Breaking News Bar
updated: 1/13/2013 12:50 AM

Saturday's boys swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Saturday's boys swimming scoreboard

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

At Jefferson Invite

Teams

1. Cary-Grove 321, 2. DeKalb 315, 3. Hononegah 249, 4. Woodstock North 201, 5. Sterling 182, 6. Rockford Boylan 179, 7. Byron 178, 8. McHenry 159, 9. Rockford Christian 97, 10. Rockford Auburn 94, 11. Harlem 86, 12. Newman Central Catholic 76, 13. Belvidere Co-op 64, 14. Rockford East 35, 15. Rockford Jefferson 22, 16. Rockford Christian Life 20.

Individual Scores

200 medley relay: 1. Cary-Grove (Hamann, Eibel, King, Brierton) 1:41.41, 2. DeKalb (Hein, Schultz, Powers, Page) 1:41.75, 3. Rockford Boylan (Tribble, Stoffregen, Rodriguez, Alt) 1:42.99; 200 free: 1. Tribble (RB) 1:46.31, 2. Harner (HC) 1:47.20, 3. Melton (NCC) 1:47.82; 200 IM: 1. Hamann (C-G) 2:00.55, 2. Schultz (D) 2:06.48, 3. Zernechel (HC) 2:06.79; 50 free: 1. Halsmer (Byron) 21.52, 2. Ganter (WN) 22.42, 3. King (C-G) 22.70; Diving: 1. Klemm (RCL) 445.20, 2. Coursey (S) 248.50, 3. Morse (S) 241.10; 100 fly: 1. Helander (Byron) 52.28, 2. Hamann (C-G) 52.36, 3. Hein (D) 52.55; 100 free: 1. Halsmer (Byron) 47.99, 2. King (C-G) 49.74, 3. Hofmann (WN) 50.76; 500 free: 1. Tribble (RB) 4:46.95, 2. Dubrick (D) 5:01.82, 3. Dir (S) 5:08.53; 200 free relay: 1. Wheaton North (Hofmann, Krueger, Steinken, Gantner) 1:31.99, 2. Cary-Grove (King, Betz, Gaynor, Brierton) 1:33.00, 3. Byron (Hodapp, Helander, Sible, Halsmer) 1:33.92; 100 back: 1. Hein (D) 53.06, 2. Helander (Byron) 53.37, 3. Beyer (H) 58.49; 100 breast: 1. Interone (S) 59.14, 2. Bjork (D) 1:02.67, 3. Schultz (D) 1:03.37; 400 free relay: 1. Cary-Grove (Gaynor, Brierton, Betz, Hamann) 3:22.85, 2. Rockford Boylan (Stoffregen, Tribble, Alt, Rodriguez) 3:23.76, 3. Hononegah (Widder, Zernechel, Ainsworth, Harner) 3:23.95.

*

Bartlett Mike Coleman Memorial

Team Scores

Bartlett 474.5; IMSA 428; West Chicago 296; Fenton 178; Elgin 162.5

Individual Results

200 medley relay: IMSA (Tan, Liang, Wu, Hong) 1:46.52; West Chicago 1:50.25; Bartlett 1:52.36; 200 free: Gilchrist (Bar) 1:51.01; Hong (IMSA) 1:59.87; Somasundarum (IMSA) 2:01.53; 200 IM: Liang (IMSA) 2:14.65; Griffin (Bar); Marciniec (Elg) 2:30.81; 50 free: Eichenberger (WC) 23.08; Culloton (WC) 23.39 Pawelkiewicz (Bar) 23.43; 100 fly: Tan (IMSA) 51.31; Gilchrist (Bar) 1:00.03; Rusche (Bar) 1:00.79; 100 free: Eichenberger (WC) 50.46; Wu (IMSA) 53.10; Pawcikiewicz (Bar) 53.83; 500 free: ;Hong (IMSA) 5:23.48; Resendiz (WC) 5:24.54; Somasundarum (IMSA) 5:39.86; 200 free relay: IMSA (Wu, Wu, Liang, Tan) 1:36.21; West Chicago 1:36.63; Barltett 1:42.36; 100 back: Tan (IMSA) 52.84; Schmitz (Bar) 1:02.85; Fagalde (WC) 1:03.15; 100 breast: Liang (IMSA) 1:04.12; Marciniec (Elg) 1:14.19; Lauro (Bar) 1:18.17; 400 free relay: Fenton (Hori, Nevarez, Remus, Richter) 3:41.38; IMSA 3:58.60; West Chicago 4:20.98.

*

Hinsdale Central Diving Invitational

Team scores

Stevenson 36, Hinsdale Central 26, Loyola 18, Lake Forest 16, Naperville Central 13, Downers Grove South 12, Niles West 12, Fenwick 11, Naperville North 11, Lyons Township 9, New Trier 7, Vernon Hills 5, Barrington 4, Stagg 3, Glenbrook South 2, Champaign Central 1.

Individual placewinners

1. March (LF) 420.0; 2. Lichtenstein (Stev) 399.8; 3. Kujawa (DGS) 387.45; 4. Showalter (Fnw) 373.7; 5. O'Donnell (HC) 368.55; 6. Gucwa (NaC) 354.30; 7. Seiffe (NT) 349.9; 8. Zuniga (VH) 349.55; 9. Rusenas (NaC) 323.60; 10. Senese (Stagg) 322.55; 11. Ach (GbkS) 321.20; 12. Pielet (HC) 319.35.

*

New Trier Trevian Relays

individual results

200 medley relay: Lake Forest 1:37.75; New Trier 1:37.76; St Charles North 1:39.71; 200 free: Malone (NT) 1:41.51; Grumhaus (LF) 1:41.58; Strauss (Bar) 1:45.71; 200 free relay: New Trier 3:27.75; Lake Forest 3:31.10; St. Charles North 3:32.76; 200 IM: Park (NT) 1:52.98; Jovanovic (Loy) 1:53.23; Balteanu (LF) 1:59.68; 200 IM relay: New Trier 3:52.90; Loyola 3:54.16; Lake Forest 4:03.96; 50 free: Harrington (Lib) 21.59; Tao (NT) 21.75; Rowe (LF) 21.78; 500 free relay: Libertyville 44.10; New Trier 44.50; Hinsdale Central 45.32; 100 fly: Harrington (Lib) 51.54; Ujiiye (Bar) 52.02; Tao (NT) 52.19; 100 fly relay: New Trier 1:44.98; Libertyville 1:48.18; Barrington 1:49.43; 100 free: Rowe (LF) 47.25; Strauss (Bar) 47.41; McQuet (NT) 48.86; 100 free relay: New Trier 1:37.96; Barrington 1:38.10; Hinsdale Central 1:39.22; 500 free: Grumhaus (LF) 4:35.04; Malone (NT) 4:36.27; Gannon (StCN) 4:46.58; 500 free relay: New Trier 9:26.20; St. Charles North 9:34.45; Lake Forest 9:41.81; 200 free relay: Barrington 1:27.23; New Trier 1;27.27; Libertyville 1:28.98; 100 breast: Park (NT) 58.18; Balteanu (LF) 1:00.47; Mapel (HC) 1:01.71; 100 breast relay: New Trier 2:00.93; Hinsdale Central 2:04;50; Lake Forest 2:05.65; 400 free relay: Lake Forest 3:10.52; New Trier 3:11.29; Loyola Acad. 3:19.03.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.
    help here