DuPage County scoreboard for Saturday, Feb. 15
Notice
To report scores:
Coaches, please report all scores to the Daily Herald by e-mailing prepsports@dailyherald.com.
Boys basketball
Saturday's results
Wheaton North 56, Oswego 55
York 53, Oak Park-River Forest 42
Waubonsie Valley 66, Clemente 45
Waubonsie Valley - Smith 3 1-1 7; Malushi 3 0-0 8; Helbring 1 0-0 2; Brackett 1 0-0 2; Starks 1 0-0 2; Marinelli 1 0-0 2; Skeete 9 3-5 22; Langendorf 9 3-6 21. Totals 28 7-12 66.
3-point baskets: WV: Malushi 2, Skeete.
St. Francis 65, Montini 56
St. Francis - Miller 2 6-8 12; Yarusso 2 0-0 5; Blank 4 3-3 11; Nocek 6 1-4 13; Walker 3 0-0 6; Dumpus 2 0-1 4; Welch 4 1-5 9; Fasana 2 0-0 5. Totals 25 11-21 65.
Montini - Koszewski 2 3-5 8; Ashford 4 2-2 14; Nielsen 1 0-2 3; Moore 4 2-3 10; Stokes 7 0-0 16; Harris 2 0-0 5. Totals 20 7-12 56.
St. Francis 12 19 14 20 -65
Montini 13 9 20 14 -56
3-point baskets: SF: Miller 2, Yarusso, Fasana. M: Ashford 4, Stokes 2, Koszewski, Nielsen, Harris. Fouled out: None.
West Chicago 51, Douglass 33
Douglas - Turner 1 0-0 2; Abrams 1 4-5 6; Steele 2 0-0 4; Moton 6 1-2 13; Rivers 3 0-0 8. Totals 13 5-7 33.
West Chicago - Brotnow 2 0-0 5; Lim 6 0-0 16; Haroon 5 0-0 14; Krahenbuhl 4 2-2 10; Roldan 1 0-0 2; Baptista 1 1-2 4. Totals 19 3-4 51.
Douglass 9 10 5 9 -33
West Chicago 16 10 15 10 -51
3-point baskets: D: Rivers. WC: Brotnow, Lim 4, Haroon 4, Baptista. Fouled out: None.
Hinsdale Central 53, Glenbard west 35
Hinsdale Central - Reddy 1 0-0 2; Quast 2 0-1 4; St. John 0 4-4 4; Isaacson 11 3-5 28; Schiviatti 3 0-0 6; Nelson 0 0-2 0; Sessa 2 0-0 4; Walch 1 0-0 2; Northey 1 0-0 3. Totals 21 7-12 53.
Glenbard West - Richmond 0 1-2 1; Phillips 2 0-0 5; Mulcare 2 0-1 4; Alzamli 0 1-2 1; Warden 2 2-2 7; Pierce 2 4-5 9; Glover 1 0-0 2; Lewis 1 0-2 2; Murphy 1 1-2 4. Totals 11 9-16 35.
Hinsdale Central 12 9 14 18 -53
Glenbard West 6 12 9 8 -35
3-point baskets: HC: Isaacson 3, Northey. GW: Phillips, Warden, Pierce, Murphy. Fouled out: None.
Downers Grove South 70, willowbrook 69
Downers Grove South - Dimovksi 6 1-2 18; Havia 1 0-0 2; Hudler 2 0-0 4; Fenner 2 1-3 5; Oginanov 1 0-0 3; Kling 8 0-2 16; Rheintgen 1 4-4 6; Waterman 6 3-4 16. Totals 27 8-15 70.
Willowbrook - Holliday 0 1-2 1; Gaines 0 2-4 2; Stubblefield 4 8-9 18; Tumilty 11 3-3 31; Bruns 1 0-0 2; Hughes 2 2-4 7; Paige 3 2-2 8. Totals 21 18-24 69.
Downers South 16 16 16 22 -70
Willowbrook 14 8 22 25 -69
3-point baskets: DGS: Dimovski 5, Ognianov, Waterman 2. W: Stubblefield 2, Tumilty 6, Hughes. Fouled out: None.
Warren 45, Naperville Central 38
Warren - Langevin 2 0-0 4, DelaCruz 2 0-0 4, Mellican 3 3-5 9, Caruthers 0 0-0 0, Sarancic 7 2-3 18, Cartwright 1 0-0 3, Figueroa 0 2-2 2, Coleman 1 0-0 2, Lawler 1 0-0 3. Totals: 17 7-10 45.
Naperville Central - Brooks 0 0-0 0, Hurley 0 0-0 0, Dougherty 6 5-7 18, Conway 6 0-0 12, Murphy 0 0-0 0, Gupta 0 0-0 0, Wood 0 0-0 0, Baskin 4 0-0 8, Wolf 0 0-0 0, Jopes 0 0-0 0. Totals: 16 5-7 38.
Warren 11 7 15 12 -45
Naperville Cent. 12 7 6 13 -38
3-point baskets: W: Sarancic 2, Cartwright, Lawler. NC: Dougherty. Fouled out: None.
Lake Park Invite
Lake Park 59, Fremd 31
Fremd - Wexley 2 2-3 7, Wingen 2 2-2 6, J. Schoffstall 2 0-0 4, Okammor 2 0-1 4, W. Schoffstall 1 1-2 3, Geist 1 0-0 3, Towns 1 0-0 2, Smyros 1 0-0 2, Amos 0 0-1 0, Walsh 0 0-0 0, Beaupre 0 0-0 0. Totals 12 5-9 31.
Lake Park - Sgarbossa 7 2-3 20, Montiel 4 4-5 15, Perry 3 0-0 6, Czaja 2 1-2 6, Myers 2 2-2 6, Burzawa 1 2-2 4, Koch 0 2-2 2, Harrington 0 0-0 0, Lagioia 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 13-16 59.
Fremd 9 4 6 12 -31
Lake Park 18 15 13 13 -59
3-point baskets: F: Wexley, Geist. LP: Sgarbossa 4, Montiel 2, Czaja.
Indian Creek Tournament
Carmel 65, Lisle 44
Lisle - LaScala 0 3-3 3; King 4 3-3 11; Etzkorn 3 1-2 7; Bandzoumouna 4 1-2 10; Payne 1 0-0 3; Farrell 5 0-0 10. Totals 17 8-10 44.
Carmel - Moore 6 3-6 15; Halaburt 3 0-0 9; Wilson 5 0-0 11; Burton 1 0-0 2; Acker 3 0-17; Usma-Harper 3 1-1 7; Beals 0 2-2 2; Jackson 3 1-1 10; Schofield 1 0-0 2. Totals 25 7-11 65.
Lisle 7 11 13 13 -44
Carmel 16 14 20 15 -65
3-point baskets: L: Bandzoumouna, Payne. C: Halaburt 3, Wilson, Acker, Jackson 3. Fouled out: None.
Wrestling
Saturday's results
Class 1A Oregon individual sectional
Local Advancing Individual
160: 1st: Faworski (Winnebago) d. Nardin (Dakota) 6-0; 3rd: D'Orazio (St. Francis) d. McKenna (Polo) 7-5.
Class 1A Bowen individual sectional
Advancing Individuals
106: 1st: Trejo (IC Catholic Prep) d. Rivera (Coal Ciyt) 9-5; 3rd: Armira (Chicago Hope Academy); f. Collins (Lisle) 1:56. 113: 1st: DiBenedetto (IC Catholic Prep) d. Tribble (Reed-Custer) 9-0; 3rd: Sanderson (Lisle) d. Blessing (Coal City) 11-9. 120: 1st: Keane (Peotone) d. Christie (McNamara) 5-2; 3rd: Renteria (IC Catholic Prep) f. Mann (Reed-Custer) 5:33. 126: 1st: Magruder (McNamara) d. Finch (Coal City) 14-7; 3rd: Spinazzola (Peotone) f. Fowler (Nazareth) 2:35. 132: 1st: Kutemeier (Coal City) d. Hogan (Peotone) 6-3; 3rd: Fowler (Nazareth) tf. Julious (Bogan) 4:20 15-0. 138: 1st: Gamboa (Reed-Custer) d. Huston (Coal Ciyt) 12-7; 3rd: Christie (McNamara) f. Zubiate (Westmont) 0:33. 145: 1st: Carrillo (Nazareth) f. Ludes (Coal City) 0:25; 3rd: Narine (Wilmington) md. Lua (Phoenix Military Academy) 9-1. 152: 1st: Green (Westmont) d. Willis (Chicago Hope Academey) by inj. def 3:19; 3rd: Anderson (Leo) d. Goree (Phoenix Military Academy) by fft. 160: 1st: Papach (Coal City) d. Navarro (IC Catholic Prep) by inj. def.; 3rd: Pesek (Nazareth) f. Carrillo (North Chicago) 1:49. 170: 1st: Harvey (Coal City) md. Wilson (Chicago Hope Academy) 16-5; 3rd: Golden (McNamara) f. Eichert (Walther Christian) 4:54. 182: 1st: Gurley (Nazareth) f. Brandon (King) 3:58; 3rd: Rieger (Walther Christian) f. Curl (Reed-Custer) 3:05. 195: 1st: Jezik (Coal City) md. Marschner (Reed-Custer) 20-9; 3rd: Hartnett (Peotone) f. Glover (Perspectives/Leadership) 1:58. 220: 1st: Leake (Coal City) d. Mims (IC Catholic Prep) 9-7; 3rd: Moorman (Reed-Custer) f. Gornick (Wilimington) 3:47. 285: 1st: Walker (Lisle) f. Gonzalez (IC Catholic Prep) 5:10; 3rd: Miller (Coal City) d. Rodriguez (Bowen) 2-0. .
Class 2A Deerfield individual sectional
Local Advancing Individuals
152: 1st: Moran (Crystal Lake South) d. Ramirez (Fenton) 4-3; 3rd: Nobiling (Antioch) d. Cramer (Grayslake Central) 3-0.
285: 1st: Wilcoxen (Fenton) f. Ness (Antioch) 1:11; 3rd: Owen (Lake Forest) f. Perrin (Lakes) 5:52.
Class 2A Hinsdale South individual sectional
Advancing Individuals
106: 1st: Reed (TF North) f. Godlewski (Riverside-Broofkeidl) 5:37; 3rd: Johnson (Evergreen Park) md. Choi (Hinsdale South) 9-0. 113: 1st: Muselman (Oak Forest) tf. Andrews (Glenbard South) 2:55 15-0; 3rd: Costello (Riverside-Brookfield) d. Villa (Back of the Yards) 7-4. 120: 1st: Bailey (TF North) d. Schickel (Oak Forest) 6-1; 3rd: Schiffman (Lemont) f. Connelly (Brother Rice) 1:29. 126: 1st: Nash (Lemond) f. Evitts (Oak Forest) 3:38; 3rd: Boyce (TF North) d. Helson (Kennedy) 14-8. 132: 1st: Hernandez (Lemont) f. Opoku (Evergreen Park) 3:59; 3rd: Archer (St. Laurence) d. Corral (Oak Forest) 4-2. 138: 1st: Heeg (Lemont) d. Coyle (Oak Forest) by DQ; 3rd: Chirrillo (Brother Rice) f. Rheams (TF North) 2:39. 145: 1st: Bailey (TF North) d. Schicekl (Lemont) 9-6; 3rd: Rodriguez (St. Laurence) d. Salam (Nobel/Comer) by inj.def. 152: 1st: LaDuke (Lemont) d. Palumbo (Richards) 4-2; 3rd: Bennett (Brother Rice) d. Gentile (St. Laurence) 10-3. 160: 1st: Bailey (TF North) d. Zuber (Fenwick) 11-3; 3rd: Zator (Lemont) f. Crane (Brother Rice) 3:05. 170: 1st: Tagler (Lemont) f. Nowicki (Oak Forest 1:37; 3rd: Hogan (Hinsdale South) f. Paris (Fenwick 3:24. 182: 1st: Teverbaugh (DeLaSalle) d. Betancourt (Bremen) 6-4; 3rd: Overstreet (Hillcrest) d. Williams (Evergreen Park) 9-2. 195: 1st: Reed (TF North) f. Odulaja (Noble-Comer) 1:53; 3rd: Childs (Tinley Park) f. Poplous (Solorio) 3:43. 220: 1st: Gothard (Lemont) f. Campbell (Tinley Park) 3:31; 3rd: Naylor (Noble/Comer) md. Valdespino (Goode Stem) 12-3. 285: 1st: Ramirez (Oak Forest) f. Liston (Fenwick) 2:14; 3rd: Jarad (Lemont) md. Burns (St. Laurence) 10-1.
Class 3A Quincy individual sectional
Advancing Individuals
126: 1st: Kaminski (Lockport) d. Minnito (Plainfield Central) 9-5. 3rd: Martin (Neuqua Valley) d. Gvillo (Edwardsville) 5-2.
Class 3A Hinsdale Central individual sectional
advancing individuals
106: 1st: Hayes (Sandburg) d. Tavoso (Hinsdale Central) 8-2; 3rd: Garcia (Marmion) d. Rosales (Mt.Carmel) 4-3. 113: 1st: Lemly (Mt. Carmel) d. Sotelo (Marmion) 4-3; 3rd: McDermott (Bolingbrook) md. Dunson (Oak Park-River Forest) 13-0. 120: 1st: Drousias (Mt. Carmel) md. Bazan (Bolingbrook) 24-11; 3rd: Driessens (Naperville Central) d. Dunlap (Marist) 8-3.
126: 1st: Rundell (Oak Park-River Forest) tf. Waszak (Wheaton Warrenville South) 2:29 23-8; 3rd: Lalezas (Mt. Carmel) f. Milani (Sandburg) 1:28. 132: 1st: Mis (Mt. Carmel) tf. McDermott (Bolingbrook) 2:39 19-4; 3rd: Bolivar (Oak Park-River Forest) d. Rosen (Downers Grove North) by inj. def. 138: 1st: Tinajero (Marmion) d. Taylor (Marist) 8-5; 3rd: .Lopez (Mt. Carmel) d. Ruston (Lyons) 3-2. 145: 1st: Ogunsanya (Oak Park-River Forest) f. Gaynor (Mt. Carmel) 4:42; 3rd: Hargrove (Bolingbrook) d. Bitner (Oak Lawn) 3:33. 152: 1st: Chapman (Oak Park-River Forest) d. Kelly (Mt. Carmel) 5-0; 3rd: Boland (Marist) f. Silva (Naperville Central) 1:47. 160: 1st: Breen (Mt. Carmel) d. Major (Downers Grove South 6-2; 3rd: Gonzalez (East Aurora) d. Bateman (Sandburg) 5-3. 170: 1st: Torres (Waubonsie Valley) d. Kruse (Hinsdale Central) 6-0; 3rd: Gaylord (Marist) d. O'Connor (Marmion) 4-3. 182: 1st: King (Lyons) d. Hart (Sandburg) 9-3; 3rd: Reardon (Mt. Carmel) tf. Bielawski (Downers Grove North 5:59 16-0. 195: 1st: Khurshidov (West Aurora) d. Rachal (Marist) by inj def 1:54; 3rd: Middlebrook (Oak Park-River Forest) f. Bielawski (Downers Grove North) 1:49. 220: 1st: Zimmer (Sandburg) d. Eklou (Naperville Central) 3-0; 3rd: Mishka (Mt. Carmel) f. Andersen (St. Rita) 0:59. 285: 1st: Bosco (Sandburg) d. Grant (Mt. Carmel) 8-5 OT; 3rd: Gonzalez (Oak Park-River Forest) md. Munoz (Marist) 9-1.
Class 3A Conant individual sectional
Advancing Individuals
106: 1st: Aranda (DeKalb) f. Garcia (Glenbard East) 2:33; 3rd: Fernau (Montini) f. Fetterolf (Batavia) 2:32. 113: 1st: Gonzalez (Montin) d. Valtierrez (Taft) 9-4; 3rd: Baldwin (West Chicago) md. Edwards (Glenbard North) 12-0. 120: 1st: Vasquez (Montini) tf. Schuelke (Glenbard North) 4:21 20-5; 3rd: Curran (DeKalb) f. Asiuras (Addison Trail) 2:37. 126: 1st: Ragusin (Montini) tf. Penzato (St. Charles East) 4:00 19-4; 3rd: Allen (Glenbard North) d. Zuunbayan (Elk Grove) 8-7. 132: 1st: Curran (DeKalb) d. Schroeder (St. Charles East) 10-5; 3rd: Stiles (Montini) md. Chi (Glenbard North) 12-2. 138: 1st: Lopez (DeKalb) tf. Woods (Batavia) 5:56 25-7; 3rd: Uribe (Leyden) d. Stauffenberg (Montini) 7-1. 145: 1st: Caliendo (Batavia) d. Mayora (Montini) 3-2; 3rd: Villegas (Maine East) d. Hansen (Schaumburg) by inj.def. 152: 1st: Roberts (Montini) md. Matthews (Addison Trail) 17-6; 3rd: Lopez (DeKalb) md. Kradle (Glenbard North) 11-2. 160: 1st: Gillum (DeKalb) d. Massari (Leyden) 7-2; 3rd: Thompson (Montini) tf. Gilbert (Conant) 21-5. 170: 1st: Wettig (Montini) tf. Hominac (Conant) 4:37 16-1; 3rd: Maggio (St. Charles East) f. Pham (Glenbard East) 4:34. 182: 1st: Swier (Montini) d. Smiley (Glenbard North) 11-5; 3rd: Skamra (Addison Trail) f. Dozier (Glenbard West) 1:17. 195: 1st: Brockie (Willowbrook) d. Cichowski (Maine South) 8-2; 3rd: Maciorowski (Glenbard West) d. Wemstrom (Montini) 10-8. 220: 1st: LaBarbera (Montini) d. Roath (South Elgin) 11-4; 3rd: Richards (Batavia) f. Rodriguez (Lake Park) 1:25. 285: 1st: Robertson (Glenbard North) d. Mathiasen (York) 9-2; 3rd: Baker (Montini) d. Hannah (West Chicago) 1-0.
Girls bowling
Saturday's results
Hinsdale South regional
Team scores
Advancing teams - York 5630 (Bolden 1171; Collins 1133; Klinger 1207; Rickenbrode 1025; Santucci 1094). Downers Grove South 5628 (Wiggins 1055; Kowalski 1073; Frauendorff 1112; Anzelone 998; Czubernat 1290). Metea Valley 5291 (Anton 1120; Kilbourne 1063; Olef 903; Mansmith 698; Lewis 491; Raboine 1016). Hinsdale South 5286 (Cleghorn 1010; Fatigato 1075; Euske 978; Leban 1037; Brown 1086).
Other team scores - Glenbard East 5070; Morton 5028; Willowbrook 4863; Reavis 461; Lindblom 4073; Lane 4067; Payton 4049; DeLaSalle 3555
Individual results
Champion - Czubernat (Downers Grove South) 1144.
Advancing individual - Czubernat (Downers Grove South) 1144; Jones (Willowbrook) 1127; Kadow (Glenbard East) 1103; Galvin (Glenbard East) 1094; Bonilla (Reavis) 1076.
Men's basketball
Saturday's results
Rock Valley College 57, College of Dupage 30
Rock Valley - Chestnut 20; Pierson 10; Burrell 8; Harris 7; McDermott 6; Updhaw 4; Phillips 2. Totals 24 7-12 57.
DuPage - Shaughnessy 12; Ross 6; Hines 6; Bell 4; Wagner-Talley 2. Totals 11 6-6 30.
Rock Valley 20 37 -57
DuPage 16 14 -30
Benedictine 73, Lakeland 70
Benedictine - Grygo 9 1-2 19; Ke.Graebner 2 1-2 6; Kosich 1 0-0 3; Bogus 3 7-10 14; Ky.Graebner 4 2-2 11; ellingson 7 3-3 20. Totals 26 14-19 73.
Lakeland - Anderson 4 0-0 10; Pegeese 3 2-2 9; Campos 4 2-2 12; White 2 4-4 8; Michel 5 0-0 13; Jordan 1 3-3 5; Hasenstein 3 4-6 10; Kaminski 1 1-2 3. Totals 23 16-19 70.
Benedictine 37 36 -73
Lakeland 31 39 -70
3-point baskets: B: Ke.Graebner, Kosich, Bogus, KyGraebner, Ellingson 3. L: Anderson 2, Pegeese, Campos 2, Nickel 3. Fouled out: L: Pegeese.
Wheaton 80, Illinois Wesleyan 79
Illinois Wesleyan - Leritz 4 1-3 9; Lambesis 3 3-4 9; Schumacher 4 0-0 9; Wallen 6 2-4 14; Bair 7 9-12 26; Noe 1 1-2 3; O'Neill 1 0-0 2; Coderre 0 3-4 3; Mitchell 2 0-0 4. Totals 28 18-29 79.
Wheaton - Alioth 7 0-1 14; Cruickshank 7 3-5 20; Adom 10 7-10 30; Anthony 1 0-0 3; Spencer 3 0-0 9; Uveges 2 0-0 4. Totals 30 10-16 80.
Illinois Wesleyan 33 46 -79
Wheaton 35 45 -80
3-point baskets: IW: Schumacher, Bair 4. W: Cruickshank 3, Adom 3, Anthony, Spencer 3. Fouled out: IW: Leritz. W: Alioth, Anthony.
Women's basketball
Saturday's results
Rock Valley 94, College of DuPage 29
Rock Valley - Nitz 19; Malcomsen 14; Hilby 12; Neal 14; Kershner 10; Harris 10; Vann 8; Grey 6. Totals 41 8-8 94.
DuPage - Rucinski 10; Grant 10; Day 6; Pham 3. Totals 10 7-10 29.
Rock Valley 36 27 14 17 -94
DuPage 3 10 2 14 -29
Wheaton 80, Illinois Wesleyan 72
Illinois Wesleyan - Shanks 3 4-6 10; Munroe 8 0-0 20; Sosa 8 2-4 20; Eck 2 4-5 9; Lowis 1 1-3 3; Bowen 2 2-3 6; Heller 2 0-0 4. Totals 26 13-21 72.
Wheaton - Madsen 2 1-2 7; SanJule 1 0-0 2; Williams 6 4-4 18; Swider 3 4-4 11; Frazier 4 4-4 12; Nordling 2 1-1 5; Myroth 3 2-4 8; Demski 1 0-0 3; Berg 5 4-5 14. Totals 27 20-24 80.
Illinois Wesley. 13 18 14 27 -72
Wheaton 12 23 20 25 -80
3-point baskets: IW: Munroe 4, Sosa 2, Eck. W: Madsen 2, Williams 2, Swider, Demski. Fouled out: IW: Eck.
Benedictine 70, Lakeland 48
Benedictine - fanning 5 0-0 10; Michalski 9 4-4 22; Piro 2 0-2 4; Gibler 2 0-0 5; Pitzer 4 1-2 12; Brown 1 0-0 2; Moore 1 0-0 2; Kimbell 1 0-0 3; Diorio 1 3-3 5; Lake 0 2-2 2; Much 1 0-0 3. Totals 27 10-13 70.
Lakeland - Phelps 0 2-2 2; Hasko 2 1-1 6; Sachman 1 0-0 2; Walding 1 3-4 5; Gardner 1 0-0 2; Farr 2 2-2 8; Zenon 1 2-2 4; will 4 1-2 9; Will 5 0-0 10. Totals 17 11-13 48.
Benedictine 14 20 19 17 -70
Lakeland 10 10 12 16 -48
3-point baskets: B: Gibler, Pitzer 3, Kimbell, Much. L: Hasko, Farr 2. Fouled out: None.
Upcoming events
Monday, February 17
Girls basketball
Class 2A Orr sectional
Timothy Christian vs. DePaul College Prep, 6 p.m.
Wather Christian vs. Latin, 7:30 p.m.
Class 3A Antioch regional
Fenton vs. North Chicago, 7 p.m.
Class 3A Burlington Central regional
Hinsdale South vs. Plano, 7 p.m.
Class 4A Schaumburg regional
WW South vs. Hoffman Estates, 7 p.m.
Class 4A Batavia regional
Glenbard North vs. West Chicago, 7 p.m.
Class 4A Oswego regional
Naperville Central vs. Neuqua Valley, 6 p.m.
Oswego vs. Oswego East, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, February 18
Boys basketball
Aurora Christian at IC Catholic Prep, 7:30 p.m.
Bartlett at Fenton, 7 p.m.
Downers Grove South at Leyden, 7:30 p.m.
Elmwood Park at Westmont, 7:30 p.m.
Glenbard East at West Chicago, 7 p.m.
Glenbard West at Lyons Twp., 6:30 p.m.
Hinsdale Central at Downers Grove North, 7:30 p.m.
Lake Forest Academy at Wheaton Academy, 6 p.m.
Lake Park at Wheaton Warrenville South, 7:15 p.m.
Larkin at Glenbard South, 7 p.m.
Lyons at Glenbard West, 7:30 p.m.
Marmion at Montini, 7 p.m.
Morton at Addison Trail, 7 p.m.
Nazareth at Metea Valley, 7 p.m.
Plainfield North at Neuqua Valley, 7 p.m.
Proviso West at York, 7:30 p.m.
St. Charles North at Glenbard North, 7:15 p.m.
St. Edward at Timothy Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Waubonsie Valley at Oswego East, 6:30 p.m.
Wheaton North at Geneva, 7:15 p.m.
Willowbrook at Proviso East, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball
Class 2A St. Joseph sectional
Semifinals, 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.
Class 3A Burlington Central regional
Burlington Central vs. Hinsdale South/Plano winner, 6 p.m.
Glenbard South vs. St. Francis, 7:30 p.m.
Class 4A Lake Park regional
Lake Park vs. St. Charles East, 6 p.m.
Bartlett vs. Glenbard East, 7:30 p.m.
Class 4A Schaumburg regional
York vs. WW South/Hoffman Estates winner, 6 p.m.
St. Charles North vs. Schaumburg, 7:30 p.m.
Class 4A Batavia regional
Geneva vs. Glenbard North/West Chicago winner, 6 p.m.
Willowbrook vs. Batavia, 7:30 p.m.
Cass 4A Glenbard West regional
Wheaton North vs. Conant, 6 p.m.
Glenbard West vs. Addison Trail, 7:30 p.m.
Class 4A Plainfield North regional
Benet vs. Plainfield East/Romeoville winner, 6 p.m.
Waubonsie Valley vs. Plainfield North, 7:30 p.m.
Class 4A Yorkville regional
Naperville North vs. East Aurora, 6 p.m.
West Aurora vs. Yorkville, 7:30 p.m.
Boys track & field
Bartlett at Glenbard West, 4:30 p.m.
Girls track & field
Bartlett, Streamwood at West Chicago, 4:30 p.m.
Waubonsie Valley at Glenbrook South, 4:30 p.m.