Breaking News Bar
updated: 1/12/2013 12:59 AM

Friday's boys swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Friday's boys swimming scoreboard

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

Addison Trail-Willowbrook 91, Morton 64

*

hinsdale central 125, york 55

200 medley relay: 1. HC (Leach, Ciciora, Bu, Portland) 1:42.68; 2. HC (Schroyer, Courtney, Cruz, Lienhart) 1:46.58; 3. HC (Ferguson, Dietrich, Grosshans, Srivastava) 1:50.67;

200 free: 1. Pircon (HC) 1:55.05; 2. Kesslering (Y) 1:56.59; 3. Quinones (HC) 1:58.95;

200 IM: 1. M. Smith (HC) 2:07.75; 2. Schroyer (HC) 2:11.16; 3. Howlett (Y) 2:16.00;

50 free: 1. O'Doherty (HC) 23.36; 2. Waldherr (Y) 23.68; 3. Arcaro (Y) 24.22;

Diving: 1. O'Donnell (HC); 2. Genthe (Y) 160.45; 3. Funk (Y) 151.95;

100 fly: 1. Bu (HC) 56.75; 2. Howlett (Y) 59.09; 3. Srivastava (HC) 1:03.22;

100 free: 1. Lienhart (HC) 50.79; 2. Mapel (HC) 51.51; 3. Cruz (HC) 52.18;

500 free: 1. Kesslering (Y) 5:14.17; 2. Quinones (HC) 5:15.50; 3. King (HC) 5:18.87;

200 free relay: 1. HC (Bu, Mapel, Srivastava, O'Doherty) 1:34.49; 2. HC (Quinones, King, Smith, Chen) 1:40.08; 3. York (Waldherr, Squier, Howlett, Kesslering) 1:40.58;

100 back: 1. Leach (HC) 55. 87; 2. Pircon (HC) 1:00.60; 3. Salek (Y) 1:00.63;

100 breast: 1. Crane (HC) 1:15.80; 2. Kinney (HC) 1:16.03; 3. Malik (HC) 1:21.50;

400 free relay: 1. HC (M.Smith, Powell, Courtney O'Doherty) 3:28.13; 2. HC (Grosshans, Relias, C. Smith, Chen) 3:38.45; 3. York (Waldherr, Salek, Arcaro, Kesslering) 3:42.08.

*

Barrington 136, palatine 50

200 Medley relay: Barrington (Strauss, Kobida, Ujiiye, Piekarski) 1:38.73; 200 free: Strauss (Bar) 1:49.68; 200 IM: Bosse (Bar) 2:06.45; 50 free: Piekarski (Bar) :22.10; Diving: Meister 180.25; 100 fly: Ujiiye (Bar) :52.19; 100 free: Strauss (Bar) :47.88; 500 free: Kalina (Pal) 5:13.37; 200 free relay: Barrington (Miseyka, Ujiiye, Piekarski, Strauss) 1:27.39; 100 back: Cogswell (Bar) :57.67; 100 breast: Cross (Bar) 1:04.70; 400 free relay: Barrington (Ujiiye, S.Rodney, Vega, J.Rodney) 3:20.12.

*

Buffalo Grove 136, Elk Grove 46

200 Medley relay: Buffalo Grove (Meyer, Schulstad, Hausfeld, Boukas) 1:47.18; 200 free: Perek (BG) 2:01.00; 200 IM: Hausfeld (BG) 2:12.57; 50 free: Augustyn (BG) 24.48; Diving: Varvanuk (BG) 152.60; 100 fly: Schulstad (BG) 53.87; 100 free: Poirier (BG) 52.26; 500 free: Williams (EG) 5:19.00; 200 free relay: Buffalo Grove (Poirier, Meyer, Boukas, Augustyn) 1:36.54; 100 back: Schulstad (BG) 58.21; 100 breast: Hausfeld) BG) 1:12.59; 400 free relay: Buffalo Grove (Poirier, Augustyn, Lotzer, Schulstad) 3:36.47.

*

Fremd 95, Conant 91

200 Medley relay: Conant 2:01.27; 200 free: Burke (Con) 2:00.13; 200 IM: Kostidis (Frm) 2:16.12; 50 free: King (Frm) 24.4; Diving: Kewett (Frm) 190.6; 100 fly: Kostidis (Frm) 1:00.95; 100 free: Shozda (Con), King (Frm) 54.07; 500 free: Burke (Con) 4:10.39; 200 free relay: Conant 1:40.70; 100 back: Assmann (Frm) 1:06.86; 100 breast: Morita (Con) 1:15.44; 400 free relay: Fremd 4:43.21.

*

hersey 129.50, rolling meadows 56.50

200 Medley relay: Hersey 1:45.24; 200 free: Reynolds (Hers) 2:00.76; 200 IM: P.Kim (Hers) 2:16.35; 50 free: S.Kim (Hers) :23.23; Diving: Obstoj (Hers) 219.5; 100 fly: S.Kim (Hers) :56.65; 100 free: Reynolds (Hers) :51.90; 500 free: Hill (Hers) 5:14.25; 200 free relay: Hersey 1:35.51; 100 back: Hill (Hers) :59.62; 100 breast: Barson (RM) 1:04.84; 400 free relay: Hersey 3:28.88.

*

Hoffman Estates 113, Schaumburg 73

200 Medley relay: Hoffman Estates (Hughes, Pasaye, Widelak, Iehl) 2:04.19; 200 free: Jessee (HE) 2:03.94; 200 IM: Birriel (Sch) 2:30.58; 50 free: Han (HE) 24.44; Diving: Rust (Sch) 195.35; 100 fly: Widelak (HE) 1:08.46; 100 free: Jessee (HE) 56.22; 500 free: Pasnicki (HE) 4:54.26; 200 free relay: Hoffman Estates (Han, Jessee, Pasnicki, Iehl) 1:44.61; 100 back: Gizel (HE) 1:13.51; 100 breast: Han (HE) 1:09.37; 400 free relay: Hoffman Estates (Widelak, Pasnicki, Han, Jessee) 3:53.64.

*

Prospect 99, Wheeling 86

200 Medley relay: Prospect (Gabriel, N.Ginnodo, Morikado, Younger) 1:45.21 200 free: Younger (Pros) 1:53.49; 200 IM: J.Noel (Whl) 2:06.83; 50 free: Szczepaniec (Whl) 23.54; Diving: Schmit (Pros) 149.75; 100 fly: J.Noel (Whl) 57.43; 100 free: Younger (Pros) 50.54; 500 free: Szczepaniec (Whl) 5:18.42; 200 free relay: Wheeling (K.Noel, Reiff, J.Noel, Szczepaniec) 1:37.29; 100 back: Maczko (Whl) 58.95; 100 breast: N.Ginnodo (Pros) 1:12.47; 400 free relay: Prospect (Morikado, Mau, N.Ginnodo, Younger) 3:29.84.

*

Thursday's results

Stevenson 107, Libertyville 77

Stevenson winners -- 200 free: Koto 1:47.76, 200 IM: Feng 2:01.86, diving: Lichtenstein 241.05, 500 free: Pelutis 4:59.10, 100 breast: Tong 1:03.94, 400 free relay: (Feng, Pelutis, Koto, Galas), 3:21.77.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.