Breaking News Bar
posted: 4/28/2010 12:01 AM

Tuesday's boys track and field results

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Tuesday's meets

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

Naperville Central, West Aurora at Wheaton Warrenville South

3200 relay: 1. West Aurora 9:06.64;

400 relay: 1. WW South 43.4; 2. WW South 44.9; 3. WW South 45.4;

3200: 1. Fuster (WWS) 10:43.6; 2. Colianni (NC) 12:56.6;

110 high hurdles: 1. Coker (WWS) 15.0; 2. Krob (WWS) 15.8; 3. Clark (WWS) 16.0;

100: 1. Spears (WA) 11.0; 2. Kreger (NC) 11.3; 3. Phillips (WA) 11.3;

800: 1. Bartell (WA) 1:59.4; 2. Muth (WA) 2:00; 3. Isaacson (WA) 2:08.1

800 relay: 1. WW South 1:30.8; 2. West Aurora 1:36.9;

400: 1. Woods (WA) 52.9; 2. Franke (WWS) 54.0; 3. Schubert (WWS) 54.9;

300 int. hurdles: 1. Krob (WWS) 41.3; 2. Vitale (WWS) 41.8; 3. Clark (WWS) 42.6;

1600: 1. Loran (WA) 4:44.7; 2. Robinson (WA) 4:46.5; 3. Isaacson (WA) 4:48.7;

200: 1. Spears (WA) 22.2; 2. Souvannasing (WA) 22.9; 3. Phillips (WA) 23.4;

1600 relay: 1. WW South 3:38.1; 2. West Aurora 3:39.1;

Long jump: 1. Souvannasing (WA) 21-1; 2. Lyons 19-7; 3. Brinston (WA) 17-1.5;

High jump: 1. Rayford (WA) 5-10; 2. Carey (WA) 5-10;

Triple jump: 1. Brinston (WA) 38-9; 2. Carey (WA) 38-7.5; 3. Schubert (WWS) 38-6;

Shotput: 1. Ellison (WA) 51-7; 2. Ammons (WWS) 46-7; 3. Deangelis (WWS) 45-9;

Discus: 1. Koeger (WWS) 144-1; 2. Welker (WWS) 142-2; 3. Dave (WA) 120-9;

Pole vault: 1. Louby (WWS) 13-0; 2. Walsh (WWS) 13-0; 3. Malina (WA) 12-6.

*

Kaneland 75, Geneva 62, DeKalb 46

3200 relay: Kaneland 8:58.9; 400 relay: DeKalb 44.8; 3200: Blake (G) 10:46.4; 110 high hurdles: Andrews (K) 14.4; 100: Donnelly (D) 10.6; 800: P. Archibald (G) 4:59.7; 800 relay: DeKalb 1:35.1; 400: Whittaker (K) 51.0; 300 int. hurdles: Markuson (K) 40.2; 1600: Rodriguez (G) 4:35.5; 200: Donnelly (D) 22.3; 1600 relay: Kaneland 3:32.7; Long jump: Sinon (K) 20-2; High jump: Sinon (K) 6-5; Triple jump: Taylor (D) 41-3.25; Shotput: Boenzi (G) 54-7.5; Discus: Bonezi (G) 166-0; Pole vault: Hansen (G) 11.9.

Share this page