Breaking News Bar
updated: 4/21/2013 12:24 AM

Saturday's boys track scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Saturday's meets

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

Streamwood invitational

TEAM SCORES

1. Grayslake Central 98.5, 2. Schaumburg 94, 3. Antioch 79, 4. Oswego 73, 5. Elk Grove 51, 6. Marmion 50.5, 7. De La Salle 36, 8. Perspectives Calumet 23, 9. Fenton 20, 10. Leyden 19, 11. Streamwood 6, 12. Curie 5.

*

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: Oswego (Beck, Hall, Bartell, Herrera) 8:27.16; 400 relay: Schaumburg (Dimaano, McMillon, Smith, Thomas) 44.82; 3200: Beck (Osw) 9:40.03; 110 high hurdles: Patten (DLS) 15.71; 100: Williams (PC) 11.29; 800: Grahovec (Mrm) 2:05.33; 800 relay: Schaumburg (Dimaano, McMillon, Smith, Thomas) 1:33.25; 400: Ifianayi (EG) 49.31; 300 int. hurdles: Maslowski (Sch) 42.45; 1600: Beck (Osw) 4:26.83; 200: Chapman (Ant) 23.22; 1600 relay: Elk Grove (Kraemer, Larucci, Pass, Ifianayi) 3:32.24; Long jump: Dixon (Osw) 20-11.75; High jump: Facey (Ant) 6-02; Triple jump: Smith (Sch) 41-11; Shotput: Craft (Ant) 46-02; Discus: Craft (Ant) 134-0; Pole vault: Davis (Osw) 12-0.

*

At McHenry County Meet

TEAM SCORES

1. Huntley 116, 2. McHenry 116, 3. Crystal Lake Central 102.5, 4. Crystal Lake South 66, 5. Jacobs 59, 6. Cary-Grove 48, 7. Woodstock 38, 8. Marian Central 28, 9. Johnsburg 27, 10. Prairie Ridge 24, 11. Woodstock North 23.5, 12. Harvard 21, 13. Alden-Hebron 13, 14. Marengo 11, 15. Richmond-Burton 9, 16. Faith Lutheran 0.

*

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: 1. McHenry (Shawler-Clapper, Konstantelos, Quarterman, Hying) 8:00.38, 2. Crystal Lake South (Henderson, Kopfman, Meador, Lenzini) 8:06.58, 3. Crystal Lake Central (Baker, Cuevas, Amato, Talarico) 8:09.03; 400 relay: 1. Huntley 44.48, 2. Crystal Lake South (Balousek, Madoni, Ivers, Gettes) 45.39, 3. McHenry (Roche, Partenheimer, Glauser, Anderson) 45.46; 3200: 1. Reiser (McH) 9:43.25, 2. Pitner (CLC) 9:48.52, 3. Pichardo (Har) 9:52.65; 110 high hurdles: 1. Parsons (W) 15.28, 2. Bell (Hunt) 15.73, 3. See (Hunt) 15.93; 100: 1.Mosher (CLC) 10.99, 2. Walker (Jac) 11.14, 3. Johnson (A-H) 11.49; 800: 1. Baker (CLC) 1:57.44, 2. Matysek (Jac) 1:59.76, 3. Obecny (Hunt) 2:00.92; 800 relay: 1. Huntley 1:33.46, 2. Crystal Lake South (Balousek, Gettes, Madoni, Ivers) 1:34.73, 3. Marian Central (Hull, Velazquez, Dipetro, Yuk) 1:35.3; 400: 1. Smith (WN) 52.76, 2. Rogers (Jac) 53.04, 3. Radosevich (CLS) 53.62; 300 int. hurdles: 1. Saxon (C-G) 41.3, 2. Bell (Hunt) 41.9, 3. Blankenship (Joh) 42.76; 1600: 1. Baker (CLC) 4:22.81, 2. Reiser (McH) 4:25.59, 3. Baran (Jac) 4:27.39; 200: 1. Mosher (CLC) 23.00, 2. Boos (Hunt) 23.35, 3. Walker (Jac) 23.5; 1600 relay: 1. Crystal Lake Central (Amato, Thomas, Stone, Baker) 3:29.53, 2. Huntley 3:29.79, 3. Crystal Lake South (Madoni, Radosevich, Kopfman, Lenzini) 3:30.63. Long jump: 1. Mosher (CLC) 21-10, 2. Niemeyer (MC) 21-04, 3. Partenheimer (McH) 21-03.75; High jump: 1. Postal (McH) 6-03, 2. Olesen (W) 6-01, 3. Richartz (McH) 5-09.2; Triple jump: 1. Partenheimer (McH) 41-0.5, 2. Olson (MC) 40-04.5, 3. Adam (Jac) 39-04; Shotput: 1.Hurley (C-G) 53-09, 2. Herbert (Hunt) 52-06, 3. Hedge (CLS) 51-06.5; Discus: 1. Herbert (Hunt) 163-01, 2. Hurley (C-G) 161-09, 3. Behning (PR) 153-09; Pole vault: 1. Richartz (McH) 13-09, 2. Zaranski (M) 12-09, 2. Ford (McH) 12-09.

*

Kaneland Peterson Prep Invitational

TEAM SCORES

1. Kaneland 145.33, 2. DeKalb 58, 3. Oswego East 57, 4. Burlington Central 46.5, 5. West Aurora 46.33, 6. Geneva 42, 7. Sycamore 38, 8. Joliet Central 30, 9. Yorkville 26, 10. Dundee Crown 24, 11. Rochelle 18, 12. Wheaton Academy 12, 13. East Aurora 6.33, 14. Mt. Carmel 6, 15. Lemont 1.5, 16. Elgin 1.

*

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: Kaneland 8:01.23, Oswego East 8:09.57, Geneva 8:13.73; 400 relay: Kaneland 43.79, DeKalb 43.96, Geneva 44.39; 3200: Dubrick (Dek) 9:28.96, Hoffert (York) 9:43.57, Nino (EA) 9:49.39; 110 high hurdles: Ege (BC) 15.44, Peterson (Dek) 15.91, Schmidt (D-C) 15.96; 100: Hooker (Syc) 11.06, Roels (Gen) 11.29, Bishop (Kane) 11.33; 800: Emmert (Syc) 1:57.44, Salinas (OE) 2:00,57, Van Dyke (WA) 22:00.62; 800 relay: DeKalb 1L32.63, Kaneland 1:33.06, Geneva 1:33.23; 400: Olsen (BC) 50.27, Kucera (Kane) 50.36, Ruff (WA) 50.86; 300 int. hurdles: Ege (BC) 40.45, Nauert (Kane) 40.64, Augustin (OE) 42.32; 1600: Ryzhov (Dek) 4:27.29, Hoffert (York) 4:27.32, Gomez (WA) 4:28.80; 200: Prunty (WA) 22;45, White (D-C) 22.47, Cottier (Kane) 23.14; 1600 relay: Kaneland 3:26.08, Sycamoer 3:28.00, Oswego East 3:31.02; Long jump: Barnes (Kane) 21-1.75; Andrews (Kane) 20-10, Ross 20-3.75; High jump: Weber (Roch) 6-2, Craft (OE) 6-2, Farthing (Kane) 6-0; Triple jump: Kennebrew (WA) 43-2, Triplett (Kane) 42-6.25, House (WA) 42-2.5; Shotput: Swabowski (JC) 51-8, Dyer (Kane) 51-3, Jorgensen (Kane) 47-1.5;

Discus: Nunez (JC) 149-10, Dyer (Kane) 143, Connor (JC) 134-2; Pole vault: Harner (Kane) 12-09, Kuipers (Kane) 12-09, Jordan (OE) 12-03.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.