Breaking News Bar
updated: 12/9/2012 1:03 AM

Saturday's boys swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Saturday's boys swimming scoreboard

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

New Trier 124, Hinsdale Central 59

*

Hinsdale Central 111, Downers Grove North 75

200 medley relay: Hinsdale Central (Mapel, Ciciora, Cruz, Koulouris) 1:45.13; Downers North 1:48.92; Hinsdale Central 1:51.06; 200 free: Mis (HC) 1:57.68; Carroll (DGN) 1:57.95; He (HC) 2:02.73; 200 IM: Leach (HC) 2:09.39; Bu (HC) 2:10.11; Cruz (HC) 2:17.32; 50 free: Fear (DGN) 23.09; B. Bonanno (DGN) 23.12; Smith (HC) 23.91; Diving: Arnold (HC) 173.10; Pielet (HC) 168.75; Gritis (DGN) 113.65; 100 fly: Schroyer (HC) 55.88; Ciciora (HC) 55.92; Derig (DGN) 56.16; 100 free: Lienhart (HC) 51.27; Candel (DGN) 53.92; Relias (HC) 54.70; 500 free: Leach (HC) 5:08.03; Smith (HC) 5:13.40; Derrig (DGN) 5:22.79; 200 free relay: Downers North (Bonano, Bonanno, Carroll, Fear) 1:34.09; Hinsdale Central 1:34.86; Hinsdale Central 1:37.6; 100 back: Mapel (HC) 58.32; Candel (DGN) 1:04.50; Relias (HC) 1:10.06; 100 breast: Fear (DGN) 1:06.40; Carroll (DGN) 1:07.65; Chen (HC) 1:11.15; 400 free relay: Hinsdale Central (Ciciora, Bu, Cruz, Courtney) 3:28.79; Downers North 3:28.88; Hinsdale Central 3:32.25.

*

Barrington relays

Red Division

team scores

Barrington 80, Lake Forest 70, Naperville Central 67, Stevenson 66, Naperville North 47, Evanston 40, St. Charles East 28.

individual placewinners

400 Medley relay: Lake Forest 3:35.75; F/S 200 medley relay: (Lesniak, Cross, S.Rodney, Gouskos); 4x00 IM: Naperville Central (Lamb, Piper, Jackson, Walker) 3:54.22; 800 free relay: Stevenson (Pelutis, Galas, LeFebvre, Koto) 7:20.50; Diving: 1st, Naperville Central; 100 free: relay; Barrington (Bosse, Lesniak, Cogswell, Vega) :42.43; 850 crescento: Lake Forest 7:52.29; 200 free relay: Barrington (Ujiiiye, Miseyka, Piekarski, Strauss) 1:27.80; F/S 200 free relay: Stevenson 1:33.61; 300 fly: Barrington (Miseyka, Vega, Ujiiye, Piekarski) 2:24.23; 300 back: Naperville North 2:42.53; 100 breast: Lake Forest 3:06.46; 400 free relay: Lake Forest 3:10.96 (new pool record); F/S 400 free relay: Stevenson (Feng, Pelutix, Wingfield, Koto) 3:24.37.

*

White Division

team scores

Fenwick 86, Libertyville 77, Lyons 74, Lake Park 68, Fremd 56, Rockford Guilford 27.

individual placewinners

400 Medley relay: Libertyville (Snarski, Skoog, Harrington, Fu) 3:39.26; F/S 200 medley relay: Fenwick (Hills, Dags, Smith, Pysdoroski) :39.9; 4x100 IM: Libertyville (Rush, Snarski, Harrington, King) 3:50.19; 800 free relay: Fenwick (Mullen, Bresnahan, White, Perez) 7:32.6; Diving: 1st, Fenwick.; 300 fly: Libertyville 2:40.21; 100 free relay: Fenwick (White, Bresnahan, McGuire, Ticke) :39.9; 850 crescendo: Lake Park (Dade, Msciwojeski, Gregor, Vance) 8:5.96; 200 free relay: Fenwick (Bresnahan, McGuire, Ticke, White) 1:29.86; F/S 200 free relay: Fenwick (Daggs, Bertschy, Hill, Pyzorowski) 1:35.56; 300 back: Libertyville (Snader, Harrington, King, Rush) 3:47.35; 300 breast: Fenwick (Daggs, Mullen, Yeaky, Fabian) 3:10.25; 400 free relay: Libertyville (Harrington, Rush, Snarski, Fu) 3:16.59; F/S 400 free relay: Lyons (Bonneville, Garrow, Credit, Hewett) 3:34.59.

*

Glenbrook North invitational

team scores

Glenbrrok South 138, St. Charles North 133, Glenbrook North 87, Mundelein 81, Deerfield 74.50, Conant 70.50, Hoffman Estates 61, Woodstock 47.

individual placewinners

100 medley relay: Mundelein 46.61; 200 medley relay: St. Charles North 1:41.38; 25 free: Cahill (GbkS) 10.78; 25 back: Stanella (StCN) 12.71; 25 breast: Steinken (WN) 13.16; 25 fly: Baxamuss GbkN) 11.87, Hutchinson (StCN) 12.00; 50 free: Han (HE) 22.53; 50 back: Shozda (Con) 24.99, Gray (StCN) 26.95; 50 breast: Kasemetz (Mun) 27.59; 50 fly: Pozniak (Con) 23.97, Kowaleski (StCN) 24.27; Diving: Scarry (Dfld) 421.95; 100 fly: Pozniak (Con) 54.89; 100 free: Black (Mun) 45.00; 500 free: Jessee (HE) 4:48.91; 200 free relay: Glenbrook South 1:30.69, St. Charles North 1:30.83; 100 IM: Salomon (GbkS) 53.18; 100 back: Jessee (HE) 55.31; 100 breast: Han (HE) 1:00.88; 300 free relay: Glenbrook South 2:07.55, St. Charles North 2:07.69.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.
    help here