Breaking News Bar
updated: 2/9/2014 1:07 AM

Saturday's girls bowling scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Saturday's girls bowling scoreboard

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

At Sycamore regional

Team Scores

1. Marengo 5588, 2. Belvidere North 5453, 3. Sycamore 5322, 4. Jacobs 5200, 5. Belvidere 5169, 6. Dixon 4925, 7. Oregon 4770, 8. DeKalb 4702, 9. Rochelle 4700, 10. Sterling 4567, 11. Byron 4180, 12. Huntley 4126.

Advancing Teams

Marengo -- Bailey 1200, Nakoneczny 1111, Hanelt 1092, Baumann 954, Anthony 768, Krenzelok 463.

Belvidere North -- Solberg 1247, Ashens 1168, Wagner 1032, Platt 1022, Hintt 984.

Sycamore -- Kolberg 1127, Johnston 1105, Ricker 1087, Drake 1015, Jones 988.

Jacobs -- Dodson 1172, Carrie 1069, Cabrera 1027, Daniels 987, Morrison 605, Beyer 340.

Individual Champion

Solberg (Belvidere North) 1247

Advancing Individuals

Eraas (R) 1147, Bailey (Bel) 1121, Deddo (Bel) 1118, Quaco (Dix) 1094, Scheidecker (O) 1082, Tintori (Ster) 1051, Howard (Ster) 1043, Scheidecker (O) 1030, Bay (Dix) 1021, Kuzmanich (DeK) 1016.

*

Round Lake regional

At Lakes Bowl

Team results

Grayslake North 5620, Warren 5566, Antioch 5338, Zion -Benton 5008, Grant 4964, McHenry 4945, Lakes 4879, Woodstock 4852, Grayslake Central 4813, Johnsburg 4695, Round Lake 4407, North Chicago 3375.

Advancing teams

Grayslake North -- Vaughn 1241, Jablonski 967, Christiansen 1066, Bertermann 1080, Littleton 1266, Bertermann Delgado.

Warren -- Hughes 1075, Bratzke 1035, Rossi 1190, Harrison 1043, Haith 1223, Feltman, Powers.

Antioch -- Giamarusti 1125, Maldonado 640, Ingram 1063, Brooks 1131, Koch 1065, Smart 314, Dragin, Taylor.

Individual champion

Littleton (Grayslake North) 1266.

Advancing individuals

Bajurski (Grt) 1135, McClaughry (McH) 1111, Boelter (Jnbg) 1098, Dishinger (Lks) 1093, Kunke (Wdst) 1067, Lemke (Wdst) 1066, Boyd (Lks) 1065, Polsgrove (GC) 1061, Lohmeyer (Wdst) 1058, Brinegar (RL) 1048.

*

Bolingbrook regional

Team results

Advancing teams -- Waubonsie Valley 6246 (Bond 1485; Felton 1236; Barsotti 1187; Melgoza 1164; Dreyfys 618; Kirk 556); Oswego 6083; Oswego East 5694; Plainfield North 5639.

Other team results -- West Aurora 5558; Bolingbrook 5285; Neuqua Valley 5242; Plainfield East 5137; Romeoville 4959; Plainfield Central 4959; East Aurora 4754.

Individual results

Champion -- Bond (WV) 1485.

Advancing individuals -- McCreedy (WA) 1323; Montecinos (Bol) 1301; Moeller (PE) 1235; Lantvit (NV) 1136; Kuhns (WA) 1134; Neverouski (Bol) 1118; Diaz (EA) 1108; Price (NV) 1099; Sims (WA) 1080; Myli (PE) 1079.

*

Hinsdale South regional

Team results

Advancing teams -- Lake Park (Pulice 1038; Johnson 1089; Leahy 1121; Szytm 1189; Keith 1262) 5699; York (Tamm 1050; Jensen 1192; Newman 1028; Thurnall 1227; Schwarz 1035) 5532; Hinsdale Central (Cothard 1133; Wong 1143; DeJong 1097; Burlet 460; Gusmano 999; Hickernell 433) 5265; Hinsdale South (Foldes 1046; Kiwiet 950; Hofstetter 1028; Hassell 1154; Most 945) 5123.

Other team results -- Willowbrook 5068; Addison Trail 4968; Glenbard East 4967; Downers Grove South 4921; Downers Grove North 4703; Fenton 4651; Lisle 4267.

Individual results

Champion -- Keith (LP) 1262.

Advancing individuals -- Anton (Wbk) 959; Schmelter (AT) 1138; Jastrzebski (AT) 1124; Bowden (GE) 1115; McCalebb (DGS) 1082; Nowak (Wbk) 1075; Jensen (Lis) 1060; Hutto (DGN) 1034; Mackie (GE) 1031; Brest (DGS) 1028.

*

Metea Valley regional

Team results

Advancing teams -- Metea Valley (Newham 1378l Jean 1176; Grafton 1078; Dowell 1047; Mansmith 620; Ricciardi 321) 5620; St. Charles North 5462; St. Charles East 4671; Larkin 4382

Other team results -- Streamwood 4249; Kaneland 4183; Bartlett 3923; Westminster Christian 3895; Elgin 3698; Geneva 3634

Individual results

Champion -- Newham (MV) 1378.

Advancing individuals -- Korn (Bart) 1098; Chau (IMSA) 1018; Ankebrant (Str) 971; Tinder (Elg) 950; Kr.Strand (Str) 935; Mason (WC) 915; Gonzalez (Bart) 912; Crews (Kane) 908; Ke.Strand (Str) 886; Baumgartner (Gen) 859

*

BUFFALO GROVE REGIONAL

At Arlington Lanes

team scores

1. Dundee-Crown 5498, 2. Libertyville 5475, 3. Palatine 5416, 4. Hersey 5385, 5. Vernon Hills 5215, 6. Lake Zurich 5199, 7. Fremd 5104, 8. Stevenson 5062, 9. Buffalo Grove 5005, 10. Barrington 4709, 11. Wheeling 4638, 12. Wauconda 4563.

*

Advancing Teams

Dundee-Crown -- K.Gonio 1218, Mueller 1082, T.Gonio 1075, Smith 1071, Tripp 1052.

Libertyville -- Zeng 1198, Cibrario 1145, 3. Sloan 1071, Davellis 1043, Doherty 1018.

Palatine -- Conrad 1208, O'Brien 1134, Ure 1131, Taylor 982, Berber 961.

Hersey -- Wrenn 1206, Sarbekian 1135, Allen 1073, Steinweg 1033, Butler 485, Hoffman 328, Roscoe 125.

*

individual results

Leading individual: Rudy (Stevenson) 1233.

Advancing individuals: Rudy (Stev) 1233, Tenyer (Bar) 1189, Kalsch (VH) 1133, Calderone (VH) 1114, Rowlett (Frm) 1097, Soskich (BG) 1057, Tarlos (LZ) 1052, Peterson (Frm) 1051, VanDerMulen (Stev) 1050, Sadovskaya (VH) 1043.

*

CONANT REGIONAL

At Hoffman Lanes

team scores

Elk Grove 5695, Schaumburg 5666, Hoffman Estates 5663, Conant 5501, Prospect 5163, Rolling Meadows 4910, New Trier 4866, Evanston 4633, Loyola Acad. 4441, Regina Dominican 3818, Glengbrook North 3815.

*

advancing teams

Elk Grove: Duff 1248, Hicks 1163, A.Peters 1127, J.Peters 1083, Barges 1074.

Schaumburg: Yohe 1182, Azevedo 1159, Maiers 1155, Schwind 1144, Halas 878.

Hoffman Estates: Wille 1240, Hoglund 1142, Richae 1123, Donovan 1117, Fera 1031.

Conant: Anzalone 1303, Wagner 1113, Pincenti 1085, Harrold 1027, Gonzini 665, Rubino 308

*

individual results

Leading individual: Anzalone (Con) 1303.

Advancing individuals: Mulcahy(Pros) 1174, Vellarde (Niles North) 1167, Kaczkowski (Maine East), 1083, Skudlarek (Pros) 1074, Upshaw (Pros) 1071, Stavros (NT) 1050, Fridman (Loy) 1031, Dortch (Evn) 1021, Rolden (RM) 1010, Aron (Evn) 1002.

*

RESURRECTION REGIONAL

At Habetier Bowl, Chicago

team scores

Leyden 6157, Resurrection 5775, Trinity 5512, Lane 4998, Northside 3788, Payton 3450, Amundsen 3160, Schurz 2845.

*

advancing teams

Leyden: Hall 1451, Pimentel 1312, Kriston 1214, Lassin 1176, Pitsenbarger 675, Townsend 329.

Resurrection: Velez 1346, Canova 1178, Denver 1154, Anderson 916, DePaola 624, Voss 557.

Trinity: Quinlan 1446, Harmon 1147, Sanches 985, Jimenez 983, Lawson 951.

Lane: DeCaro 1056, Williams 1050, Gonzalez 1041, Calma 729, Carr 591, Eul 531.

*

individual results

Leading individual: Hall (Ley) 1451.

Advancing individuals: Odarczenko (Maine South) 1102, Johnson (Nrthsd) 995, Leverenz (Nrthsd) 807, Lowery (Pay) 798, Phoebe (Amdsn) 699, Cao (Amdsn) 691, Bailey (Pay) 642, Estrada (Srz) 641, Mickelson (Pay) 641.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.