Breaking News Bar
updated: 3/9/2013 11:33 PM

Saturday's girls track scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Saturday's meets

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

Fenton D.B. Kurtz Klassic

Team Scores

Hampshire 182; Fenton 129; West Chicago 122; Elmwood Park 36; Addison Trail 30; Marian 24

Individual results

2 mile relay: West Chicago 10:45.4; Hampshire 10:52.3; Fenton 11:07.4; 4 lap relay: Fenton 1:13.4; Addison Trail 1:13.9; Hampshire 1:14.5; 2 mile: Franch (WC) 13.02; Rodriguez (WC) 13:07.54; Garcia (Fen) 13:10.12; 50 high hurdles: Triner (WC) 7.96; Andrews (Fen) 7.96; Graff (Ham) 8.34; 50: Burris (Fen) 6.34; Fouch (Ham) 6-46; Pagan (Ham) 6.56; 800: Syaner (WC) 2:32.3; Caithamer (WC) 2:32.9; Evans (Ham) 2:43.5; 8 lap relay: Fenton 2:37.8; Hampshire 2:39.1; Addison Trail 2:42.1; 440: Pgan (Ham) 1:03.7; Fouch (Ham) 1:05.2; Mendez (WC) 1:08.8; 50 int. hurdles: Andrews (Fen) 7.8; Graff (Ham) 8.15; Schonder (AT) 8.32; 1 mile: Sayner (WC) 5:39.3; Valois (Fen) 5:52.7; Beltran (WC) 6:00.8; 1 lap: Burris (Fen) 17.22; Fouch (Ham) 17.29; Pagan (Ham) 17.62; 12 lap relay: Hampshire 4:09.2; Elmwood Park 4:12.8; West Chicago 4:13.1; Long jump: Dannung (WC) 15-9; Gering (Ham) 14-10.25; Pagan (Ham) 14-9.5; Burris (Fen) 14-9.5; High jump: Patton (Fen) 5-3; Krueger (Ham) 5-0; Fouch (Ham) 4-10; Andrews (Fen) 4-10; Triple jump: Dumoulin (Ham) 32-10.5; Triner (WC) 31-0; Dannug (WC) 30-7; Shotput: Dumoulin (Ham) 35-6; Blecke (Fen) 30-0; Baxter (ham) 29-4; Pole vault: Korput (Fen) 8-0; Flatland (Ham) 7-0; Langkamp (EP) 7-0; Fruend (Ham) 7-0.

*

Hinsdale Central Devilette Invite

Team Scores

Hinsdale Central 119.0; Evanston 49.0; Grayslake North 47.0; Argo 26.0

Individual Results

3200 relay: Argo 11:08.4; Hinsdale Central 11:47.9; Grayslake North 11;52.3; 3200: Hisle (GN) 13:25.5; Ramasastry (HC) 13:50.9; Rodriguez (Ar) 14.07; 55 hurdles: Tenerelli (HC) 8.8; Morgan (HC) 10.0; O'Conell (GN) 10.3; 55: Banks (Ev) 7.3; Schmitke (GN) 7.4; Bazam (GN) 7.6; 800: Brennan (HC) 2:29.9; McCormick 2:33.8; Kloster (HC) 2;34.6; 4x160 relay: Evanston 1:24.1; Grayslake North 1:29.0; Hinsdale Central 1:29.6; 400: Monyek (HC) 64.7; Coan (HC) 65.0; Sarros (HC) 66.1; 300: English (EV) 40.7; Jones (EV) 43.0; Sarros (HC) 45.8; 1600: Sullivan (HC) 5:34.4; Zaher (HC) 5:36.5; Flanagan (Ev) 5:58.9; 200: Wilson (GN) 27.5; Sluman (HC) 27.8; Serwat (HC) 28.9; 1600 relay: Evanston 4:14.7; Hinsdale Central 4;32.3; Grayslake North 4:45.1; Long jump: English (Ev) 18-7; Thomson (HC) 16-0.5; Kanter (HC) 15-9; High jump: Kanter (HC) 4-9; Sherrin (HC) 4-7; Green (HC) 4-7; Fuller (Ar) 4-7; Triple jump: Tenerelli (HC) 33-5; Thomson (HC) 33-2; Benson (Ar) 31-9; Shotput: John (Ev) 32-7; Guhl (GN) 31-2; Wasz (HC) 29-0; Pole vault: Kuckertz (HC) 8-0; Harrison (HC) 8-0; Pennachio (Ar) 7-6.

*

Byron Indoor Preview

Team Scores

Wheaton Warrenville South 126; Naperville Central 90; Hononegah 45; Burlington Central 43; Kaneland 43; Sycamore 25; Grant 22; Crystal Lake Central 20; Belvidere North 11; Freeport 11; Guilford 10; Boylan 9; Rockford Auburn 8; Belvidere 2; Byron 1.5

Individual Results

4x800 relay: Naperville Central (Ciha, Hoffman, Schafer, White) 10:06.57; WW South 10:09.00; Kaneland 10:15.01; 3200: Laveen (WWS) 11:58.75; Feguson (RA) 11:59.96; Lopez (NC) 12:01.79; 55 hurdles: Lilia (Syc) 9.13; Sangster (Gr) 9.18; Spera (WWS) 9.22; 55: Erickson (NC) 7.53; Willett (Hon) 7.69; Keith (NC) 7.7; 800: Kiple (WWS) 2:17.04; Seger (BN) 2:23.93; Herrmann (WWS) 2:24.42; 4x200 relay: Hononegah 1:51.35; Naperville Central 1:52.29; Kaneland 1:53.21; 400: Dalan (WWS) 1:03.03; Wolf (BC) 1:03.08; Althoff (Hon) 1:03.15; 1600: Schmelzle (WWS) 5:08.99; Staples (CL) 5:15.78; Hoffman (NC) 5:25.66; 200: Clayton (Hon) 26.49; Blank (NC) 27.15; Ward (NC) 27.86; 4x400 relay: WW South (Dalan, Majer, Kiple, Schmelzle) 4:09.89; Kaneland 4:14.57; Hononegah 4:14.87; Long jump: Zick (Kane) 16-8.25; Spera (WWS) 16-6.0; Edgeston (Guil)15-4.5; High jump: Trupp (BC) 5-5; Zappia (WWS) 5-4; Enright (WWS) 5-0; Triple jump: Lilia (Syc) 34-4.0; Castellanos (Kane) 34-1.0; Nassos (WWS) 32-9.0; Shotput: Buckwalter (Free) 39-9.5; Herra (Boy) 38-4.0; Norri s (NC) NC) 37-8.25; Pole vault: Trupp (BC) 11-6; Dalman (CL) 10-0; Smith (WWS) 9-6.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.