Daily Herald - Suburban Chicago's source for news This copy is for personal, non-commercial use. To order presentation-ready copies for distribution you can: 1) Use the "Reprint" button found on the top and bottom of every article, 2) Visit reprints.theygsgroup.com/dailyherald.asp for samples and additional information or 3) Order a reprint of this article now.
Article updated: 2/3/2013 12:13 AM

Saturday's girls bowling scoreboard

Saturday's girls bowling scoreboard

*

Girls bowling

Saturday's results

Fremd Sectional

team scores

Conant 5638, Prospect 5765, Hoffman Estates 5488, Elk Grove 5464, Rolling Meadows 5432, Resurrection 5362, Loyola Acad. 5251, Fenton 5162, Palatine 5072, Wheeling 5001, Fremd 4879, Evanston 4751, Buffalo Grove 4657, New Trier 4597, Regina Dominican 4496.

sectional qualifiers

Top 5 bowlers: 1. Anzalone (Con) 1311, 2. Wille (HE) 1253, 3. Bieber (Pros) 1248, 4. Cusack (Pros) 1243, 5. Barton (Fnt) 1225.

Advancing ndividuals: Wille (HE) 1253, Barton (Fnt) 1225.

Potential At-large individuals: Conrad (Pal) 1210, Munoz (RegDom) 1207, Bisbee (Evn) 1181, Burnitz (Frm) 1172, Peters (EG) 1162, Wootton (RM) 1161.

Advancing teams

Conant: Anzalone 1311, Witt 1147, Wagner 1142, Slavich 1122, Harrold 1116.

Prospect: Bieber 1248, Cusack 1243, Victor 1196, Mulcahy 1066, Jagus 1012.

*

Schaumburg Sectional

team scores

Lake Park 5481, Schaumburg 5478, St. Charles North 5389, St. Charles East 5353, DeKalb 5113, Bartlett 5097, Sycamore 4888, Dundee-Crown 4661, Jacobs 4521, Larkin 4474, Streamwood 4216, Kaneland 4126, Geneva 3867, Westminster Christian 3514, Elgin 3345, South Elgin 3248.

sectional qualifiers

Top 5 bowlers: 1. Buhlman (StCN) 1217, 2. Keith (LP) 1214, 3. Heuer (StCE) 1203, 4. Yohe (Sch) 1189, 5. Brattkus (LP) 1186.

Advancing individuals: Buhlman (StCN) 1217, Heuer (StCE) 1203.

Potential At-large individuals: Crocker (StCE) 1183, Eberly (StCE) 1179, Curley (Larkin) 1178, Elias (StCN) 1134, Byers (StCN) 1119, Scumaci (Bartlett) 1101.

Advancing teams

Lake Park: Keith 1214, Brattkus 1186, Sztym 1070, Hernandez 929, Johnson 809, Leahy 139, Pulice 134.

Schaumburg: Yohe 1189, Wood 1100, Maiers 1072, Schwind 960, Halas 526, Berger 281, Azevedo 193, Hansel 157.

*

Warren Sectional

team scores

Lake Zurich 5244, Grayslake North 5206, Marengo 5198, Warren 5159, Zion-Benton 5012, Grant 4948, Stevenson 4930, McHenry 4861, Libertyville 4855, Wauconda 4846, Vernon Hills 4723, Lakes 4691, Woodstock 4483, Antioch 4472, Grayslake Central 4468, Round Lake 4448, Johnsburg 4414, North Chicago 3994.

sectional qualifiers

Top 5 bowlers: 1. Sikorski (LZ) 1354, 2. Davellis (Lib) 1238, 3. Littleton (GlN) 1211, 4. Zak (Grant) 1157, 5. Brewington (Zion-Benton) 1147.

Advancing ndividuals: Davellis (Lib) 1238, Zak (Grant) 1157.

Potential At-large individuals: Brewington (Zion-Benton) 1147, Busch (Wdst) 1136, Anthony (Marengo) 1128, Bailey (Marengo) 1125, Badino-Berger (Wauc) 1125, Haith (War) 1108.

Advancing teams

Lake Zurich: Sikorski 1354, Pettinger 1035, Morales 862, O'Donovan 647, Klein 597, Kyrk 515, Anderson 117, Finlon 117.

Grayslake North: Littleton 1211, Christiansen 1046, Vaughn 1037, Kowalski 126, Betermann 886.

*

Copyright © 2014 Paddock Publications, Inc. All rights reserved.