Breaking News Bar
updated: 5/24/2013 12:26 AM

Thursday's boys tennis scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Thursday's meets

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

State meet

team standings

1. Hinsdale Central 24; 2. Lake Forest 22, New Trier 22; 4. Stevenson 21; 5. Deerfield 17; 6. Edwardsville 16; 7. Downers Grove South 15; 8. Naperville Central 14; 9. Belleville East, Neuqua Valley 13; 11. Lyons 12; 12. Warren 11; 13. Libertyville 10, Rockford Boylan 10; 15. Jacobs 9, Metamora 9, Peoria Richwoods 9; 18. Naperville North 8, Normal University High 8, St. Charles East 8; 21. Moline 7, Morton 7, Glenbrook North 7, Oak-Park-River Forest 7, Loyola Acad. 7; 26. Waubonsie Valley 6, Champaign Central 6, Chicago Latin 6, Chicago University 6, Lincoln-Way East 6, Jolier West 6, Prospect 6, O'Fallon 6, Quincy 6, Rockford Auburn 6, Rolling Meadows 6, Schaumburg 6, Urbana Universit 6; 39. F.W. Parker 5, Glenbrook South 5, Benet Acad. 5, Ottata 5, Rockford Guilford 5, $ockford Christian 5, Andrew 5; 46. Marmion Acad. 4, Barrington 4, Belleville West 4, Champaign Centennial 4, Lane 4, Payton 4, St. Ignatius 4, Taft 4, Chicago Heights Marian 4, St. Anthony 4, Evanston 4, Hampshire 4, Conant 4, Lemont 4, Mascoutah 4, Fenwick 4, Sandburg 4, Oswego 4, Stagg 4, Triad 4, Vernon Hills 4; 67. Alton 3, Carmi-White County 3, Charleston 3, De La Salle 3, DeKalb 3, York 3, Homewood-Flossmoor 3, Highland Park 3, Joliet Catholic Acad. 3, Lockport 3, Providence Catholic 3, Fremd 3, Plainfield South 3, Springfield Sacred-Heart Griffin 3, St. Charles North 3, Washington 3; 83. Bradley-Bourbonnais 2, Centralia 2, St. Thomas More 2, Chatham Glenwood 2, Prairie Ridge 2, Downers Grove North 2, Geneva 2, Glenbard West 2, Johnsburg 2, Normal Community 2, Pekin 2, Plainfield Central 2, Waterloo Gibault Catholic 2, Waterloo 2, Wheaton Warrenville South 2, Woodstock Marian 2; 99. IMSA 1, Buffalo Grove 1, Carbonsale 1, Glenbard North 1, Cary-Grove 1, Brooks 1, Crystal Lake Central, Hinsdale South 1, Maine West 1, Dixon 1, East Peoria 1, Geneseo 1, McHenry 1, Mendota 1, Lincoln-Way Central 1, East Richland 1, Robinson 1, Lake Park 1, Springfield 1.

singles

Championship Bracket

First Round

1. Martin Joyce (Hinsdale Central) d. Reo Hammers (LaSalle-Peru) 6-2, 6-0; 2. Kevin Wells (Johnsburg) d. Brennan Buchanan (Robinson) 7-5, 6-1; 3. Jon Artus (Downers Grove South) d. Calen Crim (East Peoria) 6-1, 6-2; 4. Andrew Fauble (Quincy) d. Braden Ward (Antioch) 6-1, 6-1; 5. Brendan Metzler (Rockford Auburn) d. Dominic Amalraj (St. Charles North) 6-1, 6-3; 6. Kailash Panchapakesa (Jacobs) d. Kevin Wang (Naperville Central) 6-2, 6-2; 7. Bobby Alter (St. Ignatius) d. Patrick Daleidon (Maine South) 6-1, 6-2; 8. Austin Russell (Plainfield South) d. Tom Carney (Joliet West) 7-6 (6) 6-2; 9. Toby Ma (Deerfield) d. Alex Byrne (Marion) 6-2, 6-0; 10. Zach Bryant (Edwardsville) d. Shawn DePauw (Geneseo) 7-5, 6-1; 11. Eric Pontow (Sandburg) d. Andrew Golota (Loyola Acad.) 6-2, 6-1; 12. Kevin Karczynski (Andrew) d. Charlie McDonough (Wheaton Warrenville South) 2-6, 6-3, 6-2; 13. Vincent Lin (Schaumburg) d. Trivon Wells (Brooks) 6-1, 6-1; 14. Sam Totten (Normal University) d. Kevin Zych (Crete-Monee) 6-0, 6-0; 15. Varun Parekh (Barrington) d. Austin Aten (Champaign Central) 7-5, 7-5; 16. Zach Fields (Belleville East) d. Mehal Amin (O'Fallon) 6-0, 6-2; 17. Peter Tarwid (Lake Forest) d. Rami Araibe (Oak Lawn Community) 6-0, 6-0; 18. Carson Burke (Prospect) d. Brendan Peterson (York) 6-2, 7-5; 19. Nick Goralka (Payton) d. Jack Geissler (Joliet Catholic Acad.) 6-1, 6-1; 20. Jackson Evensen (Ottawa) d. Ryan Connor (Chatham Glenwood) 3-6, 6-3, 6-3; 21. Jake Elliott (Lyons) d. Will Sauser (Glenbrook North) 6-0, 6-1; 22. Dylan Faulkenberg (Triad) d. Mark McLaughlin (Alleman) 6-2, 6-3; 23. Will Szokol (New Trier) d. Jeremy Miller (Homewood-Flossmoor) 6-1, 6-1; 24. Josh Lightner (Mascoutah) d. William Meiner (Pontiac) 6-2, 6-0; 25. Conrad Harron (Chicago University) d. Ryan Champlin (Lincoln-Way Central) 6-0, 6-0; 26. Ben Urshan (Centralia) d. Kevin Wang (Peoria Richwoods) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4; 27. Sunny Singh (Champaign Centennial) d. John King (Marmion Acad.) 7-5, 6-1; 28. Brandon Ancona (Rockford Christian) d. Cam McElheny (Carbondale) 6-3, 6-1; 29. Jasper Koenen (St. Charles East) d. Aaron Meyers (Effingham) 6-0, 6-0; 30. Brandon Wozniczka (Taft) d. Danny Nelson (Crystal Lake Central) 6-1, 6-1; 31. Amit Iyer (Neuqua Valley) d. Benjamin Bush (Stevenson) 6-2, 6-1; 32. Terrance Chen (Naperville North) d. Andre Norasith (South Elgin) 6-4, 7-5;

*

33. Mitchell Nguyen (Metamora) d. Lucas Buchheim-Juris (Chicago University) 6-1, 6-3; 34. Nick Urban (Lemont) d. Justin Ancona (Rockford Christian) 4-6, 6-3, 6-3; 35. Elisha Hougland (Hampshire) d. Aaron Waters (Woodstock Marian) 6-3, 6-2; 36. Michael Lorenzini (Hinsdale Central) d. Tyler Ellis (Danville) 6-0, 6-3; 37. Matt Kulma (DeKalb) d. Joey Bartholemew (Belleville Althoff Catholic) 6-3, 7-6 (3); 38. Anthony Arocho (Loyola Acad.) d. Derek Rineberg (Pekin) 6-2, 6-1; 39. Vidur Raghuraman (Chatham Glenwood) d. Connor Vandersnick (Geneseo) 6-3, 6-4; 40. Kristiyan Trukov (Warren) d. Matt Krzyzaniak (Glenbard North) 6-1, 6-1; 41. Naveen Krishnan (Neuqua Valley) d. JonLuke Passett (Sandburg) 6-0, 6-0; 42. Mack Galvin (Rolling Meadows) d. Brian Moy (Andrew) 6-1, 6-2; 43. Michael Lesko (Waterloo Gibault Catholic) d. Evan Duft (Highland) 6-1, 6-1; 44. Brandon Harris (Edwardsville) d. Benny Li (Naperville North) 6-1, 7-5; 45. Ben Fisch (Prospect) d. Kyle Brumleve (Teutopolis) 6-3, 6-1; 46. Danny Albert (Naperville Central) d. Miles Blim (Oak Park-River Forest) 6-1, 6-4; 47. Jonathon Elsey (York) d. Sam Knuth (Lincoln-Way North) 6-0, 6-4; 48. Jeremy Bush (Stevenson) d. Jack Friend (F.W. Parker) 6-0, 6-0; 49. David Dobrose (Ottawa) d. JD White (O'Fallon) 6-3, 7-6 (5); 50. Brice Polender (Lake Forest) d. Aaron Neibert (Mt. Vernon) 6-1, 6-0; 51. Brendan Wolan, Palos Hills (Stagg) d. Andrew Oreshkov, Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 7-6 (4) 7-5; 52. Ben VanDixhorn (Libertyville d. Ross Gan (Glenbrook South) 6-1, 6-2; 53. Kendrick Chong (Jacobs) d. Taylor Nave (Morton) default; 54. Tony Leto (Downers Grove South) d. Steven Hill (De La Salle) 6-0, 6-4; 55. Cole Buehnerkemper (St. Anthony) d. Justin Rumley (Moline) 6-2, 6-2; 56. Eric Marbach (Waubonsie Valley) d. Justin Bowman (St. Charles East) 6-2, 6-0; 57. Jason Koesler (Oswego) d. Cuyler Burke (Lyons) 6-4, 6-4; 58. Kyle Scheffers (Chicago Heights Marian) d. Ransom Braaten (Lincoln Park) 6-1, 6-3; 59. Travis Tressler (St. Thomas More) d. Jake Bennett (Triad) 6-4, 5-7, 6-4; 60. Jack Kasbeer (Deerfield) d. Dragan Trivanovic (Maine South) 6-0, 6-1; 61. Alex Cheng (Peoria Richwoods) d. Tom Emola (Lincoln-Way East) 6-4, 7-5; 62. Jack Carney (Joliet West) d. Aaron Skaer (Belleville East) 6-3, 6-1; 63. Nate Dell (Glenbard West) d. Owen Russell (Cary-Grove) 6-2, 6-3; 64. Alex Galoustian (New Trier) d. Adam Winters (Freeport) 6-0, 6-1.

*

Second Round

97. Martin Joyce (Hinsdale Central) d. Kevin Wells (Johnsburg) 6-0, 6-2; 98. Jon Artus (Downers Grove South) d. Andrew Fauble (Quincy) 6-3, 6-1; 99. Brendan Metzler (Rockford Auburn) d. Kailash Panchapakesa (Jacobs) 6-2, 6-0; 100. Bobby Alter (St. Ignatius) d. Austin Russell (Plainfield South) 6-2, 6-1; 101. Toby Ma (Deerfield) d. Zach Bryant (Edwardsville) 6-0, 6-0; 102. Eric Pontow (Sandburg) d. Kevin Karczynski (Andrew) 6-0, 6-0; 103. Vincent Lin (Schaumburg) d. Sam Totten (Normal University) 6-1, 6-0; 104. Varun Parekh (Barrington) d. Zach Fields (Belleville East) 6-4, 6-0; 105. Peter Tarwid (Lake Forest) d. Carson Burke (Prospect) 6-1, 7-5; 106. Nick Goralka (Payton) d. Jackson Evensen (Ottawa) 6-3, 6-2; 107. Jake Elliott (Lyons) d. Dylan Faulkenberg (Triad) 6-3, 7-5; 108. Will Szokol (New Trier) d. Josh Lightner (Mascoutah) 6-4, 6-2; 109. Conrad Harron (Chhicago University) d. Ben Urshan (Centralia) 6-0, 6-0; 110. Sunny Singh (Champaign Centennial) d. Brandon Ancona (Rockford Christian) 6-1, 2-6, 6-0; 111. Jasper Koenen (St. Charles East) d. Brandon Wozniczka (Taft) 6-1, 6-1; 112. Amit Iyer (Neuqua Valley) d. Terrance Chen (Naperville North) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1; 113. Nick Urban (Lemont) d. Mitchell Nguyen (Metamora) 6-1, 6-2; 114. Michael Lorenzini (Hinsdale Central) d. Elisha Hougland (Hampshire) 6-1, 6-1; 115. Anthony Arocho (Loyola Acad.) d. Matt Kulma (DeKalb) 6-2, 6-1; 116. Kristiyan Trukov (Warren) d. Vidur Raghuraman (Chatham Glenwood) 6-1, 6-0; 117. Mack Galvin (Rolling Meadows) d. Naveen Krishnan (Neuqua Valley) 6-1, 6-3; 118. Brandon Harris (Edwardsville) d. Michael Lesko (Waterloo Gibault Catholic) 6-2, 6-0; 119. Danny Albert (Naperville entral) d. Ben Fisch (Prospect) 6-2, 6-2; 120. Jeremy Bush (Stevenson) d. Jonathon Elsey (York) 6-0, 6-2; 121. Brice Polender (Lake Forest) d. David Dobrose (Ottawa) 6-0, 6-1; 122. Ben VanDixhorn (Libertyville) d. Brendan Wolan (Stagg) 6-1, 6-3; 123. Tony Leto (Downers Grove South) d. Kendrick Chong (Jacobs) 6-0, 6-3; 124. Eric MarbachWaubonsie Valley) d. Cole Buehnerkemper (Effingham St. Anthony) 6-1, 6-0; 125. Kyle Scheffers (Chicago Heights Marian) d. Jason Koesler (Oswego) 6-1, 6-1; 126. Jack Kasbeer (Deerfield) d. Travis Tressler (St. Thomas More) 6-0, 6-0; 127. Jack Carney (Joliet West) d. Alex Cheng (Peoria Richwoods) 6-0, 6-0; 128. Alex Galoustian (New Trier) d. Nate Dell (Glenbard West) 6-0, 6-1.

*

Third Round

177. Martin Joyce (Hinsdale Central) d. Jon Artus (Downers Grove South) 6-2, 6-1; 178. Brendan Metzler (Rockford Auburn) d. Bobby Alter (St. Ignatius) 6-0, 6-4; 179. Toby Ma (Deerfield) d. Eric Pontow (Sandburg) 6-4, 6-1; 180. Vincent Lin (Schaumburg) d. Varun Parekh (Barrington) 6-0, 6-3; 181. Peter Tarwid (Lake Forest) d. Nick Goralka (Payton) 6-3, 6-4; 182. Jake Elliott (Lyons) d. Will Szokol (New Trier) 6-3, 6-1; 183. Conrad Harron (Chicago University) d. Sunny Singh (Champaign Centennial) 6-1, 6-3; 184. Jasper Koenen (St. Charles East) d. Amit Iyer (Neuqua Valley) 6-0, 6-0; 185. Michael Lorenzini (Hinsdale Central) d. Nick Urban (Lemont) 6-3, 7-5; 186. Kristiyan Trukov (Warren) d. Anthony Arocho (Loyola Acad.) 6-1, 6-1; 187. Mack Galvin (Rolling Meadows) d. Brandon Harris (Edwardsville) 6-3, 3-6, 7-5; 188. Jeremy Bush (Stevenson) d. Danny Albert )Naperville Central) 6-1, 6-0; 189. Ben VanDixhorn (Libertyville) d. Brice Polender (Lake Forest) 7-5, 6-3; 190. Eric Marbach (Waubonsie Valley) d. Tony Leto (Downers Grove South) 6-1, 6-0; 191. Jack Kasbeer (Deerfield0 d. Kyle Scheffers (Chicago Heights Marian) 7-6 (6) 2-6, 6-4; 192. Alex Galoustian (New Trier) d. Jack Carney (Joliet West) 6-2, 6-2.

*

doubles

Championship Bracket

First Round

1. Alex Hagermoser/Peter Henegan (Hinsdale Central) d. Tim Lavelle/Patrick Murday (Chicago Heights Marian) 6-1, 6-4; 2. Justin Buechele/Brandon Lam (Normal Community) d. Dominic Budzik/George Stoitzev (Maine West) 6-2, 6-0; 3. Jack Springgate/Scott Daluga (Libertyville) d. Jake Casner/Chris Smith (Centralia) 6-1, 6-1; 4. Lucas Randall/Mike Hasler (Lockport) d. Alex Willis/Carl Stradal (Alton) 7-6 (10) 7-5; 5. Scott Bickel/Tom Bickel (New Trier) d. Chris Ileka/Marcus Baloue (Brooks) 6-0, 6-0; 6. Connor Sommer/Edward Mueller (Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin) d. Michael Yoo/Gabe Mitchell (Champaign Central) 6-4, 6-3; 7. Cole Henke/Adam Seppi (Belleville West) d. Ben Hardiman/Ben Skelton (Warren) 6-4, 6-3; 8. Robert Rajfer/Brian Dhingra (Latin) d. Tom Dagenais/Matt Nadeau (Oak Forest) 6-0, 6-1; 9. Christoph Goettler/Will Koehrsen (Metamora) d. Luke Greenfield/Jaroslaw Jozwik (Lincoln-Way East) 6-1, 6-2; 10. Marcus Muldowney/Tommy Lynch (Rockford Boylan Catholic) d. Ryan Doeckel/Nick Huang (Geneva) 6-3, 6-3; 11. David Aizenberg/Teddy Dunn (Highland Park) d. Garrett Larsen/Sam Gelski (Alleman) 6-1, 6-1; 12. Justin Gillette/Daniel Delgrosso (Naperville Central) d. Dennis Quitalig/Nick Higgin (McHenry) 6-3, 6-1; 13. Cody Freischlag/Christian San Andres (Downers Grove South) d. Kristian Bernardo/Keegan Gaspari (Jacobs) 6-1, 6-1; 14. Noah Heupel/Sean Courty (Carmi-White County) d. Charlie Duval/Brandon Jones (Rochelle) 6-2, 6-4; 15. Will Lyon/Michael Baddeloo (Glenbrook South) d. Isaac Foreman/Jason Wohltman Effingham) 6-3, 6-2; 16. Julian Warman-DiBern/Mike Fisher (Plainfield Central) d. Brian Welch/Tim Reinders (Wheaton Warrenville South) 6-2, 6-3; 17. Jeremy Dixon/Graham Lehman (Oak Park-River Forest) d. Kiran Patel-O'Conner/Zach Settelmyer (Peoria Richwoods) 6-4, 6-2; 18. Tom O'Connor/Collin Adams (Quincy) d. Alex Vasic/Jake Smagacz (Lemont) 1-6, 6-1, 6-4; 19. Sam Wiener/Connor Woolf (Evanston) d. Matthew Lydy/Raheem Butt (Carbondale) 6-1, 6-0; 20. Will Wallace/Derrick Stabler (Moline) d. James Carroll/Mark Prescott (Mendota) 6-0, 6-0; 21. Jack Desse/Logan Ware (Edwardsville) d. George Vanderkloot/Andrew Pekin (Deerfield) 6-1, 6-2;

*

22. Kenneth Hoffmann/Jack Warning (Neuqua Valley) d. Matthew Garvey/Kassim Husain (Chicago University) 6-0, 6-0; 23. Grant Gatto/Noah Read (Benet Acad.) d. Greg Murray/Eric Wing (Hinsdale South) 6-2, 6-0; 24. Adam Beach/Alec Ahlden (Bradley-Bourbonnais) d. Jimmy Gradowski/Trent Sichelski (Sandburg) 6-4, 6-3; 25. Pawel Jaworski/Josh Lieberman (Stevenson) d. Andrew Payne/Chandler Stimpert (Morton) 6-0, 6-0; 26. Nick Mullen/Nikhil Shekar (O'Fallon) d. Francis Manzano/Aayush Patel (South Elgin) 4-6, 7-6 (6) 7-5; 27. Yahn Gawrit/Alex Keller (Lane) d. Evan Sabal/Jack Millikan (Lake Park) 6-1, 6-0; 28. Austin Wabi/Alan Wang (Andrew) d. Eddie Kemper/Cody Hollensbe (Casey-Westfield) 6-2, 6-1; 29. David Zakhodin/Miguel Perez (Glenbrook North) d. Donald Thompson/Sam Funk (Decatur MacArthur) 6-0, 6-1; 30. Chandler Downs/Tristan Burnham (Downers Grove North) d. Ian Brandon-Beeman/Patrick Moore (Rockford (Guilford) 7-5, 6-2; 31. Camron Bagheri/Connor O'Kelly (Lake Forest) d. Jackson Rettig/John Graft (Marmion Acad.) 6-0, 6-1; 32. Chase Stumne/Jacob Hamilton (Belleville East) d. Jack Lamar/Danny VanBosch (Prairie Ridge) 6-0, 6-2; 33. Bryan Kinas/Brett Grimes (Washington) d. Azam Khan/Adil Mian (Morgan Park Acad.) 6-3, 6-0; 34. Jared Zurliene/Jake Geriching (Edwardsville) d. Peter Georgiades/Anton Levitin (Buffalo Grove) 6-0, 6-1; 35. Kingsley Bernardo/Brandon Sidor (Jacobs) d. Ian Buell/Fritz Ticala (Plainfield Central) 6-1, 6-4; 36. Alex Mestre/Edo Roth (Urbana University) d. Zach Wood/Ryan McMillan (Downers Grove South) 6-0, 6-0; 37. Matt Matheny/Samuel Gudeman (Warren) d. Alex Eng/Danny Kopas (Homewood-Flossmoor) 6-4, 6-2; 38. Peter Itskovich/Connor Sacks (Conant) d. Seth Hamstra/Austin Vander Veld (Chicago Christian) 6-0, 6-0; 39. Ben Natinsky/Lyden Lee (Latin) d. Jake Lipka/Trent Lipka (LaSalle-Peru) 6-3, 6-2; 40. Trent Reiman/Grant Reiman (Morton) d. Ken Yun/Rajiv Patel O'Connor (IMSA) 6-1, 6-1; 41. Steven Nguyen/Rohit Rostogi (Naperville North) d. Tyler Rutz/Neal Shekar (O'Fallon) 3-6, 6-0, 6-3; 42. Chas Mayer/Drake Weyermuller (New Trier) d. DJ Arends/Jonah Philion (Oak Park-River Forest) 7-6 (4) 6-3;

*

43. Sean Hussey/Alex Gowin (Charleston) d. Matt O'Connell/Billy O'Connell (Crystal Lake Central) 6-2, 6-3; 44. Jed Wood/Pranav Puri (Moline) d. Damon Lange/Clayton Bourgeois (Waterloo) 6-1, 6-2; 45. Tristan Endsley/Andrew Stovall (Rockford Guilford) d. Davis Vargo/Doug Sievers (Mt. Carmel) 6-1, 6-0; 46. Ismail Kadyrov/David Dobrik (Vernon Hills) d. John Potts/Nick McCarty (Geneva) 6-2, 3-6, 6-1; 47. James Zeeman/Mike Broderick (Providence Catholic) d. Mark Heaton/Grant Fitzsimmons (Rochester) 6-2, 7-6 (2); 48. Eddie Grabill/Harold Martin (Hinsdale Central) d. Justin Weigal/Phil Hoogland (Lincoln-Way Central) 6-0, 6-0; 49. Jack Ryan/Colin Fitzpatrick (Fenwick) d. Nick Kuhl/Derek Walker (East Richland) 6-4, 6-3; 50. Noah Rosenblatt/Harrison Crist (Deerfield) d. Mark Sivak/Michael McGrath (Andrew) 6-0, 6-0; 51. Jake Dahlberg/Chad West (Hampshire) d. James Duran/Jeesae Kim (Chicago University) 7-5, 6-4; 52. Wesley Lo/Sid Swamy (Naperville Central) d. Kurt Gale/Romulo Lobo (Dixon) 6-0, 6-0; 53. Zach Seigfried/Nate Naal (Joliet Catholic Acad.) d. Peter Mueller/Moshe Latif (Springfield) 7-5, 7-5; 54. Chandler Clayton/Nico Khazzam (Peoria Richwoods) d. Parth Maheshwari/Jared Minor (Effingham) 6-2, 6-0; 55. Nick Anderson/Zachary Bauernfeind (Neuqua Valley) d. Matt Garvin/Stephen Kovach (Benet Acad.) 6-1, 6-2; 56. Colin Harvey/Andrew Komarov (Stevenson) d. Alex Riddle/Jackson Miller (York) 6-0, 6-1; 57. Patrick Rourke/Jake Sexton (Loyola Acad.) d. Bijan Heydari/Brad Henning (Prairie Ridge) 7-6 (6) 6-4; 58. Jack Wennerstrum/Chris O'Reilly (Lyons) d. Kain Henson/Jackson Scheiter (Alton) 6-0, 6-1; 59. Ty Scaletta/Rohan Piska (Lincoln-Way East) d. Charles White/Nick Seldal (DeKalb) 6-1, 6-1; 60. Adam Dahlberg/Nate Muldowney (Rockford Boylan Catholic) d. Grant Spellman/Keith Hedges (St. Charles North) 6-1, 6-0; 61. Dylan Koth/Chris Mecherle (Normal University) d. Peter Kim/Andrew Scaggs (Champaign Centennial) 7-5, 7-5; 62. Adam Youck/Lucas Birk (Belleville East) d. Eric Pohl/Sudheer Vundru (Fremd) 7-6 (9) 6-3; 63. Peter Maneykowski/Max Levine (F.W. Parker) d. Ryan Schusler/Jake Schramm (Sandburg) 6-1, 6-0; 64. John Zordani/Scott Christian (Lake Forest) d. Angel Agrawal/Bilal Makhdoom (Carbondale) 6-0, 6-0.

*

Second Round

97. Alex Hagermoser/Peter Henegan (Hinsdale Central) d. Justin Buechele/Brandon Lam (Normal Community) 6-1, 6-1; 98. Jack Springgate/Scott Daluga (Libertyville) d. Lucas Randall/Mike Hasler (Lockport) 6-4, 5-7, 6-2; 99. Scott Bickel/Tom Bickel (New Trier) d. Connor Sommer/Edward Mueller (Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin) 6-1, 6-1; 100. Cole Henke/Adam Seppi (Belleville West) d. Robert Rajfer/Brian Dhingra (Latin) 6-1, 6-4; 101. Christoph Goettler/Will Koehrsen (Metamora) d. Marcus Muldowney/Tommy Lynch (Rockford Boylan Catholic) 6-4, 6-1; 102. Justin Gillette/Daniel Delgrosso (Naperville entral) d. David Aizenberg/Teddy Dunn (Highland Park) 6-4, 7-6 (5); 103. Cody Freischlag/Christian San Andres (Downers Grove South) d. Noah Heupel/Sean Courty (Carmi-White County) 6-0, 6-0; 104. Will Lyon/Michael Baddeloo (Glenbrook South) d. Julian Warman-DiBern/Mike Fisher (Plainfield Central) 6-2, 6-1; 105. Jeremy Dixon/Graham Lehman (Oak Park-River Forest) d. Tom O'Connor/Collin Adams (Quincy) 6-2, 6-0; 106. Sam Wiener/Connor Woolf (Evanston) d. Will Wallace/Derrick Stabler (Moline) 6-3, 6-0; 107. Jack Desse/Logan Ware (Edwardsville) d. Kenneth Hoffmann/Jack Warning (Neuqua Valley) 6-2, 6-1; 108. Grant Gatto/Noah Read (Lisle Benet Acad.) d. Adam Beach/Alec Ahlden (Bradley-Bourbonnais) 6-0, 6-1; 109. Pawel Jaworski/Josh Lieberman (Stevenson) d. Nick Mullen/Nikhil Shekar (O'Fallon) 6-0, 6-1; 110. Yahn Gawrit/Alex Keller (Lane) d. Austin Wabi/Alan Wang (Andrew) 6-2, 6-3; 111. David Zakhodin/Miguel Perez (Glenbrook North) d. Chandler Downs/Tristan Burnham (Downers Grove North) 6-0, 6-3; 112. Camron Bagheri/Connor O'Kelly (Lake Forest) d. Chase Stumne/Jacob Hamilton (Belleville East) 6-3, 7-6 (2);

*

113. Jared Zurliene/Jake Geriching (Edwardsville) d. Bryan Kinas/Brett Grimes (Washington) 6-4, 6-2; 114. Alex Mestre/Edo Roth (Urbana University) d. Kingsley Bernardo/Brandon Sidor (Jacobs) 6-1, 6-2; 115. Peter Itskovich/Connor Sacks (Conant) d. Matt Matheny/Samuel Gudeman (Warren) 6-2, 6-1; 116. Trent Reiman/Grant Reiman (Morton) d. Ben Natinsky/Lyden Lee (Latin) 6-1, 6-2; 117. Chas Mayer/Drake Weyermuller (New Trier) d. Steven Nguyen/Rohit Rostogi (Naperville North) 6-1, 6-2; 118. Jed Wood/Pranav Puri (Moline) d. Sean Hussey/Alex Gowin (Charleston) 6-2, 6-0; 119. Ismail Kadyrov/David Dobrik (Vernon Hills) d. Tristan Endsley/Andrew Stovall (Rockford Guilford) 6-4, 6-2; 120. Eddie Grabill/Harold Martin (Hinsdale Central) d. James Zeeman/Mike Broderick (Providence Catholic) 6-0, 6-0; 121. Noah Rosenblatt/Harrison Crist (Deerfield) d. Jack Ryan/Colin Fitzpatrick (Fenwick) 6-2, 6-4; 122. Wesley Lo/Sid Swamy (Naperville Central) d. Jake Dahlberg/Chad West (Hampshire) 6-0, 6-1; 123. Chandler Clayton/Nico Khazzam (Peoria Richwoods) d. Zach Seigfried/Nate Naal (Joliet Catholic Acad.) 6-0, 6-2; 124. Colin Harvey/Andrew Komarov (Stevenson) d. Nick Anderson/Zachary Bauernfeind (Neuqua Valley) 6-2, 6-1; 125. Jack Wennerstrum/Chris O'Reilly (Lyons) d. Patrick Rourke/Jake Sexton (Loyola Acad.) 6-3, 6-4; 126. Adam Dahlberg/Nate Muldowney (Rockford Boylan Catholic) d. Ty Scaletta/Rohan Piska, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 6-0, 6-3; 127. Adam Youck/Lucas Birk (Belleville East) d. Dylan Koth/Chris Mecherle (Normal University) 6-1, 3-6, 6-4; 128. John Zordani/Scott Christian (Lake Forest) d. Peter Maneykowski/Max Levine (F.W. Parker) 6-0, 6-0.

*

Third Round

177. Alex Hagermoser/Peter Henegan (Hinsdale Central) d. Jack Springgate/Scott Daluga (Libertyville) 6-2, 6-0; 178. Scott Bickel/Tom Bickel (New Trier) d. Cole Henke/Adam Seppi (Belleville West) 6-0, 6-0; 179. Christoph Goettler/Will Koehrsen (Metamora) d. Justin Gillette/Daniel Delgrosso (Naperville Central) 6-1, 6-1; 180. Cody Freischlag/Christian San Andres (Downers Grove South) d. Will Lyon/Michael Baddeloo (Glenbrook South) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4; 181. Jeremy Dixon/Graham Lehman (Oak Park-River Forest) d. Sam Wiener/Connor Woolf (Evanston) 6-4, 4-6, 6-1; 182. Jack Desse/Logan Ware (Edwardsville) d. Grant Gatto/Noah Read (Benet Acad.) 6-4, 6-3; 183. Pawel Jaworski/Josh Lieberman (Stevenson) d. Yahn Gawrit/Alex Keller (Lane) 6-4, 6-2; 184. Camron Bagheri/Connor O'Kelly (Lake Forest) d. David Zakhodin/Miguel Perez (Glenbrook North) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1; 185. Alex Mestre/Edo Roth (Urbana University) d. Jared Zurliene/Jake Geriching (Edwardsville) 6-3, 6-2; 186. Trent Reiman/Grant Reiman (Morton) d. Peter Itskovich/Connor Sacks (Conant) 6-0, 6-0; 187. Chas Mayer/Drake Weyermuller (New Trier) d. Jed Wood/Pranav Puri (Moline) 6-2, 6-3; 188. Eddie Grabill/Harold Martin (Hinsdale Central) d. Ismail Kadyrov/David Dobrik (Vernon Hills) 6-1, 3-6, 6-3; 189. Wesley Lo/Sid Swamy (Naperville Central) d. Noah Rosenblatt/Harrison Crist (Deerfield) 0-6, 7-6 (6) 6-0; 190. Colin Harvey/Andrew Komarov (Stevenson) d. Chandler Clayton/Nico Khazzam (Peoria Richwoods) 6-2, 6-2; 191. Adam Dahlberg/Nate Muldowney (Rockford Boylan Catholic) d. Jack Wennerstrum/Chris O'Reilly (Lyons) 7-5, 6-3; 192. John Zordani/Scott Christian (Lake Forest) d. Adam Youck/Lucas Birk (Belleville East) 6-0, 6-1.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.