Fox Valley scoreboard for Saturday, Dec. 7

 
Updated 12/7/2019 10:55 PM

Notice

To report scores:

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Coaches, please report all scores to the Fox Valley office by e-mailing prepsports@dailyherald.com.

Boys basketball

Saturday's results

Aurora Christian Burney Wilkie Classic

Indian Creek 62, Aurora Christian 54

ACC 64, St. Edward 54

ACC -- Kermend 0 0-0 0., Cwinski 1 0-0 2, Dean 7 4-7 21, Grunich 8 5-5 25, Berry 0 2-2 2, Bryant 2 4-4 8, Metcalf 0 0-0 0, Antkowiak 2 2-2 6. Totals 20 17-20 64.

St. Edward -- Pomeroy 0 0-0 0, Godfrey 2 0-0 5, Sajtar 1 0-2 2, Oquendo 6 3-4 17, McGuire 9 1-2 23, J.Brier 0 4-5 4, Franklin 0 1-2 1, Brier 1 0-1 2. Totals 19 9-16 54.

ACC 15 20 10 19 --64

St. Edward 8 9 24 13 --54

3-point baskets: ACC -- Grunich 4, Dean 3; StE -- McGuire 4, Oquendo 2, Godfrey.

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Fouled out: StE -- Pomeroy.

Harvest Christian Academy 53, Schaumburg Christian 37

Harvest Christian -- A.Nohava 1 1-6 3, Keeran 1 1-1 3, Boldog 0 0-0 0, Lambert 0 0-0 0, Ellett 9 2-5 23, G.Nohava 0 3-4 3, Griffith 0 1-2 1, Doby 1 0-0 2, Lothery 7 2-4 18. Totals 19 10-23 53.

Schaumburg Christian -- Onesimus 3 5-7 11, Paridas 0 0-0 0, Mayer 0 0-0 0, Devathala 2 3-4 8, Teodori 0 0-0 0, Adenekan 0 0-0 0, Rodriguez 9 0-0 18. Totals 14 8-11 37.

3-point baskets: HCA -- Ellett 3, Lothery 2; SC -- Devathala.

Fouled out: SC -- Onesimus.

Others

West Aurora 66, Proviso West 64

Jacobs 74, McHenry 61

Crystal Lake Central 57, Burlington Central 54

Elgin Academy 47, Galena 42

Downers Grove North 59, Batvia 47

Downers Grove North -- Carter 0 0-0 0, Bozeman 4 0-1 8, J.Demos 0 0-0 0, N.Demos 6 0-0 16, Ilyavi 2 4-10 8, Mielke 3 1-6 9, Japlon 1 3-4 6, Stephens 1 1-1 3, Engstler 1 5-8 7. Totals 18 14-30 59.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Batavia -- Neibch 3 0-0 8, Nelson 1 0-0 3, Tousana 1 0-0 2, Fehrenbacher 3 0-0 8, Grimm 0 0-0 0, Johnson 2 3-4 8, Ivan 1 0-0 3, Cheaney 2 0-0 4, Cooper 2 0-0 4, Costello 2 0-0 4, Valente 1 1-1 3. Totals 18 4-5 47.

Downers Grove N 13 18 15 13 --59

Batavia 16 9 11 11 --47

3-point baskets: DGN -- N.Demos 4, Mielke 2, Japlon.

St. Charles North 45, South Elgin 27

South Elgin -- Zdybel 1 0-0 2, Cwik 1 0-0 3, McVicar 2 4-5 9, Wiley 3 2-4 8, Wafford 2 1-2 5, Steurer 0 0-0 0, Marquis 0 0-0 0, Montgomery 0 0-0 0, Richardson 0 0-0 0, Tiempos 0 0-0 0, Vesta 0 0-2 0, Genz 0 0-1 0, Diaz 0 0-0 0. Totals 9 7-14 27.

St. Charles North -- Linke 4 0-2 8, Czerniak 1 1-2 3, Kellen 2 1-2 6, Scheffers 4 2-2 10, Nelson 0 0-0 0, Love 3 0-0 9, Marlowe 0 0-2 0, DeMarco 2 0-0 5, Nubin 0 0-0 0, Gordon 0 0-0 0, DeDobbelaere 0 0-0 0, Spence 0 1-2 1. Totals 16 5-10 45.

South Elgin 4 5 10 8 --27

St. Charles North 7 12 11 15 --45

3-point baskets: SE -- McVicar, Cwik; SCN -- Love 3, Kellen, DeMarco.

Fouled out: SE -- Wiley.

Dundee-Crown 61, Prairie Ridge 48

Dundee-Crown -- K. Huber 6 2-2 18, Miller 2 1-1 6, Powell 0 0-0 0, Hatcher 3 3-5 9, Mercado 1 0-0 3, Hodor 3 4-4 10, Cook 2 2-2 6, Prusko 3 3-9 9. Totals 20 15-23 61.

Prairie Ridge -- Lydon 2 0-0 5, Loucks 3 0-0 9, Wolf 2 2-2 8, Hansen 0 4-4 4, Baser 4 0-2 8, Barr 2 1-4 7, Gablenz 0 0-0 0, Goudschaal 1 4-7 7. Totals 14 11-19 48.

Dundee-Crown 7 18 17 19 --61

Priaire Ridge 7 22 4 15 --48

3-point baskets: D-C -- K. Huber 4, Miller, Mercado; PR -- Lydon, Loucks 3, Wolf 2, Barr 2, Goudschaal.

Fouled out: D-C -- Prusko.

Hampshire 68, CL South 64

CL South -- Stewart 0 0-0 0, Jewson 3 0-0 6, Kirkeeng 0 0-0 0, Murtaugh 0 0-0 0, LePage 3 2-3 9, Wolek 1 0-0 2, Miller 7 0-0 17, Glamoc 6 0-0 15, Haskin 6 3-5 15. Totals 16 5-8 64.

Hampshire -- De la Paz 0 0-0 0, Milison 2 2-4 6, Rosa 7 0-0 17, Woods 4 5-6 13, Bailey 0 0-0 0, Davis 6 6-6 19, Percival 0 0-0 0, Ugochukwu 4 0-0 8, Erickson 0 5-5 5. Totals 23 18-21 68.

CL South 10 17 15 22 --64

Hampshire 20 15 17 16 --68

3-point baskets: CLS -- Murtaugh, Miller 3, Glamoc 3; H -- Milison 3, Davis.

Fouled out: CLS -- Miller.

Schaumburg 48, Huntley 40

Huntley -- Mendoza 0 1-2 1, Vrugt 2 0-0 5, Ahmer 2 0-0 5, Sroka 5 0-1 13, French 0 0-0 0, Crosby 0 0-0 0, Verber 0 0-0 0, Cruz 0 0-0 0, Egekeze 6 3-5 16, DiFrancesca 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 4-8 40.

Schaumburg -- Bahn 0 0-0 0, Patterson 0 3-5 3, Karnik 0 0-0 0, Schoo 1 1-2 3, Sturino 1 0-0 3, Nicks 1 0-0 2, Brown 10 1-2 23, Cannella 0 0-0 0, Prowell 4 1-5 9. Totals 19 8-17 48.

Huntley 12 15 7 6 --40

Schaumburg 10 14 12 12 --48

3-point baskets: H -- Vrugt, Ahmer, Sroka 3, Egekeze; S -- Torosian, Sturino.

Fouled out: H -- Mendoza.

Girls basketball

Fridays's late results

East Aurora 65, Elgin 27

Elgin -- Jorgensen 2 0-0 5, Rodriguez 1 0-0 2, Troyke 2 0-0 4, Mann 0 0-0 0, Moskow 0 3-11 3, Campbell 2 0-0 4, Kilbert 2 1-3 5, Cadney 1 0-0 2, Arzola 0 0-0 0, Genel 0 0-0 0, Carrero 0 0-0 0, Nino 1 0-0 2, Bowers 0 0-0 0, Patel 0 0-0 0. Totals 11 4-14 27.

East Aurora -- Slaughter 4 0-0 8, Moore 6 2-4 14, Nino 0 0-0 0, Ocasio 5 4-4 18, Rios 3 0-0 6, Fleming 0 0-0 0, Contreras 0 0-0 0, Griffin 4 1-1 9, Morgan 0 0-0 0, Griffin 5 0-0 10. Totals 27 7-9 65.

Elgin 5 8 11 3 --27

East Aurora 27 17 21 0 --65

3-point baskets: E -- Jorgensen; EA -- Ocasio 4.

Saturday's results

At Chicagoland Showcase

Hampshire 46, Stockton 43 (OT)

Hersey 68, Bartlett 59

Hersey -- Je. Carlquist 0 0-0 0, McGrath 7 1-2 16, Eidle 11 6-7 32, Larson 1 1-2 3, Jo. Carlquist 1 0-0 3, Kubski 3 1-4 7, Fahey 1 5-7 7. Totals 25 14-22 68.

Bartlett -- Desarden 1 0-0 3, Hedeen 1 2-2 5, Sinclair 8 7-11 25, Hare 9 4-4 24, Regalado 0 0-0 0, Walker 1 0-0 2, Smith 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 13-17 59.

Hersey 19 15 21 13 --68

Bartlett 14 17 15 13 --59

3-point baskets: H -- McGrath, Eidle 4, Jo. Carlquist; B -- Desarden, Hedeen, Sinclair 2, Hare 4.

Others

Lake Park 56, Batavia 53

Cary-Grove 38, Conant 24

St. Charles North 46, Wheaton North 37

Wheaton North -- Simon 5 0-0 11, Gaither 4 0-0 8, Hubbard 3 0-0 8, Brady 1 1-2 3, Hyde 2 0-0 5, Brown 0 0-0 0, Kocher 1 0-0 2. Totals 16 1-2 37.

St. Charles North -- Chantoboury 2 2-2 7, Hughes 3 2-2 10, Klug 1 0-0 2, Pellegrini 3 0-0 6, Jakaitis 0 0-0 0, Settelmyer 4 0-0 9, Nawara 3 1-2 7, Saltsman 2 0-0 5. Totals 17 5-6 46.

Wheaton North 9 6 12 10 --37

St. Charles North 13 12 11 10 --46

3-point baskets: WN -- Simon, Hubbard 2, Hyde; SCN -- Chanthoboury, Hughes 2, Pellegrini 2, Settelmyer, Saltsman.

St. Charles East 44, Glenbard North 29

St. Charles East -- Griffin 3 2-2 8, Kortan 2 1-2 5, Mathney 0 0-0 0, Kiefer 2 5-6 10, Santucci 0 0-0 0, Brown 4 0-2 8, Schmidt 1 1-2 3, Yakey 4 0-0 10. Totals 16 9-14 44.

Glenbard North -- Corona 0 3-5 3, Havard 2 0-0 5, Kulig 3 2-4 8, LeBron 1 0-0 2, Pedraza 1 0-0 3, King 2 1-2 6, Guenther 0 0-0 0, Rughford 0 2-2 2. Totals 9 8-13 29.

St. Charles East 14 5 8 17 --44

Glenbard North 8 8 8 5 --29

3-point baskets: SCE -- Kiefer, Yakey 2; GN -- Havard, Pedraza, King.

South Elgin 64, Schaumburg 52

Schaumburg -- Smith 1 2-2 4, Raupp 5 0-1 12, Williams 2 0-0 4, Torosian 2 0-0 4, Rosenfeld 0 0-0 0, Vodicka 1 0-0 2, Orozco 6 11-12 24, Drs 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 13-15 52.

South Elgin -- Tolentino 0 0-0 0, WIlson 0 0-0 0, Winterhalder 8 1-1 21, Croft 4 6-6 15, Yang 2 3-5 7, Waichunas 5 0-0 10, Molidor 0 2-2 2, McClure 4 0-0 9, Kucharski 0 0-0 0, BonGioVanni 0 0-0 0, Trejo 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 12-14 64.

Schaumburg 2 15 15 20 --52

South Elgin 15 18 14 17 --64

3-point baskets: S -- Raupp 2, Orozco; SE -- Winterhalder 4, Croft, McClure.

Kaneland 38, Metea Valley 30

Kaneland -- Marshall 0 0-0 0, Carlson 0 0-0 0, Schueler 3 0-0 9, K. Noel 0 0-0 0, M. Noel 1 0-0 2, Modaff 3 0-0 9, Holubecki 8 1-2 17, Sheehan 0 1-2 1, Elliott 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 2-4 38.

Metea Valley -- Samuels 3 0-0 9, Barrett 3 0-0 6, Sczcesny 2 2-2 6. Totals 8 2-2 30.

Kaneland 8 15 10 5 --38

Metea Valley 7 16 7 0 --30

3-point baskets: K -- Schueler 3, Modaff 3; MV -- Samuels 3.

Aurora Christian 72, St. Bede 18

Aurora Christian -- .Weeks 9 1-2 21, Anderson 0 0-0 0, Gardner 0 0-0 0, Plant 1 0-0 2, Lamanna 7 0-0 18, Carter 2 0-0 4, Griffin 6 1-2 14, Richert 2 0-0 4, Allgood 1 0-0 2, Iversen 0 0-0 0, Moore 0 0-0 0, Luse 3 1-4 7. Totals 31 3-8 72.

St. Bede -- Maschmann 1 0-0 2, Brady 0 0-0 0, Grordona 2 0-0 4, Seneca 1 1-2 3, Cattoni 1 0-0 2, Nova 2 0-0 4, Bosnian 1 0-0 2, Stout 0 1-2 1. Totals 8 2-4 18.

Aurora Christian 22 20 21 9 --72

St. Bede 3 8 4 3 --18

3-point baskets: AC -- Lamanna 4, Weeks 2, Griffin.

Geneva 63, Wheaton Warrenville South 38

Wheaton Warrenville S -- McCoyd 2 0-0 4, Marcheschi 0 0-0 0, Economos 0 0-0 0, Showman 3 0-0 6, Shaughnessy 3 0-0 8, Maher 2 0-1 4, Huntzinger 3 3-4 9, Kratz 0 3-5 3, Briggs 1 2-4 4. Totals 14 8-14 38.

Geneva -- Palmer 5 1-2 12, Hinchmann 1 0-0 2, Wrobel 1 0-0 3, Arni 3 1-2 8, McCloughan 0 0-0 0, Montgomery 2 0-0 5, Blackmore 8 3-5 23, Kornak 1 0-1 3, Rasmussen 2 0-0 5, Pagonis 0 0-0 0, Harkleroad 1 0-0 2. Totals 24 5-10 63.

Wheaton Warrenville S 12 11 5 10 --38

Geneva 18 19 15 11 --63

3-point baskets: WWS -- Shaughnessy 2; G -- Blackmore 4, Palmer, Wrobel, Arni, Montgomery, Kornak, Rasmussen.

St. Francis 59, St. Edward 41

St. Francis -- Coony 0 2-2 2, Racky 0 0-0 0, Chaparro 3 9-13 15, Petranek 1 0-0 2, DeCraene 2 2-3 6, Bruce 1 0-0 3, Sullivan 1 4-4 7, Culver 7 4-4 19, Fasana 0 0-2 0, Castaneda 0 0-0 0, Grivetti 1 1-2 3. Totals 16 22-30 59.

St. Edward -- Biggins 3 6-9 12, Castro 1 3-6 5, Ellsworth 1 3-4 5, Alfaro 1 0-0 2, Franco 3 0-1 7, Garcia 0 0-0 0, O'Neill 0 0-2 0, Schueler 1 0-0 2, Ottinger 2 3-3 8. Totals 12 15-25 41.

St. Francis 14 12 16 17 --59

St. Edward 10 14 12 5 --41

3-point baskets: StF -- Bruce, Sullivan, Culver; StE -- Franco, Ottinger.

Wrestling

Saturday's results

At West Aurora Mega Dual

Libertyville 38, St. Charles East 25

106: C. Riley (L) p. Schroeder 1:01; 113: Jean (L) d. Hadzima 5-0; 120: Stieb (SCE) d. Semler 4-2; 126: Sztuk (SCE) d. Bayliff 14-1; 132: Gordon (SCE) d. Costakis 7-6; 138: Pucino (L) d. Schroeder 20-7; 145: Fialka (SCE) d. Tarello 13-6; 152: Heard (L) p. Chiaro 1:49; 160: Knudten (L) p. Wirkus 3:48; 170: Tatar (SCE) p. Whitney 1:46; 182: Baczek (L) d. Diaz 15-0; 195: Pressley (L) d. Szymanski 12-2; 220: Smith (L) d. Sanchez 18-3; 285: Donati (SCE) p. Christensen 1:11.

At Plainfield Central Quad

Huntley 47, Downers Grove South 28

106: Callaghan (DGS) p. Rogala 2:36; 113: Jensen (H) p. Davis 3:37; 120: Swan (DGS) p. Henkle 3:42; 126: Nugent (DGS) d. Le 15-0; 132: Spencer (H) d. Straus 18-3; 138: Lira (H) p. Liaromatos 3:35; 145: Jakowitsch (H) p. Casella 3:05; 152: Sobrepena (H) d. Sayyea 11-2; 160: Miranda (H) p. Schuessler 1:40; 170: Major (DGS) d. Ru. Hunkins; 182: Ferrante (H) p. Davison 0:49; 195: Ry. Hunkins (H) d. Ganter 11-4; 220: Richardson (DGS) p. Cornett 5:29; 285: Burba (H) p. Marten 1:12.

Glenbard North 35, Huntley 27

106: Woo (GN) d. Rogala; 113: Jensen (H) d. Edwards 12-1; 120: Schuelke (GN) d. Henkle 13-2; 126: Allen (GN) d. Le; 132: Spencer (H) d. Chi 3-2 (2OT); 138: Lira (H) d. Curron 13-3; 145: Jakowitsch (H) d. Barracen 17-4; 152: Kradle (GN) p. Sobrepena 3:10; 160: Dertz (GN) d. Miranda 11-9; 170: Ru. Hunkins (H) p. Corey 3:25; 182: Ferrante (H) won by fft.; 195: Smiley (GN) d. Ry. Hunkins 9-7; 220: Ruiz (GN) p. Cornett 1:17; 285: Robertson (GN) d. Burbs 3-0.

Huntley 72, Plainfield Central 6

106: Rogala (H) p. Davilla 2:23; 113: Jensen (H) p. Mena 2:49; 120: Henkle (H) won by fft.; 126: Le (H) won by fft.; 132: Minnito (PC) won by fft.; 138: Lira (H) won by fft.; 145: Jakowitsch (H) d. Nelson 6-1; 152: Sobrepena (H) d. Ahern 15-0; 160: Miranda (H) won by fft.; 170: Ru. Hunkins (H) d. Murray 13-3; 182: Ferrante (H) p. Arsenoult 2:29; 195: Ry. Hunkins (H) won by fft.; 220: Cornett (H) won by fft.; 285: Burba (H) won by fft.

Girls gymnastics

Saturday's results

Team Scores

Prairie Ridge co-op 144.45, New Trier 142.95, Glenbard West 141.25, Mundelein 140.2, Lincoln-Way co-op 139.75, Fremd 138.6, Downers Grove co-op 136.2, Conant 133.9, Glenbrook North 133.0, Hersey 128.8, Geneva 124.85, Oconomowoc, Wisc. 118.6

Individual results

Vault: Sydney Hallsten (PR) 9.7, Grace Kmak (LW) 9.55, Gracie Willis (PR) 9.5, Gabby Riley (PR) 9.5, Paige Magel (PR) 9.5; Bars: Hallsten (PR) 9.6, Magel (PR) 9.6, Maeve Murdock (NT) 9.45, Rachel Zun (NT) 9.4; Beam: Anna Diab (GW) 9.3, Mikaela Kaminski (CON) 9.3, Emma Hallin (MUN) 9.2, Willis (PR) 9.15; Floor: Diab (GW) 9.4, Hallsten (PR) 9.35, Lea Faouaz (CON) 9.3.

Boys bowling

Vernon Hills Cougar Classic

team results

1. Hononegah 6447, 2. Harlem 6349, 3. St. Pats 6280, 4. Vernon Hills 6024, 5. Libertyville 5927, 6. Freeport 5866, 7. Stevenson 5848, 8. Guilford 5782, 9. Glenbrook North 5772, 10. New Trier 5723, 11. Lake Zurich 5533, 12. Warren 5469, 13. Lake Park 5453, 14. McHenry 5399, 15. Evanston 5393, 16. Notre Dame 5391, 17. Grayslake Central 5273, 18. DeKalb 5272, 19. Boylan 5248, 20. Fenton 5136, 21. Streamwood 4945, 22. Mundelein 4744, 23. Niles North 4726, 24. Deerfield 4312.

Upcoming events

Monday, Dec. 9

Boys basketball

Westminster Christian at Trinity Oaks, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Westmont at Aurora Christian, 7 p.m.

Harvest Christian at Christian Life, 4:30 p.m.

Larkin at Jacobs, 7 p.m.

Boys bowling

Oswego at Geneva, 4 p.m.

South Elgin at Huntley, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Lake Park, 4 p.m.

Larkin at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.

Girls bowling

Geneva at Larkin, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at Waubonsie Valley, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, Dec. 10

Boys basketball

Harvest Christian at Christian Life, 7 p.m.

Larkin at Lake Park, 7:15 p.m.

Ottawa at Kaneland, 7 p.m.

Loyola Academy at Marmion, 7 p.m.

St. Charles North at Streamwood, 7 p.m.

Wheaton Academy at St. Edward, 7:30 p.m.

Plainfield North at West Aurora, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Aurora Christian at Elmwood Park, 7 p.m.

ACC at ICCP, 7:30 p.m.

Bartlett at Glenbard South, 7 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Burlington Central, 7 p.m.

Cary-Grove at CL South, 7 p.m.

Fenton at Elgin, 7 p.m.

Hampshire at Lake Zurich, 5 p.m.

Huntley at McHenry, 7 p.m.

Glrnbard East at Larkin, 7 p.m.

South Elgin at West Chicago, 7 p.m.

St. Charles North vs. Lake Forest at Lake Zurich Shootout, 4 p.m.

St. Edward at Rosary, 7:30 p.m.

Streamwood at East Aurora, 7 p.m.

Plainfield North at West Aurora, 5 p.m.

Wrestling

St. Charles North at Metea Valley Dual Meet, 5:30 p.m.

Boys swimming

South Elgin at West Aurora, 5 p.m.

Elgin at Woodstock North, 5 p.m.

Boys bowling

Glenbard Co-Op at Elgin, 4 p.m.

Fenton at South Elgin, 4 p.m.

Huntley at St. Charles North, 4:30 p.m.

Larkin at Streamwood, 4 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Woodstock, 4:30 p.m.

Girls bowling

Elgin at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Lakes Community, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at East Aurora, 4 p.m.

Streamwood at Larkin, 4 p.m.

Joliet West at West Aurora, 4 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Woodstock, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 11

Boys basketball

St. Charles North at Bartlett, 7 p.m.

Burlington Central at Dundee-Crown, 7 p.m.

CL South at Cary-Grove, 7 p.m.

Wauconda at Elgin, 7 p.m.

Jacobs at Hampshire, 7:30 p.m.

McHenry at Huntley, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Joliet West at ACC, 7:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Hampshire, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Dakota/Washington at Aurora Christian, 6 p.m.

Streamwood at Larkin, 5:30 p.m.

Girls gymnastics

Bartlett at UEC Quad, 6 p.m.

Lake Park at Geneva, 6 p.m.

Wheaton Co-Op at St. Charles North, 6 p.m.

Boys bowling

Elgin at Geneva, 4 p.m.

Girls bowling

Dundee-Crown at Woodstock, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at Huntley, 4 p.m.

Geneva at St. Charles East, 4 p.m.

Lake Park at St. Charles North, 4 p.m.

St. Edward at Larkin, 4:30 p.m.

ThursDAY, Dec. 12

Boys basketball

Parkview Christian at Westminster Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Riverside-Brookfield at ACC, 7:30 p.m.

East Aurora at Bartlett, 5:30 p.m.

Elgin at Glenbard South, 7 p.m.

West Chicago at Larkin, 7 p.m.

Rosary at St. Francis, 7:30 p.m.

Stillman Valley at St. Edward, 7 p.m.

Parkview Christian at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Wrestling

ACC at Guerin/Aurora Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Burlington Central, 6:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Jacobs, 5 p.m.

Huntley at McHenry, 6 p.m.

Rochelle at Kaneland, 5:30 p.m.

Oswego at West Aurora, 5 p.m.

Boys swimming

Bartlett at South Elgin, 5 p.m.

Lake Park at St. Charles North, 5 p.m.

Larkin at Elgin, 5 p.m.

Girls gymnastics

Batavia at Glenbard North, 6 p.m.

Boys bowling

Elgin at Fenton, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at Sycamore, 4 p.m.

Oswego at St. Charles East, 4 p.m.

St. Edward at Bishop McNamara, 4:30 p.m.

Streamwood at Bartlett, 4 p.m.

Girls bowling

Glenbard Co-Op at Elgin, 4 p.m.

Larkin at South Elgin, 4 p.m.

St. Edward at Bishop McNamara, 4:30 p.m.

Streamwood at Bartlett, 4 p.m.

West Aurora at Plainfield East, 4 p.m.

FriDAY, Dec. 13

Boys basketball

Aurora Christian at ACC, 7:30 p.m.

East Aurora at Bartlett, 7 p.m.

Elgin at Glenbard South, 7 p.m.

Schaumburg Christian at Harvest Christian, 7 p.m.

West Chicago at Larkin, 7 p.m.

Sandwich at Kaneland, 5:30 p.m.

Marmion at St. Laurence, 7 p.m.

South Elgin at Streamwood, 7 p.m.

St. Edward at Elmwood Park, 7 p.m.

West Aurora at Minooka, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Glenbard North at Batavia, 7:15 p.m.

Burlington Central at Jacobs, 7 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Cary-Grove, 7 p.m.

CL South at Huntley, 7 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Schaumburg Christian at Harvest Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Sandwich at Kaneland, 7 p.m.

Larkin at Addison Trail, 7 p.m.

South Elgin at Streamwood, 5:30 p.m.

Wheaton Warrenville South at St. Charles East, 7:15 p.m.

Minooka at West Aurora, 6:30 p.m.

Wrestling

ACC at Plano Invitational, TBA

Bartlett at West Chicago , 5:30 p.m.

Batavia at Glenbard North, 5:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Burlington Central, 6:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Dundee-Crown, 6:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Crystal Lake Central, 5 p.m.

Huntley at CL South, 6 p.m.

Glenbard East at Elgin , 5:30 p.m.

Marmion at Walsh Jesuit Invite, TBA

Glenbard South at South Elgin, 5:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Wheaton Warrenville South, 7 p.m.

St. Charles North at Geneva, 6:30 p.m.

Boys swimming

Glenbard North at St. Charles East, 5 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Woodstock North, 4:30 p.m.

Girls gymnastics

Batavia,Geneva, St. Charles North at DeKalb Invite, 6:15 p.m. SaturDAY, Dec. 14

Boys basketball

Glenbard North at Batavia, 7:15 p.m.

Jacobs at Burlington Central, 1:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Dundee-Crown, 6 p.m.

Huntley at CL South, 1:30 p.m.

Geneva at St. Charles North, 3:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Crystal Lake Central, 1:30 p.m.

Wheaton Warrenville South at St. Charles East, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Aurora Christian at Indian Creek, 4 p.m.

Rolling Meadows at Batavia, 4 p.m.

Hampshire at Sycamore, 6 p.m.

Rosary at Bradley-Bourbonnais Tournament, TBA

South Elgin at Metea Valley, 2:30 p.m.

East Aurora at St. Charles East, 6 p.m.

Geneva at St. Charles North, 2 p.m.

Bishop McNamara at St. Edward, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

ACC at Plano Invitational, TBA

Bartlett, CL South at Downers Grove South Invite, 9 a.m.

Batavia at Lyons Mega Duals, 9 a.m.

Burlington Central at Lasalle Peru, 10 a.m.

Marian Central, Romeoville, Waukegan at Dundee-Crown Quad, 10 a.m.

Hampshire at Sterling Invite, 9:30 a.m.

Elgin, Cary-Grove, South Elgin, Streamwood at Hoffman Estates Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Larkin at Buffalo Grove Invite, 9 a.m.

Marmion at Walsh Jesuit Invite, TBA

St. Charles East at Sycamore Quad, 9 a.m.

West Aurora at Kenny Zabel Duals, 6 p.m.

Geneva at Plainfield Central Invite, 9 a.m.

Boys swimming

Bartlett at West Chicago Wildcat Relays, 11 a.m.

Elgin at Hoffman Estates Invitational, 9 a.m.

Cary-Grove, South Elgin at Rolling Meadows Invitational, 10 a.m.

St. Charles East at Barrington Relays, 9:30 a.m.

St. Charles North at Loyola, 11 a.m.

West Aurora at West Chicago, 11 a.m.

Girls gymnastics

Bartlett, Geneva at Conant Invite, 10 a.m.

Geneva at Hersey Invite, 1 p.m.

Boys bowling

Elgin, St. Charles East, St. Charles North at Rockford Guilford Invite, 1:30 p.m.

Girls bowling

South Elgin, St. Charles East, West Aurora at Plainfield North Strikefest, 9 a.m.

Bartlett, Dundee-Crown, St. Charles North, Streamwood at Ray Maxwell Invite, 9 a.m.

Westminster Christian at Libertyville, TBA

0 Comments
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 
Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.