Breaking News Bar
updated: 9/14/2013 10:52 PM

Saturday's girls swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Saturday's summaries

*

Leyden invitational

team scores

Leyden 247, Fenton 221.5, Lemont 203, Hoffman Estates 200.50, Maine East 134.

*

Niles West invitational

team scores

Carl Sandburg 372, Mundelein 332, Niles West 242, Niles North 179, Schaumburg 140, Buffalo Grove 121.

*

individual placewinners

200 medley relay: 1. Carl Sandburg: (Lawlor, Apps, Pappas, Robin ) 1:54.36, 2. Niles North 2:01.83; 3. Mundelein 2:02.10; 200 free: 1. Falconer (Mund) 1:53.80, 2. Helgeson (NW) 1:58.00, 3. Krull (CS) 1:00.02; 200 IM: 1. Kordik (Mund) 2:10.53, 2. Avdic (NN) 2:12.73, 3. Apps (CS) 2:23.23; 50 free: 1. Lawlor (CS) 25.14, 2. Scott (NW) 25.42, 3. Morosan (BG) 26.30; Diving: 1. Gorlich (CS) 332.55, 2. Olchowka (CS) 262.30, 3. Huber (Sch) 243.20; 100 fly: 1. Avdic (NN) 58.63, 2. Morosan (BG) 1:03.12, 3. Pappas (CS) 1:04.35; 100 free: 1. Falconer (Mund) 53.44, 2, Lawlor (CS) 54,16, 3. Robn (CS) 57.64; 500 free: 1. Helgeson (NW) 5:18.40, 2. Krull (CS) 5:20.18, 3. Jukic (NN) 5:29.97; 200 free relay 1. Mundelein (Falconer, Robb, Boothe, Kordik) 1:42.36, Niles West 1:44.69, 3. Carl Sandburg 1:47.24; 100 back: 1. Scott (NW) 1:01.86, 2. Mangila (CS) 1:03.88, 3. Lawson (Mund) 1:05.15; 100 breast: 1. Kordik (Mund) 1:08.26, 2. Apps (CS) 1:09.97, 3. Skibinski (Sch) 1:13.49; 400 free relay: 1. Mundelein (Falconer, Robb, Boothe, Kordik) 3:42.52, 2. Carl Sandburg 3:45.36, 3. Niles North 3:51.76.

*

St. Viator invitational

team scores

1.St. Ignatius 347, 2.Prospect 307, 3.Huntley 293, 4.St. Viator 290, 5.Mother McAuley 206, 6.Elk Grove 180, 7.Marist 131, 8.Regina 115, 9.Trinity 92, 10.Resurrection 69.

*

individual placewinners

200 medley relay: 1. St. Ignatius (Lagodzinska, Juarez, Martinez, Stelnicki) 1:57.16; 2. Mother McAuley (Eaton, Law, Olivares, Bryar) 1:59.35; 3. St. Viator (Chu, Rose, Foss, Byskosh) 2:00.93; 200 free: 1. Arce (StI) 2:00.73; 2. Rose (StV) 2:03.40; 3. Cazel (Hunt) 2:08.16; 200 IM: 1. Martinez (StI) 211.46; 2. Kurta (EG) 2:21.92; 3. Burgos (Hunt) 2:23.51; 50 free: 1. Lagodzinska (StI) 24.95; 2. Rozow (Pros) 26.26; 3. Byskosh (StV) 26.95; 100 fly: 1. Kurta (EG) 1:02.68, 2. Burgos (Hunt) 1:04.74; 3. Foss (StV) 1:04.77; 100 free: 1. Lagodzinska (StI) 53.49, 2. Bryar (MM) 58.03; 3. Cazel (Hunt) 59.32; 500 free: 1. Arce (StI) 5:15.59; 2. Dmitruk (Pros) 5:56.15; 3. Siefken (Hunt) 5:57.50; 200 free relay: 1. St. Ignatius (Evangelides, Juarez, Stelnicki, Arce) 1:46.32; 2. Prospect (Dix, Berkley, Alvey, Rozow) 1:46.66; 3. Huntley (Smitendorf, Blanken, Ferguson, Cazel) 1:49.76; 100 back: 1. Martinez (StI) 1:00.54; 2. Hill (Hunt) 1:02.90; 3. Rozow (Pros) 1:03.05; 100 breast: 1. Law (MM) 1:11.53, 2. Eaton (MM) 1:14.19; 3. Rose (StV) 1:14.54; 400 free relay: 1. St. Ignatius (Arce, Stelnicki, Martinez, Lagodzinska) 3:51.33; 2. Huntley (Hill, Padal, Ferguson, Cazel) 3:57.78; 3. St. Viator (Foss, Chu, Miossi, Rose) 3:59.57.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.