Breaking News Bar
updated: 1/25/2013 12:47 AM

Thursday's boys swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Thursday's boys swimming scoreboard

*

Jacobs 86.5, McHenry 83.5

200 medley relay: 1. McHenry (Ogaban, DeDine, Reinbrecht, Knottnekes) 1:47.06, 2. Jacobs (Braun, Peck, Schopen, Lucas) 1:48.52, 3. McHenry (Fitzgerald, Beckiewicz, Van Weil, Jensen) 2:02.31; 200 free: 1. Reinbrecht (M) 1:47.63, 2. Jensen (J) 1:54.20, 3. Guenther (M) 2:04.76; 200 IM: 1. De Dina (M) 2:05.24, 2. Peck 2:26.08, 3. Jensen 2:34.73; 50 free: 1. Ogaban (M) 23.71, 2. Braun (J) 23.76, 3. Lucas (J) 24.74; 100 fly: 1. Becker (J) 1:16.39, 2. Schopen (J) 56.96, 3. Van Wiel (M) 1:07.29; 100 free: 1. Jensen (J) 51.33, 2. Lucas (J) 57.67, 2. Knottnekes (M) 57.67; 500 free: 1. Schopen (J) 5:08.19, 2. Guenther (M) 5:28.52, 3. Jensen (M) 5:44.57 ; 200 free relay: 1. Jacobs (Jensen, Peck, Braun, Lucas) 1:35.20, 2. McHenry (Ogaban, Knottnekes, DeDina, Reinbrecht) 1:36.13, 3. Jacobs (Dunn, Schmitt, Mattays, Floden) 1:48.49; 100 back: 1. Ogaban (M) 59.67, 2. Braun (J) 1:00.96, 3. Frost (J) 1:06.53; 100 breast: 1. DeDina (M) 1:05.10, 2. Peck (J) 1:15.12, 3. Beczkiewicz (M) 1:16.64 ; 400 free relay: 1. Jacobs (Jensen, Schopen, Schmitt, Matthys) 3:52.72, 2. McHenry (Van Wiel, Jensen, Guenther, Fitzgerald) 3:57.47, 3. Jacobs (Floden, Pitzen, Frost, Becker) 4:18.03.

*

LIBERTYVILLE 107, MUNDELEIN 79

200 medley relay: Libertyville (Snarski, Rush, Harrington, Fu) 1:38.90, 200 free: King (Lib) 1:53.27, 200 IM: Kasemets (Mund) 2:01.61; 50 free: Black (Mund) 20.56; Diving: Frnz (Mund) 202.90; 100 fly: Black (Mund) 48.57; 100 free: Harrington (Lib) 48.63; 500 free: King (Lib) 5:10.27; 200 free relay: Libertyville (Snarski, Boynton, Fu, Harrington) 1:30.70; 100 back: Snarski (Lib) 53.26; 100 breast: Kasemets (Mund) 59.69; 400 free relay: Libertyville (Rush, Snarski, Fu, Harrington) 3:18.23.

JV: Libertyville 122, Mundelein 61

*

Neuqua Valley 107, Bartlett 62

200 medley relay: Neuqua Valley 1:51.16; Neuqua Valley 1:54.03; Bartlett 1:55.21; 200 free: Ciezelak (NV) 1:57.36; Rusche (B) 2;01.28; Salafatinos (NV) 2:07.86; 200 IM: Dusenberry (NV) 2:18.81; Hilbrant (NV) 2:21.66; Shatinsky (NV) 2:31.09; 50 free: Schnitz (B) 24.94; Dalesandro (NV) 25.17; Griffin (B) 25.40; 100 fly: Rusche (B) 1:00.93; Edwards (NV) 1:03.33; Gorski (NV) 1:04.10; 100 free: Widuch (NV) 51.40; Pawelkiewicz (B) 54.13; Gilchrist (B) 54.51; 500 free: Gilchrist (B) 5:01.11; Whaley (NV) 5:17.03; Dusenberry (NV) 5:40.81; 200 free relay: Neuqua Valley 1:39.67; Bartlett 1:40.20; Neuqua Valley 1:42.93; 100 back: Widuch (NV) 56.29; Schmitz (B) 1:01.99; Quinn (NV) 1:03.82; 100 breast: Peters (NV) 1:08.48; Pawelkiewicz (B) 1:11.32; Mollway (NV) 1:16.94; 400 free relay: Neuqua Valley 3:39.10; Bartlett 3:40.61; Neuqua Valley 3:51.68.

*

St. Charles North 96, Waubonsie Valley 89

200 medley relay: St. Charles North 1:41.45; Waubonsie Valley 1;43.49; St. Charles North 1:47.04; 200 free: Gannon (SCN) 1:44.58; Stacklin (WV) 1:44.61; Morris (WV) 1:54.46; 200 IM: Gray (SCN) 2:02.31; Chokran (SCN) 2:08.21; Lohman (WV) 2:11.26; 50 free: McWhirter (WV) 22.45; Kowaleski (WCN) 22.69; Newton (WV) 23.23; Diving: Zdravev (WV) 189.5; Hansen (SCN) 172; Wu (SCN) 138.30; 100 fly: Stacklin (WV) 53.55; Kowaleski (SCN) 54.81; Newton (WV) 57.46; 100 free: Gannon (SCN) 48.54; Hutchinson (SCN) 51.45; York (WV) 51.47; 500 free: Gray (SCN) 4:51.81; Morris (WV) 5:02.23; Schwers (WV) 5:08.14; 200 free relay: Waubonsie Valley 1:30.31; St. Charles North 1:31.66; St. Charles North 1:35.35; 100 back: York (WV) 57.61; Stapella (SCN) 58.07; McNulty (SCN) 58.61; 100 breast: Ernst (WV) 1:02.14; Chokran (SCN) 1:02.16; Trotter (WV) 1:05.69; 400 free relay: St. Charles North 3:21.32; St. Charles North 3:24.73; Waubonsie Valley 3:26.24.

*

Hersey 117, Elk Grove 66

200 Medley relay: Elk Grove (Kosciarz, Szczepaniak, Williams, Phillips) 1:48.12; 200 free: Hill (Hersey) 1:56.15; 200 IM: Szczepaniak (EG) 2:11.38; 50 free: Reynolds (Hersey) 23.45; Diving: Obstoj (Hersey) 254.35; 100 fly: Williams (EG) 56.12; 100 free: Kim (Hersey) 51.30; 500 free: Hall (Hersey) 4:43.19; 200 free relay: Hersey (Reynolds, Carroll, P.Kim, S.Kim) 1:32.92; 100 back: Carroll (Hersey) 1:04.44; 100 breast: Szczepaniak (EG) 1:06.72; 400 free relay: Hersey (Hill, P.Kim, Carroll, S.Kim) 3:32.35.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.