Fox Valley scoreboard for Thursday, Sept. 5

 
Updated 9/5/2019 10:57 PM

Notice

To report scores:

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Coaches, please report all scores to the Daily Herald Fox Valley office by e-mailing prepsports@dailyherald.com.

When faxing results, please make sure that results are legible, and include names and statistics for all teams involved.

Volleyball

Thursday's results

Alden-Hebron d. Westminster Christian 25-19, 25-18, 25-13

Crystal Lake Central d. Hampshire 25-13, 25-9

Batavia d. Glenbard South 24-22, 16-25, 25-15

Wheaton Academy d. Aurora Central Catholic 25-20, 25-21

Wheaton Academy -- Williams (3 kills, 12 assists, 10 digs), McClure (6 kills, 2 blocks), Pistilli (5 kills, 4 digs), Kodat (7 digs, 1 ace), Hyde (4 kills, 3 digs, 2 aces).

Jacobs d. Burlington Central 21-25, 25-21, 25-20

Burlington Central -- Hahn (11 kills, 5 digs), Nava (6 kills), Schmidt (5 kills), Leone (13 digs), Stomeman (9 assits), Moretti (19 assists).

by signing up you agree to our terms of service
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Cary-Grove d. Dundee-Crown 25-15, 25-18

Dunee-Crown -- Wesol (7 kills, 4 digs), Smiech (5 kills, 1 assists, 3 digs, 1 block), Brown (13 assists, 1 ace), Field (2 kills, 2 digs).

Huntley d. CL South 25-15, 25-14

Huntley -- Bower (6 kills, 3 blocks), Konie (12 kills, 3 blocks), Jenkins (8 kills, 7 digs), Schmitendorf (12 digs), Jakubowski (28 assists).

CL South -- Wesoly (5 kills), Rhoades (10 assists), Carlson (5 aces).

West Aurora d. Plainfield Central 15-25, 25-20, 25-18

West Aurora -- Mcpherson (2 aces, 5 kills, 13 digs), Millen (1 ace, 31 assists, 8 digs), Myers (13 kills, 10 digs).

Boys soccer

Wednesday's late results

St. Charles North 3, Downers Grove North 1

St. Charles North 1 2 --3

Downers Grove North 1 0 --1

Scoring: SCN -- Strader (Persenico), Nelson (UA), Strader (UA); Goalkeepers: SCN -- Curran (3 saves).

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 

Thursday's results

Geneva 2, Naperville North 1

Rockford Guildford 3, Elgin 1

Bartlett 3, Plainfield North 1

Crystal Lake Central 5, Burlington Central 1

Crystal Lake Central 2 3 --5

Burlington Central 0 1 --1

Scoring: BC -- Madsen (UA); Goalkeepers: BC -- Samuelian (10 saves).

Dundee-Crown 3, Prairie Ridge 1

Dundee-Crown 1 2 --3

Prairie Ridge 0 1 --1

Scoring: D-C -- Dearborn (Saldana), Dearborn (UA), Dearborn (Saldana); Goalkeepers: D-C -- Mejia (3 saves), Becker (3 saves).

Elgin 3, Downers Grove North 1

Elgin 1 2 --3

Downers Grove North 0 1 --1

Scoring: E -- Valente (Chavez), Ajayi (Reyes), Espinosa (UA).

Barrington 3, Jacobs 0

Barrington 0 3 --3

Jacobs 0 0 --0

Scoring: B -- Wachsman (UA), Horak (Argyros), Wachsman (UA); Goalkeepers: B -- Hesselbein; J -- Krahl.

Kaneland 2, Ottawa 0

Kaneland 1 1 --2

Ottawa 0 0 --0

Scoring: K -- Bass (Dominguez), Jahns (Dominguez).

St. Charles East 2, Maine South 0

St. Charles East 1 1 --2

Maine South 0 0 --0

Scoring: SCE -- Carranza (Mancera), Avendano (Carranza); Goalkeepers: SCE -- Doerr (6 saves).

VonSteuben 2, Huntley 1 (PK's)

Huntley 1 0 --1

VonSteuben 0 1 --1

Scoring: H -- Killen (J.Kornas); Goalkeepers: H -- E.Kornas (9 saves).

Boys golf

Thursday's results

At Bonnie Dundee, par 36

Westminster Christian 182, Elgin 261

Westminster -- Hulsey 36, Haegeland 46, Zemp 48, Mihelich 52.

Elgin -- Graves 63, Vinson 64, Luna 65, Jesberg 69.

Girls golf

Thursday's results

At Phillips Park

Aurora Central Catholic 197, Wheaton Academy 210

Aurora Central Catholic -- Beggs 38, Alm 46, Griffin 49, Corso 64.

Wheaton Academy -- Lenting 51, Coniaris 52, Danielson 53, Kelly 54.

Girls tennis

Wednesday's late results

Batavia 7, Oswego 0

Singles -- No.1: Ostrander d. Loncala 6-0, 6-1; No.2: Steinys d. Hardersen 6-0, 6-0; No.3: Flannagan d. Begur 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles -- No.1: Durso/Puttin d. Kill/Pelikan 6-0, 6-0; No.2: Klein/Cange d. Butler/Carr 6-1, 6-2; No.3: Connolly/Lins d. Fioresi/Theinkeu 6-0, 6-0; No.4: Durso/Carbonara d. Walko/Mendiola 6-0, 6-0.

Thursday's results

Cary-Grove 6, CL South 1

Singles -- No.1: Warner (C-G) d. S.Schuetzle 6-1, 6-1; No.2: Los (C-G) d. Sudbrook 6-2, 6-3; No.3: Greenwald (C-G) d. Lowery 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles -- No.1: H.Schuetzle/Chang (CLS) d. Krembruszewski/Flashing 6-2, 7-5; No.2: Schladt/Briggs (C-G) d. Rokusek/Appelhans 6-4, 6-3; No.3: O'Malley/Larry (C-G) d. Mehta/Erick 6-2, 6-3; No.4: Sorensen/Jannusch (C-G) d. Lin/Baietto 6-1, 6-3.

Glenbard East 7, Elgin 0

Singles -- No.1: Ziemer d. Desai 6-2, 6-0; No.2: Province d. Sanchez 6-1, 6-0; No.3: Sathy d. Hernandez 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles -- No.1: Sakrani/Mullins d. Anderson/Wynn 6-2, 6-3; No.2: Carani/Patel d. Sales/Granades 6-1, 6-3; No.3: Martin/Dauz d. A.Patel/M.Patel 6-2, 6-2; No.4: Polgak/Rubacky d. Aguirre/Gomil 6-0, 6-0.

Huntley 7, McHenry 0

Singles -- No.1: Gulati d. Neufeld 6-0, 6-1; No.2: Hibbeler d. Ekeroth 6-0, 6-0; No.3: Rivera d. Cox 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles -- No.1: Phommasack/Barnvos d. Diaz/Mendez 6-0, 6-0; No.2: Duffy/West d. Fornwall/Cermak 6-2, 6-1; No.3: Patel/Cash d. Longfeld/Fogleman 6-4, 6-1; No.4: Hontanosas/Kwon d. Zheng/Musnick 6-3, 6-2.

Jacobs 6, Hampshire 1

Singles -- No.1: Trumbo (J) d. Patthana 6-0, 6-1; No.2: Vesselinova (J) d. Hahn 7-6, 6-4; No.3: Adams (H) d. Kontos 6-4, 2-6, 6-4.

Doubles -- No.1: Cunningham/Desai (J) d. Hamiltion/Patel 6-0, 6-0; No.2: Taylor/Santa-Ines (J) d. Anderson/Geraci 6-2, 6-0; No.3: Gerhardt/Seibert (J) d. Ryzka/Kimura 6-1, 6-4; No.4: Strauss/Wieczorek d. Ernst/Valladares 6-4, 7-6.

Upcoming events

Today

Football

Richmond Burton at Aurora Central Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Chicago (Urban Prep/Bronzeville) at Aurora Christian, 7 p.m.

Bartlett at Glenbard East, 7:30 p.m.

Batavia at Naperville North, 7:30 p.m.

Crystal Lake South at Burlington Central, 7 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at Cary-Grove, 7 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at McHenry, 7 p.m.

Glenbard South at Elgin, 7:30 p.m.

Kaneland at Geneva, 7:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Prairie Ridge, 7 p.m.

Huntley at Jacobs, 7 p.m.

Larkin at Streamwood, 7:30 p.m.

Wheaton Academy at St. Edward, 7 p.m.

South Elgin at East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.

Carmel Catholic at St. Charles East, 7:30 p.m.

Bolingbrook at St. Charles North, 7:30 p.m.

West Aurora at Plainfield East, 7 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Christian Life, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Aurora Central Catholic, Rosary at Joliet Central Tournament,

Harvest Christian, St. Charles East at Conant Tournament, 4:30 p.m.

Streamwood at Oswego East, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Aurora Central Catholic at Newark, 4:30 p.m.

Westminster at Aurora Christian, 5 p.m.

Batavia, West Aurora at Morton Invite, 5 p.m.

Huntley at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Yorkville Christian at Harvest Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Boys golf

St. Edward at Harvest Christian, 4 p.m.

West Aurora at Yorkville, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis

Elgin Academy at Larkin , 4:30 p.m.

Girls swimming

Cary-Grove at Glenbrook North, 5:30 p.m.

SaturDAY, Sept. 7

Football

Marmion at Von Steuben, 3 p.m.

Volleyball

Aurora Central Catholic, Rosary at Joliet Central Tournament, 9 a.m.

Batavia, Cary-Grove at Jacobs Invite, 9 a.m.

Elgin at Maine East Quad, 9 a.m.

Harvest Christian, St. Charles East at Conant Tournament, 9 a.m.

Kaneland at Centennial High Charger Invite, 5 p.m.

Elgin Academy at St. Edward, 1 p.m.

Streamwood, South Elgin at West Aurora Tournament, 8 a.m.

Boys soccer

Aurora Christian at Westmont, 4:30 p.m.

Batvia, West Aurora at Morton Invite, 10 a.m.

Crystal Lake South vs Wauconda at Wauconda Tourney, TBD

Harvest Christian at Genoa-Kingston, 10 a.m.

Larkin at Huntley Quad, 9 a.m.

Jacobs at Barrington Tournament, TBA

Marmion at Barrington Tournament, TBA

Streamwood at Barrington Tournament, TBA

St. Edward at Herscher Invite, TBA

South Elgin vs. St. Francis at Lake Park Invitational, 11 a.m.

St. Charles Tournament, TBA

Boys golf

Burlington Central, Geneva, Kaneland, Marmion, St. Charles East, St. Charles North at Batavia Invite, 8 a.m.

Girls golf

Batavia at Oak Forest Invite, 9 a.m.

Boys cross country

Aurora Central Catholic, Aurora Christian, St. Edward at Harvest Christian Fall Classic, 9 a.m.

Bartlett, Batavia, Geneva, Huntley, Jacobs, Marmion, St. Charles North at St. Charles East Leavey Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Cary-Grove, Dundee-Crown, Elgin, Larkin, Kaneland, Streamwood at Crystal Lake South Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Hampshire at East Chuck Wallin Invite, 10 a.m.

South Elgin at Plainfield Central Invitational, 9 a.m.

West Aurora at Lyons Mike Kuharik Invite, 9:30 a.m.

Westminster Christian at Rockford East, 10 a.m.

Girls cross country

Aurora Central Catholic, Aurora Christian at Harvest Christian Fall Classic, 9 a.m.

Bartlett, Batavia, Geneva at St. Charles East Leavey Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Cary-Grove, Dundee-Crown, Elgin, Larkin, Kaneland, Streamwood at Crystal Lake South Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Hampshire at East Chuck Wallin Invite, 10 a.m.

Girls tennis

Batavia at Pekin Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Batavia at Nazareth Triangular, 8:30 a.m.

Geneva at Downers Grove South Invite, 7 a.m.

Girls swimming

Dundee-Crown at Palatine & Mother McAuley Meet, 10 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 9

Volleyball

Elgin Academy at Larkin, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Aurora Central Catholic at Marian Central, 4:30 p.m.

Bartlett at South Elgin, 6:30 p.m.

Larkin at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

Elgin at St. Charles East, 6:30 p.m.

Rockford East at Huntley, 7 p.m.

Streamwood at Fenton, 4:30 p.m.

Boys golf

Cary-Grove at Hampshire, 4 p.m.

Genoa-Kingston at Harvest Christian, 4 p.m.

Minooka at West Aurora, 4 p.m.

Girls golf

Oswego East at Aurora Central Catholic, 4 p.m.

CL Co-op at Marengo, 4 p.m.

Hampshire at McHenry, 4:30 p.m.

Girls tennis

Aurora Central Catholic at Rosary, 4 p.m.

Geneva at West Aurora, 4:15 p.m.

TUESDAY, sept. 10

Volleyball

Oswego at Aurora Central Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Aurora Christian at St. Edward, 6:30 p.m.

East Aurora at Bartlett, 5:30 p.m.

Batavia at Lake Park, 5:30 p.m.

CL South at Burlington Central, 6 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Crystal Lake Central, 6 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at McHenry, 6 p.m.

Elgin at Streamwood, 5:30 p.m.

Wheaton Warrenville South at Geneva, 5:30 p.m.

Prairie Ridge at Hampshire, 6 p.m.

Huntley at Jacobs, 6 p.m.

Ottawa Twp. at Kaneland, 6 p.m.

Newark at Rosary, 6:30 p.m.

West Chicago at Larkin, 5:30 p.m.

South Elgin at Fenton, 5:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Glenbard North, 5:30 p.m.

St. Charles North at Wheaton North, 5:30 p.m.

IMSA at Westminster Christian, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Serena at Aurora Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Batavia at Lake Park, 6:30 p.m.

Prairie Ridge at CL South, 4:30 p.m.

Wheaton Warrenville South at Geneva, 6:30 p.m.

Grayslake North at Hampshire, 6 p.m.

Harvest Christian at Schaumburg Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Crystal Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Rochelle at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

Marmion at St. Rita, 6:30 p.m.

Somonauk at St. Edward, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Glenbard North, 6:30 p.m.

St. Charles North at Wheaton North, 6:30 p.m.

West Aurora at Romeoville, 4:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Mooseheart, 4:30 p.m.

Boys golf

Bishop McNamara at Aurora Christian, 4 p.m.

St. Charles East, Wheaton Warrenville South at Batavia 3:45 p.m.

Burlington Central at Jacobs, 4:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Dundee-Crown, 4:15 p.m.

CL South at Huntley, 4 p.m.

Elgin at Larkin, 4 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at Hampshire, 4:15 p.m.

Plano at Kaneland, 4 p.m.

St. Edward at Guerin Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Glenbard South at South Elgin, 4 p.m.

Streamwood, East Aurora at West Chicago, 3 p.m.

Westminster Christian at IMSA, 4:30 p.m.

Boys cross country

Aurora Central Catholic at Westmont, TBA

Burlington Central at FVC Cross Country Meet, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Huntley Quad, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown, Jacobs at Crystal Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove, McHenry at Hampshire, 4:30 p.m.

Girls cross country

Aurora Central Catholic at Westmont, TBA

Burlington Central at FVC Cross Country Meet, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Huntley Quad, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Crystal Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove, McHenry at Hampshire, 4:30 p.m.

Girls tennis

Crystal Lake Central at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

McHenry at Dundee-Crown, 4 p.m.

Elgin at Glenbard South, 4:30 p.m.

Latin at Elgin Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Hampshire at Prairie Ridge, 4 p.m.

Girls swimming

Lake Park at Bartlett Co-op, 5 p.m.

CL Co-op at Elgin, 05 p.m.

Wednesday, sept. 11

Volleyball

Benet at St. Charles East, 5:30 p.m.

Naperville Central at St. Charles North, 5:30 p.m.

West Aurora at Neuqua Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Guerin Prep at Aurora Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Batavia at Oswego, 4:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Libertyville, 6:15 p.m.

Elgin at Larkin, 6 p.m.

West Chicago at Streamwood, 4:30 p.m.

Boys golf

Aurora Christian at Elmwood Park, 4:30 p.m.

Bartlett at Streamwood, 4 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at CL South, 4 p.m.

Geneva at St. Charles North, 3:30 p.m.

Morris at Kaneland, 4 p.m.

West Aurora at Joliet Coop, 4 p.m.

Girls golf

Hinckley-Big Rock/Rosary at Aurora Central Catholic, 4 p.m.

Batavia at Wheaton Warrenville South Tri, 4 p.m.

Burlington Central at Jacobs, 4 p.m.

CL Co-op at Hampshire, 4 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at Huntley, 4:15 p.m.

Boys cross country

St. Edward at St. Viator Invite, 4:30 p,m.

ThursDAY, sept. 12

Volleyball

Bartlett at Wheaton Warrenville South, 5:30 p.m.

Naperville North at Batavia, 5:30 p.m.

Burlington Central at Hampshire, 6 p.m.

McHenry at Cary-Grove, 6 p.m.

CL South at Dundee-Crown, 6 p.m.

Elgin at East Aurora, 5:30 p.m.

Geneva at Rosary, 6:30 p.m.

Mooseheart at Harvest Christian, 6 p.m.

Crystal Lake Central at Jacobs, 6 p.m.

Jacobs at Prairie Ridge, 6 p.m.

Kaneland at Sandwich, 6 p.m.

Larkin at Lake Park, 5:30 p.m.

Westmont at St. Edward, 6:30 p.m.

South Elgin at Glenbard North, 5:30 p.m.

St. Charles North at DeKalb, 6 p.m.

West Aurora at Romeoville, 5:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian at South Beloit, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Glenbard North at Bartlett, 4:30 p.m.

Burlington Central at St. Charles East, 6:30 p.m.

CL South at Rockford Auburn, 6:45 p.m.

Huntley at Dundee-Crown, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Jacobs, 6:30 p.m.

Belvidere North at Hampshire, 6 p.m.

Mooseheart at Harvest Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Kaneland at Sandwich, 4:30 p.m.

Providence Catholic at Marmion, 5 p.m.

St. Edward at Riverside-Brookfield, 7 p.m.

Schaumburg Christian at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Boys golf

Aurora Central Catholic at IC Catholic Prep, 4 p.m.

Hampshire at Burlington Central, 4 p.m.

McHenry at Cary-Grove, 4:15 p.m.

Fenton at Elgin, 4 p.m.

Harvest Christian at Elgin Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Huntley at Crystal Lake Central, 4:30 p.m.

Jacobs at Prairie Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

St. Francis at St. Edward, 4 p.m.

Streamwood at South Elgin, 4 p.m.

Hinckley Big Rock at Westminster Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Girls golf

St. Francis/RB at Aurora Central Catholic, 4 p.m.

Glenbard East at Bartlett, 4 p.m.

St Charles North at Geneva, 2:45 p.m.

Girls tennis

Bartlett at Glenbard East, 4:30 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Hampshire, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at Crystal Lake Central, 4 p.m.

Jacobs at Dundee-Crown, 4 p.m.

Elgin at West Chicago, 4:30 p.m.

Girls swimming

Glenbard West/South Co-op at Bartlett Co-op, 5 p.m.

Dundee Crown at Cary-Grove, 4:30 p.m.

FriDAY, sept. 13

Football

Aurora Central Catholic at Aurora Christian, 7 p.m.

Bartlett at Glenbard South, 7:30 p.m.

Batavia at Lake Park, 7:30 p.m.

Burlington Central at McHenry, 7 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

CL South at Crystal Lake Central, 7 p.m.

Jacobs at Dundee-Crown, 7 p.m.

Elgin at South Elgin, 7:30 p.m.

Wheaton Warrenville South at Geneva, 7:30 p.m.

Prairie Ridge at Huntley, 7 p.m.

Sycamore at Kaneland, 7 p.m.

Marmion at De La Salle, 7:30 p.m.

East Aurora at Larkin, 7:30 p.m.

Christ the King at St. Edward, 7:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Glenbard North, 7:30 p.m.

St. Charles North at Wheaton North, 7:30 p.m.

Fenton at Streamwood, 7:30 p.m.

Joliet Central at West Aurora, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

Kaneland at Wisconsin Tournament, 4 p.m.

Larkin at Maine East, 7 p.m.

Boys cross country

St. Edward at St. Francis Invite, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis

Elgin Academy at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

SaturDAY, Sept. 14

Football

Alden Hebron at Westminster Christian, 1 p.m.

Volleyball

Aurora Central Catholic at Sandwich Invite,

Aurora Christian at Wheaton Academy Tournament, TBA

Bartlett, Dundee-Crown, Elgin at West Chicago Pass, Set, Spike Tournament, 8 a.m.

Burlington Central, Hampshire at Westminster 20th Annual Invite, 8 a.m.

Streamwood at Little Village Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Boys soccer

Marmion at Aurora Central Catholic, 10 a.m.

Aurora Christian at Illinois Lutheran, 3 p.m.

St. Charles East at Bartlett, 10 a.m.

West Aurora at Batavia, 12 p.m.

CL South, Dundee-Crown, Hampshire, Huntley, Larkin, St. Edward, South Elgin, Streamwood at Pepsico Showdown, TBD

Schaumburg at Geneva, 12 p.m.

Marengo at Harvest Christian, 10 a.m.

Kaneland at Wisconsin Tournament, 4 p.m.

Libertyville at St. Charles North, 2 p.m.

Boys golf

Marmion at Aurora Central Catholic Charger Meet, 9 a.m.

Burlington Central, Huntley at Antioch Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Cary-Grove, CL South, Dundee-Crown, Huntley at Zion-Benton Zee-Bee Invite, 7:30 a.m.

Hampshire at East Brad Fowler Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Larkin at Streamwood Sabre Invite, 8 a.m.

Girls golf

Burlington Central at Glenbard East Rams Invite, 7:30 a.m.

CL Co-op at Stillman Valley, 8 a.m.

Geneva at Vernon Hills, 10 a.m.

Boys cross country

Aurora Central Catholic, Aurora Christian, Batavia, Burlington Central, Cary-Grove, Dundee-Crown, Hampshire, Jacobs, Kaneland, Marmion at Peoria First to the Finish, TBA

Bartlett, Elgin, Huntley, South Elgin, St. Charles North, Streamwood at Lake Park Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Geneva, St. Edward at Marmion Academy Royal Cadet Invite, 9 a.m.

Harvest Christian at DePaul College Prep Invite, TBA

Larkin at Wauconda Invite, TBA

Girls cross country

Aurora Central Catholic , Aurora Christian, Batavia, Burlington Central, Cary-Grove, Dundee-Crown, Hampshire at Peoria First to the Finish, TBA

Bartlett at, Elgin Lake Park Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Geneva at Marmion Academy Royal Cadet Invite, 9 a.m.

Harvest Christian at DePaul College Prep Invite, TBA

Girls tennis

Batavia at St. Charles East Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Cary-Grove at Buffalo Grove, 8 a.m.

CL South at Fremd, 8:30 a.m.

Dundee-Crown Chargers Tennis Quad, 8 a.m.

Elgin at Dundee Crown Quad, 8 a.m.

Geneva St. Charles East Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Girls swimming

Elgin at Hoffman Estates Invitational, 9 a.m.

0 Comments
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 
Article Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.