Breaking News Bar
updated: 10/12/2012 1:14 AM

Thursday's girls swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Thursday's summaries

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

WARREN 103, VERNON HILLS 82

200 medley relay: Warren(Bell, Grasty, Boudko, Kroe) 2:01.83; 200 free: Grasty (Warr) 2:04.34; 200 IM: Bell (Warr) 2:24.81; 50 free: Cheng (VH) 25.81; Diving: Lopez (VH) 241.40; 100 fly: Cheng )VH) 1:00.90; 100 free: Grasty (Warr) 58.14; 500 free: Mathews (Warr) 5:49.54; 200 free relay: Vernon Hills (Cheng, Hemesath, Zhang, Ochoa) 1:45.88; 100 back: Wells (Warr) 1:03.11; 100 breast: Zhang (VH) 1:15.90; 400 free relay: Vernon Hills (Cheng, Hemesath, Zhanh, Ochoa)3:55.90.

JV: -- Warren 131.50, Vernon Hills 54.50

*

Hinsdale Central 94, Downers Grove North 92

200 medley relay: Downers North (Sims, Serniute, Sims, Albrecht) 1;51.17; Hinsdale Central 1:59.93; Hinsdale Central 2:04.53; 200 free: LoPiano (HC) 2:00.82; Kaufman (HC) 2:00.93; Wick (DGN) 2:00.90; 200 IM: M. Sims (DGN) 2;11.24; Gross (HC) 2:16.57; Serniute (DGN) 2:20.80; 50 free: G. Sims (DGN) 24.22; Albbrecht (DGN) 25.08; Gardett (HC) 26.27; Diving: McCarthy (HC) 214.20; M. Marino (HC) 189.55; Marino (HC) 167.65; 100 fly: M. Sims (DGN) 58.71; Wick (DGN) 1:01.35; Kaufman (HC) 1:02.11; 100 free: G. Sims (DGN) 55.18; Albrecht (HC) 56.38; Kaufman (HC) 57.09; 500 free: LoPiano (HC) 5:16.79; Hamp (HC) 5:29.27; Toney (DGN) 5:34.19; 200 free relay: Downers North (Serniute, Kaufman, Wick, Albrecht) 1:42.83; Hinsdale Central 1:43.93; Hinsdale Central 1:47.81; 100 back: Yu (HC) 1:02.71; Gross (HC) 1:04.56; Arand (DGN) 1:07.37; 100 breast: Semiole (DGN) 1:11.77; Relias (HC) 1:14.58; Blankerd (HC) 1:15.34; 400 free relay: Downers North (Sims, Wick, Kaufman, Sims) 3:40.83; Hinsdale Central 3:42.56; Hinsdale Central 3:51.75.

*

barrington 137, conant 48

200 medley relay: Barrington (Barnett, Hoffman, Danhauer, Meckert) 1:59.11; 200 free: Scheitlin (Bar) 1:56.26; 200 IM: Barnett (Bar) 2:16.97; 50 free: Vega (Bar) :25.39; Diving: Soto (Bar) 195.45; 100 fly: Danhauer (Bar) 1:03.53; 100 free: Barnett (Bar) :55.81; 500 free: Cicero (Con) 5:13.41; 200 free relay: Barrington (Capel, Toth, Schneider, Jacobsen) 1:43.88; 100 back: Sheitlin (Bar) 1:01.53; 100 breast: Vega (Bar) 1:14.15; 400 free relay: Barrington (Schneider, Ciskowski, Menso, Toth) 4:02.66.

*

buffalo grove 102, elk grove 78

200 medley relay: Buffalo Grove (Sugihara, Hirschauer, Kurta, Tserenbat) 2:00.41; 200 free: Lotzer (BG) 2:03.00; 200 IM: Hirschauer (BG) 2:24.74; 50 free:Hedryka (BG) :25.21; Diving: Pilat (BG) 126.45; 100 fly: Kurta (BG) 1:01.47; 100 free: Fasching (BG :57.23; 500 free: Lotzer (BG) 5:35.26; 200 free relay: Buffalo Grove (Fasching, Lotzer, Morosan, Jedryka) 1:44.63; 100 back: Sugihara (BG) 1:01,79; 100 breast: Schumacher (EG) 1:23.48; 400 free relay: Buffalo Grove (Lotzer, Jedryka, Morosan, Fasching) 3:51.21.

*

Hersey 139, Wheeling 46

200 medley relay: Hersey (A. Petro, Derrig, O'Donnell, Dale) 2:00.73; 200 free: A. Petro (H) 2:01.19; 200 IM: Zidek (H) 2:36.22; 50 free: Godlewski (W) 25.78; Diving: Bovino (H) 229.65; 100 fly: O'Donnell (H) 1:06.45; 100 free: S. Petro (H) 58.82; 500 free: Godlewski (W) 5:35.23; 200 free relay: Hersey (S. Petro, Abat, Lutz, Fotos) 1:49.56; 100 back: A. Petro (H) 1:00.37; 100 breast: Derrig (H) 1:16.90; 400 free relay: Hersey (O'Donnell, Dale, Johnson, A. Petro) 4:01.92.

*

Woodstock 101, dundee-crown 63

200 medley relay: 1. Dundee-Crown (A.Skoog, R.Skoog, Mucha, Leal) 2:03.66, 2. Woodstock (McGuire, Ferguson, Devinger, Albertz) 2:04.26, 3. Woodstock (Orosco,Malek, Frasik, Roberts) 2:21.74; 200 free: 1.Pflanz (DC) 2:08.96, 2. DeWane (W) 2:18.70, 3. Roberts (W) 2:24.85; 200 IM: 1. Devinger (W) 2:20.99, 2. Sanchez (DC) 2:23.15, 3. McGuire (W) 2:42.47; 50 free: 1. Albertz (W) 26.81, 2. Kruse (W) 26.82, 3. Leal (DC) 29.03; 100 fly: 1. Mucha (DC) 1:12.59, 2. Sanchez (DC) 1:18.15, 3. Malek (W) 1:31.50; 100 free: 1. Kruse (W) 59.46, 2. Leal (DC) 1:03.56, 3. A.Skoog (DC) 1:05.36; 500 free: 1. R.Skoog (DC) 5:53.53, 2. Brasile (W) 6:10.59, 3. Roberst (W) 6:41.89; 200 free relay: 1. Woodstock (Albertz, McGuire, Kruse, DeWane) 1:48.04, 2. Woodstock (Orosco, Ferguson, Frasik, Singer) 2:04.66, 3. Dundee-Crown ( Pflanz, Wasilewski, Sanchez, Leal) 2:08.14; 100 back: 1. A.Skoog (DC) 1:05.82, 2. DeWane (W) 1:08.49, 3. McGuire (W) 1:09.27; 100 breast: 1. Devinger (W) 1:12.48, 2. Ferguson (W) 1:18.61, 3. Malek (W) 1:27.20;

400 free relay: 1. Woodstock ( DeWane, Devinger, Kruse, Albertz) 4:00.51, 2. Dundee-Crown ( R.Skoog, Mucha, Pflanz, A. Skoog) 4:08.44, 3. Woodstock (Brasile, Roberts, Frasik, Malek) 4:40.77. JV -- Woodstock 83, Dundee-Crown 61 .

*

Bartlett 126, Elgin 43

200 medley relay: 1. Bartlett (Tomzain, Griffin, Cummins, Giampapa) 2:12.06, 2. Bartlett (Lee, McMahon, Stratton, Ford) 2:19.33, 3. Elgin (Picardi, Lehman, Brownfield, Boehm) 2:20.25; 200 free: 1. Cichon (B) 2:12.58, 2. Herby (B) 2:22.84, 3. Troha (B) 2:34.82; 200 IM: 1. Tomazin (B) 2:42.16, 2. Stratton (B) 2:47.03, 3. Parsons (B) 2:47.39; 50 free: 1. Boehm (E) 26.80, 2. Giampapa (B) 27.28, 3. McGrath (B) 28.86; 100 fly: 1. Ford (B) 1:12.48, 2. Cummins (B) 1:13.33, 3. McMahon (B) 1:28.59; 100 free: 1. Lee (B) 1:01.78, 2. Lehman (E) 1:04.89, 3. Griffin (B) 1:08.66; 500 free: 1. Parsons (B) 6:26.56, 2. Tomazin (B) 6:34.14, 3. McGrath (B) 6:54.58; 200 free relay: 1. Bartlett ( Cichon, FOrd, Lee, Cummins) 1:55.74, 2. Elgin (Aubry, Picardi, Lehman, Boehm) 2:04.03, 3. Elgin (Bostler, Hansen, Vasquez, Copeland) 2:26.96; 100 back: 1. Cichon (B) 1:09.62, 2. Giampapa (B) 1:11.84, 3. Herby (B) 1:14.43; 100 breast: 1. Boehm (E) 1:19.00, 2. Griffin (B) 1:23.68, 3. Lehman (E) 1:28.16; 400 free relay: 1. Bartlett (Cichon,Lee,Giampapa, Cummins) 4:06.94, 2. Bartlett ( Tomazin, Parsons, Herby, Griffin) 4:38.29, 3. Bartlett (McGrath, McMahon, Troha, Stratton) 4:42.50. JV -- Bartlett 134, Elgin 19.

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.