Daily Herald - Suburban Chicago's source for news This copy is for personal, non-commercial use. To order presentation-ready copies for distribution you can: 1) Use the "Reprint" button found on the top and bottom of every article, 2) Visit reprints.theygsgroup.com/dailyherald.asp for samples and additional information or 3) Order a reprint of this article now.
Article updated: 1/6/2013 12:24 AM

Saturday's girls gymnastics scoreboard

Saturday's girls gymnastics scoreboard

*

Lake Forest invitational

team scores

Prairie Ridge 150.0, Lyons 149.675, Carmel 145.625, St. Charles North 142.100, Conant 139.0, Lake Park 135.70, Warren 132.70, Vernon Hills 132.0, Deerfield 131.625, Lake Forest 131.175, Niles North 117.950.

*

individual placewinners

Vault -- 1. Feely (Car) 9.85, 2. Cohen-Smith (Car) 9.8, 3. Underwood (PR) 9.70, 4. Mahoney (PR) 9.65, 5. Kurfirst (Lyons) 9.6. Uneven bars -- 1. Cozza (Lyons) 9.7, 2. Underwood (PR) 9.65, 3.(T) Mahoney (PR) 9.6, Kurfirst (Lyons) 9.6, 5. Solka (PR) 9.45. Balance beam -- 1. Mahoney (PR) 9.45, 2. Cohen-Smith (Car) 9.3, 3. McKeon (LF) 9.2, 4. Ryser (Lyons) 0.175, 5. Meshing (PR) 9.15. Floor exercise -- 1. Kurfirst (Lyons) 9.85, 2. Cozza (Lyons) 9.775, 3. Underwood (PR) 9.75, 4. Cohen-Smith (Car) 9.725, 5. Mahoney (PR) 9.65. All-around -- 1. Mahoney (PR) 38.350, 2. Underwood (PR) 37.975, 3. Kurfirst (Lyons) 37.950, 4. Cozza (Lyons) 37.775, 5. Cohen-Smith (Carmel) 37.625.

*

Lincoln Way East invitational

team scores

Fremd 146.425, Geneva 141.250, Glenbard North 139.950, Oswego 136.95, Lincoln-Way 135.250, Neuqua Valley 134.050, Downers Grove South 133.400, Hinsdale South 130.650, Andrew 127.975, Carl Sandburg 121.850, Homewood-Flossmoor 117.500, Waubonsie Valley 87.300.

*

Naperville North invitational

team scores

Glenbard West 141,7, Prospect 139.1, Palatine 138.225, Hinsdale Central 137.25, Barrington 134.25, Naperville North 134.225, York 131.35, Naperville Central 130.75, Rolling Meadows 125.525, Glenbard East 122.175, Downers Grove North 121.825, Hersey 120.6.

*

individual placewinners

Vault -- 1. Kaitlyn Daly (NapN) 9.6, 2. Gianna Scala (Pros) 9.475, 3. Mackenzie O'Keefe (GbdW) 9.45. Uneven bars -- 1. O'Keefe (GbdW) 9.525, 2. Michaela Robert (NapN) 9.325, 3. Maddie Larock (Pros) 9.3. Balance beam -- 1. Nicole Kuksuk (Pal) 9.225, 2. Meghan Davidson (York) 9.125, 3. Abby Alden (Pal) 9.125. Floor exercise -- 1. Daly (NapN) 9.6. All-around -- 1. O'Keefe (GbdW) 36.8, 2. Alden (PalL) 36.175, 3. Amber Broucek (GbdW) 36.175.

*

Copyright © 2014 Paddock Publications, Inc. All rights reserved.