Breaking News Bar
updated: 4/15/2013 11:45 PM

Monday's badminton scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Monday's meets

*

willowbrook 13, Oak Park-River Forest 2

*

glenbard west 10, leyden 5

*

fREMD 13, STEVENSON 5

Singles --No. 1: Wu (Fre) d. Cai 21-7, 21-11; No. 2: Owens (Fre) d. Lee 21-19, 18-21, 21-19; No. 3: Seo (Fre) d. Mo. Chen 21-19, 21-13; No. 4: Shimizu (Fre) d. Zhang 14-21, 21-19, 21-11; No. 5: Williams (Fre) d. Nowack ; No. 6: Parng (Fre) d. Ma. Chen 21-18, 21-23, 21-18; No. 7: Spiewak (Fre) d. To 21-7, 21-11; No. 8: Iuavio (Fre) d. LAi 21-19, 21-12; No. 9: Choi (Fre) d. Lui 21-14, 21-15; No. 10. Li (Stev) d. Rampragad 21-18, 21-16; No. 11: Dorthy (Fre) d. Schroeder 21-15, 17-21, 21-15; No. 12: Shanmugasu (Stev) d. Sunny 21-18, 21-16.

Doubles --No. 1: Cai/LEe (Stev) d. Seo/Shimizu 21-17, 21-5; No. 2: Mo. Chen/Ma. Chen (Stev) d, William/Spiweak 24-22, 21-13; No. 3: Wu/Owens (Fre) d. Zhang/To 21-16, 21-6; No. 4: Parng/Choi (Fre) d. Lui/Schroeder 21-11, 21-4; No. 5: Ramprasad/Iuorio (Fre) d. Li/Lai 21-16, 21-12; No. 6: Nowack/Shanmugasu (Stev) d. Dorothy/Sunny 21-19, 13-21, 21-15.

*

Glenbard North 13, Conant 2

Singles --No.1: Sweeney (GN) d. Meitzler 21-15, 21-15; No.2: T.Nawa (GN) d. Migdal 22-20, 21-12; No.3: Langton (GN) d. Chan 21-18, 21-20; No.4: Ege (GN) d. Haney 21-15, 21-20; No.5: Perkins (GN) d. Naqi 22-20, 21-17; No.6: Pradhan (C) d. E.Nawa 21-17, 22-20; No.7: Pishevar (GN) d. Dhamija 14-21, 21-17, 21-18; No.8: Goloven (GN) d. Chen 21-17, 21-14; No.9: Kraco (GN) d. Davis 21-15, 21-3; No.10. Cordero (GN) d. Bheem 22-20, 21-9.

Doubles --No.1: Sweeney/T.Nawa (GN) d. Haney/Pradhan 21-15, 21-19; No.2: Langton/Perkins (GN) d. Chan/Naqi 21-16, 21-18; No.3: Migdal/Meitzler (C) d. Cordero/Ege 21-17, 21-19; No.4: E.Nawa/Goloven (GN) d. Chen/Dhamija 21-14, 21-18; No.5: Kraco/Pishavar (GN) d. Davis/Bheem 22-17, 12-21, 21-15.

JV-- Glenbard North 9, Conant 6

Frosh/Soph-- Conant 4, Glenbard North 1

*

Maine West 14, Rolling Meadows 1

Singles --No.1: Korski (MW) d. Kim 19-21, 21-16, 21-12; No.2: Krill (MW) d. Cantieri 21-18, 21-17; No.3: Andersen (MW) d. Vercillo 21-6, 21-5 ; No.4: Korski (MW) d. Soyolmaa; No.5: Millaves (MW) d. Poduch 17-21, 22-20, 21-14; No.6: Reinke (MW) d. Pietura 17-21, 22-20, 21-14; No.7: Deleon (MW) d. Bucolt 19-21, 21-6, 21-11; No.8: Gudino (MW) d. Geevarghese 19-21, 21-12, 21-11; No.9: Pablo (MW) d. Hemm 21-17, 21-11; No.10. Projillo (MW) d. Gallagher 21-18, 23-21.

Doubles --No.1: Kim/Cantieri (RM) d. Andersen/Millares 21-19, 16-21, 21-19; No.2: Gorski/Reinke (MW) d. Bucolt/Soylmaa 21-13, 21-10; No.3: Gorski/Krill (MW) d. Vercillo/Poduch 21-13, 21-12; No.4: Gudiro/De Leon (RM) d. Pietura/Geevaghese 21-17, 21-18; No.5:Pablo/Projillo (MW) d. Hemm/Gallagher.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.