Breaking News Bar
updated: 1/6/2013 12:24 AM

Saturday's boys swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Saturday's boys swimming scoreboard

*

Elk Grove invitatonal

team scores

Cary-Grove 684, Highland Park 592, Zion Benton 520, Hoffman Estates 515, Elk Grove 508, Maine East 386, St. Francis 224, Fenton 192.

*

individual placewinners

200 Medley relay: Cary-Grove (Schaefer, Eibel, Hamann, Brierton) 1:42.01; 200 free: Nicholas (HE) 1:48.26; 200 IM: Eibel (CG) 2:12.26; 50 free: King (CG) 22.51; Diving: Kraemer (EG) 285.95; 100 fly: Hamann (CG) 52.57; 100 free: King (CG) 50.19; 500 free: Goldberg (HP) 5:00.66; 200 free relay: Cary-Grove (Baynor, Brierton, Betz, King) 1:32.60; 100 back: Laedlein (HP) 55.04; 100 breast: Solomon (HP) 1:06.12; 400 free relay: Cary-Grove (King, Brierton, Eibel, Hamann) 3:23.84.

*

Hinsdale South College Events

Team Scores

Hinsdale Central 266, Barrington 259, Wheaton Co-op 190, Waubonsie Valley 174, Naperville Central 167, Lake Park 120, Fremd 94, Hinsdale South 66, Deerfield 60, Homewood-Flossmoor 51, Benet 27, Rockford Guilford 10.

*

Individual Results

Diving: Scarry (DF) 365.75; Church (DF) 341.80; Gucwa (NaC) 333.25; 1000 free: Rodney (Bar) 10:09.48; Wood (NC) 10:17.50; Rogers (Wh) 10:20.94; 400 medley relay: Barrington (Bosse, Kobida, Ujiye, Piekarski) 3:41.11; Hinsdale Central 3:43.50; Waubonsie Valley 3:43.96; 200 free: Gregor (LP) 1:45.04; Strauss (Bar) 1:47.01; Kostidis (Frm) 1:48.06; 400 IM: Lamb (NaC) 4:14.82; Kuchta (HF) 4:23.41; St. George (Wh) 4:27.89; 50 free: Schroyer (HC) 22.39; Piekarski (Bar) 22.58; Miseyka (Bar) 22.58; 200 fly: Ujiye (Bar) 1:59.81; Reminger (Wh) 2:03.59; Kostidis (Frm) 2:03.61; 100 free: Strauss (Bar) 47.81; Portland (HC) 49.45; Piekarski (Bar) 49.64; 500 free: Stacklin (WV) 4:53.48; Reminger (Wh) 4:56.73; Rodney (Bar) 4:55.98; 200 free relay: Barrington (Strauss, Miseyka, Ujiye, Piekarski) 1:28.20; Hinsdale Central 1:31.18; Lake Park 1:31.90; 200 back: Rogers (Wh) 1:58.71; Lamb (NaC) 2:00.07; Gregor (LP) 2:01.61; 200 breast: Mapel (HC) 2:16.50; Kuchta (HF) 2:16.55; Vance (LP) 2:19.63; 800 free relay: Wheaton Co-op (Reminger, St. George, Rogers, Simoneau) 7:22.13; Barrington 7:23.21; Hinsdale Central 7:27.91.

*

Vernon Hills college events invitational

team results

Libertyville 138, Buffalo Grove 100, Glenbrook North 92, Woodstock North 63, Vernon Hills 54, McHenry 53.

*

individual placewinners

400 Medley relay: Libertyville (Snarski, Skoog, Harrington Fu) 3:45.30; 400 IM: Rush 4:36.63; 50 free: Fu (Lib) 22.63; Diving: Zuniga (VH) 337.05; 200 fly: Schulstad (BG) 2:00.55; 200 free: Qiao (GbkN) 1:47.15; 1000 free: Johnson 10:14.15; 400 free relay: Libertyville (Snarski, Fu, Snader) Rush) 3:26.64; 200 back: Snarski (Lib) 2:00.05; 200 breast: Schulstad (BG) 2:20.50; 800 free relay: Glenbrook North (Qiao, Schneider, Brierton, Johnson) 7:35.29.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.