Daily Herald - Suburban Chicago's source for news This copy is for personal, non-commercial use. To order presentation-ready copies for distribution you can: 1) Use the "Reprint" button found on the top and bottom of every article, 2) Visit reprints.theygsgroup.com/dailyherald.asp for samples and additional information or 3) Order a reprint of this article now.
Article updated: 2/16/2013 1:21 AM

Friday's girls gymnastics scoreboard

Friday's girls gymnastics scoreboard

*

IHSA State meet

At Palatine

preliminary team standings

Prairie Ridge Coop 149.300, Lyons 149.050, Fremd 146.000, New Trier 145.350, Geneva 145.225, Lake Forest 143.675, Glenbard West 143.425, St. Charles North Coop 141.675.

*

finals qualifiers

vault

1. Lauren Feely (Carmel) 9.900; 2. Sarah Cohen-Smith( (Carmel) 9.825; 3.(T) Amelia Rafferty (Elk Grove) 9.8, Kelly Kurfirst (Lyons) 9.8; 5. Rachel Underwood (Prairie Ridge Coop) 9.725; 6. Michelle Cozza (Lyons) 9.700; 7.(T) Abby Hansanov (Barrington) 9.675, Alli Tran (Vernon Hills 9.675, Riley Mahoney (Prairie Ridge Coop) 9.675; 10. Jamie Valia (Andrew) 9.600.

*

uneven bars

1. Kelsy Kurfirst (Lyons) 9.625; 2. Rachel Underwood (Prairie Ridge Coop) 9.600; 3.(T) Abby Hasanov (Barrington) 9.525, Mackenzie O'Keefe (Glenbard West 9.525; 5.(T) Abby Madden (Elgin St. Edard) 9.450, Sydney Plichta (Fremd) 9.450; 7.(T) Michelle Cozza (Lyons) 9.425, Kerry Scafidi (New Trier) 9425; 9.(T) Katherine Mckeon (Lake Forest) 9.375, Lauren Feely (Carmel) 9.375.

*

balance beam

1. Lauren Feely (Carmel) 9.725; 2. Kelsy Kurfirst (Lyons) 9.550; 3. Alyssa Weisberg (Stevenson) 9.50; 4. Amber Broucek (Glenbard West) 9.475; 5. Abby Madden (Elgin St. Edward) 9.450; 6. Riley Mahoney (Prairie Ridge Coop) 9.425; 7. Mariah Matesi (Glenbard North) 9.350; 8. Riley Trebilco (Stevenson) 9.325; 9. Katie Carling (Lyons) 9.250; 10. Sydney Plichta (Fremd) 9.200.

*

floor exercise

1. Lauren Feely (Carmel) 9.7; 2. Kylie Carlson (Lake Forest) 9.650; 3.(T) Gianna Scala (Prospect) 9.575, Kelly Kurfirst (Lyons) 9.575; 6. Amelia Rafferty (New Trier) 9.525; 7. Jesi Ortiz (St. Charles North Coop) 9.425; 8. Riley Mahoney (Prairie Ridge Coop) 9.400; 9.(T) Alyna Gagliardi (York) 9.375k Ashley Puff (Genefa) 9.375.

*

All around finals

1. Lauren Feely (Carmel) 38.700; 2.(T) Rachael Underwood (Prairie Ridge Coop) 38.550, Kelsy Kurfirst (Lyons) 38.550; 4. Kerry Scafidi (New Trier) 37.825; 5.(T) Michelle Cozza (Lyons) 37.625. Abby Madden (Elgin St. Edward) 37.625; 7. Abby Hasanov (Barrington) 37.575; 8.(T) Alli Tran (Vernon Hills) 37.275, Kylie Carlson (Lake Forest) 37.275; 10. Mackenzie O'Keefe (Glenbard West) 37.250; 11. Jamie Valla (Andrew) 37.225; 12. Amelia Rafferty (Elk Grove) 37.150; 13. Riley Mahoney (Prairie Ridge Coop) 37.050; 14. Katherine Mckeon (Lake Forest) 37.000; 15.(T) Maddie Larock (Prospect) 36.900, Dominique Brognia (Geneva) 36.900; 17. Gianna Scala (Prospect) 36.875; 18. Alyssa Weisberg (Stevenson) 36.825; 19. Mariah Matesi (Glenbard North) 36.725; 20. Ashley Puff (Geneva) 36.700; 21.(T) Jada Berkland (Prairie Ridge Coop) 36.100, Erin Morgan (Hinsdale Central) 36.100; 23. Sarah Cohen-Smith (Carmel) 36.050; 24. Abby Alden (Palatine) 35.950; 25. Elana Benishay (New Trier) 35.875; 26.(T) Maddie Nowak (Hinsdale South) 35.825, Rachel Dugan (St. Charles North Coop) 35.825; 28 Becky Stochl (Warren) 35.800; 29. Michaela Robert (Naperville North) 35.675; 30. Hannah McGreevy (Vernon Hills) 35.600; 31. Christine Stitcher (Deerfield) 35.200.

*

Copyright © 2014 Paddock Publications, Inc. All rights reserved.