Breaking News Bar
updated: 3/14/2013 11:29 PM

Thursday's badminton scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Thursday's meets

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

neuqua Valley 15, Elgin 0

Singles --No.1: Li (NV) d. Wu 21-6, 21-7; No. 2: Yang (NV) d. Lai 21-7, 21-0; No. 3: Prakash (NV) d. Bonsove 21-11, 12-21, 21-16; No. 4: Chung (NV) d. Daravong 21-8, 21-9; No. 5: Naslund (NV) d. Hoberg 21-10, 21-9; No. 6: Mosier (NV) d. Fossa 21-9, 21-9; No. 7: Chen (NV) d. Everett 21-7, 21-5; No. 8: Choo (NV) d. Bureros 21-6, 21-19; No.9: Jeung (NV) d. Gorea 21-14, 21-14; No. 10. Sayyed (NV) d. Corona 21-16, 21-9;

Doubles --No. 1: Li/Yang (NV) d. Wu/Bunsove 21-7, 21-10; No. 2: Naslund/Prakash (NV) d. Lai/Corona 21-5, 21-8; No. 3: Chen/Choo (NV) d. Hoberg/Daravong 23-21, 21-13; No. 4: Sayyed/Nagarri (NV) d. Gueros/Lozzz 20-22, 21-15, 21-12; No. 5: Mosier/Chung (NV) d. Everett/Gorea 21-12, 21-15.

*

wHEATON nORTH 8, wAUBONSIE vALLEY 7

Singles --No.1: Lindsley (WN) d. Singh 21-10, 21-18; No. 2: Stuhlmacher (WN) d. Sridhar 21-16, 21-14; No. 3: Campos (WV) d. Kraus 21-19, 21-23, 21-14; No. 4: Kim (WV) d. Cantazaro 21-18, 21-23, 21-18; No. 5: Chadha (WV) d. Garcia 21-16, 21-17; No. 6: Hariharan (WV) d. King 21-17, 21-13; No. 7: Hoffert (WV) d. VanOss 21-15, 21-16; No. 8: Nair (WN) d. Kukreti 21-10, 21-14; No.9: Hacker (WN) d. Kulkarni 21-17, 21-9; No. 10. Rietveld (WN) d. Pang 21-19, 10-21, 21-11;

Doubles --No. 1: Lindsley/Stuhlmacher (WN) d. Campos/Kim 21-13, 21-13; No. 2: Kraus/Cantazaro (WN) d. Chadra/Hariharan 21-16, 21-17; No. 3: Singh/Sridhar (WV) d. Garcia/Li 21-15, 21-12; No. 4: Hoffert/Kukreti (WV) d. King/VanOss 21-11, 21-15; No. 5: Sibon/Nair (WN) d. Kulkarni/Pang 21-17, 21-3.

*

Lake Park 12, St. Charles East 3

Singles --No.1: Marciulionyte (LP) d. McNally 19-21, 21-14, 22-20; No. 2: Lopez (LP) d. Nitti 21-14, 21-16; No. 3: Krumwiede (LP) d. Larry 21-15, 21-9; No. 4: Banas (SCE) d. Adkoli 13-21, 21-13, 21-19; No. 5: Thompson (LP) d. Kielhack 21-14, 22-20; No. 6: Mette (LP) d. Cardona 21-15, 21-13; No. 7: Rzeszot (LP) d. P. Patel 19-21, 21-18, 21-12; No. 8: Pudell (LP) d. K. Patel 21-17, 15-21, 21-16; No.9: Czyewski (LP) d. Z. Patel 21-7, 21-8; No. 10. Rodbarry (LP) d. Sheehan 21-11, 21-7;

Doubles --No. 1: Marciulionyte/Krumwiede (LP) d. Nitti/ P. Patel 21-12, 21-11; No. 2: Lopez/Adkoli (LP) d. Cardona/Banas 21-11, 21-6; No. 3: McNally/Larry (SCE) d. Pudell/Mette 27-25, 21-16; No. 4: Kielhack/Strahl (SCE) d. Huang/Thompson 21-19, 21-19; No. 5: Rzeszot/Czyewski (LP) d. K. Patel/Patzner 21-9, 21-12.

*

Palatine Quad

Round 1: Palatine 5, Evanston 3

Willowbrook 4, Glenbard South 4

Singles --No.1: Hernandez (W) d. Anderson 16-21, 21-16, 21-13; No. 2: Takagi (GS) d. Hinman 25-23, 21-19; No. 3: Wendt (W) d. Lynch 21-18, 23-25, 21-16; No. 4:Kielminsky (W) d. Zherebetska 21-18, 15-21, 21-12

Doubles --No. 1: O'Brien/Balzano (GS) d. Karin/Cizek 21-12, 21-7; No. 2: Mistry/Bimber (W) d. Cahsman/Hebson 21-16, 14-21, 21-14; No. 3: Nash/Michael (GS) d. Waldord/Saylo 21-19, 21-14; No. 4: McConna/Lai (GS) d. Willowbrook 21-14, 21-18

Round 2: Glenbrook South 6, Evanston 2

Willowbrook 6, Palatine 2

Singles --No.1: Hernandez (W) d. Anderson 21-13, 21-7; No. 2: Tucker (P) d. Hinman 21-7, 21-17; No. 3: Wendt (W) d. Erdmann 21-7, 21-12; No. 4: Kielminsky (W) d. Gudivada 21-19, 21-14.

Doubles --No. 1: Palmer/VanGrondelle (P) d. Karin/Cizek 21-18, 21-14; No. 2: Mistry/Bimber (W) d. Chi/Cho 21-10, 21-15; No. 3: Waldorf/Saylo (W) d. Ahmed/Gracassi 21-14, 21-11; No. 4: Valvis/Team (W) d. Diep/Lewis 21-10, 21-10

Round 3: Glenbrook South 7, Palatine 1

Willowbrook 5, Evanston 3

Singles --No.1: Hernandez (W) d. John 21-9, 21-16; No. 2: Hinman (W) d. Rivera 21-19, 21-17; No. 3: Wendt (W) d. Mololes 21-7, 21-8; No. 4: Felvey (E) d. Kielminsky 21-15, 21-15.

Doubles --No. 1: Cable/Joyce (E) d. Karin/Cizek 23-21, 21-23, 22-20; No. 2: Mistry/Bimber (W) d. Sierra/Brady 21-12, 21-12; No. 3: Stover/Steiglitz (E) d. Waldorf/Saylo 12-21, 21-16, 21-18; No. 4: Valvis/Team (W) d. Gruger/Brera 21-14, 18-21, 21-15

buffalo grove 13, palatine 2

Singles --No.1: Tucker (BG) d. Kolencheny 21-16, 21-13; No.2: Anderson (Pal) d. Michelsen 21-19, 16-21, 21-13; No.3: Cho (BG) d. Schwartz 21-7, 21-8; No.4: A.Van Grondelle (BG) d. Zawlocki 21-19, 21-19; No.5: Chi (BG) d. Jambrone 21-4, 21-8; No.6: Palmer (BG) d. Berns 21-15, 21-14; No.7: Erdman (BG) d. Sommers 21-9, 21-13; No.8: Fudivada (BG) d. Meyer 21-13, 21-19; No.9: Fracassi (BG) d. Fortman 21-8, 21-8; No.10. Ahmed (BG) d. North 21-16, 21-15.

Doubles --No.1: Palmer/Zawlocki (BG) d. A.Van Grondelle/JDambrone 10-21, 21-10, 21-11; No.2: Chi/Berns (BG) d. Cho/Fortman 21-14, 21-14; No.3: Tucker/Meyer (Pal) d. Anderson/Schwartz 19-21, 21-15, 21-13; No.4: Erdmann/Kolencheny (BG) d. Gudivada/Michelsen 21-9, 21-13; No.5: Ahmen/North (BG) d. Fracassi/Sommers 21-11, 21-16.

*

Elk Grove 14, Schaumburg 1

Singles --No.1: Marquardt (EG) d. Perez 21-10, 21-18; No.2: Sigh (Sch) d. Nowak 24-22, 21-16, 21-15; No.3: Alamo (EG) d. Koniezny 5-21, 21-15, 21-16; No.4: Marquardt (EG) d. Shah 21-3, 21-10; No.5: Ghenen (EG) d. Leung 17-21, 21-16, 21-18, No.6: Ochoa (EG) d. Jahuwnita 21-7, 21-13 No.7: N.Patel (EG) d. Shir 21-12, 21-10 No.8: P.Patel (EG) d. Mckory 21-15, 21-10 No.9: Baroszonski (EG) d. Knipp 21-8, 21-10; No.10: M.Patel (EG) d. Chum 21-15, 21-6.

Doubles --No.1: Perez/Singh (EG) d. Mararst/Marquart 21-9, 10-21, 21-19; No.2: Kenieczy/Shah (EG) d. Grinen/Janinita 12-8, 21-18, 24-22; No.3: Leung/Ochoa (EG) d. Alamo/Nonuc 21-12, 21-16; No.4: Shim/Lenipp (EG) d. M.Patel/N.Patel 21-14, 21-12; No.5: Mckewnown/Chun (EG) d. P.Patel/Bovyoszeneski 21-16, 21-15.

*

Fremd 15, Rolling Meadows 0

Singles --No.1: Wu (Frm) d. Kim 21-6, 21-10; No.2: Owens (Frm) d. Contieri 21-7, 21-5; No.3: Seo (Frm) d Gallagher 21-4, 21-7; No.4: Shimzi (Frm) d. Soydmoa 21-10, 21-7; No.5: Williams (Frm) d. Wootton 21-13, 21-11; No.6: Parmg (Frm) d. Pietura 21-3, 21-8; No.7: Spiewak (Frm) d. Pietura 21-16, 21-11; No.8: Iuroio (Frm) d. Bucolt 21-11, 21-14 ; No.9: Choi (Frm) d. Geevarghese 21-16, 21-6; No.10. Ramprasad (Frm) d. Lukose 21-6, 21-8.

Doubles --No.1: Seo/Shimizu (Frm) d. Kim, Contieri 21-9, 21-10; No.2: Williams, Spiewak (Frm) d. Lukose, Gallagher 21-7, 21-7; No.3: Wu/Owens (Frm) d. Pietuira/Soyolmoa 21-3, 21-7; No.4: Choi,Pamg (Frm) win; No.5: Iurio/Ramprasad (Frm) d. Bucott,Geevarghese 21-5,21-8.

*

Hoffman Estates 8 Wheeling 7

Singles --No.1: Godlewski (Whl) d. Kim 14-21, 21-17, 21-11; No.2: Williams (HE) d. Arana 21-13, 21-19; No.3: Markiewicz (Whl) d. Lim 21-18, 21-13; No.4: Fatima (HE) d. Bardek 21-13, 21-19; No.5: Ochoa (Whl) d. Macaraeg 19-21, 23-21, 21-19; No.6: Ballazhi (HE) d. Delijewska 21-18, 21-17; No.7: Shah (HE) d. Lee 21-15, 21-14; No.8: Dyedenko (Whl) d. Patel 16-21, 21-10, 21-13; No.9: Bagriy (HE) d. Varghese 21-7, 22-20; No.10. Wango (Whl) d. Cisneros 21-18 21-11.

Doubles --No.1: Godlewski/Mariewicz (Whl) d. Kim/Williams 23-21, 17-21, 21-14; No.2: Arana/Delijwska (Whl) d. Cisneros/Macaraeg 21-16, 21-10; No.3: Lim/Shah (HE) d. Ochoa/Lee 21-13, 16-21, 21-16; No.4: Ballazhi/Patel (HE) d. Varghese/Dyedewko 15-21, 21-16, 22-20; No.5: Bagriy/Fatima (HE) Bardak/Wargo 21-17, 19-21, 25-23.

*

Other score

Prospect 14, Conant 1

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.
    help here