Fox Valley scoreboard for Saturday, Nov. 30

 
Updated 11/30/2019 11:56 PM

Football

IHSA State final pairings

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

At Huskie Stadium, Northern Illinois University, DeKalb

CLASS 8A

Lincoln-Way East 12, Warren 0

CLASS 7A

Mt. Carmel 31, Nazareth 13

CLASS 6A

East St. Louis 43, Prairie Ridge 21

CLASS 5A

Rochester 42, St. Rita 28

CLASS 4A

Richmond-Burton 50, Murphysboro 14

CLASS 3A

Williamsville 46, Byron 42

CLASS 2A

Sterling Newman 35, Nashville 14

CLASS 1A

Lena-Winslow 58, Moweaqua Central A&M 20

Boys basketball

Saturday's results

St. Charles East's Ron Johnson Thanksgiving Tournament

East Aurora 74, St. Charles East 68

East Aurora -- Hurston 5 3-3 13, Kelly 5 3-5 13, Savage 5 3-4 14, Ju. Acosta 4 5-6 14, Betts 2 0-0 4, Kirkwood 2 2-4 7, Ja. Acosta 3 3-6 9, Holmes 0 0-0 0. Totals 26 19-28 74.

St. Charles East -- Craven 0 0-0 0, Matheny 8 0-0 16, Ditsworth 2 1-1 5, A. Sullivan 4 0-0 8, Monkemeyer 1 5-5 7, S. Sullivan 3 2-2 9, Settle 3 0-0 7, Clodi 2 0-0 5, Breidigan 1 0-0 3, Risberg 1 0-0 2, Masud 1 0-0 2, Musial 2 0-0 4. Totals 28 8-8 68.

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

East Aurora 13 16 16 29 --74

St. Charles East 15 15 18 20 --68

3-point baskets: EA -- Savage, Kirkwood, Ju. Acosta; SCE -- Settle, Breidigan, Clodi, S. Sullivan.

Fouled out: SCE -- Masud.

Hampshire 71, Plainfield East 56

Plainfield East -- Killins 4 0-0 8, Rapier 1 0-0 2, Onyekonwu 5 0-1 12, Baptiste 1 0-0 3, Bruce 0 2-2 2, Rodriguez 0 0-0 0, Reed 5 6-8 16, Uju 2 0-0 5, Millhouse 2 2-2 6, Taylor 0 0-0 0, Sizemore 0 0-0 0, Landa 1 0-0 2, Padilla 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 10-13 56.

Hampshire -- Dela Paz 1 0-1 2, Millson 1 4-4 6, Rosa 7 1-3 15, Woods 4 4-4 13, Bailey 1 0-0 3, Ugochukwu 1 1-1 3, Thompson 1 0-0 2, Davis 2 1-4 6, Parreno 0 0-0 0, Erickson 5 9-12 21. Totals 23 20-29 71.

Plainfield East 12 21 12 11 --56

Hampshire 19 15 17 20 --71

3-point baskets: PE -- Onyekonwu 2, Baptiste, Uju; H -- Woods, Bailey, Davis, Erickson 2.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Batavia Ken Peddy Windmill City

Chicago Austin 87, Chicago Wolford 38

Waubonsie Valley 65, Batavia 64

Waubonsie Valley -- Smith 2 4-4 8, Schwieler 2 1-2 6, Maluski 3 4-5 12, Brackett 0 2-2 2, Skeets 3 0-2 6, Marinelli 0 0-0 0, Pawldwski 11 2-4 27, Lancendre 2 1-1 4. Totals 23 13-20 65.

Batavia -- Ivan 0 0-0 0, Cooper 6 0-0 14, Neibch 5 0-0 14, Tousana 4 0-0 8, Fehrenbacher 0 1-2 1, Grimm 0 0-0 0, Johnson 5 6-6 19, Costello 2 1-1 5, Valente 1 1-2 3. Totals 23 9-11 64.

Waubonsie Valley 18 14 19 19 --65

Batavia 13 18 17 16 --64

3-point baskets: WV -- Schwieler, Maluski 2, Skeets 3; B -- Cooper 2, Neibch 4, Johnson 3.

Sycamore - Strombom Tournament

Dundee-Crown 61, Yorkville 49

Dundee-Crown -- Huber 3 2-2 11, Miller 7 6-8 23, Powell 0 1-2 1, Hatcher 1 0-0 3, Mercado 0 0-0 0, Hodor 0 0-0 0, Cook 5 5-9 15, Prusko 2 4-6 8. Totals 18 18-27 61.

Yorkville -- Ducoing 2 0-0 5, Konecny 7 0-0 18, Yearslev 3 0-0 8, Marker 2 5-8 9, Hanson 0 0-0 0, Fisher 0 0-0 0, Shimp 1 1-2 4, Sandon 0 0-0 0, DiVito 1 0-0 2, McCurdy 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 7-13 49.

Dundee-Crown 8 11 24 18 --61

Yorkville 12 15 14 8 --49

3-point baskets: D-C -- Huber 3, Miller 3, Hatcher; Y -- Ducoing, Konecny 4, Yearslev 2, Fisher.

Fouled out: Y -- Shimp, DiVito.

Burlington Central 69, Sterling 54

Burlington Central -- Sarvis 4 1-2 9, Wells 0 0-0 0, Seyller 3 1-2 8, DeLaMar 0 2-2 2, Langtim 0 0-0 0, Freeman 0 0-0 0, Carpenter 0 0-0 0, Hudgens 6 5-6 18, Lenschow 6 5-8 20, Scharnowski 0 0-0 0, Schmidt 5 1-4 12. Totals 24 15-24 69.

Sterling -- Schilling 2 0-0 4, Willman 4 0-0 9, Yarbrough 2 0-0 5, Aponte 2 2-2 8, Jones 0 0-0 0, Tira 1 0-0 2, Vos 4 2-3 11, Jordan 2 1-2 6, Monarrez 0 0-0 0, Ottens 2 0-0 5, Beyers 2 0-0 4. Totals 21 5-7 54.

Burlington Central 16 13 25 15 --69

Sterling 15 8 14 14 --54

3-point baskets: BC -- Seyller, Hudgens, Lenschow 3, Scharnowski; S -- Willman, Yarbrough, Aponte 2, Vos, Jordan, Monarrez.

Westminster Christian Tournament

Christian Liberty 49, Westminster Christian 34

Christian Liberty -- McHugh 1 0-0 1, Aiello 4 2-2 10, Bennett 4 1-2 12, Veigel 5 1-5 11, Litzenberger 1 0-0 3, Oskroba 0 0-2 0, Merrill 1 0-0 3, Aiello 2 0-0 6, Baer 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 4-11 49.

Westminster -- Ephrem 2 4-4 8, Hoon 0 3-4 3, Hwudu 2 0-0 4, McGinnis 2 1-4 5, McGrath 1 1-2 3, Uing 2 0-0 4, Schlaffer 2 1-4 5, Milhelich 1 0-1 2. Totals 12 10-21 34.

Christian Liberty 15 14 13 7 --49

Westminster 4 7 11 12 --34

3-point baskets: CL -- Bennett 3, Merrill, T. Aiello 2, Litzenberger.

Palatine Thanksgiving Tournament

Cary-Grove 52, Palatine 42

Cary-Grove -- Frericks 6 8-8 24, Jakubicek 6 0-2 14, Weaver 3 2-2 8, Cunningham 2 0-3 4, Beaugureau 0 1-2 1. Totals 17 12-17 52.

Palatine -- Campbell 7 2-5 20, Sieffert 3 2-2 8, Swanson 1 0-0 3, Murray 1 0-0 3, Aikman 1 0-0 3, Rajpurkar 1 1-3 3, Pecson 1 0-0 2, Hernandez 0 0-2 0. Totals 15 3-12 42.

Cary-Grove 13 13 11 15 --52

Palatine 14 9 6 13 --42

3-point baskets: C-G -- Frericks 4, Jakubick 2; P -- Campbell 4, Swanson, Murray, Aikman.

Jacobs 52, Hersey 43

Hersey -- Roberts 3 7-8 14, Gudaitis 3 2-2 8, Randall 2 3-3 7, Wolff 3 0-0 7, Rogowski 2 0-0 4, Naumowicz 1 0-0 2, Wagner 0 1-2 1, Nolan 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 13-15 43.

Jacobs -- Roberts 3 7-8 14, Gudaitis 3 2-2 8, Randall 2 3-3 7, Wolff 3 0-0 7, Rogowski 2 0-0 4, Naumowicz 1 0-0 2, Wagner 0 1-2 1, Nolan 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 13-15 43.

Hersey 12 13 6 12 --43

Jacobs 11 14 14 13 --52

3-point baskets: H -- Roberts, Wolff; J -- Pennel, Hayes.

Johnsuburg/Richmond-Burton Thanksgiving Tournament

Huntley 66, Lake Zurich 36

CL South 65, Wauconda 64

Wauconda -- Drobnik 0 0-0 0, Bulgarelli 5 2-3 15, Chung 2 2-2 7, Daun 2 0-0 5, Shanholtzer 1 2-4 4, Nolan 1 0-0 2, D.Carter10 2-4 26, G.Carter 2 0-0 5. Totals 23 9-14 64.

CL South -- Stewart 0 0-0 0, Jewson 2 2-3 6, Kirkeeng 4 0-0 10, LaPage 3 4-7 11, Miller 5 1-2 12, Glamoc 7 6-7 22. Totals 21 13-19 65.

Wauconda 17 29 6 12 --64

CL South 20 14 14 17 --65

3-point baskets: W -- D.Carter 4, Bulgarelli 2, Chung, Daun, G.Carter; CLS -- Miller 3, Kirkeeng 2, Glamoc 2, LePAge.

Fouled out: W -- Bulgarelli.

Boylan Catholic Tournament

Boylan 63, St. Charles North 42

Crystal Lake Central Thanksgiving Tournament

Geneva 60, Crystal Lake Central 34

Geneva -- McNeive 0 0-0 0, Valentine 3 0-0 9, Hipp 0 0-0 0, Carli 0 0-0 0, Wrenn 1 0-0 2, Johnson 3 0-0 6, Puklin 0 0-0 0, Engelbretson 0 0-0 0, Caskey 2 0-0 4, Mascari 3 0-0 7, Hilkemann 0 0-0 0, Preston 4 4-5 13, Suger 5 0-0 12, Boberek 0 0-0 0, Fuzak 3 0-0 7. Totals 24 4-5 60.

Crystal Lake Central -- Anderson 1 0-0 3, Bartesch 1 0-0 2, Borchert 0 0-0 0, Doak 0 0-0 0, Ellinger 1 0-0 2, Gramly 0 0-2 0, Kellman 1 0-2 2, Mendoza 7 1-2 17, Noenning 1 2-4 4 Pekora 1 0-0 2, Ritter 0 0-0 0, Solberg 0 1-2 1, Wagner 0 1-2 1. Totals 13 5-14 34.

Geneva 25 17 16 2 --60

Crystal Lake 7 11 10 6 --34

3-point baskets: G -- Valentine 3, Suger 2, Mascari, Fuzak, Preston; CLC -- Mendoza 2, Anderson.

Rockford Tip-Off Classic

Bogan 75, Larkin 39

Rockford Auburn 67, Larkin 53

Others

Downers Grove North 60, Bartlett 42

St. Edward 47, Elgin Academy 39

St. Edward -- Pomeroy 2 0-0 4, Godfrey 2 0-1 4, Sajtar 0 2-2 2, Oguendo 4 2-2 10, McGuire 5 3-5 15, J. Breier 2 2-3 6, Franklin 0 0-0 0, L. Breier 3 0-0 6. Totals 18 9-13 47.

Elgin Academy -- Rodriguez 0 4-4 4, Hill 0 0-0 0, Basa 1 2-2 4, Agno 1 0-0 3, Peagues 4 1-2 9, Plantz 0 2-2 2, Haith 5 0-0 11, Ellis 0 0-0 0, Zonts 2 1-2 6. Totals 13 10-12 39.

St. Edward 9 7 14 17 --47

Elgin Academy 6 7 4 22 --39

3-point baskets: StE -- McGuire 2; EA -- Ago, Haith, Zonts.

Girls basketball

Saturday's results

Hoffman Estates Pilgrim Classic

Lake Park 64, St. Charles North 49

WAR-HAWK Tournament

West Aurora 37, Marian Catholic 35

Hoffman Estates Invite

Hampshire 50, Hoffman Estates 25

Hampshire -- Del Re 1 0-0 2, Ramirez 3 1-2 9, Montel 0 0-0 0, Tiongco 0 0-0 0, Hohr 1 0-0 2, Woltman 0 0-0 0, Bannerman 7 5-7 20, Cork 4 2-2 11, Rosetti 0 0-0 0, Lambert 3 0-0 6. Totals 17 8-11 50.

Hoffman Estates -- Oliver 3 2-4 9, Thomas 1 0-0 3, Prasad 0 0-0 0, Cochran 0 0-0 0, Morris 1 2-2 4, Wadas 0 1-2 1, Brown 0 0-0 0, Coouson 0 0-0 0, Fuentes 1 0-0 2, Hurd 1 0-0 2, Rami 1 0-0 2, Sims 1 0-0 2. Totals 9 5-8 25.

Hampshire 18 17 7 8 --50

Hoffman Estates 11 6 5 3 --25

3-point baskets: H -- Ramirez 2, Bannerman, Cork; HE -- Oliver, Thomas.

Morton Thanksgiving Invite

East St. Louis 57, Batavia 54

Batavia 52, Champaign Central 43

Others

Kaneland 57, Aurora Central Catholic 52 (OT)

Aurora Central -- Ohare 0 1-2 1, Bricco 1 0-1 2, Dervis 2 0-0 4, Camp 3 3-4 11, Baloun 1 0-0 2, Klein 2 2-6 6, Kosner 8 0-2 18, Hernandez 3 0-0 6, Albert 0 2-2 2. Totals 20 8-17 52.

Kaneland -- Schueler 6 6-8 21, K. Noel 1 1-1 3, M. Noel 1 0-0 2, Modoff 2 1-4 5, Holubecki 2 10-13 14, Sheehan 6 0-0 12. Totals 18 18-26 57.

Aurora Central 2 13 25 8 4--52

Kaneland 18 10 9 11 9--57

3-point baskets: ACC -- Camp 2, Kosner 2; K -- Schueler 3.

Wrestling

Saturday's results

Highland Park 56, Kaneland 24

Kaneland 45, Elk Grove 36

Upcoming events

Monday, Dec. 2

Boys basketball

Aurora Christian Burney Wilkie Classic

Indian Creek vs. Harvest Christian, 6 p.m.

St. Edward vs. Parkview, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Fenton at Larkin, 7 p.m.

Boys bowling

Geneva at Naperville Central, TBA

Lyons at St. Charles East, 4 p.m.

Girls bowling

Sycamore at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, Dec. 3

Boys basketball

Aurora Christian Burney Wilkie Classic

Indian Creek vs. Aurora Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Aurora Christian vs. Schaumburg Christian, 6 p.m.

Harvest Christian vs. Joliet Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Others

Bartlett at Geneva, 7 p.m.

Glenbard South at Larkin, 7 p.m.

De La Salle at Marmion, 7 p.m.

West Aurora at Yorkville, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Aurora Christian at Wheaton Academy, 7 p.m.

Bartlett at Streamwood, 7 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Burlington Central, 7 p.m.

Prairie Ridge at CL South, 7 p.m.

Huntley at Dundee-Crown, 7 p.m.

Glenbard East at Elgin, 7 p.m.

Glenbard South at South Elgin, 7 p.m.

Hampshire at McHenry, 7 p.m.

Huntley at Crystal Lake Central, 7 p.m.

Rochelle at Kaneland, 7 p.m.

Rosary at Riverside-Brookfield, 7 p.m.

St. Edward at IC Catholic Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Yorkville at West Aurora, 6:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Harvard at Harvest Christian, 5 p.m.

Boys bowling

Bartlett at Fenton , 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at Glenbard North , 4 p.m.

South Elgin at Larkin, 4 p.m.

Streamwood at Glenbard East, 4 p.m.

Girls bowling

Bartlett at Fenton, 4:30 p.m.

South Elgin at Glenbard East, 4 p.m.

Naperville North at St. Charles East, 4 p.m.

Streamwood at Elgin, 4 p.m.

Plainfield Central at West Aurora, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 4

Boys basketball

Aurora Christian Burney Wilkie Classic

St. Edward vs. Schaumburg Christian, 6 p.m.

Parkview vs. Aurora Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Others

Burlington Central at Cary-Grove, 7 p.m.

CL South at Prairie Ridge, 7 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Huntley, 7 p.m.

Addison Trail at Elgin, 7 p.m.

McHenry at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at Jacobs, 7 p.m.

St. Charles North at Dekalb, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Aurora Christian at Chicago Latin, 6:30 p.m.

St. Charles North at South Elgin, 7 p.m.

St. Charles East at Naperville Central, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Elgin at UEC Meet-Crossface Classic at Larkin, 5:30 p.m.

South Elgin at Fenton, 5:30 p.m.

Girls gymnastics

Geneva at Glenbard North, 6 p.m.

Boys bowling

Elgin at Lake Park , 4 p.m.

St. Charles East at Geneva, 4 p.m.

Girls bowling

Bartlett, South Elgin, Streamwood at U-46 Invitational, 4 p.m.

Neuqua Valley at St. Charles East, 4 p.m.

ThursDAY, Dec. 5

Boys basketball

Aurora Christian Burney Wilkie Classic

Parkview vs. Schaumburg Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. Joliet Catholic, 6 p.m.

Harvest Christian vs. Aurora Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Others

West Chicago at Bartlett, 7 p.m.

Larkin at South Elgin, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Bishop McNamara at ACC, 7:30 p.m.

St. Edward at Riverside Brookfield, 7:30 p.m.

Streamwood at Glenbard East, 7 p.m.

Sycamore at Geneva, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Aurora Christian at Elmwood Park/Wheaton Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Burlington Central, 6:15 p.m.

CL South at Prairie Ridge, 6 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Huntley, 6:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Crystal Lake Central, 6 p.m.

Hampshire at McHenry, 5 p.m.

Sycamore at Kaneland, 5:30 p.m.

West Aurora at Yorkville, 5 p.m.

Boys bowling

Larkin at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard East at South Elgin, 4 p.m.

St. Edward at Chicago Christian, 4:15 p.m.

Elgin at Streamwood, 4 p.m.

Girls bowling

Glenbrook North at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

Fenton at Elgin, 4 p.m.

Huntley at Geneva, 4 p.m.

Bartlett at South Elgin, 4 p.m.

St. Edward at Chicago Christian, 4:15 p.m.

East Aurora at Streamwood, 4 p.m.

West Aurora at Romeoville, 4 p.m.

FriDAY, Dec. 6

Boys basketball

Aurora Christian Burney Wilkie Classic

Joliet Catholic vs. Aurora Central Catholic, 6 p.m.

St. Edward vs. Aurora Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Others

Batavia at Lake Park, 7:15 p.m.

Huntley at Cary-Grove, 7 p.m.

Kaneland at Rochelle, 7 p.m.

Marmion at DePaul Prep, 7 p.m.

St. Charles East at Glenbard North, 7:15 p.m.

St. Charles North at Wheaton North, 7:15 p.m.

St. Edward at Burney Wilkie Classic, 6 p.m.

Streamwood at Glenbard East, 7 p.m.

Oswego at West Aurora, 6:30 p.m.

Northridge Prep at Westminster Christian, 7 p.m.

Wheaton Warrenville South at Geneva, 7:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

Elgin at East Aurora, 7 p.m.

West Chicago at Bartlett, 7 p.m.

Burlington Central at Crystal Lake Central, 7 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Huntley, 7 p.m.

CL South at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Prairie Ridge, 7 p.m.

Larkin at South Elgin, 7 p.m.

Elgin Academy at Harvest Christian, 6 p.m.

McHenry at Jacobs, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Kaneland, 7 p.m.

West Aurora at Oswego, 6:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Bartlett at Glenbard South, 5:30 p.m.

Lake Park at Batavia, 5:30 p.m.

Huntley at Cary-Grove, 6:15 p.m.

Hampshire at CL South, 6 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at Burlington Central, 6:30 p.m.

Prairie Ridge at Dundee-Crown, 6:30 p.m.

East Aurora at Elgin, 5:30 p.m.

Fenton at Larkin, 5:30 p.m.

Marmion at Fenwick, TBA

South Elgin at Streamwood, 5:30 p.m.

Glenbard North at St. Charles East, 7 p.m.

St. Charles North, Geneva at Wheaton Warrenville South Meet, 6:30 p.m.

Streamwood at Sabres Triple Duals, 9 a.m.

Boys swimming

St. Charles East at St. Charles Triangular, 5 p.m.

Naperville Central at St. Charles North, 5 p.m.

Girls gymnastics

St. Charles Coop at Batavia, 6 p.m.

SaturDAY, Dec. 7

Boys basketball

Aurora Christian Burney Wilkie Classic

Games at 3, 4:30, 6 and 7:30

Others

Batavia at Downers Grove North - Chrohns And Colitis Awareness Event, 3 p.m.

Burlington Central at Crystal Lake Central, 1:30 p.m.

Hampshire at CL South, 1:30 p.m.

Prairie Ridge at Dundee-Crown, 1:30 p.m.

Huntley at Wheaton Warrenville South Shootout, 1:30 p.m.

Jacobs at McHenry, 1:30 p.m.

South Elgin at St. Charles North, 6:30 p.m.

Proviso West at West Aurora, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Aurora Christian at St. Bede, 2:30 p.m.

Bartlett at Hersey - Fremd Shootout, 11 a.m.

Batavia at Lake Park, 2:45 p.m.

Conant at Cary-Grove, 3 p.m.

Hampshire vs. Stockton at Fremd Invite, 2:30 p.m.

Kaneland at Metea Valley, 3 p.m.

Schaumburg at South Elgin, 3:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Glenbard North, 2:45 p.m.

St. Charles North at Wheaton North, 2:45 p.m.

St. Francis at St. Edward, 7 p.m.

Wheaton Warrenville South at Geneva, 2:45 p.m.

Wrestling

Aurora Christian at Plainfield South Mega Quad, 9 a.m.

Bartlett at Glenbard West, Hersey, Jacobs, Joliet West Quad, 9 a.m.

Batavia at Carl Sandburg Quad, 10 a.m.

Burlington Central at Sycamore Quad, 10 a.m.

CL South at Leyden, 9 a.m.

Dundee-Crown at Plainfield North Mega Duals, 9 a.m.

Hampshire at Richmond-Burton Tom DuBois Classic, 9 a.m.

Huntley at Plainfield Central Quad, 9 a.m.

Jacobs at Glenbard West Quad, 9 a.m.

Marmion at Mt. Carmel Invite, 9 a.m.

Larkin at Streamwood Triple Duals, 9 a.m.

South Elgin at Fenton Weiss Invitational, 9 a.m.

St. Charles East, West Aurora at West Aurora Mega Dual, 9 a.m.

Kaneland, St. Charles North at Rockford East Invite, 9 a.m.

Geneva at Naperville North Quad, 9 a.m.

Boys swimming

St. Charles North at Metea Valley, 10 a.m.

Cary-Grove at Stevenson, 1:30 p.m.

Girls gymnastics

Geneva at Glrnbard West Invite, 10 a.m.

Boys bowling

St. Edward at Knight Invite, 11 a.m.

Streamwood at Vernon Hills, 9 a.m.

Girls bowling

Dundee-Crown Charger Scramble , 9 a.m.

South Elgin at DeKalb Invitational, 9 a.m.

St. Charles North at Jefferson Invite, 8 a.m.

0 Comments
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 
Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.