Boys soccer: Tuesday's scoreboard
Tuesday's results
*
North Shore Shootout
At Lake Forest
Highland park 2, round lake 1 (PK)
Round Lake 0 1 0 - 1
Highland Park 1 0 1 - 2
Round Lake - Ramirez (Gomez)
Highland Park - Illies (Trolleido), Illies
Goalkeepers: RL: Nunez (6 saves); HP: Chavez (12 saves).Other score
Dundee-Crown 3, Lake Forest 1
*
Vernon Hills invite
vernon hills 3, niles north 2
Niles North 1 1 - 2
Vernon Hills 2 1 - 3
Vernon Hills - goals: Szmyt 2, Sanchez; assist: Lee.
Goalkeepers - VH: Reback (7 saves).
*
Grayslake Central 1, Niles North 0
Grayslake Central 0 1 - 1
Niles North 0 0 - 0
Grayslake Central: L. Orozco (Walker)
Goalkeepers: GC: Gosell (3 saves)
*
Grayslake central 2, johnsburg 1 (PK)
Grayslake Central 0 1 - 2
Johnsburg 1 0 - 1
Grayslake Central: Betancourth (Walker)
Goalkeepers: GC: Gosell (3 saves), Young (1 save)
Grayslake North invite
*
Rolling meadows 1, grayslake north 0
Rolling Meadows 1 0 - 1
Grayslake North 0 0 - 0
Golkeepers - GN: Suciu (4 saves)
*
Woodstock 2, wauconda 1
Woodstock 1 1 - 2
Wauconda 1 0 - 1
Wauconda - Miyaryo (Fox).
Goalkeepers - Wauc: Dayhron (7 saves), McNutt (5 saves).
*
St. Charles North 2, Bartlett 1
Bartlett 1 0 -1
St. Charles N. 0 2 -2
Scoring - B - Riordan; SCN - Morgando (UA), Olson (Amro)
*
Dundee-Crown 3, Lake Forest 1
Dundee-Crown 2 1 -3
Lake Forest 0 1 -1
Scoring - D-C - Ajroja (Janikowski), Estrada (Washington), Ajroja (Martinez); LF - Kelner.
Goalkeepers - D-C - Cruz (8 saves): LF - Guillermo (2 saves).
*
Streamwood 4, East Aurora 0
Scoring - S - Sanchez, Rueda, Lazar, Sosa.
Goalkeepers - S - Dominguez (3 saves).
*
Westminster Christian 4, Kirkland 1
Kirkland 0 1 -1
Westminster 0 4 -4
Scoring - WC - King (UA), Kmeciak (UA), Kmeciak (Grasemann), Grasemann (UA).
Goalkeepers - WC - Harbaugh (2 saves).
*
Harvest Christian Academy 5, St. Edward 4
St. Edward 2 2 -4
Harvest Christian 2 3 -5
Scoring - SE - Franklin (Semler), Franklin (UA), Franklin (Semler), Franklin (PK); HCA - DeSouza, DeSouza, Floyd, Salazar, DeSouza.
Goalkeepers - SE - Cholewa (6 saves). HCA - Baron (4 Saves).
*
Elgin 9, Harlem 0
Elgin 6 3 -9
Harlem 0 0 -0
Scoring - E - Hernandez (Ramirez), Geary (Ramirez), Hernandez (Garfias), Hernandez (Lopez), Ramirez (Gonzalez), Aguilar (UA), T. Rodriguez (UA), D. Zavala (UA), Ramirez (UA).
Goalkeepers - E - E. Rodriguez (3 saves).
*
Wheaton Academy 3, Wheaton Warrenville South 1
Wheaton Academy 2 1 -3
WW South 0 1 -1
Scoring - WA: Seager; Anthony (Ziesemer); Seager (Kapitaniuk).
*
Geneva 3, Glenbard East 0
*
barrington 1, glenbrook north 0
Barrington 1 0 -1
Glenbrook North 0 0 -0
Barrington - H.Pallan (Pirie).
Goalkeepers - Bar: Ruffalo (6 saves); GbkN: Albert (5 saves).
*
conant 2, evanston 2
Conant 1 1 -2
Evanston 1 1 -2
Conant - Sindewald (Biernat), Ozbag (Biernat).
*
ELK GROVE 3, MAINE WEST 2
Elk Grove 1 2 -3
Maine West 0 2 -2
Elk Grove - Konsolakis (Ingbrigsten), Ingbrigsten (UA), Rascon (Suarez).
Maine West - Xolio (Podsiadly), Pulvino (Torres).
Goalkeepers - EG: Ortiz; MW: Vallejo.
*
Soccer Cup Challenge
Leyden 5, Larkin 2
Larkin 1 1 -2
Leyden 1 4 -5
Scoring - Ley: Arabik 3, Senk, Havran. LAR - Rodriguez (Hurtado), Nava (Saenz).
*
Addison Trail 2, lake Park 0
Scoring - AT: goals: Zielinski, Hernandez; assist: Luna. Goalkeepers - AT: Garcia (6).
*
Naperville North 4, Oswego East 1
Scoring - NN: Sullivan (Helf); Sullivan (Jurkiewicz); Helf (Sullivan); Budicin (PK). Goalkeepers - NN: Wiest, Dunlap.
*
Wheaton Academy 3, Wheaton Warrenville South 1
Wheaton Academy 2 1 -3
WW South 0 1 -1
Scoring - WA: Seager; Anthony (Ziesemer); Seager (Kapitaniuk).
Geneva 3, Glenbard East 0
Joliet West 2, Glenbard South 1
Goals: GS: Villasenor
*
Monday's results
Morton 5, Naperville Central 0
*
Wheaton North 2, Schurz 0
Scoring - WN: Prendivile (Duncan), Petino (Duncan). Goalkeepers - WN: Reece.
*
Wheeling 0, New Trier 0
Goalkeepers - Whl: Castillo (6 saves).
JV: Wheeling 3, New Trier 1.