Breaking News Bar
updated: 8/31/2011 12:23 AM

Tuesday's girls cross country scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Tuesday's summaries

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

At Elgin City Classic (Lords Park)

TEAM SCORES

St. Charles North 25, Bartlett 63, Streamwood 83, Dundee-Crown 128, Glenbard North 144, South Elgin 152, Larkin 181, East Aurora 183.

TOP 10 INDIVIDUALS

1. Stuenkel (SCN) 18:39.7, 2. Tuin (SE) 19:10.4, 3. England (SCN) 19:14.7, 4. Am. Patterson (Str) 19:23.0, 5. Watkins (B) 19:30.7, 6. Murata (SCN) 19:33.7, 7. Gawlik (SCN) 19:48.9, 8. Wessel (SCN) 19:54.6, 9. Manski (SCN) 20:09.1, 10. Young (SCN) 20:16.6.

Area Results

Bartlett -- 5. Watkins 19.30.7, 12. Crawford 20:23.5, 13. Kasiurak 20:28.0, 16. Neilson 20:39.8, 17. Kingsmill 20:48.5. Dundee-Crown -- 19. Himmel 21:09.1, 23. Franz 21:23.1, 27. Libricz 21:44.6, 34. Beck 21:58.7, 41. Schneider 22:43.7. Larkin -- 26. Driskill 21:43.6, 38. Lane 22:24.3, 39. Hogue 22:35.4, 63. Castillo 23:46.8, 82. Salinas 24:50.0.

South Elgin -- 2. Tuin 19:10.4, 31. Schoenborn 21:54.2, 46. Warrick 22:56.5, 58. Nieto 23:29.2, 67. Hammer 24:05.4. Streamwood -- 4. Am. Patterson 19:23.0, 11. Al. Patterson 20:19.4, 18. Juarez 20:59.9, 25. Kirshenbaum 21:36.2, 33. Kirshenbaum 21:55.6.

St. Edward -- 99. Danner 27:28.2.

*

Kaneland Invite (Elburn Woods, 3.0 miles)

Kaneland 31, West Chicago 37, Wheaton 58

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Strang (K) 15:22.2; 2. Dodis (K) 15:32.9; 3. L. Sayner (WC) 16:01.5; 4. K. Sayner (WC) 16:33.4; 5. Pearson (Wh) 16:34.1; 6. Brundige (K) 16:44.9; 7. Lodwig (K) 16:45.1; 9. Smith (Wh) 16:45.5; 9. Caithamer (WC) 17:15.4; 10. Bectran (WC) 17:17.2

*

At Sycamore Invite (Afton Forest Preserve, 3 miles)

TEAM SCORES

St. Francis 56, Sycamore 80, Belvidere North 88, Dixon 96, DeKalb 102, Woodstock 127, Riverside-Brookfield 155, Burlington Central 197, Aurora Central Catholic 201, Sandwich 308.

TOP 10 INDIVIDUALS

1. Schrader (De) 18:48.0, 2. Schwarz (Di) 19:09.0, 3. Seger (BN) 19:33.0, 4. Lalowski (Sy) 19:34.0, 5. Strack (Sy) 19:35.0, 6. Roback (STF) 19:45.0, 7. McShea (STF) 19:49.0, 8. Koerner (ACC) 19:52.0, 9. Diedrich (De) 19:53.0, 10. DiValerio (STF) 19:54.0.

Area Results

Burlington Central -- 35. Crocetti 21:24.0, 38. Flannery 21:36.0, 43. Tarr 21:50.0, 47. Zipoy 22:02.0, 48. Tovsen 22:02.0.

Share this page
    help here