraro,
WP: Amato; LP: Medrano.
*
schaumburg 8, prospect 1
Prospect 000 000 1 -1-4-3
Schaumburg 112 301 0 -8-11-2
2B: Sch: Alt, Butt; Prospect: Cacini.
3B: Sch: Candotti. WP: Alt; LP: Meinzer.
*
st. viator 15, glenbrook south 6
Glenbrook South 011 040 0 - 6- 9-1
St. Viator 307 032 x -15-15-1
2B: StV: Robinson, Hafner, Breslin, Ziakas, G.Kaiser 2.
WP: Naughton; LP: Hates.
*
leyden 14, maine west 1 (5 inn)
Maine West 000 10 - 1-x-x
Leyden (10)40 0x -14-x-
2B: MW: Liwag; Ley: DuBrock, Duwall 2, Mackey.
WP: Duwall; LP: Eby.
*