DuPage County scoreboard for Friday, Sept. 20
Notice
To report scores:
Coaches, please report all scores to the Daily Herald by e-mailing prepsports@dailyherald.com.
Football
Friday's results
Batavia 24, Glenbard North 21
Benet 35, DeLaSalle 7
Christ the King 34, Westmont 27
Downers Grove North 51, Proviso West 12
Downers Grove South 39, Proviso East 23
Glenbard East 21, Fenton 12
Glenbard West 49, Addison Trail 0
Hinsdale Central 22, Oak Park-River Forest 15
Hinsdale South 14, Morton 0
Larkin 30, West Chicago 12
Montini 45, St. Rita 35
Willowbrook 42, Leyden 7
St. Charles east 28, Wheaton Warrenville South 20
WW South 0 14 3 3 -20
St. Charles East 0 7 7 14 -28
SCORING PLAYS
WWS - Brown 10 run (Olsen kick)
WWS - Arthurs 1 run (Olsen kick)
SCE - Co. Conn 21 pass from Hayes (Erminio kick)
WWS - Olsen 37 FG
SCE - Hayes 2 run (Erminio kick)
WWS - Olsen 53 FG
SCE - Cl. Conn 15 pass from Hayes (Erminio kick)
SCE Co. Conn 13 run (Erminio kick)
Neuqua Valley 34, DeKalb 30
DeKalb 7 16 7 0 -30
Neuqua Valley 17 7 7 6 -34
SCORING PLAYS
NV - Moreno 13 run (Domschke kick)
D - Siebens 21 pass from Kyler (Tierney kick)
NV - Pastore 1 run (Domschke kick)
D - Siebens 31 pass from Kyler (Tierney kick)
D - Safety (Ikens, -17)
D - Lacey 49 pass from Siebens (Tierney kick)
NV - Stare 86 kickoff return (Domschke kick)
D - #22 (not on roster) 1 run (Tierney kick)
NV - Hoffman 8 pass from Gronowski (Domschke kick)
NV - Gronowski 1 run (pass fail)
D NV
First downs 19 13
Yards rushing 115 103
Yards passing 288 156
Total yards 376 245
Passes (comp.-att.-int.) 24-35-0 13-17-0
Punts 4 3
Fumbles-lost 0 0
Penalties-yards 9-75 8-55
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS:
RUSHING (no.-yds.): D: Redmond 10-99, #22 6-8, Medina 3-4, Lacey 1-4. NV: Moreno 13-57, Gronowski 7-29, Pastore 5-17.
PASSING (comp.-att.-yds.-int.): D: Kyler 23-34-239, Siebens 1-1-49. NV: Gronowski 13-17-156-0
RECEIVING (no.-yds.): D: Lacy 6-142, Siebens 9-100, #23 2-25, Remond 3-15, Medina 3-11
PUNTING (no.-tot.-avg.): D: 5-174-35. NV: 3-135-45:
Glenbard South 34, East Aurora 21
Glenbard South 7 14 6 7 -34
East Aurora 7 6 0 8 -21
SCORING PLAYS
GS - Plaso 8 run (Jennings kick)
EA - Garcia 4 run (Avalos kick)
GS - Henderson 2 run (Jennings kick)
GS - Blan 44 pass from Plaso (Jennings kick)
EA - Williams 28 pass from Garcia (2 point no good)
GS - Plaso 2 run (extra point no good)
GS - Burnett 20 pass from Plaso (Jennings kick)
EA - #31 20 run (2 point good)
GS EA
First downs 16 15
Yards rushing 184 111
Yards passing 146 184
Total yards 330 295
Passes (comp.-att.-int.) 9-16-0 16-30-0
Punts 0 2-60
Fumbles-lost 1-1 1-1
Penalties-yards 5-50 9-55
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS:
RUSHING (no.-yds.): GS: Plaso 13-79; Burnett 10-56; Henderson 15-49. EA: Garcia 13-66; #31 4-35; Renteria 1-10
PASSING (comp.-att.-yds.-int.): GS: Plaso 9-16-146-0. EA: Garcia 16-30-184-0
RECEIVING (no.-yds.): GS: Burnett 4-68; Blan 2-52; Payton 1-11; Hardtke 1-8; Winkler 1-7. EA: Renteria 5-73; #31 5-37; Williams 3-43; #11 3-31
PUNTING (no.-tot.-avg.): GS: None. EA: Avalos 2-60-30
INTERCEPTIONS: None
Lisle 41, herscher 10
Herscher 0 7 3 0 -10
Lisle 6 20 0 16 -42
SCORING PLAYS
L - Lombaro 31 pass to King (2-point attempt no good)
L - Walker 3 run (2-point attempt no good)
L - Walker 37 fumble return (1-point attempt)
L - Lombaro 63 run (Lombardo run)
H - Holm 23 pass to Berns (Lunsford kick)
H - L. Lunsford 33 field goal
L - Weber 9 run (Weber run)
L - Weber 7 run (Weber run)
H L
First downs 14 14
Yards rushing 71 190
Yards passing 144 105
Total yards 215 295
Passes (comp.-att.-int.) 14-27-2 5-6-0
Punts 0 3-5
Fumbles-lost 1-1 0-0
Penalties-yards 2-15 4-40
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS:
RUSHING (no.-yds.): L: Weber 9-46; Lombardo 5-67; Walker 4-48; Nigro 2-3; Laue 1-2; Rainer 1-0; Daniels 1-3; Marroquin 5-21. H: Holm 4-(8); Lunsford 11-30; Berns 10-40; Schill 1-1.
PASSING (comp.-att.-yds.-int.): L: Lombardo 5-6-105-0. H: Holm 14-27-144-2
RECEIVING (no.-yds.): L:L Laue 4-74; King 1-31. H: Berns 5-77; Jones 3-19; Schill 3-34; Lunsford 3-14
PUNTING (no.-tot.-avg.): L: Lombardo 2-59-59.0. H: Denault 2-43-21.5
INTERCEPTIONS: L: Lombardo, Laue
IC Catholic Prep 31, Bishop McNamara 27
IC Catholic Prep 0 7 3 21 -31
Bishop McNam. 12 0 0 15 -27
SCORING PLAYS
B - Thornton 46 return of fumble (kick failed)
B - Harris 39 pass from Hiller (run failed)
ICCP - Lee 8 pass from Cronin (Sloan kick)
ICCP - Slaon 26 FG
ICCP - Sbeih 28 pass from Cronin (Sloan kick)
B - Jackson 1 run (Harris pass from Hiller)
ICCP - Vezza 52 pass from Cronin (Sloan kick)
B - Harris 31 run 9 (Dolliger kick)
ICCP - Cronin 2 run (Sloan kick)
ICCP BM
First downs 21 15
Yards rushing 163 142
Yards passing 202 141
Total yards 365 283
Passes (comp.-att.-int.) 14-28-0 12-22-3
Punts 6-196 4-128
Fumbles-lost 3-1 1-1
Penalties-yards 10-73 3-25
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS:
RUSHING (no.-yds.): ICCP: Cronin 23-84, Franklin 16-74, Sbeih 1-5; BM: Jackson 19-75, Harris 6-73, Smith 1-0, Hiller 3-(-6).
PASSING (comp.-att.-yds.-int.): ICCP: Cronin 14-28-202-0; BM: Hiller 12-21-141-2, Jackson 0-1-0-1.
RECEIVING (no.-yds.): ICCP: Lee 5-55, Vezza 3-93, Sbeih 1-28, Ryan 1-12, Cooke 2-9, Parille 1-7, Franklin 1-(-2); BM: Jackson 4-21, Harris 3-46, Arseneau 2-50, Magruder 3-24.
PUNTING (no.-tot.-avg.): ICCP: Cronin 6-196-32.6; BM: Hiller 4-128-32.0.
INTERCEPTIONS: ICCP: Hall (2), Lee.
SOPH: IC Catholic Prep 33, Bishop McNamara 22
Lake Park 22, wheaton North 21
Lake Park 0 7 0 7 8-22
Wheaton North 7 0 0 7 7-21
SCORING PLAYS
WN - Hegranes 55 pass from Forcucci (Love kick)
LP - Fitzpatrick 53 pass from Merchant (Fiore kick)
LP - Merchant 6 run (Fiore kick)
WN - Maske 5 run (Love kick)
WN - Maske 6 run (Love kick)
LP - Kent 9 pass from Merchant (Koch pass from Merchant)
LP WN
First downs 14 14
Yards rushing 199 104
Yards passing 105 172
Total yards 304 276
Passes (comp.-att.-int.) 8-14-0 11-19-0
Punts 5-38 5-34.4
Fumbles-lost 2-0 1-0
Penalties-yards 2-20 3-20
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS:
RUSHING (no.-yds.): LP: Colon 13-88, Merchant 15-84, Romano 3-11, Roll 1-10, Curry 1-(-9), Jones 1-7, Fitzpatrick 1-8, Davis 3-0, Boesen 1-0; WN: Maske 23-89, Love 2-8, Libby 1-(-1), Forcucci 6-8.
PASSING (comp.-att.-yds.-int.): LP: Merchant 8-13-105-0, Curry 0-1-0-0; WN: Forcucci 11-19-172-0.
RECEIVING (no.-yds.): LP: Roll 2-31, Fitzpatrick 2-55, Romano 2-10, Boesen 1-5, Kent 1-9.WN: Bonga 5-67, Hegranes 3-80, Maske 2-10, Libby 1-15.
PUNTING (no.-tot.-avg.): LP: Beacom 4-154-38.5, Kent 1-36-36; WN: Hrgich 5-172-34.4
INTERCEPTIONS: None.
York 17, Lyons 3
Lyons 0 3 0 0 -3
York 7 3 7 0 -17
SCORING PLAYS
Y - Conroy 1 run (Lapiana kick).
Y - Lapiana 22 field goal.
L - Clark 37 field goal.
Y - Conroy 1 run (Lapiana kick).
L Y
First downs 15 15
Yards rushing 95 96
Yards passing 154 164
Total yards 15-31-2 18-29-0
Passes (comp.-att.-int.) 249 260
Punts 2-55 3-106
Fumbles-lost 1-1 1-1
Penalties-yards 3-28 5-41
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS:
RUSHING (no.-yds.): LT: Reichert 12-36, Antonietti 9-30, Clarke 2-17, Stromberg 6-12, Rodriguez 1-0. Y: Conroy 24-98, Assaad 2-(-2).
PASSING (comp.-att.-yds.-int.): LT: Antonietti 8-13-70-0-0, Reichert 7-17-84-0-1, Clarke 0-1-0-0-1. Y: Assaad 18-29-164-0-0.
RECEIVING (no.-yds.): LT: Clarke 8-76, Rodriguez 3-41, Harris 3-15, Garcia 1-7. Y: Ayash 5-44, Malaga 5-23, Pechous 4-43, Berman 2-47, Meyers 1-8, Conroy 1-7.
PUNTING (no.-tot.-avg.): LT: Antonietti 1-31-31.0; Clarke 1-24-24.0. Y: Procajlo 3-106-35.3
INTERCEPTIONS: Y: Duda, Grace.
Naperville Central 42, Metea Valley 14
Metea Valley 0 0 6 8 -14
Naperville Centr. 21 14 7 0 -42
SCORING PLAYS
NC - Jordan 8 run (Greenhagen kick)
NC - Jackson 26 run (Greenhagen kick)
NC - Jackson 1 run (Greenhagen kick)
NC - Thompson 78 punt return (Greenhagen kick)
NC - Turner 4 pass from Jackson (Greenhagen kick)
NC - Jackson 62 run (Greenhagen kick)
MV - Wilcox 19 pass from L. Frederick (pass failed)
MV - Wright 4 run (Wright run)
MV NC
First downs 12 13
Yards rushing 53 156
Yards passing 170 182
Total yards 223 338
Passes (comp.-att.-int.) 15-27-1 12-15-0
Fumbles-lost 0-0 0-0
Penalties-yards 4-33 9-85
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS:
RUSHING (no.-yds.): MV: Wilcox 7-33, L. Frederick 4-6, Wright 4-14, Clanton 1-0. NC: Jackson 11-98, Simpson 4-14, Jordan 7-28, Turner 2-7, Baker 3-9.
PASSING (comp.-att.-yds.-int.): MV: L. Frederick 15-26-170-1, Marshall 0-1-0-0. NC: Jackson 11-13-178-0, Wood 1-2-4-0.
RECEIVING (no.yds.): MV: Johnson 2-41, A. Frederick 6-67, Flynn 3-17, Wilcox 3-40, Brown 1-5. NC: Fleurima 4-56, Green 2-63, Turner 3-38, Thompson 1-8, Simpson 1-13, Ambrose 1-4.
INTERCEPTIONS: NC: Peterson.
Naperville North 31, Waubonsie Valley 28
Waubonsie Vall. 13 3 6 6 -28
Naperville North 14 0 3 14 -31
SCORING PLAYS
WV - Torres 3 run (Brots kick)
NN - Maschmeier 89 kickoff return (Gnade kick)
WV - Clinton 64 pass from Nelson (kick blocked)
NN - Maschmeier 80 pass from Gabrione (Gnade kick)
WV - Brots 36 field goal
NN - Gnade 30 field goal
WV - Clinton 59 pass from Nelson (kick blocked)
WV - Clinton 42 pass from Nelson (kick failed)
NN - Maschmeier 87 interception return (Maschmeier pass from Gabrione)
NN - Williams 5 pass from Gabrione (kick failed)
WV NN
First downs 17 12
Yards rushing 167 34
Yards passing 299 265
Total yards 466 299
Passes (comp.-att.-int.) 17-32-2 18-36-1
Punts 5 3
Fumbles-lost 4-0 0-0
Penalties-yards 3-20 3-20
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS:
RUSHING (no.-yds.): WV: Logan 22-132, Torres 7-29, No name 1-4, Nelson 6-2. NN: Duckworth 7-23, Sterling 5-20, Williams 1-1, Gabrione 5-(-10).
PASSING (comp.-att.-yds.-int.): WV: Nelson 17-32-299-2. NN: Gabrione 18-36-265-1.
RECEIVING (no.-yds.): WV: Clinton 5-176, Wilson 3-36, Pettaway 2-34, Griffin 4-29, Logan 2-15, Suarez 1-9. NN: Maschmeier 7-142, S. Williams 6-62, Z. Williams 2-58, Duckworth 2-5, Sterling 1-(-2).
INTERCEPTIONS: WV: Sullivan. NN: Tsao, Maschmeier.
Boys soccer
Thursday's late results
Addison Trail 3, Wheaton Academy 1
Oswego East 3, Downers Grove north 2
St. Patrick 3, Glenbard 2 (win by PK)
West Chicago 2, Huntley 0
Boys golf
Thursday's late results
Downers Grove South 152, Willowbrook 177
Girls volleyball
Friday's results
Glenbard East d. Lake Park (no score reported)
Glenbard East d. Proviso West 25-11, 25-15
Thursday's late results
Addison Trail d. Glenbard East 25-11, 25-18
Girls tennis
Thursday's late results
Batavia 6, Glenbard North 1
Upcoming events
today
Football
Wheaton Academy at St. Francis, noon
Boys soccer
Benet at Libertyville, Noon
Downers Grove North, Hinsdale South, Lake Park, St. Francis, Waubonsie Valley, Wheaton North at Plainfield North Invite, TBA
Fenton, Glenbard North, Metea Valley, Timothy Christian, West Chicago, Westmont, Wheaton Academy, Wheaton Warrenville South, Willowbrook at Pepsico Showdown, TBA
Fremd at Naperville North, Noon
Hinsdale Central at Naperville Central, 6 p.m.
Montini at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
Proviso West at Glenbard South, Noon
York at Downers Grove South, Noon
Boys golf
Glenbard South, Lisle, Montini, St. Francis, Timothy Christian, Wheaton Academy at Aurora Central Catholic Charger Invite (Phillips Park), 8 a.m.
Glenbard West, Lake Park, West Chicago, York at Charge Invite (Randalle Oaks), 12:30 p.m.
Hinsdale South a Naperville Central Invite (Naperbrook), 10 a.m.
IC Catholic Prep at Mundelein Invite (Steeple Chase), TBA
Boys cross country
Benet, Glenbard West, Timothy Christian at Kaneland Invite, 9 a.m.
Downers Grove North, Waubonsie Valley, Willowbrook at Minooka Flight Invite (Channahon Comm. Park), 8:30 a.m.
Fenton at Warren Invite (Gowe Park), 9 a.m.
Glenbard East, Hinsdale South, Lake Park, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley, Wheaton North, Wheaton Warrenville South, York at Peoria Notre Dame Memorial Spring Invite (Detweiller Park), 9 a.m.
West Chicago at Guilford Invite, 9 a.m.
Westmont at Bureau Valley, 9:30 a.m.
Girls volleyball
Benet, Downers Grove North, Hinsdale South, IC Catholic Prep, Metea Valley, Neuqua Valley, Waubonsie Valley, Wheaton North at Wheaton Warrenville South Wheaton Classic, 8 a.m.
Downers Grove South at Rich East Invite, 9 a.m.
Fenton, Lisle at Ridgewood Tournament, 9 a.m.
Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Glenbard South, Lake Park at Glenbard West Tournament, 8 a.m.
Hinsdale Central, Montini, York at Mother McAuley Invite, 9 a.m.
Naperville North at Hersey Invite, 8:30 a.m.
Timothy Christian at St. Viator, 8 a.m.
Wheaton Academy at Christian Liberty Academy Invite, TBD
Girls tennis
Addison Trail, Timothy Christian at Elk Grove Invite, 8 a.m.
Benet ESCC Quad, 8 a.m.
Downers Grove South at Rolling Meadows Invite, 8 a.m.
Glenbard North at Niles North Invite, 8 a.m.
Hinsdale Central, Neuqua Valley at Lyons Quad, 9 a.m.
Hinsdale South, Wheaton Warrenville South at Loyola Academy Invite, 8 a.m.
Lake Forest, Homewood-Flossmoor, Whitney Young at York Quad, 8:30 a.m.
Lisle at Coal City, 8 a.m.
Metea Valley at Downers Grove North Invite, 9 a.m.
Montini, West Chicago at Plainfield South Quad, 8 a.m.
Naperville North at Prospect Power 8 Invite, 8:30 a.m.
St. Francis at Glenbard South Raider Invite, 8:30 a.m.
Waubonsie Valley at Rosary Invite, 8 a.m.
Wheaton Academy at Maine South Invite, TBA
Wheaton North at Rolling Meadows Invite, 8 a.m.
York at Niles West, 8:30 a.m.
Girls golf
Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Glenbard West, Hinsdale Central, Hinsdale South, Montini, Naperville Central, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley, Waubonsie Valley, Wheaton North, Wheaton Warrenville South at Providence Catholic Celtic Swing Invite (Ravisloe), 8 a.m.
Westmont at Aurora Central Catholic (Phillips Parks), 8 a.m.
Girls swimming
Glenbard East/North, St. Francis at West Aurora Blackhawk Invite, 9 a.m.
Hinsdale Central, Naperville Central at Glenbrook North Invite, 9 a.m.
Hinsdale South at Centennial Charger Invite, 9 a.m.
Lake Park at Riverside-Brookfield Invite, 10 a.m.
Waubonsie Valley at West Chicago Wildcat Invite, 10 a.m.
Girls cross country
Benet, Timothy Christian at Kaneland Invite, 9 a.m.
Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Glenbard West, Hinsdale Central, Hinsdale South, Lake Park, Neuqua Valley, Waubonsie Valley, West Chicago, Wheaton Warrenville South, York at Peoria Notre Dame Richard Spring Memorial Invite (Detweiller Park), 9 a.m.
Naperville Central, Willowbrook at Minooka Invite, 8:30 a.m.
Westmont at Bureau Valley, 9:30 a.m.
College football
Benedictine at Olivet College, 2 p.m.
Elmhurst at Augustana, 6 p.m.
Illinois Wesleyan at Wheaton College, 6 p.m.
North Central at Washington Univ. St. Louis, 5 p.m.
Monday, September 23
Boys soccer
Fenton at South Elgin, 6:30 p.m.
Glenbard South at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.
Glenbard West at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.
Lisle at Timothy Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Boys golf
Addison Trail at Glenbard East (Glendale Lakes), 4 p.m.
Aurora Christian at Timothy Christian, 4 p.m.
Hinsdale Central at Providence Catholic, 2 p.m.
IMSA at Westmont (Willowcrest), 4:30 p.m.
Lake Park at Elgin Invite (Bartlett Hills), 1:30 p.m.
Metea Valley at Waubonsie Valley (Springbrook), 3:30 p.m.
Montini at Aurora Central Catholic (Phillips Park), 4 p.m.
Naperville Central at Glenbard West (Village Links), 3:15 p.m.
Naperville North at Homewood-Flossmoor, 3:30 p.m.
Neuqua Valley at Elgin Tournament (Bartlett Hills), 1:30 p.m.
Boys cross country
Downers Grove South, Morton at Proviso East, 4:30 p.m.
Leyden, Willowbrook at Hinsdale South (Katherine Legge Park), 4:30 p.m.
Girls volleyball
Glenbard West at Plainfield South, 5:30 p.m.
Neuqua Valley at Benet, 5:30 p.m.
Willowbrook at Streamwood, 5:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
Downers Grove North at Glenbard South, 4:30 p.m.
Glenbard North at Schaumburg, 4 p.m.
Glenbard West at Naperville Central, 4:30 p.m.
IC Catholic Prep at Southland College Prep, 4:30 p.m.
IMSA at Neuqua Valley, 4 p.m.
Lisle at Lemont, 4:30 p.m.
Girls golf
Batavia at Metea Valley (Orchard Valley), 3:30 p.m.
Hinsdale South at York (Sugar Creek), 4 p.m.
Lake Park at Glenbard East (Glendale Lakes), 4 p.m.
Lyons at Glenbard West, 4 p.m.
Oak Park at River Forest at Addison Trail (Maple Meadows), 4 p.m.
Plainfield Central at Downers Grove North (Downers Grove Park District), 3:30 p.m.
St. Edward at St. Francis (Cantigny), 4 p.m.
Wheaton Academy at St. Francis (Cantigny), 4 p.m.
Wheaton North at Naperville Central, 3:30 p.m.
Girls cross country
Downers Grove South Triangular (O'Brien Park), 4:30 p.m.
Leyden at Willowbrook, 4:30 p.m.
Lyden at Hinsdale South, 4:30 p.m.
Willowbrook at Hinsdale South, 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, September 24
Boys soccer
Addison Trail at Leyden, 6:30 p.m.
Batavia at Wheaton Warrenville South, 6:30 p.m.
Downers Grove North at Oak Park-River Forest, 6 p.m.
Downers Grove South at Proviso East, 4:30 p.m.
IC Catholic Prep at Timothy Christian, 6:15 p.m.
Metea Valley at Naperville North, 6:30 p.m.
Montini at Mt. Carmel, 6:30 p.m.
Morton at Willowbrook, 6:30 p.m.
Naperville Central at Neuqua Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Riverside-Brookfield at St. Francis, 7 p.m.
St. Charles North at Lake Park, 6:30 p.m.
St. Edward at Wheaton Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Waubonsie Valley at DeKalb, 6:30 p.m.
Wheaton North at Glenbard North, 6:30 p.m.
York at Hinsdale Central, 4:30 p.m.
Boys golf
Downers Grove South at Addison Trail (Oak Meadows), 4 p.m.
Elgin at West Chicago (St. Andrews), 3 p.m.
Geneva, Lake Park, Wheaton Warrenville South (Arrowhead), 3:30 p.m.
Glenbard North at St. Charles East (Prairie Landing), 3:30 p.m.
Glenbard South at Fenton (White Pines), 4 p.m.
Hinsdale Central at Glenbard West (Village Links), 4 p.m.
Leyden at Hinsdale South (Carriage Greens), 4 p.m.
Metea Valley at Benet, TBA
St. Francis at Aurora Central Catholic (Phillips Park), 4 p.m.
Wheaton Academy at Timothy Christian, 4 p.m.
York at Proviso West, 4 p.m.
Girls volleyball
Bartlett at Glenbard East, 6 p.m.
Batavia at Wheaton Warrenville South, 5:30 p.m.
Carmel Catholic at Benet, 6 p.m.
DeKalb at Neuqua Valley, 5:30 p.m.
Downers Grove North at Oak Park-River Forest, 5:30 p.m.
Downers Grove South at Willowbrook, 5:30 p.m.
Glenbard South at Fenton, 5:30 p.m.
Guerin Prep at Timothy Christian, 6:30 p.m.
Hinsdale South at Morton, 5:30 p.m.
Lisle at Streator, 6 p.m.
Metea Valley at Naperville Central, 5:30 p.m.
Providence Catholic at Montini, 6 p.m.
Proviso East at Addison Trail, 5:30 p.m.
St. Charles North at Lake Park, 5:30 p.m.
Waubonsie Valley at Naperville North, 5:30 p.m.
West Chicago at South Elgin, 5:30 p.m.
Westmont at IC Catholic Prep, 6:30 p.m.
Wheaton Academy at St. Francis, 5:30 p.m.
Wheaton North at Glenbard North, 5:30 p.m.
York at Hinsdale Central, 5:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
Bartlett at Fenton, 4:30 p.m.
Batavia at Wheaton Warrenville South, 3:45 p.m.
Downers Grove North at Proviso West, 4:30 p.m.
Downers Grove South at Morton, 4:30 p.m.
Glenbard East at West Chicago, 4:30 p.m.
Glenbard South at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.
Hinsdale South at Proviso East, 4:30 p.m.
Leyden at Willowbrook, 4:30 p.m.
Lyons at Glenbard West, 4:30 p.m.
Naperville Central at Benet, 4:30 p.m.
Naperville North at Wheaton Academy, 4:30 p.m.
Resurrection at Montini, 4:30 p.m.
St. Charles North at Lake Park, 3:45 p.m.
Trinity at Timothy Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Wheaton North at Glenbard North, 3:45 p.m.
York at Oak Park-River Forest, 4:30 p.m.
Girls golf
Downers Grove North at Hinsdale Central (Ruth Lake), 4 p.m.
Glenbard South at West Chicago (St. Andrews), 3:15 p.m.
Nazareth at Westmont (Twin Lakes), 4 p.m.
Neuqua Valley at Metea Valley, 3:30 p.m.
St. Charles East at Naperville North (Springbrook), 3:30 p.m.
Waubonsie Valley at Naperville Central (Naperbrook), 3:30 p.m.
Wheaton Warrenville South at St. Francis (Cantigny), 4 p.m.
Willowbrook at Maine West, 4 p.m.
Girls swimming
Benet at West Aurora, 5 p.m.
Naperville North at Naperville Central, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, September 25
Boys soccer
Bartlett at Glenbard East, 4:30 p.m.
Benet at Marist, 6:30 p.m.
Fenton at East Aurora, 6:15 p.m.
West Chicago at Glenbard South, 6:30 p.m.
Boys golf
Chicago Christian at West Chicago (St. Andrews), 3 p.m.
DeKalb at Naperville Central (Naperbrook), 3:30 p.m.
Neuqua Valley at Naperville North (Springbrook), 3:15 p.m.
Walther Christian at Lisle (River Bend), 4 p.m.
Westmont at Elmwood Park, 4:30 p.m.
Wheaton North at York (Maple Meadows), 4 p.m.
Boys cross country
Naperville Central, Naperville North, Wheaton Warrenville South at Wheaton North Quad (St. James Farm), 4:30 p.m.
Walther Christian Academy at Westmont, 4:30 p.m.
Girls volleyball
Glenbard South at Hinsdale South, 5:30 p.m.
Lyons at Wheaton Warrenville South, 5:30 p.m.
Montini at Willowbrook, 5:30 p.m.
West Chicago at Glenbard North, 5:30 p.m.
Wheaton North at Benet, 5:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
Glenbard North at Rosary, 4 p.m.
IC Catholic Prep at Timothy Christian, 4 p.m.
Lake Park at Conant, 4:30 p.m.
Lisle at Southland, 4:30 p.m.
Lyons at Naperville North, 4:30 p.m.
Proviso West at Willowbrook, 4:30 p.m.
St. Charles North at West Chicago, 4:15 p.m.
St. Viator at St. Francis, 4:30 p.m.
Girls golf
Benet at Nazareth Academy, TBA
Downers Grove South at Hinsdale South (Village Greens), 4 p.m.
Glenbard West at Oak Park-River Forest, 4 p.m.
Hinsdale Central at Lyons, 4 p.m.
Lisle at Westmont (Twin Lakes), 3:45 p.m.
Maine West at Glenbard East (Glendale Lakes), 4 p.m.
Metea Valley at Waubonsie Valley (Springbrook), 3:30 p.m.
Plainfield North at Neuqua Valley (Naperbrook), 4 p.m.
Wheaton Warrenville South at Glenbard South (Lombard Golf Course), 3:30 p.m.
Willowbrook at Addison Trail (Maple Meadows), 4 p.m.
Girls cross country
Walther Christian at Westmont, 4:30 p.m.
Thursday, September 26
Boys soccer
DeKalb at Metea Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Fenton at Downers Grove North, 6:30 p.m.
Hinsdale Central at Lyons, 6 p.m.
Lake Park at Glenbard North, 6:30 p.m.
Montini at DeLaSalle, 6 p.m.
Nazareth at Hinsdale South, 6:30 p.m.
Neuqua Valley at York, 6:30 p.m.
Proviso West at Downers Grove South, 6:30 p.m.
St. Edward at Timothy Christian, 6:15 p.m.
St. Francis at Wheaton Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Waubonsie Valley at Elgin, 4:30 p.m.
Westmont at Aurora Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
Wheaton North at Wheaton Warrenville South, 6:30 p.m.
Boys golf
Aurora Central Catholic at Wheaton Academy (Pheasant Run), 4:30 p.m.
Aurora Christian at Timothy Christian (Oak Brook Country Club), 4 p.m.
Chicago Christian at St. Francis (Cantigny), 4 p.m.
Fenton Triangular (White Pines), 4 p.m.
IC Catholic Prep at St. Edward (Wing Park), 4 p.m.
Lake Park at Schaumburg (Schaumburg Gold Club), 3:30 p.m.
Lisle at Dwight Invite (Dwight Golf Club), 1 p.m.
Lyons at Benet (LaGrange Country Club), TBA
Neuqua Valley at Naperville North (Springbrook), 3:30 p.m.
West Chicago at Glenbard East (Glendale Lakes), 4 p.m.
Westmont at Riverside-Brookfield (Carriage Greens), 4:30 p.m.
Wheaton North at St. Charles North (Bowes Creek), 4 p.m.
Boys cross country
Downers Grove North at Oak Park-River Forest, 4:30 p.m.
Glenbard West, Lyons at Hinsdale Central (Katherine Legge Park), 4:30 p.m.
Girls volleyball
DeKalb at Metea Valley, 5:30 p.m.
Downers Grove North at Addison Trail, 5:30 p.m.
Geneva at West Chicago, 5:30 p.m.
Glenbard East at Lake Park, 5:30 p.m.
Glenbard South at Wheaton Academy, 5:30 p.m.
Hinsdale South at Montini, 5:30 p.m.
Leyden at Fenton, 5:30 p.m.
Lisle at Hinckley-Big Rock, 6:30 p.m.
Naperville Central at Naperville North, 5:30 p.m.
Neuqua Valley at Waubonsie Valley, 5:30 p.m.
St. Francis at St. Charles North, 5:30 p.m.
St. Laurence at IC Catholic Prep, 6:30 p.m.
Westmont at Francis Parker, 5:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
Chicago Christian at IC Catholic Prep, 4:30 p.m.
Downers Grove South at Hinsdale South, 4:30 p.m.
Glenbard South at Fenton, 4:30 p.m.
Hinsdale Central at Oak Park-River Forest, 4:30 p.m.
Lake Park at Glenbard North, 3:45 p.m.
Larkin at Glenbard East, 4:30 p.m.
Naperville Central at Waubonsie Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Naperville North at DeKalb, 4:30 p.m.
Neuqua Valley at Metea Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Riverside-Brookfield at Wheaton Academy, 4:30 p.m.
Rosary at Timothy Christian, 4:30 p.m.
St. Francis at Nazareth, 4:30 p.m.
West Chicago at Bartlett, 4:15 p.m.
Wheaton North at Wheaton Warrenville South, 4 p.m.
Willowbrook at Addison Trail, 4:30 p.m.
York at Downers Grove North, 4:30 p.m.
Girls golf
Batavia, St. Charles North at Wheaton North (Arrowhead), 3:30 p.m.
Geneva, Wheaton Warrenville South at Lake Park, 4 p.m.
Glenbard East at Addison Trail (Salt Creek), 4 p.m.
Lisle at Rosary (Valley Green), 4:30 p.m.
Montini at Regina Dominican, TBA
Naperville Central at Downers Grove North, 3:30 p.m.
Naperville North at Neuqua Valley (Naperbrook), 3:30 p.m.
St. Charles East at Glenbard North, 3:30 p.m.
Wheaton Warrenville South at Lake Park (Salt Creek), 3:30 p.m.
Willowbrook at Riverside-Brookfield (Flagg Creek), 4 p.m.
Girls swimming
Addison Trail at Leyden, 5 p.m.
DeKalb, Neuqua Valley at Waubonsie Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Downers Grove North at Hinsdale Central, 5 p.m.
Glenbard East at St. Charles North, 5 p.m.
Glenbard South/West co-op at Lyons, 5 p.m.
Hinsdale Central at Downers Grove North (Diving), 5 p.m.
Hinsdale South at Proviso West, 5 p.m.
Morton at Downers Grove South, 5 p.m.
Neuqua Valley at Waubonsie Valley, 4:30 p.m.
South Elgin at West Chicago, 4:30 p.m.
Willowbrook at Leyden, 5 p.m.
York at Oak Park-River Forest, 5 p.m.
Girls cross country
Downers Grove North at Proviso West, 4:30 p.m.
Glenbard West, Hinsdale Central at Lyons, 4:30 p.m.
Hinsdale Central at Lyons, 4:30 p.m.
Friday, September 27
Football
Addison Trail at Willowbrook, 7:30 p.m.
Aurora Christian at IC Catholic Prep, 7:15 p.m.
Batavia at Wheaton Warrenville South, 7:30 p.m.
Christ the King at Wheaton Academy, 7:30 p.m.
DeKalb at Metea Valley, 7 p.m.
Downers Grove North at Hinsdale Central, 7:30 p.m.
Fenton at Bartlett, 7:30 p.m.
Hinsdale South at Downers Grove South, 7:30 p.m.
Larkin at Glenbard South, 7:30 p.m.
Naperville Central vs. Naperville North (North Central College), 7 p.m.
Neuqua Valley at Waubonsie Valley, 7:30 p.m.
South Elgin at Glenbard East, 7:30 p.m.
St. Charles North at Lake Park, 7:30 p.m.
St. Francis at Bishop McNamara, 7:15 p.m.
St. Viator at Montini, 7:30 p.m.
West Chicago at Elgin, 7:30 p.m.
Westmont at Elmwood Park, 7 p.m.
Wheaton North at Glenbard North, 7:30 p.m.
Wilmington at Lisle (Benedictine University), 7 p.m.
Boys soccer
Wheaton Warrenville South at Edgewood Prep, 3:30 p.m.
Boys golf
Leyden at Fenton (White Pines), 4 p.m.
Neuqua Valley at Joliet Central Will County Invite (Wedgewood), 11 a.m.
Girls volleyball
Downers Grove North, Metea Valley, Neuqua Valley at Plainfield South Warrior Blast, 5 p.m.
Girls tennis
Downers Grove South at Lincoln-Way East, 4:30 p.m.
Girls swimming
Downers Grove South at Downers Grove North Diving Invite, 5 p.m.
Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Glenbard West, Lake Park, Waubonsie Valley, Wheaton North, Wheaton Warrenville South at West Chicago Wildcat Championships, 5 p.m.
Girls cross country
Benet, Downers Grove South, Naperville Central, Naperville North, Wheaton North at Naperville Invite (St. James Farm), 5 p.m.
Saturday, September 28
Football
Marian at Benet (Benedictine University), 1:30 p.m.
York at Glenbard West, 1 p.m.
Boys soccer
Addison Trail at Glenbard West, 9 a.m.
Elmwood Park at St. Francis, 7 p.m.
Evergreen Park at IC Catholic Prep, 10 a.m.
Glenbard East at Glenbard North, 11 a.m.
Hinsdale South at Downers Grove North, 10 a.m.
Lake Park at Streamwood, Noon
Lisle at North Shore Country Day, 2 p.m.
Montini at Niles West, 10 a.m.
Naperville Central at Maine South, Noon
Plainfield Central at Naperville North, Noon
Riverside Brookfield at Timothy Christian, 2 p.m.
St. Charles East at Wheaton Academy, 2 p.m.
West Chicago at Morton West, 1 p.m.
Willowbrook at Glenbard South, 1:30 p.m.
Boys golf
Benet, Hinsdale South, Naperville Central, York at Hinsdale Central Red Devil Invite (Carriage Green County Club), 7:30 a.m.
Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Glenbard South, Glenbard West at District 87 Tournament (Glendale Lakes), 8 a.m.
Metea Valley at Sterling Invite (Emerald Hill), 9 a.m.
Wheaton Academy at Grayslake Central Invite, 9 a.m.
Boys cross country
Addison Trail at Bartlett, 9 a.m.
Benet, Metea Valley, Timothy Christian, Waubonsie Valley at Loyola/Latin Lakefront Invite (Montrose/Lakeshore Drive), 8:30 a.m.
Downers Grove South, York at Palatine Invite (Deer Grove East FP), 9 a.m.
Glenbard North at Flyin' Hawk Invite (Sunrise Park), 9 a.m.
Glenbard South at Hoffman Estates Invite (Harper College), 9 a.m.
Hinsdale South at Rock River Run (Hoover Park), 9 a.m.
IC Catholic Prep, Lisle, Montini, St. Francis, West Chicago, Westmont at Harvest Christian Academy Midseason Classic, 8:30 a.m.
Lake Park at Hoffman Estates Macnider Invite (Harper College), 9 a.m.
Neuqua Valley at Culver Academy (Ind.) Invite, 8:45 a.m.
Wheaton Academy at Bartlett, 9 a.m.
Girls volleyball
Downers Grove North, Metea Valley, Neuqua Valley at Plainfield South Warrior Blast, 9 a.m.
Fenton, Westmont at IMSA Tournament, 8 a.m.
Lake Park at Prospect Knights Invite, 9 a.m.
Timothy Christian at Manteno, 8 a.m.
Girls tennis
Addison Trail at Riverside-Brookfield Invite, 8 a.m.
Benet, Glenbard West, Neuqua Valley at Wheaton North Falcon Quad, 8:30 a.m.
Downers Grove South, Naperville Central at Champaign Centennial Charger Doubles Invite, 8 a.m.
Glenbard East Rams Quad, 8:30 a.m.
Maine South, Oswego East, Schaumburg at Lake Park Quad, 9 a.m.
Metea Valley, Wheaton Academy at Evanston Quad, 8:30 a.m.
Waubonsie Valley, York at West Aurora Quad, 8 a.m.
West Chicago at Glenbard North Quad, 9 a.m.
Girls golf
Benet, Hinsdale Central, Metea Valley, Naperville Central, Neuqua Valley, Wheaton North, Wheaton Warrenville South at Naperville North Rosie Invite (Naperbrook), 8 a.m.
Downers Grove North at Oak Park-River Forest Invite (Meadowlark), 7 a.m.
Hinsdale South at Oak Park-River Forest (Meadowlark), 7 a.m.
Wheaton Academy at Rolling Meadows (Arlington Lakes), 1 p.m.
Girls swimming
Addison Trail, Neuqua Valley at York, 11:30 a.m.
Benet, Downers Grove South at Downers Grove North Trojan Invite, 9 a.m.
Fenton at Buffalo Grove Invite, 8 a.m.
Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Glenbard South, Glenbard West, Lake Park, Waubonsie Valley, Wheaton North, Wheaton Warrenville South at West Chicago Wildcat Championships, 11 a.m.
Hinsdale Central at New Trier, 10 a.m.
Naperville Central, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley at Rosary Invite, 9 a.m.
St. Francis at Elk Grove Invite, 8 a.m.
Willowbrook at York Invite, 8 a.m.
Girls cross country
Addison Trail, Wheaton Academy at Bartlett, 9 a.m.
Downers Grove North, Wheaton Warrenville South, York at Palatine Invite (Deer Grove), 9 a.m.
Fenton, Metea Valley, Timothy Christian, Waubonsie Valley at Loyola/Latin Lakefront Invite (Montrose Harbor/Lakeshore Drive), 8:30 a.m.
Hinsdale Central at Janesville Midwest Invite, TBA
Hinsdale South at Hoffman Estates Invite (Harper College), 9 a.m.
IC Catholic Prep, Montini, St. Francis, West Chicago, Westmont at Harvest Christian Academy Midseason Classic, 8:30 a.m.
Lake Park at Hoffman Estates Macnider Invite (Harper College), 9 a.m.
Neuqua Valley at Culver Academy (Ind.) Invite, 8:45 a.m.
College football
Ellsworth at College of DuPage, 5 p.m.
Elmhurst at Carroll University, 1 p.m.
North Park at North Central, 2 p.m.
Wheaton College at Millikin, 6 p.m.