Breaking News Bar
updated: 4/10/2013 12:26 AM

Tuesday's boys tennis scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Tuesday's meets

*

st. charles north 4, geneva 3

*

batavia 7, larkin 0

Singles --No. 1: Sterling d. Pepa 6-0, 6-1; No. 2: Murat d. Hernandez 6-1, 6-1; No. 3: Swift d. Alvarez 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles --No. 1: Cahill/Maris d. Larkin by default; No. 2: Boyle/Nelson d. Alba/Judkins 6-0, 6-1; No. 3: Maenza/Carr d. Larkin by default; No. 4: Tamplin/Hinzy d. Espinoza/Crespo 6-0, 6-0.

*

Prairie Ridge 7, Crystal Lake South 0

Singles - No. 1: Jarva (CLS) d. Kohl 7-5, 6-2.; No. 2: O'Connor (CLS) d. Alas 6-0, 6-1; No. 3: Randolph (CLS) d. Dzurisin 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles - No. 1: Kolton/Ramos (CLS) d. Heydari/Henning 6-2, 6-2; No. 2: A. Kill/Devlin (CLS) d. Lamar/Van Bosch 7-5, 7-5; No. 3: B. Kill/Roemeling (CLS) d. Cox/Altman 6-0, 6-2; No. 4: Souiers/Pacini (CLS) d. Carpenter/Mohr 6-3, 6-3.

*

Crystal Lake Central 4, Hampshire 3

Singles - No. 1: Hougland (H) d. Nelson 6-1, 6-0; No. 2: Tolention (H) d. Gleason 6-4, 6-1; No. 3: Bialk (CLC) d. Vaughn 6-2, 6-3.

Doubles - No. 1: O'Connell/O'Connell (CLC) d. Dahlberg/West 6-2, 6-3; No. 2: Keeling/Vietinghoff (H) d. Gourikrishna/Blackmore 6-4, 6-4; No. 3: Phoenix/Sigmund (H) d. Higa/Ypil 6-3, 6-1; No. 4: Guzman/Lomax (CLC) d. Modi/Gara 6-1, 6-3.

*

Cary-Grove 4, Grayslake Central 3

Singles - No. 1: Russell (G-G) d. Tolentino 6-2, 6-4; No. 2: Zador (GLC) d. Jensen 6-3, 6-3; No. 3: O'Connor (C-G) d. Patricelli 6-3, 6-0.

Doubles - No. 1: Rozolis/Maas (C-G) d. Komar/Glennon 6-3, 7-5; No. 2: Harte/Robins (C-G) d. Weiss/Pearson 2-6, 7-5, 6-4; No. 3: Knight/Hutchins (GLC) d. Kroeger/Finlon 7-6 (7-1) 6-1; No. 4: Reed/Sedlacko (GLC) d. Powers/Kerlin 6-1, 6-4.

*

South ELgin 7, East Aurora 0

Singles - No. 1: Norasith (SE) d. Arevelo 6-1, 6-0; No. 2: Lazopoulos (SE) d. Zinzler 6-1, 6-0; No. 3: Hildebrandt (SE) d. Anrcay 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles - No. 1: Manzano/Patel (SE) d. Cortes/Ramos 6-0, 6-1; No. 2: Somsavath/Felker (SE) d. Callbras/Verb 6-0, 5-7, 6-2; No. 3: Ketdy/Zamir (SE) d. Orolema/Vasquez 7-6, 6-2; No. 4: Benbrook/Lopez (SE) d. Badilto/Braccera 6-2, 6-3.

*

STEVENSON 7, LAKES 0

Singles --No. 1: Bush (Stev) d. Thacker 6-0, 6-0; No. 2: Lieberman (Stev) d. Gebhardt 6-0, 6-0; No. 3: Viswanathan (Stev) d. Amamnti 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles --No. 1: Jaworski/Komarov (Stev) d. Adlam/Sievert 6-0, 6-1; No. 2:Bush/Maryniuk (Stev) d. Wayne/Clrk 6-0, 6-0; No. 3: Pan/Jaworski (Stev) d. Pooley/Dexheimer 6-2, 6-1; No. 4: Cheng/Areco (Stev) d. Mueller/Nelson 6-0, 6-1.

*

CARMEL 6, NAZARETH 2

Singles --No. 1: K. Hunt Carm) d. Geary 6-1, 6-0; No. 2: Dechter (Carm) d. Straface 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles --No. 1: Feely/B. Hunt (Carm) d. Franko/Deagich 6-2, 6-1; No. 2: Butler/Paulson (Carm) d. Herr/Karas 6-1, 6-1; No. 3: Reid/Wimmer (Carm) d. Pollard/Mara 6-2, 6-4; No. 4: Karas/Dragich(Naz) d. Colbert/Hendricks 3-6, 6-3, 10-7; No. 5:Frank/Straface (Naz) d. P. Norek/M. Norek 6-3, 6-0; No. 6: Johnson (Carm) d. Saladino 6-3, 6-4.

*

VERNON HILLS 5, WHEELING 2

Singles --No. 1:; Kadyrov (VH) d. Yeluri 6-0, 6-0 No. 2: Victor (Whe) d. Lebovitz 6-3, 6-1; No. 3: Razin (Whe) d. Kim 7-6, 6-2.

Doubles --No. 1: Dobrik/Rawles (VH) d. Evangelista /Lee 6-0, 6-1; No. 2: McLain/Puranik (VH) d. Basista/Chaisri 6-4, 6-0; No. 3: Kosoglaz/Park (VH) d. Remigoso/Gleyser 6-2, 6-2; No. 4: Kang/Furlett (VH) d. Knill/Tint 6-3, 6-0.

*

CARY-GROVE 4, GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 3

Singles --No. 1: Russell (CG) d. Tolentino 6-2, 6-4; No. 2: Zador (GC) d. Jensen 6-3, 6-3; No. 3: O'Connor (CG) d. Patricelli 6-3, 6-0.

Doubles --No. 1:Rozolis/Maas (CG) d. Kumar/Glennon 6-3, 7-5; No. 2: Harke/Robins (CG) d. Weiss/Pearson 2-6, 7-5, 6-4; No. 3: Knight/Hutchins (GC) d.Kroeger/Finlon 7-6 (7-1), 6-1; No. 4: Reed/Sedlacko (GC) d. Powers/Kerlin 6-1, 6-4.

*

Wheaton Academy 5, Chicago Christian 0

Singles --No.1: Renn (WA) d. Boonstra 6-0, 6-0; No. 2: Jones (WA) d. Swabec 6-0, 6-0

Doubles --No.1: Bertsche/Bell (WA) d. Harnstra/VaderVelde 6-3, 7-5; No. 2: Garrett/DeLaMatta (WA) d. Blim/Molina 6-4, 6-2; No. 3: Hamm/Drury (WA) d. Craz/Kulpeu 6-3, 6-1

*

Lake park 5, Waubonsie Valley 2

Singles --No.1: Marbach (WV) d. Shah 6-0, 6-0; No. 2: Lada (LP) d. Busche 4-6, 7-6(7-5), 6-4; No. 3: Kochman (WV) d. J. Solarz 5-7, 7-6(7-3), 6-4; No. 4: .

Doubles --No.1: Salbal/Millikan (L) d. Cioffi/Tadevish 6-2, 6-1; No. 2: Kwusniak/M. Solarz (LP) d. Holyoak/Makayee 7-5, 6-3; No. 3: Rex/Szulczynski (LP) d. Katragadda/Singh 6-1, 5-7, 6-2; No. 4: Reyes/Troyke (LP) d. Daniels/Reddy 6-4, 7-5.

*

Lyons township 6, York 1

Singles --No.1: Elliott (LT) d. Peterson 6-1, 6-1; No. 2: Bucke (LT) d. Kost 6-1, 6-2; No. 3: O'Donnell (LT) d. Shostak 6-3, 6-0; No. 4: McClusky (LT) d. Wing 6-2, 1-6, 6-4.

Doubles --No.1: Wennerstrum/O'Reilly (LT) d. Elsey/Riddle 6-4, 7-5; No. 2: Loescher/Miller (Y) d. Pesch/Nicolson 7-5, 6-4; No. 3: Nelson/Kulckska (LT) d. Fite/hagan 6-3, 6-2-

*

fremd 7, elk grove 0

Singles --No.1: Niemcyzk (Frm) d. H.Abe 6-1, 6-1; No.2: Oak (Frm) d.Wesser 6-2, 6-2; No.3: Prabhakaran (Frm) won by fft.

Doubles --No.1: Pohl/Vundro (Frm) d. Anderson/Lim 6-1, 6-1; No.2: Brottman/Sharma (Frm) d. Hwang/Semk 6-2, 6-0; No.3: Nakanishi/Zouras (Frm) d. Murduch/More 6-1, 6-0; No.4 Owen/Oh (Frm) d. Moscoso/Kim 6-0, 6-0.

*

Hersey 5, Hoffoman Estates 2

Singles --No.1: Patel (HE) d. Johnstone 6-3, 6-1; No.2: Pechev (HE) d. Zoia 6-1, 7-6; No.3: Pham (Hers) d. Kubota 6-3, 3-6, 3-6.

Doubles --No.1: Stassen/Connor (Hers) d. Kumar/Patel 1-6, 1-6; No.2: Boyle/Napora (Hers) d. Herrera/Lanor 0-6, 0-6,; No.3: Jang/Allbright (Hers) d. Berot/Patel 2-6, 2-6; No.4 Griffin/Boyle (Hers) d. Patel, Sinha 1-6, 1-6.

*

Rolling Meadows 6, Schaumburg 1

Singles --No.1: Galvin (RM) d. Pamatmat 6-0, 6-0; No.2: Lopez (RM) d. Corrado 6-2, 6-1; No.3: Romesh (RM) d. Park 6-0, 6-0

Doubles --No.1: Higuchi/Early (Sch) d. Martini/Ciemniak 3-6, 6-7; No.2: Dolik/Natalopati (RM) d. Lee/Ariton 6-1, 6-1; No.3: Smith/ONeail (RM) d. Patel/Higuchi 6-2, 6-2; No.4 Kudia (RM) d. Meteger d. Matz/Desai 6-0, 6-0.

*

Other score

Prospect 6, Palatine 1

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.