Breaking News Bar
updated: 4/23/2013 12:26 AM

Monday's girls track scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Monday's meets

*

At Vernon Hills

Lakes 83.5 Vernon Hills 62.5

INDIVIDUAL EVENTS

3,200 relay - Vernon Hills, 10:11.0; 400 relay: Lakes, 52.5; 3200: Vivian Overbeck (VH) 12:14.1; 100 hurdles: Ali Tran (VH) 16.6; 100: Griesbaum (Lks) 12.9; 800: Griesbaum (Lks) 2:30.7; 800 relay: Vernon Hills: 1:51.4; 400: B. Griesbaum (Lks) 59.4; 300 hurdles: Alli Tran (VH) 49.4; 1,600: Kristen Whitney (VH) 5:35.2; 200: B.Griesbaum (Lks) 25.8; 1,600 relay: Lakes, 4:18.0; high jump: Griesbaum (Lks) 5-0; triplejump: Rawles (VH) 32-0.5; pole vault: Prais (VH) 9-0; long jump: Griesbaum (Lks) 17-10.5; shot put: Bennett (Lks) 35-0; discus: Bennett (L) 106-6.

*

At Jacobs

JACOBS 63, c. lAKE sOUTH 57, gRAYSLAKE cENTRAL 54

INDIVIDUAL EVENTS

3,200 relay: Grayslake Central 10:47.0; 400 relay: Crystal Lake South 52.3; 3,200: Baron (Jac) 11:31.1; 100 high hurdles: Schmitt (GC) 17.7; 100: Kloss (GC) 12.8; 800: VanVlierbergen (Jac) 2:14.7; 800 relay: Jacobs 1:55.4; 400: Guiliano (Jac) 1:00.4; 300 int.. hurdles: Booram (CLS) 49.8; 1,600: VanVlierbergen (Jac) 5:15.2 200: Kloss (GC) 26.8; 1,600 relay: Jacobs 4:18.8; long jump: DeJesus (CLS) 14-9; high jump: Schmitt (GC) 4-10; triple jump: Grallis (CLS) 31-9; shot put: Clark (CLS) 31-10; discus: Diana (Jac) 103-1.

*

At Huntley

GRAYSLAKE NORTH 86, CARY-GROVE 53, HUNTLEY 47

INDIVIDUAL EVENTS

3,200 relay: Cary-Grove 1o:45.8; 400 relay: Huntlwy 52.48; 3,200: Hisle (GN) 12:53.22; 100 high hurdles: O'Connell (GN) 16.63; 100: Bazan (GN) 13.56; 800: Duzey *CG) 2:33.7; 800 relay: Grayslake North 1:51.2; 400: Schoepke (CG) 1:03.3; 300 int.. hurdles: O'Connell (GN) 51.06; 1,600: G. Price (CG) 5:52.0; 200: Morrison (GN) 28.4; 1,600 relay: Grayslake North 4:16.97; long jump: Zielinski (Hunt) 13-2.50; high jump: Andros (Hunt) 4-8; triple jump: Cherveny (CG) 31-7.50; shot put: Guhl (GN) 31-0; discus: Williams (GN) 83-9; pole vault: Kampert (Hunt) 8-6.

*

At Wauconda

WAUCONDA 77.5, ANTIOCH 58.5

3,200 relay: Antioch 11:06.4; 400 relay: Antioch 52.3; 3,200: Coleman (Ant) 13:38.7; 100 high hurdles: Kraus (Wauc) 18.3; 100: Beeman (Wauc) 13.2; 800: Giamarusti (Ant) 2:45.2; 800 relay: Wauconda 1:55.0; 400: Brost (Ant) 1:08.1; 300 int.. hurdles: Lichetrman (Wauc) 51.9; 1,600: :LaPointe (Ant) 6:08.23; 200: Buencher (Wauc) 28.1; 1,600 relay: Antioch 4:35.9; long jump: Egorov (Wauc) 14-1; high jump: Karhoff (Wauc) 4-9; triple jump: Egorov (Wauc) 31-4; shot put: Meinhardt (Wauc) 37-7; discus: Meinhardt (Wauc) 119-11; pole vault: Koehler (Wauc) 7-6.

*

ANTIOCH 109, NORTH CHICAGO 7

3,200 relay: Antioch 11:06.4; 400 relay: Antioch 52.3; 3,200: Coleman (Ant) 13:38.7; 100 high hurdles: Lazano (Ant) 18.8; 100: Duehr (Ant) 13.5; 800: Giamarusti (Ant) 2:45.2; 800 relay: Antioch 1:57.8; 400: Brost (Ant) 1:08; 300 int.. hurdles: Duehr (Ant) 58.7; 1,600: LaPointe (Ant) 6:08.23; 200: Moncfief (Ant) 29.0; 1,600 relay: Antioch 4:35.9; high jump: McCameron (Ant) 4-6; triple jump: Gantz (Ant) 29-50; shot put: Henry (NC) 34-9.50; discus: Christiian 80-9.50; pole vault: Gantz (Ant) 6-0.

*

WAUCONDA 137, NORTH CHICAGO 5

3,200 relay: Wauconda 11:51.6; 400 relay: Wauconda 52.6; 3,200: Heck (wauc) 14:32.8; 110 high hurdles: Kraus (Wauc) 18.3; 100: Beeman (Wauc) 13.2; 800: Brunn (Wauc) 2:49.6; 800 relay: Wauconda 1:55.0; 400: Moten (Wauc) 1:11.4; 300 int.. hurdles: Lichetrman (Wauc) 51.9; 1,600: Brunn (Wauc) 6:36.5; 200: Buencher (Wauc) 28.1; 1,600 relay: Wauconda 4:52.9; long jump: Egorov (Wauc) 14-1; high jump: Karhoff (Wauc) 4-9; triple jump: Egorov (Wauc) 31-4; shot put: Meinhardt (Wauc) 37-7; discus: Meinhard (Wauc) 119-11; pole vault: Koehler (Wauc) 7-6.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.