Daily Herald - Suburban Chicago's source for news This copy is for personal, non-commercial use. To order presentation-ready copies for distribution you can: 1) Use the "Reprint" button found on the top and bottom of every article, 2) Visit reprints.theygsgroup.com/dailyherald.asp for samples and additional information or 3) Order a reprint of this article now.
Article updated: 1/26/2013 1:34 AM

Friday's boys swimming scoreboard

Friday's boys swimming scoreboard

*

Hinsdale central 113, Glenbard West 63

200 medley relay: Hinsdale Central (Leach, Mapel, Ciciora, Bu) 1:41.75; Hinsdale Central 1:50.67; Hinsdale Central 1;56.86; 200 free: Mis (HC) 1:56.83; Chen (HC) 2:02.61; Livingston (GW) 2:05.98; 200 IM: Portland (HC) 2:07.69; O'Doherty (HC) 2:11.90; Hsu (GW) 2:13.35; 50 free: Lienhart (HC) 22.96; Mapel (HC) 23.33; Shaver (GW) 24.66; Diving: O'Donnell (HC) 247.65; Pielet (HC) 193.30; Venckus (HC) 131.70; 100 fly: Cruz (HC) 58.98; Lienhart (HC) 59.09; Junik (GW) 1:03.23; 100 free: Ciciora (HC) 52.36; Gurzynski (HC) 55.62; Bridgeman (GW) 55.70; 500 free: Livingston (GW) 6:03.45; Landreth (GW) 6:11.65; 200 free relay: Hinsdale Central (Courtney, Relias, Koulouris, O'Doherty) 1:35.52; Glenbard West 1:41.43; Hinsdale Central 1:41.68; 100 back: Shaver (GW) 1:00.01; Mis (HC) 1:01.17; Crisman (GW) 1:06.72; 100 breast: Bu (HC) 1:07.95; Dibadj (GW) 1:10.03; Srivastava (HC) 1:12.34; 400 free relay: Hinsdale Central (Quiones, Cruz, Smith, Schroyer) 3:35.34; Glenbard West 3:40.64; Hinsdale Central 3:40.75.

*

Barrington 112, Fremd 74

200 Medley relay: Barrington 1:52.10; 200 free: Rodney (Barr) 2:02.0; 200 IM: Kostidis (Fremd) 2:16.71; 50 free: King (Fremd) 24.36; Diving: Hewett (Fremd) 191.60; 100 fly: Ujiye (Barr) 57.75; 100 free: King (Fremd) 54.67; 400 free: Rodney (Bar) 4:23.28; 200 free relay: Barrington 1:36.65; 100 back: Strauss (Barr) 1:01.87; 100 breast: Miseyka (Barr) 1:11.17; 400 free relay: Fremd 3:43.37.

*

Buffalo Grove 94.5, Prospect 91.5

200 Medley relay: Prospect (Gabriel, Ginnodo, Morikado, Younger) 1:43.71; 200 free: Schulstad (BG) 1:53.87; 200 IM: Ginnodo (Pros) 2:07.28; 50 free: Poirier (BG) 23.87; Diving: Froelicher (BG) 181.55; 100 fly: Schulstad (BG) 54.05; 100 free: Younger (Pros) 51.01; 500 free: Morikado (Pros) 5:27.89; 200 free relay: Buffalo Grove (Poirier, Boukas, Augustyn, Schulstad) 1:35.19; 100 back: Gabriel (Pros) 58.15; 100 breast: Ginnodo (Pros) 1:02.65; 400 free relay: Prospect (Morikado, Mau, Hansen, Ginnodo) 3:32.54.

*

conant 129, schaumburg 57

200 Medley relay: Conant (Burke, Pozniak, Tanabe, Bradberry) 2:03.6; 200 free: Lisowski (Con) 2:12.74; 200 IM: Burke (Con) 2:19.74; 50 free: Pozniak (Con) :25.40; Diving: Turek (Con) 192.70; 100 fly: Shozda (Con) 1:02.99; 100 free: Lisowski (Con) :58.16; 400 free: Pozniak (Con) 4:24.59; 200 free relay: Conant (Lisowski, Wang, Tanabe, Burke) 1:46.58; 100 back: Shozda (Con) 1:01.58; 100 breast: Burke (Con) 1:14.27; 400 free relay: Conant (Pozniak, Lisowski, Morita, Shozda) 3:52.98.

*

Palatine 93, Hoffman Estates 92

200 Medley relay: Palatine (Hank, El Hoffi, Myazka, Baran) 2:01.80; 200 free: Jessee (HE) 2:03.24; 200 IM: Pasaye (HE) 2:30.10; 50 free: Han (HE) 24.49; Diving: Ichl (HE) 1:31.50; 100 fly: Baran (Pal) 1:09.75; 100 free: Jessee (HE) 55.68; 400 free: Carter-Buckman (Pal) 4:40.02; 200 free relay: Hoffman Estates (Han, Pasnicki, Ichl, Jessee) 1:44.27; 100 back: Hank (Pal) 1:06.36; 100 breast: Han (HE) 1:08.62; 400 free relay: Hoffman Estates (Pasnicki, Smiley, Han, Jessee) 3:54.40.

*

wheeling 104, rolling meadows 82

200 Medley relay: Wheeling 1:48.63; 200 free: Reiff (Whl) 1:55.77; 200 IM: Noel (Whl) 2:09.24; 50 free: Maczko (Whl) :23.51; Diving: Crigler (RM) 239.75; 100 fly: Modlin (Whl) 1:01.26; 100 free: Mascko (Whl) :52.16; 500 free: Sczepaniec (Whl) 5:30.85; 200 free relay: Wheeling 1:36.72; 100 back: Noel (Whl) :56.55; 100 breast: Brarson 1:04.10; 400 free relay: Wheeling 3:32.01.

*

niles North 109, maine west 76

200 Medley relay: Niles North 1:46.38; 200 free: Avdic (NiN) 1:47.79; 200 IM: Wasicak (MW) 2:04.32; 50 free: Mlynarski (NiN) :22.47; Diving: Auch (MW) 155.15; 100 fly: Avdic (NiN) :54.52; 100 free: Mlynarski(NiN) :49.46; 500 free: Crane (NiN) 5:07.38; 200 free relay: Niles North 1:35.58; 100 back: Boesche (MW) 1:00.49; 100 breast: Wasicak (MW) 1:03.01; 400 free relay: Niles North 3:29.57.

*

Copyright © 2014 Paddock Publications, Inc. All rights reserved.